Lingar, Onyilagha help women's track to win

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: March 26, 2012
Athletics Preview Photos

Morgan Lingar

ORLANDO, Fla. ---- Morgan Lingar (Danville, N.H.) won two events in powering the Colby College women's outdoor track and field team to a season-opening victory at the Walt Disney World Invitational on Saturday at the ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex.
 
Lingar won the 800 meters (2:24.87) and took the 1,500 meters in 4:56.49. While the Mules did win the meet, no team scores were released.
 
The Mules also received wins from Annabelle Hicks (Coventry, Conn.) in the triple jump (34-11), Berol Dewdney (Putney, Vt.) with a 38:43.33 in the 10,000 meters, and Kate Connolly (Needham, Mass.) in the 5,000 meters (18:50.13). Colby's 1,600 relay team of Laura Duff (East Greenwich, R.I.), Frances Onyilagha (Little Rock, Ark.), Hicks, and Brittney Bell (Poland, Maine) won in 4:02.29.
 
Onyilagha ran against unattached and a Division I sprinter in the 200 meters and finished fourth, but set a school record with a time of 25.50.
 
Colby also picked up second-place finishes from Abbott Matthews (Wilson, N.C.) in the hammer throw (130-11), Leigh Fryxell (Simsbury, Conn.) in the javelin throw (128-11), Sophie Weaver with a 12:50.50 in the steeplechase, and Brittany Reardon with a leap of 10-11.75 in the pole vault.

Walt Disney World Invitational - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012          
                   ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex                     
                      Walt Disney World, Florida                         
                                Results                                  

Women 100 Meter Dash University
=================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Connie            Unattached         11.53  12.36q -1.1 1
2 Lloyd, Cassandra      SR Wright State       11.87  12.51q -3.5 2
3 Thomas, Dione            Unattached         12.00  12.66q -2.5 4
4 Grant, Kacia          FR Wright State                  12.77q -3.5 2
4 Folino, Emily         SR Wright State                  12.77q -1.8 3
6 Hicks, Annabelle      SO Colby              12.43  12.95q -3.5 2
7 Ligon, Angelique      SO Warner             12.17  12.97q -1.8 3
8 Morah, J.Chika        JR Wright State       12.60  12.99q -3.5 2
9 Onyilagha, Frances    SO Colby              12.64  13.17q -2.5 4
10 Stacy, SyQuayla       SO Warner             12.61  13.19 -1.8 3
11 Smith, Breann         FR Unattached         12.80  13.21 -3.5 2
12 Bell, Brittney        JR Colby              12.82  13.24 -1.1 1
13 Santiago, Maria       FR Webber             12.90  13.46 -1.1 1
14 Gracian, Itzel           Aldebaran Tr       12.73  13.76 -1.8 3
15 Livingston, Iesha     SO Webber             13.54  14.29 -2.5 4
16 González, Jackeline      Aldebaran Tr       13.50  14.76 -1.8 3
17 Burton, Anne          SR Colby              14.50  15.38 -1.8 3

Women 100 Meter Dash University
==============================================================================
Name                Year School           Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Connie            Unattached         12.36  12.06 -3.4
2 Lloyd, Cassandra      SR Wright State       12.51  12.39 -3.4
3 Thomas, Dione            Unattached         12.66  12.48 -3.4
4 Grant, Kacia          FR Wright State       12.77  12.68 -3.4
5 Folino, Emily         SR Wright State       12.77  12.80 -3.4
6 Morah, J.Chika        JR Wright State       12.99  12.84 -3.4
7 Ligon, Angelique      SO Warner             12.97  12.89 -3.4
8 Hicks, Annabelle      SO Colby              12.95  12.96 -3.4

Women 200 Meter Dash University
=================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Neal, Tangela         SR Unattached         23.65  24.10q 1.1 3
2 Kelley, Lakeisha      JR Florida Int'       24.42  24.28q 1.1 3
3 Dumoy, T'Keyah        JR Florida Int'       24.20  24.68q -0.2 4
4 Moore, Connie            Unattached         23.57  24.78q -0.5 1
5 Lloyd, Cassandra      SR Wright State       25.29  25.22q 0.4 2
6 allen, anhdraea          lagunna Sss        23.60  25.59q 0.4 2
7 Onyilagha, Frances    SO Colby              25.92  25.66q 1.1 3
8 Grant, Kacia          FR Wright State       25.80  25.94q 0.4 2
9 Sangster, Acacia      SO Warner             25.55  26.02q -0.5 1
10 Ligon, Angelique      SO Warner             25.74  26.06 -0.5 1
11 Folino, Emily         SR Wright State       26.23  26.26 -0.2 4
12 Morah, J.Chika        JR Wright State       25.98  26.35 -0.2 4
13 Stacy, SyQuayla       SO Warner             26.21  26.92 -1.5 5
14 Dume, Andrene         FR Warner             26.21  27.33 -1.5 5
15 Williams, Tanquayante FR Unattached         27.00  28.00 -0.5 1
16 Purcell, Madeline     SR Colby              28.99  29.28 -0.5 1
17 Santiago, Maria       FR Webber             27.50  29.35 -1.5 5
18 Bean, Kaitlyn         FR Webber             27.70  29.38 -1.5 5
19 Livingston, Iesha     SO Webber             27.92  29.41 -0.2 4
20 González, Jackeline      Aldebaran Tr       28.98  30.36 -0.5 1
21 Davis, Monica         JR Colby              28.99  30.58 0.4 2
22 Hartzell, Erin        JR Wright State                  30.60 -1.5 5
23 Moore, Jessica        SO Colby              28.89  30.64 0.4 2
24 Burton, Anne          SR Colby              29.88  31.52 -0.2 4
25 Berry, Jessica        SO Wright State                  32.00 -0.2 4
26 Salazar, Mariana         Aldebaran Tr       29.10  32.72 1.1 3
-- Martin, Jenna            Unattached         23.88 X24.49 -1.5 5
-- Robinson, Moushauni      Unattached         23.75 X24.55 -0.2 4

Women 200 Meter Dash University
==============================================================================
Name                Year School           Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Connie            Unattached         24.78  23.93 0.4
2 Neal, Tangela         SR Unattached         24.10  24.24 0.4
3 Lloyd, Cassandra      SR Wright State       25.22  25.34 0.4
4 Onyilagha, Frances    SO Colby              25.66  25.50 0.4
5 Grant, Kacia          FR Wright State       25.94  25.78 0.4
6 Sangster, Acacia      SO Warner             26.02  26.32 0.4

Women 400 Meter Dash University
============================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Tiffany        Unattached         52.61  52.94 1
2 Joseph, Manolitha     JR Warner             56.40  57.19 1
3 Bell, Brittney        JR Colby              58.44  58.93 1
4 Relaford, Tikiera     FR Florida Int'     1:00.00  59.87 1
5 Sangster, Acacia      SO Warner           1:01.17 1:01.49 2
6 Duff, Laura           JR Colby            1:03.87 1:03.37 2
7 MacNamee, Katherine   SO Colby            1:04.68 1:04.46 2
8 Dyers, Courtney       FR Warner           1:02.18 1:04.61 2
9 Spencer, Jeleisa      FR Warner           1:05.09 1:06.26 2
10 Moore, Jessica        SO Colby            1:06.03 1:07.66 2
11 González, Jackeline      Aldebaran Tr     1:06.00 1:11.85 2

Women 800 Meter Run University
=========================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lingar, Morgan        JR Colby            2:26.54 2:24.87
2 Blanford, Moriah      JR Warner           2:27.92 2:31.53
3 McIntosh, Venisha     SO Webber           2:28.00 2:33.88
4 Mayer, Fallon         SO Webber           2:22.00 2:37.35
5 Coty, Kelsey          FR Webber           2:35.00 2:47.50

Women 1500 Meter Run University
=========================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lingar, Morgan        JR Colby            4:54.00 4:56.49
2 scaffidi, danielle    SO Unattached       4:48.00 5:07.20
3 St. Laurent, Robyn    SR Colby            5:02.15 5:08.83
4 Maxwell, Andrea       SO Saint Leo        4:40.00 5:13.05
5 Lucas, Stephanie      SR Webber           5:30.00 5:33.08
6 Blanford, Moriah      JR Warner           5:21.31 5:40.84
7 Bradley, Kelsey       SR Saint Leo        5:45.00 5:47.59

Women 5000 Meter Run University
=========================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Connolly, Katherine   SO Colby           18:43.92 18:50.13
2 scaffidi, danielle    SO Unattached      19:30.00 19:44.87
3 Labarbera, Emily         Florida Sout    19:15.00 19:57.63
4 Browne, Jillian       JR Saint Leo       19:30.00 20:07.13
5 Frenkil, Rachel       SR Colby           19:38.99 20:53.94
6 Wixon, Morgan         FR Florida Sout    21:00.00 21:10.21
7 Gray, Carlie             Florida Sout    22:10.00 21:37.38
8 Lucas, Stephanie      SR Webber          21:00.00 21:53.99
9 Cassario, Corrin         Florida Sout    21:59.00 22:22.59
10 Moss, Mariah          JR Saint Leo       23:32.86 23:06.02
11 Goldstein, Melissa    JR Saint Leo       24:00.00 25:13.02

Women 10000 Meter Run University
=========================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dewdney, Berol        JR Colby                      38:43.33
2 Millard, Rudy         SR Wright State    38:45.74 40:09.82
3 Harper, Emily         FR Colby                      40:48.24
4 Arsenault, Emily      SO Colby                      41:05.39

Women 100 Meter Hurdles University
==============================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Lloyd, Cassandra      SR Wright State       13.18  13.53 -0.8
2 Folino, Emily         SR Wright State       14.20  14.06 -0.8
3 Thomas, Dione            Unattached         13.60  14.33 -0.8
4 Reardon, Brittany     SO Colby              14.91  15.33 -0.8
5 Gracian, Itzel           Aldebaran Tr       15.00  15.58 -0.8
6 Dume, Andrene         FR Warner                        17.11 -0.8
7 McCray, Sakeema       FR Warner             15.45  18.15 -0.8
8 Stoll, Amanda         FR Webber             17.10  18.42 -0.8

Women 400 Meter Hurdles University
============================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Tiffany        Unattached       1:00.23  56.27 1
2 Folino, Emily         SR Wright State     1:01.23 1:02.90 1
3 Anderson, Nia         JR Florida Int'     1:02.56 1:03.04 1
4 Hand, Joie            JR Princeton        1:01.72 1:03.20 1
5 Vuong, Carrie         SO Princeton        1:02.54 1:06.43 1
6 Dume, Andrene         FR Warner                      1:10.84 2
7 Mendes, Barbara       SO Webber           1:09.20 1:12.85 2
8 McCray, Sakeema       FR Warner           1:08.35 1:16.63 2
9 Bean, Kaitlyn         FR Webber                      1:19.76 2
10 Stoll, Amanda         FR Webber                      1:21.58 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
=========================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Novotna, Tereza       FR Saint Leo       11:00.00 11:41.56
2 Weaver, Sophie        SO Colby           12:02.78 12:50.50
3 Sperzel, Caitlin      FR Colby                      13:37.41

Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
=========================================================================
School                                           Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wright State 'A'                               46.68  48.27
1) Anguiano, Alyssia FR        2) Grant, Kacia FR              
3) Lloyd, Cassandra SR         4) Morah, J.Chika JR            
2 Colby 'A'                                      48.92  49.06
1) Bell, Brittney JR           2) Reardon, Brittany SO         
3) Onyilagha, Frances SO       4) Hicks, Annabelle SO          
3 Central State 'A'                              53.50  50.31
1) Thomas, Karynn SR           2)                              
3) Walker, Shatasia SR         4) Wilson, Melody SO            
4 Webber 'A'                                     51.24  52.50
1) Livingston, Iesha SO        2) Santiago, Maria FR           
3) Mendes, Barbara SO          4) Bean, Kaitlyn FR             
5 Central State 'B'                              55.52  57.74
1) Minor, Courtni SO           2) Washington, Tranette SO      
3) Shrivers-Moore, TaKeitha FR 4) Lexxus, Blunt SO             

Women 4x200 Meter Relay University
=========================================================================
School                                           Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Princeton 'A'                                1:40.00 1:40.63
1) Moran, Eileen SR            2) Easton, Emily FR             
3) Adenikinju, Abidemi JR      4) Guty, Erin JR                
2 Princeton 'B'                                1:40.00 1:42.52
1) Blocker, Jasmine SO         2) Houtmann, Sarah SR           
3) Glaeser, Danielle SR        4) Miller, Lily SO              
3 Wright State 'A'                             1:44.56 1:43.85
1) Folino, Emily SR            2) Grant, Kacia FR              
3) Kopp, Kylie JR              4) Lloyd, Cassandra SR          
4 Central State 'A'                            1:45.89 1:45.87
1) Brown, Brittany SO          2) Walker, Shatasia SR          
3) Tucker, Zoey SR             4) Thomas, Karynn SR            
5 Webber 'A'                                   1:44.50 1:53.16
1) Santiago, Maria FR          2) Mendes, Barbara SO           
3) Mayer, Fallon SO            4) Bean, Kaitlyn FR             
6 Central State 'B'                                       1:56.12
1) Norwood, Iesha SR           2) Obasogie, Chloe SO           
3) Wright, Melanie SO          4) Shrivers-Moore, TaKeitha FR  

Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
=========================================================================
School                                           Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Colby 'A'                                    4:12.78 4:02.29
1) Laird, Courtney JR          2) Onyilagha, Frances SO        
3) Hicks, Annabelle SO         4) Bell, Brittney JR            
2 Warner 'A'                                   4:02.18 4:02.59
1) Sangster, Acacia SO         2) Joseph, Manolitha JR         
3) Ligon, Angelique SO         4) Dume, Andrene FR             
3 Webber 'A'                                   4:16.00 4:17.39
1) Mendes, Barbara SO          2) Mayer, Fallon SO             
3) McIntosh, Venisha SO        4) Bean, Kaitlyn FR             
4 Warner 'B'                                   4:11.00 4:22.86
1) Blanford, Moriah JR         2) Dyers, Courtney FR           
3) McCray, Sakeema FR          4) Spencer, Jeleisa FR          
5 Colby 'B'                                    4:26.00 4:24.31
1) Duff, Laura JR              2) MacNamee, Katherine SO       
3) Moore, Jessica SO           4) Lingar, Morgan JR            

Women 4x800 Meter Relay University
=========================================================================
School                                           Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Webber 'A'                                  10:40.00 11:11.25
1) Mayer, Fallon SO            2) McIntosh, Venisha SO         
3) Bean, Kaitlyn FR            4) Coty, Kelsey FR              

Women 4x1500 Meter Relay University
=========================================================================
School                                           Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Princeton 'B'                               18:30.00 18:36.22
1) Higgins, Molly JR           2) O'Neil, Kacie SO             
3) Smoot, Kristin SO           4) Mikaelian, Alexis JR         
2 Princeton 'A'                               17:50.45 19:05.28
1) Devine, Theresa SO          2) Feldman, Greta JR            
3) Higgins, Molly JR           4) McKeever, Maggie JR          

Women High Jump University
===================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals         
===================================================================================
1 Pate, Tiffani         FR Warner                        1.48m 4-10.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
    O O O XXO XXX
2 Stoll, Amanda         FR Webber             1.46m  1.43m 4-08.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48
    O O XXO XXX
3 Joseph, Manolitha     JR Warner             1.38m  1.38m 4-06.25
1.33 1.38 1.43
    O O XXX
4 Barrientos, Kendra    FR Warner             1.45m  1.38m 4-06.25
1.33 1.38 1.43
   XO O XXX
4 Dyers, Courtney       FR Warner             1.38m  1.38m 4-06.25
1.33 1.38 1.43
   XO O XXX
6 Fryxell, Leigh        SO Colby              1.45m  1.38m 4-06.25
1.33 1.38 1.43
    O XO XXX
7 Purcell, Madeline     SR Colby              1.38m  1.33m 4-04.25
1.33 1.38
    O XXX
7 Spencer, Jeleisa      FR Warner                        1.33m 4-04.25
1.33 1.38
    O XXX
-- Blanford, Moriah      JR Warner             1.27m     NH          
1.33
  XXX

Women Pole Vault University
===================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals         
===================================================================================
1 Rozalski, Stephanie   JR Unattached         3.60m  3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
    O O XXX
2 Reardon, Brittany     SO Colby              3.53m  3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
    O O XXX
3 Berry, Jessica        SO Wright State       3.35m  3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
  XXO O XXX
4 Alea, Maria           SO Florida Int'       3.10m  3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
    P XO XXX
5 Herrera, Gabriela     JR Florida Int'       3.10m  2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
    O XXX
-- Hartzell, Erin        JR Wright State       3.45m     NH          
2.90
  XXX

Women Long Jump University
========================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals Wind        
========================================================================================
1 McGillicuddy, Amber      Unattached         5.72m  5.53m 2.8 18-01.75
5.53m(2.8) 5.43m(2.5) 5.50m(1.6) 5.30m(2.1) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(3.6)
2 Hicks, Annabelle      SO Colby              5.23m  5.16m 1.7 16-11.25
5.16m(1.7) 4.93m(0.2) 5.16m(2.9) PASS  PASS  PASS   
3 Stacy, SyQuayla       SO Warner             5.05m  4.63m 3.0 15-02.25
4.55m(2.7) 4.17m(2.1) 4.63m(3.0) 4.50m(2.7) 4.57m(2.2) 4.48m(1.3)
4 McCray, Sakeema       FR Warner             5.03m  4.62m 2.3 15-02.00
4.62m(2.3) FOUL(2.0) 4.26m(1.8) 4.49m(3.8) 4.40m(1.5) 4.46m(2.6)
5 King, Karyn           SR Colby              4.51m  4.60m 1.2 15-01.25
4.42m(0.3) 4.07m(2.3) 4.06m(1.1) 4.25m(4.2) 4.27m(1.9) 4.60m(1.2)
6 Dume, Andrene         FR Warner             5.04m  4.48m 1.3 14-08.50
4.29m(2.5) 4.32m(4.3) FOUL(1.2) 4.13m(0.1) 4.48m(1.3) 4.23m(2.3)
7 Livingston, Iesha     SO Webber             4.38m  4.45m 2.6 14-07.25
4.27m(2.0) 3.67m(2.8) 4.45m(2.6) 4.27m(3.4) 4.24m(1.2) 4.32m(1.9)
8 Bean, Kaitlyn         FR Webber                        4.39m NWI 14-05.00
FOUL  4.39m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
9 Salazar, Mariana         Aldebaran Tr       5.00m  4.25m 3.7 13-11.50
4.25m(3.7) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(2.6) 4.09m(5.1) 4.10m(3.9)
10 Stoll, Amanda         FR Webber             3.87m  3.87m 2.8 12-08.50
FOUL(1.9) 3.87m(2.8) FOUL(-0.2)         

Women Triple Jump University
========================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals Wind        
========================================================================================
1 Hicks, Annabelle      SO Colby             10.45m 10.64m NWI 34-11.00
9.80m(-0.1) 10.64m(0.1) 10.47m(-0.8) PASS  PASS  PASS   
2 McCray, Sakeema       FR Warner            10.31m 10.21m NWI 33-06.00
9.87m(-0.1) 10.21m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 9.44m(+0.0)
3 Stacy, SyQuayla       SO Warner             9.67m  9.54m NWI 31-03.75
FOUL(-1.2) 9.19m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.8) 9.08m(-1.8) 9.40m(+0.0) 9.54m(+0.0)
4 Livingston, Iesha     SO Webber             9.72m  9.15m NWI 30-00.25
FOUL(-1.3) 9.15m(-1.2) 8.87m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 9.00m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)

Women Shot Put University
===================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals         
===================================================================================
1 Pope, Nicole          SR Unattached        13.00m 12.39m 40-07.75
  11.65m 11.95m 12.39m 12.06m 12.16m FOUL
2 Nickels, Aysha        SR Warner            12.06m 10.50m 34-05.50
  FOUL 10.27m 10.02m 10.50m 9.90m FOUL
3 Maple, Kadejah        FR Webber                       10.28m 33-08.75
  9.72m 10.16m 9.79m 10.06m 9.94m 10.28m
4 Weitzman, Bethany     SO Colby             10.63m  9.78m 32-01.00
  9.26m 9.04m 9.03m 9.65m 9.75m 9.78m
5 Reseau, Kreda         SO Warner            10.00m  9.70m 31-10.00
  9.12m 9.62m FOUL 9.66m 9.63m 9.70m
6 King, Karyn           SR Colby              9.88m  9.49m 31-01.75
  8.26m 9.06m 9.35m 9.49m 9.48m FOUL
7 Kopp, Kylie           JR Wright State       9.52m  9.01m 29-06.75
  8.28m 7.89m 8.43m 8.26m 8.92m 9.01m
8 Mullen, Lindsey       SO Webber             7.53m  8.63m 28-03.75
  6.59m 7.66m 7.73m 8.42m 8.06m 8.63m

Women Discus Throw University
===================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals         
===================================================================================
1 Gomez- Murillo, Berta . 7 Unattached        25.10m 40.60m 133-02
  35.88m 40.60m FOUL 38.05m 39.24m 34.99m
2 Pope, Nicole          SR Unattached        35.00m 37.62m 123-05
  27.64m 33.78m 32.39m 33.48m 33.63m 37.62m
3 Maple, Kadejah        FR Webber                       32.54m 106-09
  27.07m 32.54m FOUL 28.99m 29.27m 31.39m
4 Weitzman, Bethany     SO Colby             30.71m 30.29m  99-04
  30.29m FOUL 28.88m FOUL 27.04m 26.39m
5 Purcell, Madeline     SR Colby             32.25m 29.33m  96-03
  29.33m 27.94m 28.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Richard, Sarah        SR Colby             26.84m 28.88m  94-09
  28.88m 28.24m 26.35m 27.09m FOUL 26.01m
7 Edwards, Angelica     JR Central Stat      28.34m 28.62m  93-11
  FOUL 27.95m FOUL FOUL 27.93m 28.62m
8 Matthews, Abbott      JR Colby             27.13m 28.26m  92-08
  27.31m 28.26m 24.80m FOUL 22.55m 23.15m
9 Reseau, Kreda         SO Warner            31.77m 26.25m  86-01
  26.24m 26.25m 25.16m 25.79m FOUL FOUL
10 Dyers, Courtney       FR Warner                       26.04m  85-05
  25.67m 26.04m FOUL          
11 Hayes, LaKeitra       SO Central Stat                 21.89m  71-10
  FOUL 16.54m 21.89m          
12 Spencer, Jeleisa      FR Warner            21.48m 19.68m  64-07
  FOUL 18.04m 19.68m       
13 Mullen, Lindsey       SO Webber            20.11m 18.21m  59-09
  18.21m 17.55m 16.89m         
14 Hamilton, Deniseyah   SR Central Stat                 13.15m  43-02
  FOUL 12.82m 13.15m       

Women Hammer Throw University
===================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals         
===================================================================================
1 Dekrey, Kimberlee     JR Florida Int'                 43.75m 143-06
  38.46m 42.22m 43.75m FOUL 42.08m 
2 Matthews, Abbott      JR Colby             39.40m 39.90m 130-11
  38.27m FOUL 39.56m 37.33m 39.90m FOUL
3 Reseau, Kreda         SO Warner            28.35m 38.87m 127-06
  FOUL 18.08m FOUL 25.02m 27.01m 38.87m
4 MacNamee, Katherine   SO Colby             37.20m 38.43m 126-01
  33.75m 37.77m 38.43m 34.71m 35.47m FOUL
5 Richard, Sarah        SR Colby             36.08m 37.78m 123-11
  37.78m FOUL 37.02m FOUL FOUL 26.32m
6 Pope, Nicole          SR Unattached        40.00m 36.12m 118-06
  FOUL FOUL FOUL 33.71m 33.35m 36.12m
7 Gomez- Murillo, Berta . 7 Unattached        10.15m 30.84m 101-02
  FOUL 28.49m 28.58m 30.84m 30.77m FOUL
8 Mullen, Lindsey       SO Webber                       25.60m  84-00
  16.79m FOUL 23.85m 25.60m FOUL 25.13m
9 Maple, Kadejah        FR Webber                       12.74m  41-09
  12.74m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS

Women Javelin Throw University
===================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals         
===================================================================================
1 Horne, Megan          SO Florida Int'      45.69m 44.72m 146-09
  44.72m FOUL 43.36m 42.19m FOUL FOUL
2 Fryxell, Leigh        SO Colby             39.73m 39.30m 128-11
  35.39m 38.72m 35.24m 38.08m 39.30m 32.53m
3 Massey, Katelyn          Unattached        37.00m 37.67m 123-07
  37.67m 36.42m 33.46m 31.91m 37.31m 37.30m
4 Pope, Nicole          SR Unattached        32.00m 33.52m 110-00
  29.51m 28.49m 31.64m 31.64m 32.82m 33.52m
5 Mullen, Lindsey       SO Webber            27.17m 30.72m 100-09
  29.39m FOUL 27.40m 30.51m 30.72m FOUL
6 Maple, Kadejah        FR Webber                       29.03m  95-03
  19.91m 29.03m FOUL 27.99m PASS PASS
7 Petithomme, Joane     JR Warner            29.56m 28.88m  94-09
  26.94m 27.79m 22.77m 26.52m 28.88m 28.18m
8 Kopp, Kylie           JR Wright State      26.98m 27.25m  89-05
  19.76m 24.15m 27.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Purcell, Madeline     SR Colby             26.66m 26.67m  87-06
  23.80m 24.15m 26.39m 25.93m 26.67m 23.51m
10 Dyers, Courtney       FR Warner                       25.40m  83-04
  21.43m 23.12m 25.40m          
11 Salazar, Mariana         Aldebaran Tr      28.89m 24.20m  79-05
  24.20m 22.64m FOUL          
12 MacNamee, Katherine   SO Colby             26.83m 23.28m  76-04
  23.28m 23.04m 22.36m          
13 Nickels, Aysha        SR Warner                       20.68m  67-10
  20.68m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
14 Reseau, Kreda         SO Warner            19.99m 20.43m  67-00
  18.80m 18.56m 20.43m         
15 Spencer, Jeleisa      FR Warner                       20.13m  66-00
  FOUL 17.76m 20.13m          
16 Morah, J.Chika        JR Wright State                 11.17m  36-08
  FOUL FOUL 11.17m          


 
Related Links: