Hicks, Dewdney, Reardon win Maine track and field titles

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: February 3, 2012

LEWISTON, Maine --- Annabelle Hicks, Berol Dewdney, and Brittany Reardon all won state titles for Colby College at the State of Maine Women's Indoor Track and Field Championships on Friday night at Bates College.
 
Hicks won the 60 dash in 8.05 (8.01 prelim) and also took second in the long jump at 17-2. Dewdney took the 3,000 meters with a championship time of 10:23.98, and Reardon was a winner in the 60 hurdles in 9.11.
 
Frances Onyilagha took second in the 200 dash (26.45) and was third in the 60 dash (8.17). Brittney Bell also had a runner-up finish in the 400 meters (1:00.84) for the Mules.
 
Reardon also had a third in the pole vault (10-6), Kate Connolly took third in the 5,000 meters (19:00.71), and Morgan Lingar had the same finish in the 1,000 meters (3:11.34).
 
The Colby women placed fourth out of four teams with 119 points, but the meet was very close. Bowdoin College won the team title with 189 points, Bates took second at 143, and University of Southern Maine just got past the Mules with 121.

State Of Maine Championship - 2/3/2012                   
                        Walter Slovenski Track                           
                                Results                                  

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hicks, Annabelle         Colby                          8.01Q 2
2 Barr, Emily              Bowdoin             8.19   8.19Q 1
3 Huyler, Annie            Bowdoin             8.31   8.28q 2
4 Carleton, Elizabeth      Bates               8.31   8.32q 1
4 Onyilagha, Frances       Colby               8.23   8.32q 2
6 Hartt, Angeleque         Bates               8.50   8.37q 2
7 Gardiner, Katlyn         Southern Mai        8.28   8.38q 1
8 Augulewicz, Erin         Bates               8.41   8.44q 1
9 Snyder, Jenny            Bates               8.67   8.49 2
10 Snellings, Quincy        Bates                          8.62 2
11 Lomasney, Stephanie      Southern Mai        8.51   8.67 1
12 Daoud, Cleo              Bowdoin                        8.78 2
13 Ho, Thu - Trang          Bowdoin             9.29   9.25 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name                Year School           Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hicks, Annabelle         Colby               8.01   8.05 10 
2 Barr, Emily              Bowdoin             8.19   8.13 8 
3 Onyilagha, Frances       Colby               8.32   8.17 6 
4 Carleton, Elizabeth      Bates               8.32   8.31 4 
5 Huyler, Annie            Bowdoin             8.28   8.35 2 
6 Gardiner, Katlyn         Southern Mai        8.38   8.46 1 
7 Hartt, Angeleque         Bates               8.37   8.49
8 Augulewicz, Erin         Bates               8.44   8.56

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Millett, Elsa            Bowdoin            26.80  25.72 4 10 
2 Onyilagha, Frances       Colby              26.46  26.45 4 8 
3 Clark, Emily             Bowdoin            27.51  26.88 4 6 
4 Carleton, Elizabeth      Bates              27.27  26.95 4 4 
5 Bell, Brittney           Colby              27.20  27.30 4 2 
6 Wade, Alee               Bowdoin            27.23  27.32 4 1 
7 Hicks, Annabelle         Colby              27.56  27.43 3
8 Gardiner, Katlyn         Southern Mai       27.56  27.53 3
9 Barr, Emily              Bowdoin            27.52  27.71 3
10 Snellings, Quincy        Bates              28.73  28.17 3
11 Dumas, Bethany           Southern Mai       28.11  28.23 3
12 Daoud, Cleo              Bowdoin            28.81  28.69 3
13 Poulin, Kristen          Bates              29.51  29.25 2
14 Oliver, Amelia           Bates              30.16  29.31 2
15 Lomasney, Stephanie      Southern Mai       29.88  29.67 2
16 Purcell, Madeline        Colby              28.99  29.77 2
17 Ramirez, Amber           Colby                         30.18 1
18 O'Brien, Alexandra       Southern Mai       30.15  30.64 2
19 Delcourt, Marie          Southern Mai       31.54  30.72 1
20 Ryan, Kathleen           Bates              30.53  30.75 1
21 Burton, Anne             Colby              29.88  30.86 2

Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Millett, Elsa            Bowdoin            58.15  57.69 2 10 
2 Bell, Brittney           Colby            1:00.02 1:00.84 2 8 
3 Massey, Christina        Southern Mai                1:02.23 2 6 
4 Alexander, Abigail       Bates            1:04.11 1:02.73 2 4 
5 Copland, Samantha        Bowdoin          1:02.64 1:03.65 2 2 
6 Panciera, Emily          Southern Mai     1:03.75 1:05.41 2 1 
7 Oliver, Amelia           Bates            1:07.42 1:06.39 1
8 Ramirez, Amber           Colby            1:07.55 1:08.86 1
9 Ryan, Kathleen           Bates            1:09.17 1:08.88 1
10 Delcourt, Marie          Southern Mai     1:13.18 1:10.13 1
11 Henderson, Sarah         Southern Mai     1:11.00 1:10.49 1

Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fusco, Sarah             Bates            1:38.61 1:36.91 10 
2 Tobin, Kristina          Bates            1:42.74 1:40.10 8 
3 Wiley, Hannah            Southern Mai     1:40.39 1:40.62 6 
4 Bryan, Maggie            Bowdoin          1:41.00 1:42.25 4 
5 Lamo, Maddie             Bowdoin          1:48.15 1:47.99 2 
6 DeAngelis, Kathryn       Bates            1:53.00 1:48.54 1 
7 Moore, Jessica           Colby            1:46.89 1:49.78
8 MacNamee, Katherine      Colby                       1:50.40
9 Whitaker, Anna           Southern Mai     1:49.51 1:51.79
10 Davis, Monica            Colby            1:47.18 1:52.37
11 Chisholm, Hillary        Bates                       2:06.07

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arens, Elizabeth         Bates            2:14.37 2:22.11 10 
2 Carl, Molly              Southern Mai     2:24.88 2:24.30 8 
3 Reedich, Lisa            Bates            2:27.06 2:26.74 6 
4 Tory, Caroline           Bowdoin          2:25.78 2:28.59 4 
5 LePage, Liza             Bowdoin          2:25.54 2:28.62 2 
6 Colford, Brittany        Colby            2:29.24 2:29.21 1 
7 Swiatek, Michaela        Colby            2:30.00 2:30.68
8 Menendez, Alana          Bowdoin          2:37.97 2:31.85
9 Collins, Larisa          Bates            2:40.74 2:42.60
10 Foden, Emily             Bates            2:40.00 2:43.14
11 Fecteau, Katherine       Colby            2:44.28 2:43.77
12 Devoe, Michelle          Bates                       2:50.43
13 Barrese, Sarah           Colby                       2:51.16
14 Bruzzese, Molly          Bates            3:06.81 2:53.87

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nixon, Kallie            Bates            2:59.76 3:05.19 10 
2 Croteau, Chantal         Bowdoin          3:03.89 3:05.79 8 
3 Lingar, Morgan           Colby            3:07.32 3:11.34 6 
4 Solch, Amanda            Bates            3:12.28 3:11.68 4 
5 Madden, Brooke           Southern Mai     3:17.64 3:13.28 2 
6 St. Laurent, Robyn       Colby            3:15.00 3:14.05 1 
7 Wasinger, Camille        Bowdoin          3:17.49 3:15.23
8 Gagnon, Erica            Bates            3:16.89 3:16.24
9 Wiener, Emily            Bates            3:24.03 3:21.71
10 Sperzel, Caitlin         Colby            3:20.04 3:25.51
11 Karuu, Marble            Bowdoin                     3:33.07
12 Stewart, Casey           Bowdoin                     3:35.02
13 Chari, Sara              Bates            3:38.44 3:36.09
14 Shribman, Natalie        Bates            3:38.02 3:37.96
15 Roy, Brianna             Southern Mai     3:43.94 3:49.19

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carl, Molly              Southern Mai     5:06.95 5:10.29 10 
2 Arens, Elizabeth         Bates            5:06.74 5:10.72 8 
3 Nixon, Kallie            Bates            5:22.61 5:10.81 6 
4 Croteau, Chantal         Bowdoin          5:10.78 5:10.94 4 
5 Dewdney, Berol           Colby            5:14.02 5:16.19 2 
6 Beede, Morgan            Southern Mai     5:31.64 5:19.82 1 
7 Rizzo, Madelena          Bowdoin          5:14.61 5:20.56
8 Lingar, Morgan           Colby            5:15.36 5:24.84
9 Ogilvie, Meg             Bates            5:29.81 5:38.04
10 Miller, Caitlin          Southern Mai                5:46.31
11 Blake, Caroline          Bowdoin          5:49.61 5:48.43
12 McWilliams, Katherine    Southern Mai     5:55.95 5:48.47
13 Krishnaswami, Olivia     Bates            5:54.70 5:55.29
14 Robbins, Tayla           Southern Mai     6:01.78 6:05.00
15 Roy, Brianna             Southern Mai                6:24.36

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dewdney, Berol           Colby           10:23.87 10:23.98 10 
2 Ackerman, Anna           Bowdoin         10:23.87 10:24.43 8 
3 Cullen, Lindsay          Bates           10:34.70 10:30.73 6 
4 Arsenault, Emily         Colby           10:56.11 11:02.32 4 
5 Weaver, Sophie           Colby           11:03.10 11:05.29 2 
6 Tatro, Devin             Bates           11:35.31 11:10.55 1 
7 Schulze, Elizabeth       Bates           11:18.60 11:14.42
8 VanBuren, Kylie          Colby           11:26.57 11:18.67
9 Fischer, Brenna          Bowdoin         11:14.08 11:23.09
10 Notarianni, Tara         Bates           11:22.61 11:28.80
11 Cheruiyot, Abigael       Colby           11:29.64 11:40.73
12 Brady, Merrill           Bates           11:46.15 11:46.44
13 Parrish, Margaret        Colby           11:52.76 11:54.71
14 Carey-Hatch, Mira        Bates           11:14.01 12:11.33
15 Kenny, Colleen           Colby                      12:12.62
16 Dugan, Rebecca           Bates           11:47.54 12:14.63

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacKenzie, Olivia        Bowdoin         18:08.37 17:44.57 10 
2 Jay, Elena               Bates                      18:48.89 8 
3 Connolly, Katherine      Colby           18:59.62 19:00.71 6 
4 Horowitz, Lindsey        Bowdoin         19:58.47 19:09.03 4 
5 Monsulick, Jenny         Bates                      19:10.62 2 
6 Doyle, Sylvia            Colby                      19:38.70 1 
7 Frenkil, Rachel          Colby           19:52.09 19:44.22
8 Patton, Caitlin          Colby                      20:43.75
-- Dropkin, Casey           Bates           20:53.57    DNF
-- Lauer, Eva               Colby           17:53.31    DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reardon, Brittany        Colby               8.99   9.18Q 3
2 Wiley, Hannah            Southern Mai        9.26   9.34Q 1
3 Kaufman, Michele         Bowdoin             9.43   9.42Q 2
4 Tobin, Kristina          Bates               9.45   9.60q 3
5 Huyler, Annie            Bowdoin             9.60   9.74q 2
6 Dumas, Bethany           Southern Mai        9.59   9.76q 3
7 Gardiner, Katlyn         Southern Mai        9.83   9.80q 3
8 Clark, Emily             Bowdoin             9.70   9.86q 1
9 Smit, Madeline           Bates              10.26   9.92 2
10 Snyder, Jenny            Bates              10.28  10.05 2
11 Lomasney, Stephanie      Southern Mai        9.98  10.43 1
12 King, Karyn              Colby              10.56  10.44 2
13 Kenison, Holli           Bates              10.73  10.46 2
13 Schreiner, Elena         Colby              10.31  10.46 1
15 O'Sullivan, Caroline     Bates              10.63  10.66 1
16 Purcell, Madeline        Colby              10.52  10.90 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name                Year School           Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Reardon, Brittany        Colby               9.18   9.11 10 
2 Wiley, Hannah            Southern Mai        9.34   9.24 8 
3 Tobin, Kristina          Bates               9.60   9.32 6 
4 Kaufman, Michele         Bowdoin             9.42   9.39 4 
5 Huyler, Annie            Bowdoin             9.74   9.49 2 
6 Dumas, Bethany           Southern Mai        9.76   9.84 1 
7 Gardiner, Katlyn         Southern Mai        9.80   9.85
8 Clark, Emily             Bowdoin             9.86   9.90

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                           Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bowdoin 'A'                                  1:50.03 1:48.08 10 
1) Clark, Emily                2) Daoud, Cleo                  
3) Copland, Samantha           4) Wade, Alee                   
2 Colby 'A'                                    1:48.38 1:49.30 8 
1) Hicks, Annabelle            2) Reardon, Brittany            
3) Laird, Courtney             4) Onyilagha, Frances           
3 Bates 'A'                                    1:51.55 1:50.05 6 
1) Snellings, Quincy           2) Flanagan, Ansley             
3) Hartt, Angeleque            4) O'Sullivan, Caroline         
-- Southern Maine 'A'                           1:52.08     DQ
1) Gardiner, Katlyn            2) Panciera, Emily              
3) Whitaker, Anna              4) Dumas, Bethany               

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                           Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bates 'A'                                    4:10.09 4:12.84 10 
1) Alexander, Abigail          2) Flanagan, Ansley             
3) Carleton, Elizabeth         4) Tobin, Kristina              
2 Bowdoin 'A'                                  4:09.00 4:18.09 8 
1) Copland, Samantha           2) Barr, Emily                  
3) Clark, Emily                4) Wade, Alee                   
3 Colby 'A'                                    4:08.36 4:29.78 6 
1) Laird, Courtney             2) Davis, Monica                
3) Moore, Jessica              4) Swiatek, Michaela            

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                           Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bates 'A'                                    9:50.72 10:00.14 10 
1) Solch, Amanda               2) Reedich, Lisa                
3) Ogilvie, Meg                4) Fusco, Sarah                 
2 Bowdoin 'A'                                  9:48.00 10:03.63 8 
1) Tory, Caroline              2) Rizzo, Madelena              
3) LePage, Liza                4) Bryan, Maggie                
3 Colby 'A'                                   10:02.99 10:18.64 6 
1) St. Laurent, Robyn          2) Colford, Brittany            
3) Lauer, Eva                  4) Lingar, Morgan               
4 Southern Maine 'A'                          10:10.97 10:43.89 4 
1) Madden, Brooke              2) Beede, Morgan                
3) Miller, Caitlin             4) McWilliams, Katherine        

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals        Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kein, Hayleigh           Bowdoin            1.52m  1.58m 5-02.25 10 
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58 1.63
  PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
2 Massey, Christina        Southern Mai       1.52m  1.52m 4-11.75 6 
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58
  PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Stockwell, Stefani       Southern Mai     4-11.75  1.52m 4-11.75 6 
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58
  PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Gail, Colby              Bates                         1.52m 4-11.75 6 
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58
  PPP PPP O O O O XXX
5 Berry, Adriane           Bowdoin            1.47m  1.47m 4-09.75 2 
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
  PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 Flanagan, Ansley         Bates              1.42m J1.47m 4-09.75 1 
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
  PPP PPP O O XO XXX
7 Smit, Madeline           Bates              1.42m J1.47m 4-09.75
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
  PPP PPP XO XO XXO X
8 Fryxell, Leigh           Colby              1.45m  1.37m 4-06.00
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
  PPP O XO XXX
9 DeAngelis, Kathryn       Bates              1.37m J1.37m 4-06.00
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
    O O XXO XXX
10 Kenison, Holli           Bates              1.32m J1.37m 4-06.00
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
    O XO XXO XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals        Points
==========================================================================================
1 Silva, Erin              Bowdoin            3.58m  3.49m 11-05.25 10 
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.49 3.61
  PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
2 Dumas, Bethany           Southern Mai    11-06.00  3.35m 10-11.75 8 
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.49
  PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
3 Reardon, Brittany        Colby              3.38m  3.20m 10-06.00 6 
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
  PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
4 McIntire, Amy            Southern Mai       2.90m  3.05m 10-00.00 4 
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
  PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
5 LaBrecque, Julianne      Colby              2.80m  2.75m 9-00.25 1.50
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
  PPP PPP O O XO XXX
5 Bees, Emily              Colby              2.76m  2.75m 9-00.25 1.50
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
  PPP PPP O O XO XXX
7 Smit, Madeline           Bates              2.75m J2.75m 9-00.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
  PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
8 O'Brien, Alexandra       Southern Mai       2.60m  2.60m 8-06.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
  PPP PPP XO XO XXX
9 Stockwell, Stefani       Southern Mai     8-00.00 J2.60m 8-06.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
    O O XO XXO XXX
10 Kalra, Natasha           Bates                         2.30m 7-06.50
2.15 2.30 2.45
    O O XXX
-- Lane, Stevie             Bowdoin            2.90m     NH          
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
  PPP PPP PPP XXX

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals        Points
==========================================================================================
1 Massey, Christina        Southern Mai    17-06.00  5.41m 17-09.00 10 
  5.18m 5.41m 5.09m 5.22m PASS PASS
2 Hicks, Annabelle         Colby              4.94m  5.23m 17-02.00 8 
  5.01m 5.04m 5.23m PASS PASS PASS
3 Huyler, Annie            Bowdoin            5.18m  5.13m 16-10.00 6 
  4.83m 4.97m 4.98m FOUL PASS 5.13m
4 Kaufman, Michele         Bowdoin            4.92m  5.08m 16-08.00 4 
  FOUL FOUL 4.99m PASS 4.97m 5.08m
5 Peterson, Laura          Bowdoin            5.32m  5.02m 16-05.75 2 
  4.63m 4.89m 4.68m 4.78m 4.45m 5.02m
6 McIntire, Amy            Southern Mai       4.79m J5.02m 16-05.75 1 
  4.87m 4.92m 5.02m 4.63m PASS PASS
7 Augulewicz, Erin         Bates              4.98m  4.83m 15-10.25
  4.83m 4.77m 4.68m FOUL PASS 4.65m
8 Wiley, Hannah            Southern Mai                  4.82m 15-09.75
  4.82m 3.71m PASS PASS 4.78m 3.77m
9 Crowley, Meaghan         Bates              4.81m  4.54m 14-10.75
  4.45m 4.34m 4.54m PASS PASS PASS
10 O'Sullivan, Caroline     Bates              4.64m  4.44m 14-07.00
  4.44m 4.43m 4.44m PASS PASS PASS
11 Fryxell, Leigh           Colby              4.47m  4.19m 13-09.00
  4.14m 4.19m 4.03m PASS PASS PASS
12 Gallagher, Morgan        Colby              4.29m  4.12m 13-06.25
  4.02m 4.12m 4.12m PASS PASS PASS
13 Purcell, Madeline        Colby              4.13m  4.06m 13-04.00
  3.95m 4.06m 3.96m PASS PASS PASS
-- Piers, Taylor            Bates              5.05m   FOUL          
  FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals        Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wiley, Hannah            Southern Mai      11.11m 11.19m 36-08.50 10 
  11.09m 11.02m PASS 11.12m 11.19m PASS
2 Peterson, Laura          Bowdoin           11.01m 10.98m 36-00.25 8 
  10.75m FOUL 10.72m 10.71m 10.98m FOUL
3 Piers, Taylor            Bates             10.51m 10.85m 35-07.25 6 
  10.37m 10.33m FOUL 10.85m 10.69m FOUL
4 Hicks, Annabelle         Colby              9.92m 10.45m 34-03.50 4 
  10.45m PASS 9.68m 9.68m PASS PASS
5 McIntire, Amy            Southern Mai       9.98m  9.97m 32-08.50 2 
  9.74m 9.97m 9.64m 9.85m 9.67m FOUL
6 Snyder, Jenny            Bates              9.56m  9.82m 32-02.75 1 
  FOUL 9.80m 9.66m 9.82m FOUL FOUL
7 Kaufman, Michele         Bowdoin           10.08m  9.76m 32-00.25
  9.76m 9.63m PASS PASS FOUL 9.70m
8 Augulewicz, Erin         Bates                         9.69m 31-09.50
  FOUL 9.69m PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Crowley, Meaghan         Bates             10.12m  9.62m 31-06.75
  9.45m 9.62m 9.18m         
10 Gallagher, Morgan        Colby              9.49m  9.55m 31-04.00
  FOUL 9.55m FOUL         
11 Hartt, Angeleque         Bates              9.38m  8.72m 28-07.50
  FOUL FOUL 8.72m         

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals        Points
==========================================================================================
1 London, Randi            Bowdoin           11.86m 11.72m 38-05.50 10 
  11.18m 11.66m 11.72m 10.23m 11.32m 11.33m
2 Durham, Jennifer         Southern Mai      10.56m 10.96m 35-11.50 8 
  10.41m 10.68m 10.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Lonati, Gina             Bowdoin           11.03m 10.92m 35-10.00 6 
  10.86m 10.11m 1.46m 10.92m 10.05m 10.88m
4 Huyler, Annie            Bowdoin           10.91m 10.69m 35-01.00 4 
  FOUL PASS 9.27m 10.69m 10.29m 10.51m
5 Patterson, Hannah        Southern Mai      10.67m 10.67m 35-00.25 2 
  10.24m 10.02m 10.67m 10.43m 9.77m FOUL
6 Gail, Colby              Bates              9.34m 10.01m 32-10.25 1 
  10.01m 8.48m 9.93m 9.48m 9.32m 9.16m
7 Kirkland, Juliana        Bates              8.85m  9.32m 30-07.00
  8.83m 8.98m 9.11m 9.20m 9.32m FOUL
8 King, Karyn              Colby              9.88m  9.15m 30-00.25
  9.15m 9.07m 8.65m 9.11m FOUL 8.41m
9 Morgosh, Alyssa          Bates              8.23m  8.89m 29-02.00
  7.23m 7.99m 8.89m         
10 Fryxell, Leigh           Colby              9.38m  8.80m 28-10.50
  8.59m 8.80m 8.65m         
11 Matthews, Abbott         Colby              8.05m  8.79m 28-10.25
  8.79m FOUL 7.82m         
12 Kenison, Holli           Bates              9.38m  8.71m 28-07.00
  8.45m 8.03m 8.71m         
13 Purcell, Madeline        Colby              8.78m  8.30m 27-02.75
  8.19m 8.30m 8.11m         
14 Kofos, Leah              Bates              7.48m  7.60m 24-11.25
  7.17m 7.60m 7.34m         
15 McAvoy, Danielle         Bowdoin            7.58m  7.58m 24-10.50
  7.58m 7.48m FOUL         
16 Maher, Colleen           Bowdoin            6.97m  6.99m 22-11.25
  6.58m 6.99m 6.47m         

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals        Points
==========================================================================================
1 Patterson, Hannah        Southern Mai      16.18m 16.49m 54-01.25 10 
  15.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.49m
2 Harmon, Katherine        Bowdoin           14.68m 14.94m 49-00.25 8 
  14.59m 14.94m 14.30m FOUL 13.41m 13.96m
3 Durham, Jennifer         Southern Mai      14.38m 13.88m 45-06.50 6 
  13.14m 13.88m 13.14m FOUL FOUL 12.58m
4 Kirkland, Juliana        Bates             12.95m 13.11m 43-00.25 4 
  12.73m 13.11m FOUL 12.53m FOUL 12.79m
5 Lonati, Gina             Bowdoin           11.33m 12.31m 40-04.75 2 
  11.93m 12.22m 11.35m 12.31m 11.59m 11.81m
6 Richard, Sarah           Colby             12.14m 12.12m 39-09.25 1 
  12.12m 12.00m 12.12m FOUL 11.59m 11.27m
7 Matthews, Abbott         Colby             12.36m 11.75m 38-06.75
  11.45m 11.75m 9.97m 10.52m 11.59m 11.67m
8 London, Randi            Bowdoin           11.44m 11.74m 38-06.25
  9.93m 11.41m 11.74m 11.58m FOUL 11.32m
9 MacNamee, Katherine      Colby             10.91m 10.99m 36-00.75
  10.81m 10.99m FOUL         
10 Gail, Colby              Bates             12.07m 10.68m 35-00.50
  10.60m FOUL 10.68m PASS PASS PASS
11 N'Diaye, Alexandra       Bowdoin           10.51m  9.98m 32-09.00
  9.98m 9.23m FOUL         
12 Morgosh, Alyssa          Bates              9.88m  9.87m 32-04.75
  9.44m FOUL 9.87m         
13 Smith, Cassandra         Colby             10.39m  9.59m 31-05.75
  9.59m FOUL FOUL         
14 Kofos, Leah              Bates              8.55m  9.48m 31-01.25
  9.48m 9.01m FOUL         
15 McAvoy, Danielle         Bowdoin            8.14m  8.76m 28-09.00
  8.76m 7.96m FOUL         
16 Maher, Colleen           Bowdoin            9.05m  8.65m 28-04.50
  8.65m 7.32m FOUL         

                Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bowdoin                189    2) Bates                 143 
3) Southern Maine         121    4) Colby                 119 


 
Related Links: