Bell, Reardon lead women's track at own meet

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: April 14, 2012
Athletics Preview Photos

Brittney Bell won the 400 meters Saturday. (Dustin Satloff '15 photo).

WATERVILLE, Maine --- Brittney Bell won the 400-meter dash and helped two relay teams to wins and teammate Brittany Reardon set a school record in the 100 hurdles for the Colby College women's outdoor track and field team in a home meet at Harold Alfond Stadium on Saturday.
 
Bell had a time of 59.11 in the 400, while Reardon finished second in the 100 hurdles with a school record time of 14.49 to break her own record of 14.99. She was edged at the line by MIT's Portia Jones, who also won the 100 and 200 dash events.
 
MIT won the women's competition with a score of 199.5 and was followed by Bates (152), Colby (146.5), Southern Maine (128), and Husson (45).
 
Anabelle Hicks finished in second to Jones in the 100 dash in a personal-best time of 12.43. She also took third in the long jump (16-7) and fourth in the triple jump (33-7.5).
 
Frances Onyilagha took second to Jones in the 200 dash with a time of 25.29 and Bell was fourth in 26.33. Eva Lauer was runner-up in a personal-best time of 17:41.3 in the 5,000 meters and Berol Dewdney took second in the 3,000 steeplechase with a personal-best clocking of 11:13.70. The Mules also received a second from Leigh Fryxell in the javelin throw (131-06), another personal best.
 
Bell, Reardon, Onyilagha, and Hicks combined to win the 400 relay in 48.42, a faster time than the foursome ran last year. Laura Duff, who took a fourth in the 800 meters, joined forces with Bell, Hicks, and Onyilagha to win the 1,600 relay in 4:02.06.
 
Abbott Matthews added a third in the hammer throw (138-09) and teammate Kate MacNamee took fourth with a 132-10. Madeline Purcell added a fourth in the discus (102-05).

Colby vs Bates, Husson, MIT, USM, St. Joe - 4/14/2012           
                             Colby College                               
                                Results                                  

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Portia         SR MIT                12.02  12.41 2.1 3 9 
2 Hicks, Annabelle      SO Colby              12.93  12.43 2.1 3 7 
3 Simmons, Jamie        SR MIT                12.60  12.52 2.1 3 6 
4 Hartt, Angeleque      SO Bates              13.08  12.79 2.1 3 5 
5 Carleton, Elizabeth   SR Bates              13.35  12.85 2.1 3 4 
6 O'Sullivan, Caroline  SO Bates              13.96  13.20 NWI 2 3 
7 Van Dine, Suze        JR Husson             13.86  13.36 NWI 2 2 
8 Snyder, Jenny         SO Bates              13.93  13.43 NWI 2 1 
9 Rideout, Demetria     FR Husson             13.80  13.50 NWI 2
10 Purcell, Madeline     SR Colby              13.84  13.53 NWI 2
11 Lawrence, Kristen     FR Husson             13.60  13.55 2.1 3
12 Kimball, Katherine    FR Colby              13.72  13.66 2.1 3
13 Darcy, Megan          FR Husson             14.00  13.75 NWI 2
14 Burton, Anne          SR Colby              14.50  14.17 NWI 2
15 Ayanian, Lori         SO Colby              14.18  14.25 NWI 2
16 Massengale, Lacy      FR Husson             14.40  14.45 NWI 2
17 Remington, Lauren     FR Husson                        14.64 2.8 1
18 Santos, Kianna        FR Husson             15.10  14.98 2.8 1
19 Szklarzewski, Veronica FR MIT                12.80  19.44 2.1 3

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jones, Portia         SR MIT                24.71  25.25 1.6 4 9 
2 Onyilagha, Frances    SO Colby              25.50  25.29 1.6 4 7 
3 Wiley, Hannah         FR Southern Mai       28.00  26.17 1.9 3 6 
4 Bell, Brittney        JR Colby              26.84  26.33 1.6 4 5 
5 Carleton, Elizabeth   SR Bates              26.74  26.44 1.6 4 4 
6 Flanagan, Ansley      JR Bates              27.45  26.78 1.9 3 3 
7 Massey, Christina     JR Southern Mai       27.15  26.84 1.6 4 2 
8 Snellings, Quincy     FR Bates              28.00  27.56 1.9 3 1 
9 Dumas, Bethany        SR Southern Mai       28.11  27.64 1.9 3
10 O'Sullivan, Caroline  SO Bates              28.97  27.77 1.9 3
10 Whitaker, Anna        FR Southern Mai       28.22  27.77 1.9 3
12 Panciera, Emily       FR Southern Mai       27.95  28.14 1.9 3
13 Oliver, Amelia        FR Bates              29.40  28.19 2.9 2
14 Ramirez, Amber        SO Colby              29.40  28.60 2.9 2
15 Flood, Taylor         FR Southern Mai       29.00  28.64 2.9 2
16 Madden, Brooke        JR Southern Mai       29.83  29.15 2.9 2
17 Delcourt, Marie       FR Southern Mai       30.42  29.29 3.7 1
18 Ayanian, Lori         SO Colby              29.05  29.37 2.9 2
19 Burton, Anne          SR Colby              30.38  29.70 3.7 1
20 Ryan, Kathleen        SR Bates              30.29  29.72 3.7 1
21 Lewkowicz, Kayla      SO Colby              29.78  29.75 2.9 2
22 Kimball, Katherine    FR Colby              29.16  29.93 2.9 2
23 Kruszewski, Diana     FR Husson                        31.64 3.7 1
24 Leonard, Brooke       FR Husson                        32.54 3.7 1
-- Lawrence, Kristen     FR Husson             29.00     DQ 2.9 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bell, Brittney        JR Colby              58.44  59.11 3 9 
2 Massey, Christina     JR Southern Mai     1:01.07 1:01.67 3 7 
3 Gross, Martha         SR MIT                59.11 1:02.46 3 6 
4 Alexander, Abigail    SO Bates            1:02.00 1:03.20 3 5 
5 Snellings, Quincy     FR Bates            1:03.00 1:03.35 3 4 
6 Oliver, Amelia        FR Bates            1:07.04 1:03.57 2 3 
7 Whitaker, Anna        FR Southern Mai     1:02.37 1:04.13 3 2 
8 Ramirez, Amber        SO Colby            1:06.88 1:05.50 2 1 
9 Lewkowicz, Kayla      SO Colby            1:05.71 1:05.66 2
10 Flood, Taylor         FR Southern Mai     1:07.00 1:05.93 2
11 Madden, Brooke        JR Southern Mai     1:05.38 1:06.50 3
12 Harlow, Breanna       FR Husson           1:09.00 1:06.60 2
13 Poulin, Kristen       JR Bates            1:03.00 1:06.63 3
14 Delcourt, Marie       FR Southern Mai     1:09.34 1:08.55 1
15 Ryan, Kathleen        SR Bates            1:07.86 1:09.08 2
16 Gould, Tia            SO Southern Mai     1:12.00 1:11.51 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arens, Elizabeth      JR Bates            2:20.00 2:17.30 9 
2 Huang, Cindy          FR MIT              2:16.00 2:19.53 7 
3 Fusco, Sarah          FR Bates            2:25.62 2:19.81 6 
4 Duff, Laura           JR Colby            2:26.89 2:23.48 5 
5 Gagnon, Erica         FR Bates            2:30.00 2:31.64 4 
6 Panciera, Emily       FR Southern Mai     2:26.35 2:31.72 3 
7 DeAngelis, Kathryn    JR Bates            2:32.00 2:33.57 2 
8 Larrabee, Chrissy     FR Husson           2:36.38 2:33.59 1 
9 Tight, Madeline       FR Colby            2:28.99 2:37.85
10 Fecteau, Katherine    JR Colby            2:41.22 2:41.12
11 Kenison, Holli        SO Bates            2:46.00 2:45.69
12 Chari, Sara           SO Bates            2:45.31 2:47.12
13 Bruzzese, Molly       JR Bates            2:53.87 2:54.92
14 Shribman, Natalie     SO Bates            3:05.42 3:07.36
-- Lingar, Morgan        JR Colby            2:24.87    DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arens, Elizabeth      JR Bates            4:48.00 4:45.04 9 
2 McVay, Elaine         FR MIT              3:48.00 4:52.11 7 
3 Manion, Dacie         FR MIT              4:48.00 4:54.94 6 
4 Reedich, Lisa         JR Bates            5:03.61 4:57.76 5 
5 Cullen, Lindsay       JR Bates            5:00.00 4:59.34 4 
6 Lingar, Morgan        JR Colby            4:56.71 5:02.14 3 
7 Larrabee, Chrissy     FR Husson           5:12.82 5:07.13 2 
8 Monsulick, Jenny      SR Bates            5:06.00 5:07.81 1 
9 Coad, Margaret        FR MIT              5:03.59 5:07.82
10 Fisher, Andrea        SO Bates            5:08.00 5:08.53
11 McGovern, Maeve       SO Colby            5:17.41 5:14.36
12 Palmer, Alecia        FR Husson           5:10.00 5:14.96
13 St. Laurent, Robyn    SR Colby            5:02.15 5:19.70
14 Frankinburger, Molly  FR Husson           5:25.00 5:29.92
15 Kenny, Colleen        SR Colby            5:28.09 5:31.19
16 Rigby, Allison        SO Colby            5:26.88 5:31.28
17 Quinby, Elizabeth     FR Colby            5:24.37 5:31.35
18 Wiener, Emily         SO Bates                       5:34.70
19 Tatro, Devin          SO Bates            5:15.00 5:34.92
20 Brady, Merrill        SO Bates                       5:44.70
21 Carlson, Teika        FR Bates            5:53.86 5:49.30
-- Millard, Maria           Unattached       5:04.00 X4:45.29

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Brooke       JR MIT             17:45.51 17:35.1h 9 
2 Lauer, Eva            FR Colby           18:00.00 17:41.3h 7 
3 Morimoto, Tania       SR MIT             17:40.00 18:03.9h 6 
4 Beede, Morgan         SO Southern Mai    18:40.83 18:22.5h 5 
5 Jay, Elena            FR Bates           19:00.99 18:22.9h 4 
6 Connolly, Katherine   SO Colby           18:43.92 18:24.3h 3 
7 Benavides, Kali       FR MIT             19:10.09 18:34.4h 2 
8 O'Connell, Claire     SO MIT             18:04.43 18:52.0h 1 
9 Carey-Hatch, Mira     SO Bates           18:44.47 18:54.4h
10 Arsenault, Emily      SO Colby           18:56.34 18:59.90
11 Schulze, Elizabeth    JR Bates           19:06.76 19:17.0h
12 Harper, Emily         FR Colby           19:15.96 19:19.8h
13 Cheruiyot, Abigael    SR Colby           19:50.43 19:46.9h
14 Frenkil, Rachel       SR Colby           19:38.99 19:47.6h
15 Miller, Caitlin       JR Southern Mai    19:50.00 19:48.9h
16 Dropkin, Casey        SR Bates           20:42.43 20:18.4h
17 McWilliams, Katherine JR Southern Mai    22:01.92 20:36.3h
18 Patton, Caitlin       SO Colby           20:22.14 20:50.7h
19 Johnson, Kimberly     SO Colby                      21:14.5h
20 Doyle, Anna           FR Colby           20:56.00 21:24.6h
21 Bryer, Kristi         FR Husson          23:01.98 22:56.0h
22 Joy, Anna             FR Husson          23:00.00 23:55.80

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jones, Portia         SR MIT                14.13  14.46 3.1 2 9 
2 Reardon, Brittany     SO Colby              15.33  14.49 3.1 2 7 
3 Brew, Jacqueline      SO MIT                14.80  14.90 3.1 2 6 
4 Wiley, Hannah         FR Southern Mai       15.50  15.88 3.1 2 5 
5 Rideout, Demetria     FR Husson             17.10  17.02 3.1 2 4 
6 Kenison, Holli        SO Bates              17.39  17.19 3.1 2 3 
7 King, Karyn           SR Colby              17.88  17.20 3.1 2 2 
8 DeAngelis, Kathryn    JR Bates              17.50  17.42 3.1 2 1 
9 Purcell, Madeline     SR Colby              18.33  17.60 3.5 1
10 Schreiner, Elena      FR Colby              18.31  17.67 3.5 1
11 Snyder, Jenny         SO Bates              19.17  21.07 3.5 1
12 Leonard, Brooke       FR Husson                        21.46 3.5 1
13 Kruszewski, Diana     FR Husson             18.00  21.88 3.1 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simmons, Jamie        SR MIT              1:02.16 1:02.39 9 
2 Wiley, Hannah         FR Southern Mai     1:05.00 1:03.11 7 
3 Tobin, Kristina       SR Bates            1:06.05 1:04.59 6 
4 Dumas, Bethany        SR Southern Mai     1:06.18 1:07.47 5 
5 King, Karyn           SR Colby            1:11.78 1:10.22 4 
6 de Geus, Martina      SO MIT              1:08.00 1:10.94 3 
7 Reardon, Brittany     SO Colby                       1:14.99 2 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carl, Molly           JR Southern Mai    11:13.00 11:07.34 9 
2 Dewdney, Berol        JR Colby           11:35.85 11:13.70 7 
3 de Geus, Martina      SO MIT             11:08.37 11:24.91 6 
4 Taylor, Alexandra     SO MIT                        11:32.89 5 
5 Nixon, Kallie         SO Bates           12:12.41 11:52.29 4 
6 Weaver, Sophie        SO Colby           12:32.69 11:57.23 3 
7 Sperzel, Caitlin      FR Colby           12:45.13 12:27.53 2 
8 Notarianni, Tara      SO Bates           12:38.05 12:44.94 1 
9 Dugan, Rebecca        SR Bates           12:53.95 13:12.42

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                           Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colby 'A'                                      49.04  48.42 9 
1) Bell, Brittney JR           2) Reardon, Brittany SO         
3) Onyilagha, Frances SO       4) Hicks, Annabelle SO          
2 Mit 'A'                                        46.93  48.60 7 
1) Brew, Jacqueline SO         2) Szklarzewski, Veronica FR    
3) Simmons, Jamie SR           4) Jones, Portia SR             
3 Bates 'A'                                      50.14  50.45 6 
1) Flanagan, Ansley JR         2) Hartt, Angeleque SO          
3) Augulewicz, Erin JR         4) Carleton, Elizabeth SR       
4 Husson 'A'                                     56.09  53.49 5 
1) Massengale, Lacy FR         2) Rideout, Demetria FR         
3) Van Dine, Suze JR           4) Lawrence, Kristen FR         

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                           Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colby 'A'                                    4:08.60 4:02.06 9 
1) Onyilagha, Frances SO       2) Duff, Laura JR               
3) Hicks, Annabelle SO         4) Bell, Brittney JR            
2 Bates 'A'                                    4:18.61 4:03.81 7 
1) Fusco, Sarah FR             2) Alexander, Abigail SO        
3) Flanagan, Ansley JR         4) Tobin, Kristina SR           
3 Bates 'B'                                    4:24.00 x4:29.64
1) Nixon, Kallie SO            2) Reedich, Lisa JR             
3) Gagnon, Erica FR            4) Fisher, Andrea SO            
4 Colby 'B'                                    4:21.00 x4:34.13
1) MacNamee, Katherine SO      2) Lewkowicz, Kayla SO          
3) Ramirez, Amber SO           4) St. Laurent, Robyn SR        

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals        Points
==========================================================================================
1 Vaidyanathan, Preethi FR MIT                1.62m  1.57m 5-01.75 9 
2 Gail, Colby           FR Bates              1.57m  1.52m 4-11.75 7 
3 Massey, Christina     JR Southern Mai       1.52m J1.52m 4-11.75 6 
4 Szklarzewski, Veronica FR MIT                1.55m  1.47m 4-09.75 5 
5 Hansen, Sarah         SR Colby              1.38m J1.47m 4-09.75 4 
6 Flanagan, Ansley      JR Bates              1.52m J1.47m 4-09.75 3 
7 Harlow, Breanna       FR Husson             1.40m  1.42m 4-07.75 2 
8 DeAngelis, Kathryn    JR Bates              1.42m J1.42m 4-07.75 1 
9 Curran, Kaitlin       SO Colby              1.43m J1.42m 4-07.75
10 Kenison, Holli        SO Bates              1.32m  1.37m 4-06.00
11 Fryxell, Leigh        SO Colby              1.45m J1.37m 4-06.00
12 Purcell, Madeline     SR Colby              1.38m  1.32m 4-04.00

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals        Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chen, Joanna          FR MIT                3.37m  3.35m 10-11.75 9 
2 Wymbs, Katherine      SO MIT                3.20m  3.20m 10-06.00 6.50
2 Engle, Marissa        FR MIT                3.35m  3.20m 10-06.00 6.50
4 Dumas, Bethany        SR Southern Mai       3.52m J3.20m 10-06.00 5 
5 Reardon, Brittany     SO Colby              3.53m  3.05m 10-00.00 4 
6 Greene, Rebecca       SO MIT                3.05m  2.90m 9-06.25 3 
7 LaBrecque, Julianne   SO Colby              2.80m  2.75m 9-00.25 1.50
7 Meyer, Leslie         JR MIT                2.90m  2.75m 9-00.25 1.50
9 Bees, Emily           SR Colby              2.76m J2.75m 9-00.25
10 Klein, Abigail        FR MIT                2.60m J2.75m 9-00.25
11 Kalra, Natasha        FR Bates              2.30m  2.45m 8-00.50
12 Flood, Taylor         FR Southern Mai                  2.00m 6-06.75
13 Panciera, Emily       FR Southern Mai                  1.85m 6-00.75

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals Wind       Points
===============================================================================================
1 Massey, Christina     JR Southern Mai       5.42m  5.42m NWI 17-09.50 9 
2 Brew, Jacqueline      SO MIT                5.53m  5.19m NWI 17-00.50 7 
3 Hicks, Annabelle      SO Colby              5.23m  5.05m NWI 16-07.00 6 
4 Piers, Taylor         SR Bates              5.10m  4.97m NWI 16-03.75 5 
5 Johnson, Michelle     FR MIT                5.18m J4.97m NWI 16-03.75 4 
6 Szklarzewski, Veronica FR MIT                5.17m  4.85m NWI 15-11.00 3 
7 Rideout, Demetria     FR Husson             4.80m  4.82m NWI 15-09.75 2 
8 Augulewicz, Erin      JR Bates              4.80m  4.80m NWI 15-09.00 1 
9 O'Sullivan, Caroline  SO Bates                         4.74m NWI 15-06.75
10 Birkhimer, Stephanie  SO MIT                4.50m  4.57m NWI 15-00.00
11 Lawrence, Kristen     FR Husson             4.60m  4.37m NWI 14-04.00
12 Van Dine, Suze        JR Husson             4.40m  4.32m NWI 14-02.25
13 Crowley, Meaghan      FR Bates              4.47m  4.29m NWI 14-01.00
14 Massengale, Lacy      FR Husson             4.44m  4.22m NWI 13-10.25
15 King, Karyn           SR Colby              4.60m  4.18m NWI 13-08.75
16 Darcy, Megan          FR Husson             4.00m  4.07m NWI 13-04.25
17 Remington, Lauren     FR Husson             4.25m  3.84m NWI 12-07.25
18 Santos, Kianna        FR Husson             4.29m  3.82m NWI 12-06.50
-- Smith, Michelle       SO Husson             4.30m   FOUL               
-- Leonard, Brooke       FR Husson             4.00m   FOUL               

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals Wind       Points
===============================================================================================
1 Wiley, Hannah         FR Southern Mai      11.64m 11.33m NWI 37-02.25 9 
2 Johnson, Michelle     FR MIT                          10.95m NWI 35-11.25 7 
3 Szklarzewski, Veronica FR MIT               10.65m 10.40m NWI 34-01.50 6 
4 Hicks, Annabelle      SO Colby             10.74m 10.25m NWI 33-07.50 5 
5 Hartt, Angeleque      SO Bates              9.38m  9.94m NWI 32-07.50 4 
6 Birkhimer, Stephanie  SO MIT               10.24m  9.67m NWI 31-08.75 3 
7 Snyder, Jenny         SO Bates              9.56m  9.66m NWI 31-08.50 2 
8 Crowley, Meaghan      FR Bates              9.49m  9.38m NWI 30-09.25 1 
9 Harlow, Breanna       FR Husson             9.12m  9.01m NWI 29-06.75
10 Massengale, Lacy      FR Husson                        8.75m NWI 28-08.50
11 Santos, Kianna        FR Husson             8.50m  8.15m NWI 26-09.00
-- Augulewicz, Erin      JR Bates             10.22m   FOUL               
-- Piers, Taylor         SR Bates             10.41m   FOUL               

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals        Points
==========================================================================================
1 Barner, Alex          SR Husson            11.14m 10.85m 35-07.25 9 
2 Patterson, Hannah     SR Southern Mai      11.30m 10.72m 35-02.00 7 
3 Durham, Jennifer      JR Southern Mai      11.09m 10.45m 34-03.50 6 
4 Morgosh, Alyssa       FR Bates             10.36m 10.40m 34-01.50 5 
5 King, Karyn           SR Colby              9.88m  9.78m 32-01.00 4 
6 LaPlante, Sarah       FR Husson             9.79m  9.66m 31-08.50 3 
7 Kirkland, Juliana     SR Bates              8.85m  9.47m 31-01.00 2 
8 Gail, Colby           FR Bates              9.50m  9.45m 31-00.00 1 
9 Kruszewski, Diana     FR Husson             9.50m  9.30m 30-06.25
9 Wheeler, Ashley       FR MIT                9.48m  9.30m 30-06.25
11 Weitzman, Bethany     SO Colby             10.63m  9.27m 30-05.00
12 Labaza, Christine     SO MIT               10.13m  9.14m 30-00.00
13 Kenison, Holli        SO Bates                         8.61m 28-03.00
14 McNaughton, Paige     FR Husson             8.25m  8.34m 27-04.50
15 Purcell, Madeline     SR Colby              8.78m  7.98m 26-02.25
16 Gilley, Colleen       FR Husson             7.84m  7.67m 25-02.00
17 Strout, Morgan        FR Husson             7.80m  7.36m 24-01.75
18 McCutheon, Madison    FR Husson             6.99m  7.05m 23-01.75
19 Cooke, Tierra         FR Husson                        6.67m 21-10.75
20 Chauvette, Kayla      FR Husson             6.05m  6.60m 21-08.00
21 Leonard, Brooke       FR Husson             6.14m  6.33m 20-09.25
22 Radeka, Courtney      FR Husson             5.74m  6.31m 20-08.50

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals        Points
==========================================================================================
1 Patterson, Hannah     SR Southern Mai      42.31m 39.61m 129-11 9 
2 Durham, Jennifer      JR Southern Mai      40.77m 36.68m 120-04 7 
3 Labaza, Christine     SO MIT               33.03m 34.66m 113-08 6 
4 Purcell, Madeline     SR Colby             32.25m 31.23m 102-05 5 
5 Kirkland, Juliana     SR Bates             31.13m J31.23m 102-05 4 
6 Gilroy, Chloe         SO Colby             30.96m 29.74m  97-07 3 
7 LaPlante, Sarah       FR Husson            27.55m 29.50m  96-09 2 
8 Barner, Alex          SR Husson            30.31m 29.48m  96-09 1 
9 Weitzman, Bethany     SO Colby             30.71m 29.36m  96-04
10 Morgosh, Alyssa       FR Bates             26.64m 27.60m  90-07
11 Richard, Sarah        SR Colby             27.81m 26.76m  87-09
12 Gilley, Colleen       FR Husson            22.88m 25.12m  82-05
13 McNaughton, Paige     FR Husson            21.41m 24.92m  81-09
14 Woodbury, Kelsey      FR Husson            26.00m 24.80m  81-04
15 Wheeler, Ashley       FR MIT               29.47m 24.76m  81-03
16 Lyons, Caitlin        FR Colby                        23.43m  76-10
17 Liverpool, Ellen      FR MIT               16.51m 18.75m  61-06
18 Smith, Cassandra      FR Colby             15.99m 18.19m  59-08
19 Chauvette, Kayla      FR Husson            15.51m 17.43m  57-02
20 McCutheon, Madison    FR Husson            26.41m 15.12m  49-07
21 Radeka, Courtney      FR Husson             9.60m 13.38m  43-11
22 Cooke, Tierra         FR Husson                       11.40m  37-05
-- Connor, Stacey           Unattached                  X44.81m 147-00

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals        Points
==========================================================================================
1 Patterson, Hannah     SR Southern Mai      44.65m 46.61m 152-11 9 
2 Kirkland, Juliana     SR Bates             43.26m 43.80m 143-08 7 
3 Matthews, Abbott      JR Colby             43.20m 42.29m 138-09 6 
4 MacNamee, Katherine   SO Colby             39.15m 40.48m 132-10 5 
5 Gail, Colby           FR Bates                        39.34m 129-01 4 
6 Richard, Sarah        SR Colby             40.23m 39.12m 128-04 3 
7 Durham, Jennifer      JR Southern Mai      40.42m 38.67m 126-10 2 
8 Potvin, Kelly         SR Colby             34.78m 38.60m 126-08 1 
9 Wheeler, Ashley       FR MIT               38.79m 37.55m 123-02
10 Liverpool, Ellen      FR MIT               31.71m 35.09m 115-01
11 Morgosh, Alyssa       FR Bates             31.06m 31.98m 104-11
12 Kofos, Leah           FR Bates             31.60m 31.78m 104-03
13 Lyons, Caitlin        FR Colby                        27.30m  89-07
14 Smith, Cassandra      FR Colby             23.49m 26.85m  88-01

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name                Year School              Seed Finals        Points
==========================================================================================
1 Taylor, Tilly         FR MIT               42.76m 40.41m 132-07 9 
2 Fryxell, Leigh        SO Colby             39.73m 40.08m 131-06 7 
3 Dumas, Bethany        SR Southern Mai      41.54m 38.46m 126-02 6 
4 Barner, Alex          SR Husson            34.30m 35.31m 115-10 5 
5 LaPlante, Sarah       FR Husson            30.25m 34.26m 112-05 4 
6 Woodbury, Kelsey      FR Husson            27.50m 32.18m 105-07 3 
7 Lyford, Laura         SO Southern Mai      30.00m 27.18m  89-02 2 
8 Wheeler, Ashley       FR MIT               27.61m 27.12m  89-00 1 
9 Staples, Emily        FR Southern Mai      30.00m 26.90m  88-03
10 Strout, Morgan        FR Husson            24.35m 24.62m  80-09
11 Flood, Taylor         FR Southern Mai      22.86m 23.18m  76-00
12 DeAngelis, Kathryn    JR Bates             17.54m 17.88m  58-08
13 Radeka, Courtney      FR Husson            13.96m 14.48m  47-06
-- Kofos, Leah           FR Bates             21.46m   FOUL          
-- Kruszewski, Diana     FR Husson            31.00m   FOUL          


 
Related Links: