Women's indoor track has four champs, two relay wins

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: February 1, 2013
Athletics Preview Photos

Alanna McDonough

BRUNSWICK, Maine --- The Colby College women's indoor track and field team finished in third place and was less than two points out of second place at the 2013 Women's State of Maine Championships on Friday night at Bowdoin College.

 
Emily Doyle, one of a number of impressive first-year athletes, won a state title in her first championship meet by taking the 400-meter dash in 1:00.25. Doyle just edged teammate Brittney Bell (1:00.42). 
 
Frances Onyilagha, Catherine McClure, and Berol Dewdney also won state titles for the Mules. Colby also had two relay teams earn victories.
 
The Mules finished with 183.80 points and nearly defeated Bates (185.60) for second. Bowdoin won the six-team meet with 203.60 points and Southern Maine was fourth with 110.
 
Onyilagha sprinted her way to a victory in the 200 meters (26.24), edging Southern Maine's Nicole Kirk (26.32). McClure won her title in the 3,000 meters (10:35.41) and took third place in the mile (5:08.91). Dewdney took the 5,000 meters in 17:52.61 by nearly 36 seconds and took third to McClure in the 3,000 meters (10:42.16).

Doyle, Alanna McDonough, Emily Tolman, and Bell were first in the 1,600 relay in 4:06.45 to earn 10 points. Laura Duff, Ginny Keesler, Layne Schwab, and Morgan Lingar were the lone 3,200 relay team below 10 minutes at 9:53.40.

Duff also took second place in the 800 meters (2:22.28),  Keesler was runner-up in the 1,000 meters (3:06.37), and Brittany Reardon was second in the pole vault (10-10) and third in the 60 hurdles (9.41). Tolman added thirds in the long jump (16-9.25) and the 600 meters (1:38.38). 
 
Fourths for Colby went to Onyilagha in the 60 dash (8.22), McDonough in the 800 meters (2:24.33), Emily Harper in the 5,000 meters (19:34.74), Robin Doroff in the high jump (4-11.75), and Abbott Matthews with a toss of 40-11.5 in the weight throw.

2013 Women's State of Maine Championship - 2/1/2013              
                                Bowdoin College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Copland             Bowdoin                   8.10q  2 
  2 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai              8.11q  3 
  3 Alexis Dickinson             Bates                     8.20q  1 
  4 Frances Onyilagha            Colby                     8.21q  1 
  5 Brittney Bell                Colby                     8.28q  3 
  6 Angeleque Hartt              Bates                     8.29q  3 
  6 Julia Mehlman                Bowdoin                   8.29q  2 
  8 Deonna Dasilva               Southern Mai              8.41q  2 
  9 Quincy Snellings             Bates                     8.52   3 
 10 Caroline O'Sullivan          Bates                     8.53   1 
 11 Stacie-Ann Sammott           Bowdoin                   8.54   1 
 12 Jenny Snyder                 Bates                     8.60   1 
 13 Kristen Lawrence             Husson                    8.63   1 
 14 Kirsten Spray                Bates                     8.65   2 
 15 Megan Darcy                  Husson                    8.66   2 
 16 Kristen Poulin               Bates                     8.67   3 
 17 Rita Futamura                Bates                     8.74   3 
 18 Cleo Daoud                   Bowdoin                   8.78   2 
 19 Zaina Ameen                  Bates                     9.23   1 
 20 Shannon Chisholm             St. Joseph's             10.13   2 
 21 Michelle Cunha               St. Joseph's             10.98   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Copland             Bowdoin                   8.06   10   
  2 Alexis Dickinson             Bates                     8.09    8   
  3 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai              8.11    6   
  4 Frances Onyilagha            Colby                     8.22    5   
  5 Julia Mehlman                Bowdoin                   8.27    4   
  6 Angeleque Hartt              Bates                     8.35    3   
  7 Brittney Bell                Colby                     8.55    2   
  8 Deonna Dasilva               Southern Mai              8.62    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Quincy Snellings             Bates                           
 10 Caroline O'Sullivan          Bates                           
 11 Stacie-Ann Sammott           Bowdoin                         
 12 Jenny Snyder                 Bates                           
 13 Kristen Lawrence             Husson                          
 14 Kirsten Spray                Bates                           
 15 Megan Darcy                  Husson                          
 16 Kristen Poulin               Bates                           
 17 Rita Futamura                Bates                           
 18 Cleo Daoud                   Bowdoin                         
 19 Zaina Ameen                  Bates                           
 20 Shannon Chisholm             St. Joseph's                    
 21 Michelle Cunha               St. Joseph's                    
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Doyle                  Colby                  1:00.25   2  10   
  2 Brittney Bell                Colby                  1:00.42   2   8   
  3 Ansley Flanagan              Bates                  1:01.56   2   6   
  4 Liz Znamierowski             Bowdoin                1:01.79   2   5   
  5 Morgan Browning              Bowdoin                1:02.21   1   4   
  6 Emily Panciera               Southern Mai           1:03.97   2   3   
  7 Amelia Oliver                Bates                  1:04.51   1   2   
  8 Emily Snider                 Bowdoin                1:04.87   1   1   
  9 Katherine Riley              Colby                  1:06.95   1 
 10 Alison Grover                Colby                  1:07.08   2 
 11 Kristi Bryer                 Husson                 1:12.87   1 
 12 Jena Mannette                Southern Mai           1:16.17   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frances Onyilagha            Colby                    26.24   6  10   
  2 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai             26.32   6   8   
  3 Emily Clark                  Bowdoin                  26.44   6   6   
  4 Alexis Dickinson             Bates                    26.87   6   5   
  5 Julia Mehlman                Bowdoin                  27.31   6   4   
  6 Samantha Copland             Bowdoin                  27.60   5   3   
  7 Quincy Snellings             Bates                    27.75   4   2   
  8 Emily Doyle                  Colby                    27.80   5   1   
  9 Melanie Ehrenberg            Bates                    28.02   4 
 10 Angeleque Hartt              Bates                    28.06   3 
 11 Erin Silva                   Bowdoin                  28.31   5 
 12 Stacie-Ann Sammott           Bowdoin                  28.42   2 
 13 Robin Doroff                 Colby                    28.45   4 
 14 Caroline O'Sullivan          Bates                    28.66   3 
 15 Deonna Dasilva               Southern Mai             28.81   4 
 16 Michele Kaufman              Bowdoin                  28.82   5 
 17 Kristen Poulin               Bates                    28.85   3 
 18 Kristen Lawrence             Husson                   28.90   2 
 19 Cleo Daoud                   Bowdoin                  29.00   4 
 20 Emily Walker                 Colby                    29.21   3 
 21 Alexandra O'Brien            Southern Mai             29.30   1 
 22 Megan Darcy                  Husson                   29.37   2 
 23 Rita Futamura                Bates                    29.86   1 
 24 Cassandra Biette             Colby                    30.37   2 
 25 Nicole Wetsman               Bowdoin                  30.50   2 
 26 Kendra Jackson               Husson                   30.61   1 
 27 Sarah Bakun                  St. Joseph's             32.90   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai           1:36.51   10   
  2 Sarah Fusco                  Bates                  1:36.53    8   
  3 Emily Tolman                 Colby                  1:38.38    6   
  4 Anna Whitaker                Southern Mai           1:42.31    5   
  5 Camille Wasinger             Bowdoin                1:42.48    4   
  6 Elena Schroeder              Bates                  1:42.69    3   
  7 Carolyn Veilleux             Bowdoin                1:43.15    2   
  8 Elise Levesque               Bates                  1:43.42    1   
  9 Nora Hanagan                 Bates                  1:44.62  
 10 Kathryn DeAngelis            Bates                  1:44.92  
 11 Veronica Mitchell            Colby                  1:47.00  
 12 Madeline Tight               Colby                  1:48.79  
 13 Chelsie Oldfield             Southern Mai           1:48.81  
 14 Kendra Jackson               Husson                 1:54.86  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Arens              Bates                  2:19.12   10   
  2 Laura Duff                   Colby                  2:22.28    8   
  3 Isabelle Unger               Bates                  2:23.09    6   
  4 Alanna McDonough             Colby                  2:24.33    5   
  5 Maggie Bryan                 Bowdoin                2:25.63    4   
  6 Isabel Ferguson              Bates                  2:28.95    3   
  7 Lisa Reedich                 Bates                  2:29.47    2   
  8 Gina Stalica                 Bowdoin                2:30.62    1   
  9 Margaret Fortier             Colby                  2:36.11  
 10 Audrey Curry                 St. Joseph's           2:42.92  
 11 Frances Gurzenda             Bowdoin                2:45.26  
 12 Hillary Chisholm             Bates                  2:47.26  
 13 Molly Bruzzese               Bates                  2:50.38  
 14 Sara Chari                   Bates                  2:51.81  
 15 Katherine Medeiros           Husson                 3:02.37  
 16 Riley Jones                  St. Joseph's           3:03.42  
 17 Natalie Shribman             Bates                  3:05.40  
 18 Sarah Frankl                 Bowdoin                3:06.83  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amber Dostie                 St. Joseph's           3:05.78   10   
  2 Virginia Keesler             Colby                  3:06.37    8   
  3 Alana Menendez               Bowdoin                3:07.14    6   
  4 Brooke Madden                Southern Mai           3:07.75    5   
  5 Morgan Lingar                Colby                  3:08.15    4   
  6 Kallie Nixon                 Bates                  3:10.38    3   
  7 Brittany Colford             Colby                  3:13.53    2   
  8 Sarah Fusco                  Bates                  3:17.65    1   
  9 Raleigh McElvery             Bowdoin                3:19.81  
 10 Meg Ogilvie                  Bates                  3:20.75  
 11 Sarah Carrigan               Colby                  3:23.10  
 12 Catherine Alden              Colby                  3:25.12  
 13 Abigail Perelman             Bowdoin                3:28.66  
 14 Nicole Faber                 Bowdoin                3:59.56  
 15 Tracey Faber                 Bowdoin                4:04.96  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Arens              Bates                  5:07.05   10   
  2 Gina Stalica                 Bowdoin                5:08.81    8   
  3 Catherine McClure            Colby                  5:08.91    6   
  4 Lucy Skinner                 Bowdoin                5:17.06    5   
  5 Katherine Connolly           Colby                  5:19.12    4   
  6 Erica Gagnon                 Bates                  5:20.06    3   
  7 Layne Schwab                 Colby                  5:21.05    2   
  8 Morgan Beede                 Southern Mai           5:23.98    1   
  9 Katherine McWilliams         Southern Mai           5:36.80  
 10 Mikka Kei Macdonald          Bates                  5:37.08  
 11 Catherine Keenan             Southern Mai           5:40.99  
 12 Katherine Courtney           Bates                  5:48.24  
 13 Shanna Yue                   Bowdoin                5:49.05  
 14 Molly Frankinburger          Husson                 5:50.19  
 15 Ellen Schneider              Bates                  5:54.47  
 16 Teika Carlson                Bates                  5:57.74  
 17 Caitlin Miller               Southern Mai           5:58.53  
 18 Meredith Ott                 Bowdoin                6:02.02  
 19 Nina Sevilla                 Bates                  6:05.28  
 20 Kateri Jeffery               Husson                 6:06.35  
 21 Kristi Bryer                 Husson                 6:19.00  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catherine McClure            Colby                 10:35.41   10   
  2 Lucy Skinner                 Bowdoin               10:35.89    8   
  3 Berol Dewdney                Colby                 10:42.16    6   
  4 Alicia Fannon                Bates                 10:45.61    5   
  5 Mira Carey-Hatch             Bates                 10:47.98    4   
  6 Katherine Connolly           Colby                 10:48.54    3   
  7 Olivia MacKenzie             Bowdoin               10:49.99    2   
  8 Brenna Fischer               Bowdoin               11:14.91    1   
  9 Alison Mackay                Bates                 11:32.01  
 10 Talia Zisman                 Bates                 11:35.10  
 11 Shannon Oleynik              Colby                 12:02.54  
 12 Julia Rabin                  Bates                 12:21.08  
 13 Ashley Condon                St. Joseph's          12:39.82  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berol Dewdney                Colby                 17:52.61   10   
  2 Lindsay Cullen               Bates                 18:28.24    8   
  3 Brenna Fischer               Bowdoin               19:15.99    6   
  4 Emily Harper                 Colby                 19:34.74    5   
  5 Emily Arsenault              Colby                 19:35.06    4   
  6 Tara Notarianni              Bates                 19:42.71    3   
  7 Heather Eaton                St. Joseph's          19:43.97    2   
  8 Kylie VanBuren               Colby                 20:11.39    1   
  9 Addie Cullenberg             Bates                 20:17.37  
 10 Julia Fisher                 Bates                 20:17.70  
 11 Sasha Mastroianni            Bowdoin               21:50.44  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michele Kaufman              Bowdoin                   9.23q  1 
  2 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai              9.24q  1 
  3 Brittany Reardon             Colby                     9.27q  2 
  4 Emily Clark                  Bowdoin                   9.49q  2 
  5 Christine Parrili            Southern Mai              9.55q  2 
  6 Doe Leckie                   St. Joseph's             10.09q  1 
  7 Alison Grover                Colby                    10.16q  1 
  8 Kathryn DeAngelis            Bates                    10.19q  2 
  9 Olivia Thurston              Colby                    10.22   1 
 10 Veronica Mitchell            Colby                    10.46   1 
 11 Jenny Snyder                 Bates                    10.47   2 
 12 Holli Kenison                Bates                    10.53   1 
 13 Elena Schroeder              Bates                    10.72   2 
 14 Caitlin Kelly                Southern Mai             11.25   2 
 15 Cassandra Biette             Colby                    11.33   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Michele Kaufman              Bowdoin                   9.20   10   
  2 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai              9.29    8   
  3 Brittany Reardon             Colby                     9.41    6   
  4 Emily Clark                  Bowdoin                   9.51    5   
  5 Christine Parrili            Southern Mai              9.75    4   
  6 Doe Leckie                   St. Joseph's              9.90    3   
  7 Kathryn DeAngelis            Bates                    10.03    2   
  8 Alison Grover                Colby                    10.24    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Olivia Thurston              Colby                           
 10 Veronica Mitchell            Colby                           
 11 Jenny Snyder                 Bates                           
 12 Holli Kenison                Bates                           
 13 Elena Schroeder              Bates                           
 14 Caitlin Kelly                Southern Mai                    
 15 Cassandra Biette             Colby                           
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bates  'A'                                          1:46.94   10   
     1) Alexis Dickinson                2) Quincy Snellings               
     3) Angeleque Hartt                 4) Ansley Flanagan                
  2 Colby  'A'                                          1:49.86    8   
     1) Robin Doroff                    2) Frances Onyilagha              
     3) Emily Walker                    4) Michele Strage                 
  3 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:49.95    6   
     1) Nicole Kirk                     2) Emily Panciera                 
     3) Deonna Dasilva                  4) Anna Whitaker                  
  4 Bowdoin  'A'                                        1:54.53    5   
     1) Morgan Browning                 2) Carolyn Veilleux               
     3) Emily Snider                    4) Camille Wasinger               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colby  'A'                                          4:06.45   10   
     1) Emily Doyle                     2) Alanna McDonough               
     3) Emily Tolman                    4) Brittney Bell                  
  2 Bates  'A'                                          4:07.54    8   
     1) Abigail Alexander               2) Amelia Oliver                  
     3) Elise Levesque                  4) Melanie Ehrenberg              
  3 Bowdoin  'A'                                        4:14.42    6   
     1) Addison Carvajal                2) Liz Znamierowski               
     3) Samantha Copland                4) Emily Clark                    
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colby  'A'                                          9:53.40   10   
     1) Laura Duff                      2) Virginia Keesler               
     3) Layne Schwab                    4) Morgan Lingar                  
  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                       10:00.11    8   
     1) Carolyn Veilleux                2) Alana Menendez                 
     3) Maggie Bryan                    4) Camille Wasinger               
  3 Bates  'A'                                         10:14.68    6   
     1) Isabelle Unger                  2) Nora Hanagan                   
     3) Lisa Reedich                    4) Kallie Nixon                   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ansley Flanagan              Bates                    1.57m    5-01.75  10   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O 
  2 Colby Gail                   Bates                   J1.57m    5-01.75   8   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO 
  3 Hayleigh Kein                Bowdoin                  1.52m    4-11.75   6   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Robin Doroff                 Colby                   J1.52m    4-11.75   5   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P    O    O  XXO 
  5 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai            J1.52m    4-11.75   4   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXP 
  6 Isabel Ferguson              Bates                    1.47m    4-09.75   3   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kaitlin Curran               Colby                    1.42m    4-07.75   0.60
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Alison Grover                Colby                    1.42m    4-07.75   0.60
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Kathryn DeAngelis            Bates                    1.42m    4-07.75   0.60
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Addison Carvajal             Bowdoin                  1.42m    4-07.75   0.60
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Cassandra Biette             Colby                    1.42m    4-07.75   0.60
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Katherine Riley              Colby                    1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 -- Shauna Randall               Husson                      NH            
     1.27 
      XXX 
 -- Sara Hofmann                 Husson                      NH            
     1.27 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Silva                   Bowdoin                  3.38m   11-01.00  10   
     1.85 2.00 2.14 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.38 3.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brittany Reardon             Colby                    3.30m   10-10.00   8   
     1.85 2.00 2.14 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.38 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Melanie Ehrenberg            Bates                    3.20m   10-06.00   6   
     1.85 2.00 2.14 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Stevie Lane                  Bowdoin                 J3.20m   10-06.00   5   
     1.85 2.00 2.14 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Alexandra O'Brien            Southern Mai             3.05m   10-00.00   4   
     1.85 2.00 2.14 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Nicole Cueli                 Bates                    2.60m    8-06.25   3   
     1.85 2.00 2.14 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Emily Lambdin                Bowdoin                 J2.60m    8-06.25   2   
     1.85 2.00 2.14 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Jacqui Carpenter             Southern Mai             2.54m    8-04.00   1   
     1.85 2.00 2.14 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Natasha Kalra                Bates                    2.45m    8-00.50 
     1.85 2.00 2.14 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Charlotte Kleiman            Bowdoin                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 2.00 2.14 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Mary Green                   Southern Mai             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 2.00 2.14 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai             5.26m   17-03.25  10   
      5.11m  5.26m  5.16m  4.72m  PASS  PASS
  2 Michele Kaufman              Bowdoin                  5.20m   17-00.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  4.97m  5.20m  FOUL  PASS
  3 Emily Tolman                 Colby                    5.11m   16-09.25   6   
      5.11m  FOUL  5.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Addison Carvajal             Bowdoin                  4.89m   16-00.50   5   
      FOUL  4.71m  4.89m  FOUL  4.17m  4.76m
  5 Caroline O'Sullivan          Bates                    4.86m   15-11.50   4   
      4.61m  4.53m  4.67m  4.73m  4.84m  4.86m
  6 Katharine Krupp              Bowdoin                  4.71m   15-05.50   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  4.53m  FOUL  FOUL  4.71m
  7 Mary Krathwohl               Bates                    4.66m   15-03.50   2   
      4.18m  4.66m  4.39m  3.94m  4.45m  4.31m
  8 Christine Parrili            Southern Mai             4.60m   15-01.25   1   
      FOUL  4.50m  FOUL  4.44m  4.60m  PASS
  9 Kristen Lawrence             Husson                   4.49m   14-08.75 
  9 Meaghan Crowley              Bates                    4.49m   14-08.75 
 11 Carolyn Benner               Bates                    4.38m   14-04.50 
 12 Mary Green                   Southern Mai             4.33m   14-02.50 
 13 Olivia Thurston              Colby                    4.12m   13-06.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katharine Krupp              Bowdoin                 10.72m   35-02.00  10   
      10.53m  10.35m  10.72m  PASS  10.21m  PASS
  2 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai            10.71m   35-01.75   8   
      10.71m  10.51m  10.22m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Mary Krathwohl               Bates                   10.64m   34-11.00   6   
      10.08m  10.28m  10.64m  9.70m  10.15m  9.81m
  4 Addison Carvajal             Bowdoin                 10.53m   34-06.75   5   
      10.43m  10.53m  10.26m  10.09m  FOUL  10.31m
  5 Katherine Harmon             Bowdoin                 10.25m   33-07.50   4   
      10.03m  10.25m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Christine Parrili            Southern Mai            10.12m   33-02.50   3   
      10.04m  9.99m  10.06m  10.12m  PASS  PASS
  7 Jenny Snyder                 Bates                    9.94m   32-07.50   2   
      9.94m  9.88m  9.05m  FOUL  9.89m  PASS
  8 Carolyn Benner               Bates                   J9.94m   32-07.50   1   
      9.94m  9.81m  9.80m  9.31m  9.31m  9.80m
  9 Meaghan Crowley              Bates                    9.88m   32-05.00 
 10 Morgan Gallagher             Colby                    9.74m   31-11.50 
 10 Michele Strage               Colby                    9.74m   31-11.50 
 12 Holli Kenison                Bates                    9.71m   31-10.25 
 13 Amanda Celata                St. Joseph's             9.06m   29-08.75 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Randi London                 Bowdoin                 11.78m   38-07.75  10   
      11.18m  11.10m  11.59m  11.08m  10.95m  11.78m
  2 Jennifer Durham              Southern Mai            11.77m   38-07.50   8   
      10.87m  11.28m  11.53m           
  3 Sabrina Sodders              Southern Mai            10.69m   35-01.00   6   
      10.33m  9.87m  9.36m  10.69m  10.26m  10.61m
  4 Alyssa Morgosh               Bates                  J10.69m   35-01.00   5   
      10.33m  9.95m  10.69m  10.37m  10.32m  9.70m
  5 Colby Gail                   Bates                   10.50m   34-05.50   4   
      9.59m  10.50m  9.37m  9.75m  FOUL  8.98m
  6 Sarah LaPlante               Husson                  10.14m   33-03.25   3   
      9.83m  9.79m  9.77m  9.70m  10.14m  10.01m
  7 Katherine Harmon             Bowdoin                 10.11m   33-02.00   2   
      9.59m  9.83m  9.74m  9.70m  10.11m  9.97m
  8 Danielle McAvoy              Bowdoin                  9.69m   31-09.50   1   
      8.47m  8.95m  9.08m  9.69m  9.43m  8.69m
  9 Diana Kruszewski             Husson                   9.02m   29-07.25 
 10 Bri Campbell                 Southern Mai             8.92m   29-03.25 
 11 Alex Millstrom               Bates                    8.64m   28-04.25 
 12 Paige McNaughton             Husson                   8.37m   27-05.50 
 13 Abbott Matthews              Colby                    8.18m   26-10.00 
 14 Alison Grover                Colby                    7.86m   25-09.50 
 15 Leah Slivinsky               St. Joseph's             7.80m   25-07.25 
 16 Leah Kofos                   Bates                    7.71m   25-03.50 
 16 Leigh Fryxell                Colby                    7.71m   25-03.50 
 18 Katherine MacNamee           Colby                    7.59m   24-11.00 
 19 Gabrielle Cortez             Colby                    7.09m   23-03.25 
 20 Cassandra Smith              Colby                    6.93m   22-09.00 
 21 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai             6.91m   22-08.00 
 22 Shannon Chisholm             St. Joseph's             6.22m   20-05.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katherine Harmon             Bowdoin                 14.17m   46-06.00  10   
      FOUL  12.58m  FOUL  13.76m  14.17m  14.13m
  2 Jennifer Durham              Southern Mai            14.07m   46-02.00   8   
      11.99m  12.59m  12.27m  13.06m  13.46m  14.07m
  3 Colby Gail                   Bates                   14.00m   45-11.25   6   
      13.77m  13.99m  FOUL  13.55m  13.96m  14.00m
  4 Abbott Matthews              Colby                   12.48m   40-11.50   5   
      11.53m  11.98m  12.48m  FOUL  12.42m  FOUL
  5 Alexandra N'Diaye            Bowdoin                 12.09m   39-08.00   4   
      11.98m  12.09m  11.71m  FOUL  11.15m  FOUL
  6 Alyssa Morgosh               Bates                   11.99m   39-04.00   3   
      11.52m  11.33m  11.99m  10.86m  11.67m  10.32m
  7 Katherine MacNamee           Colby                   11.80m   38-08.75   2   
      10.49m  10.76m  10.01m  11.44m  10.96m  11.80m
  8 Cassandra Smith              Colby                   11.01m   36-01.50   1   
      10.79m  10.52m  10.48m  10.54m  11.01m  10.59m
  9 Isabelle Markert             Bowdoin                 10.68m   35-00.50 
 10 Sabrina Sodders              Southern Mai            10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.62m  FOUL  9.64m           
 11 Alex Millstrom               Bates                   10.33m   33-10.75 
 12 Leah Kofos                   Bates                    9.87m   32-04.75 
 13 Gabrielle Cortez             Colby                    9.66m   31-08.50 
 14 Bri Campbell                 Southern Mai             9.60m   31-06.00 
 15 Danielle McAvoy              Bowdoin                  9.57m   31-04.75 
 16 Tierra Cooke                 Husson                   8.50m   27-10.75 
 17 Paige McNaughton             Husson                   8.33m   27-04.00 
 -- Randi London                 Bowdoin                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowdoin                    203.60     2) Bates                     185.60
    3) Colby                      183.80     4) Southern Maine            110   
    5) St. Joseph's (Me.)          15        6) Husson                      3  


 
Related Links: