Hicks wins two events at Fitchburg meet

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: April 7, 2012
Athletics Preview Photos

Annabelle Hicks

FITCHBURG, Mass. --- Annabelle Hicks took time out from running the shorter sprint races to win the 400-meter dash and the long jump for the Colby College women's outdoor track and field team at the Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational on Saturday at Fitchburg State College.
 
Hicks had a time of 1:00.95 to edge teammate Brittney Beill (1:00.98) in the 400 and had a leap of 16-10.75 in taking the long jump. She also placed second in the triple jump at 35-3.
 
Hicks helped the Colby women to 163.50 points to finish in second place out of eight teams. Worcester State won the meet with a score of 195.50 and Bates took third with 156.
 
The Mules also had seconds from Frances Onyilagha in the 200 dash (26.06), Kate Connolly in the 1,500 meters (4:57.31), Emily Arsenault with a 18:56.34 in the 5,000 meters, Maeve McGovern in the 10,000 meters (40:12.79), Sophie Weaver in the 3,000 steeplechase (12:32.69), and Julianne LaBrecque with a 9-0.25 in the pole vault,
 
Morgan Lingar finished third in the 1,500 meters (4:57.42), as did Allison Rigby in the 5,000 meters (19:36.34), Caitlin Sperzel in the 3,000 steeplechase (12:45.13), and Emily Bees in the pole vault (9-0.25).
 
Jim Sheehan Memorial - 4/7/2012                      
                        Track & Field Invitational                         
                  Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA                  
                                  Results                                  

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Wise, Briana            JR Worcester St           12.57 -3.5 5
2 Bien-Aime, Jasmine      FR Roxbury CC             12.90 -3.5 5
3 Kralian, Mara           SR Worcester St           12.91 -3.5 5
4 Deininger, Christy      SO Worcester St           12.95 -3.5 5
5 Lemelin, Niki           JR Worcester St           13.08 -0.6 4
6 Onyilagha, Frances      SO Colby                  13.09 -3.5 5
7 Rafferty, Sarah         SR Worcester St           13.11 -3.5 5
8 Bodensieck, Elisabeth   FR Worcester St           13.24 -0.6 4
9 Carmicheal, Tyshey      SO Roxbury CC             13.28 -3.5 5
10 Merchant, Madaline      SR Fitchburg St           13.32 -3.5 5
11 Robert, Arthina         SO Fitchburg St           13.34 -0.6 4
12 Carleton, Elizabeth     SR Bates                  13.35 -0.6 4
13 Eison-Washington, Kaitli SR Smith Colleg           13.37 -0.6 4
14 Augillard, Morgan       SR Smith Colleg           13.39 -2.7 3
15 McClure, Rebecca        SO Fitchburg St           13.43 -2.7 3
16 Snellings, Quincy       FR Bates                  13.55 -1.9 2
17 Augulewicz, Erin        JR Bates                  13.74 -2.7 3
18 Brown, Sonia            SR Smith Colleg           13.80 -2.7 3
19 Piers, Taylor           SR Bates                  13.85 -0.6 4
20 Perry, Danielle         JR Colby-Sawyer           13.87 -2.7 3
21 Bezemes-Turner, Heidi   SO Worcester St           13.89 -2.7 3
22 Snyder, Jenny           SO Bates                  13.93 -2.7 3
23 Gilbert, Kaitlin        FR Worcester St           13.96 -1.9 2
24 Poulin, Kristen         JR Bates                  13.99 -0.6 4
25 Kimball, Katherine      FR Colby                  14.18 -1.9 2
26 Overton, Taylor         JR Worcester St           14.55 -1.9 2
27 Shureman, Ebony         SO Fitchburg St           14.70 -1.9 2
28 Warren, Kristen         JR Smith Colleg           14.91 -3.4 1
29 Ayanian, Lori           SO Colby                  14.94 -1.9 2
30 Avakian, Nairi          FR Fitchburg St           15.23 -3.4 1
31 Egger, Jean             SR Smith Colleg           15.35 -3.4 1
32 Burton, Anne            SR Colby                  15.44 -3.4 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bien-Aime, Jasmine      FR Roxbury CC             26.03 2.2 6
2 Onyilagha, Frances      SO Colby                  26.06 2.2 6
3 Blanchard, Rachel       SO Fitchburg St           27.12 0.9 4
4 Cote, Angela Mary       SR Smith Colleg           27.13 2.2 6
5 Carleton, Elizabeth     SR Bates                  27.14 2.2 6
6 Carmicheal, Tyshey      SO Roxbury CC             27.20 2.2 6
7 Eison-Washington, Kaitli SR Smith Colleg           27.22 2.2 6
8 Bodensieck, Elisabeth   FR Worcester St           27.53 2.2 6
9 Flanagan, Ansley        JR Bates                  27.60 -1.6 5
10 Lemelin, Niki           JR Worcester St           27.64 -1.6 5
11 Marciano, Vincenza      FR Worcester St           27.70 0.9 4
12 Bell, Brittney          JR Colby                  27.77 2.2 6
13 Hartt, Angeleque        SO Bates                  27.91 -1.6 5
14 McClure, Rebecca        SO Fitchburg St           28.01 0.9 4
15 Robert, Arthina         SO Fitchburg St           28.04 -1.6 5
16 Fitzgerald, Emma         8 Unattached             28.07 -1.6 5
17 Gilbert, Kaitlin        FR Worcester St           28.35 0.9 4
18 Brown, Sonia            SR Smith Colleg           28.43 0.9 4
19 Metivier, Molly         FR Emmanuel               28.69 0.9 4
20 Keedy, Casey            FR Worcester St           28.91 0.9 4
21 Victoria, Nathalie      JR Emmanuel               28.92 -1.6 5
22 O'Sullivan, Caroline    SO Bates                  28.97 -0.9 2
23 Poulin, Kristen         JR Bates                  29.00 -1.6 5
24 Peck, Meredith          JR Smith Colleg           29.09 -0.9 2
25 DeAngelis, Kathryn      JR Bates                  29.20 0.9 4
26 Ramirez, Amber          SO Colby                  29.40 -0.9 2
27 Bezemes-Turner, Heidi   SO Worcester St           29.44 -1.4 3
28 Snyder, Jenny           SO Bates                  29.73 -0.9 2
29 Warren, Kristen         JR Smith Colleg           29.88 -0.9 2
30 Gonet, Gaby             SO Worcester St           29.95 -1.4 3
31 Kenison, Holli          SO Bates                  29.97 -1.4 3
32 Lewkowicz, Kayla        SO Colby                  30.43 -0.9 2
33 Tebbetts, Laura         SO Colby-Sawyer           30.61 -1.8 1
34 Ayanian, Lori           SO Colby                  30.80 -1.4 3
35 Augillard, Morgan       SR Smith Colleg           30.94 -1.4 3
36 Shureman, Ebony         SO Fitchburg St           31.16 -1.8 1
37 Wilson, Kristen         SO Worcester St           31.19 -1.4 3
38 Ryan, Kathleen          SR Bates                  31.24 -1.8 1
39 Burton, Anne            SR Colby                  31.55 -1.8 1
40 Egger, Jean             SR Smith Colleg           31.70 -1.8 1
41 Overton, Taylor         JR Worcester St           32.09 -1.8 1
42 Kimball, Katherine      FR Colby                  32.41 -1.4 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hicks, Annabelle        SO Colby                1:00.95 3
2 Bell, Brittney          JR Colby                1:00.98 3
3 Hodgerney, Brittany     FR Worcester St         1:01.87 3
4 Flanagan, Ansley        JR Bates                1:02.51 3
5 Hasselton, Kaitlyn      FR Worcester St         1:02.52 2
6 Kulubya, Katasi         SR Emmanuel             1:02.97 3
7 Bien-Aime, Jasmine      FR Roxbury CC           1:03.08 3
8 West, Kimberly          FR Worcester St         1:03.52 2
9 Marciano, Vincenza      FR Worcester St         1:03.69 1
10 Carmicheal, Tyshey      SO Roxbury CC           1:03.80 3
11 Metivier, Molly         FR Emmanuel             1:05.40 2
12 Peck, Meredith          JR Smith Colleg         1:05.48 2
13 Lewkowicz, Kayla        SO Colby                1:05.71 1
14 Moore, Jessica          SO Colby                1:06.71 2
15 Ramirez, Amber          SO Colby                1:06.88 1
16 Ryan, Kathleen          SR Bates                1:07.86 1
17 Victoria, Nathalie      JR Emmanuel             1:08.79 2
18 O'Malley, Paige         SO Colby-Sawyer         1:11.87 1
19 Masiero, Lauren         JR Southern Ver         1:16.11 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals
================================================================
1 Nixon, Kallie           SO Bates                2:22.79
2 Reedich, Lisa           JR Bates                2:24.31
3 Harrison, Jenae         SO Fitchburg St         2:26.73
4 Marrone, Katrina        SR Fitchburg St         2:27.48
5 Silfvenius, Kirsten     JR Smith Colleg         2:27.73
6 Duff, Laura             JR Colby                2:28.89
7 Wilkinson, Samantha     SO Fitchburg St         2:29.15
8 Young, Julie            JR Emmanuel             2:29.78
9 Roy, Braila             SO Fitchburg St         2:30.44
10 Hickey, Alison          SO Worcester St         2:33.74
11 Rittmanic, Maya         SR Smith Colleg         2:33.78
11 Tight, Madeline         FR Colby                2:33.78
13 Wiener, Emily           SO Bates                2:35.16
14 Davis, Emily            SO Colby-Sawyer         2:36.01
15 Oliver, Amelia          FR Bates                2:36.69
16 Moreau, Alyson          SO Fitchburg St         2:38.90
17 Cartwright, Kelsey      SO Worcester St         2:39.63
18 Fecteau, Katherine      JR Colby                2:41.22
19 Chand, Kelsey           SR Fitchburg St         2:45.39
20 Devoe, Michelle         FR Bates                2:51.17
21 Ingraham, Maggie        FR Worcester St         2:55.46
22 Irvin, Stephanie        SO Fitchburg St         3:01.31
23 Shribman, Natalie       SO Bates                3:14.66
24 Dudley, Abigail         SO Emmanuel             3:40.63

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals
================================================================
1 Nixon, Kallie           SO Bates                4:53.49
2 Connolly, Katherine     SO Colby                4:57.31
3 Lingar, Morgan          JR Colby                4:57.42
4 Gagnon, Erica           FR Bates                5:02.66
5 Jay, Elena              FR Bates                5:03.72
6 Carey-Hatch, Mira       SO Bates                5:04.95
7 Dunn, Brianne           FR Colby-Sawyer         5:06.84
8 Harper, Emily           FR Colby                5:08.34
9 Schulze, Elizabeth      JR Bates                5:12.19
10 Mosca, Abby             SO Smith Colleg         5:16.22
11 DelSignore, Joslyn      JR Emmanuel             5:16.63
12 Peso, Chelsey           FR Worcester St         5:19.16
13 Cartwright, Kelsey      SO Worcester St         5:22.93
14 Cheruiyot, Abigael      SR Colby                5:27.44
15 Braquinho, Chenice      JR Fitchburg St         5:28.26
16 Martin, Danielle        SO Emmanuel             5:29.69
17 Quinby, Elizabeth       FR Colby                5:29.99
18 VanBuren, Kylie         FR Colby                5:31.50
19 Patton, Caitlin         SO Colby                5:38.56
20 Chari, Sara             SO Bates                5:47.93
21 Godfrey, Courtney       FR Worcester St         5:52.18
22 Carlson, Teika          FR Bates                5:53.86
23 Bruzzese, Molly         JR Bates                5:58.84
24 Berian, Jennifer        SO Fitchburg St         6:13.16
25 Snow, Haley             FR Fitchburg St         6:28.42
26 Shribman, Natalie       SO Bates                6:29.70
27 Scott, Katy             SR Fitchburg St         6:55.59

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals
================================================================
1 Cullen, Lindsay         JR Bates               17:48.54
2 Arsenault, Emily        SO Colby               18:56.34
3 Rigby, Allison          SO Colby               19:36.34
4 Notarianni, Tara        SO Bates               19:51.84
5 Plant, Meg              SR Worcester St        19:52.70
6 Grueter, Brittany       JR Worcester St        20:09.66
7 Dugan, Rebecca          SR Bates               20:33.02
8 Tatro, Devin            SO Bates               20:56.41
9 Schaffer, Christine     SO Worcester St        21:19.52
10 Doyle, Anna             FR Colby               21:22.27
11 Masiero, Lauren         JR Southern Ver        22:43.34
12 Withington, Maura       SR Worcester St        22:55.35

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals
================================================================
1 Donohue, Erin           JR Worcester St        40:02.69
2 McGovern, Maeve         SO Colby               40:12.79
3 Barret, Ali             SO Worcester St        40:46.54
4 Frenkil, Rachel         SR Colby               43:03.92
5 Dropkin, Casey          SR Bates               43:16.15
6 Pickard, Jenna          SO Worcester St        43:50.15

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Deininger, Christy      SO Worcester St           15.31 -1.0 2
2 Silfvenius, Kirsten     JR Smith Colleg           16.17 -1.0 2
3 Lane, Emily             JR Fitchburg St           16.36 -1.0 2
4 Caldarone, Amanda       FR Worcester St           16.39 -1.0 2
5 McCabe, Shannon         SR Emmanuel               17.17 -1.0 2
6 Perry, Danielle         JR Colby-Sawyer           17.51 NWI 1
7 Kenison, Holli          SO Bates                  17.70 -1.0 2
8 DeAngelis, Kathryn      JR Bates                  17.82 NWI 1
9 McMahon, Alexandria     FR Worcester St           18.09 -1.0 2
10 King, Karyn             SR Colby                  18.12 NWI 1
11 O'Sullivan, Caroline    SO Bates                  18.51 NWI 1
12 Holden, Amanda          SO Worcester St           20.41 -1.0 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tobin, Kristina         SR Bates                1:06.05 2
2 Lane, Emily             JR Fitchburg St         1:07.03 2
3 Taylor, Megan           SO Worcester St         1:07.85 2
4 Jasper, Alyssa          FR Worcester St         1:07.85 2
5 Cataldo, Katie          FR Worcester St         1:09.58 2
6 McMahon, Alexandria     FR Worcester St         1:09.62 2
7 King, Karyn             SR Colby                1:11.22 1
8 Perry, Danielle         JR Colby-Sawyer         1:11.55 1
9 MacNamee, Katherine     SO Colby                1:14.81 1
10 Padovani, Justina       FR Worcester St         1:15.17 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals
================================================================
1 Fisher, Andrea          SO Bates               12:27.88
2 Weaver, Sophie          SO Colby               12:32.69
3 Sperzel, Caitlin        FR Colby               12:45.13
4 Kenny, Colleen          SR Colby               13:13.29
5 Mauer, Meaghan          SO Emmanuel            13:22.79
6 Cardinal, Jennifer      FR Worcester St        13:44.74
7 Doherty, Liz            FR Colby-Sawyer        14:49.08

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  School                                             Finals
================================================================
1 Worcester State 'A'                                47.78
2 Bates 'A'                                          50.14
3 Fitchburg St. 'A'                                  50.45
4 Smith College 'A'                                  51.61
5 Bates 'B'                                         x52.10

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  School                                             Finals
================================================================
1 Worcester State 'A'                              4:11.18
2 Colby 'A'                                        4:14.93
3 Fitchburg St. 'A'                                4:15.58
4 Smith College 'A'                                4:18.30
5 Bates 'A'                                        4:18.61

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
  School                                             Finals
================================================================
1 Bates 'A'                                       10:27.40
2 Emmanuel 'A'                                    10:30.01
3 Colby 'A'                                       10:42.01
4 Colby-Sawyer 'A'                                10:51.40
5 Bates 'B'                                      x11:16.65

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals         
==========================================================================
1 Lane, Emily             JR Fitchburg St           1.62m  5-03.75
2 Rittmanic, Maya         SR Smith Colleg           1.58m  5-02.25
3 Taylor, Megan           SO Worcester St           1.50m  4-11.00
4 Ulf, Kelly              SO Emmanuel               1.47m  4-09.75
5 Gail, Colby             FR Bates                 J1.47m  4-09.75
6 Holden, Amanda          SO Worcester St           1.42m  4-07.75
7 Wilson, Kristen         SO Worcester St          J1.42m  4-07.75
8 Hansen, Sarah           SR Colby                  1.37m  4-06.00
8 Keedy, Casey            FR Worcester St           1.37m  4-06.00
10 Curran, Kaitlin         SO Colby                  1.32m  4-04.00
10 Silfvenius, Kirsten     JR Smith Colleg           1.32m  4-04.00

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals         
==========================================================================
1 Egger, Jean             SR Smith Colleg           2.90m  9-06.25
2 LaBrecque, Julianne     SO Colby                  2.75m  9-00.25
3 Bees, Emily             SR Colby                 J2.75m  9-00.25
4 McClure, Rebecca        SO Fitchburg St           2.45m  8-00.50
5 Gonet, Gaby             SO Worcester St          J2.45m  8-00.50
6 Sullivan, Elizabeth     SO Colby-Sawyer          J2.45m  8-00.50
7 Kalra, Natasha          FR Bates                  2.14m  7-00.25
8 Hanson, Nicole          SO Worcester St           1.99m  6-06.25
-- Moran, Makayla          SO Worcester St            FAIL          
-- Lane, Emily             JR Fitchburg St            FAIL          
-- Warren, Kristen         JR Smith Colleg            FAIL          

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Wind        
===============================================================================
1 Hicks, Annabelle        SO Colby                  5.15m 1.3 16-10.75
2 Cote, Angela Mary       SR Smith Colleg           5.14m 5.4 16-10.50
3 Piers, Taylor           SR Bates                  5.10m +0.0 16-08.75
4 McMahon, Alexandria     FR Worcester St           4.98m +0.0 16-04.25 4.73
5 Ulf, Kelly              SO Emmanuel              J4.98m -1.5 16-04.25 4.70
6 Merchant, Madaline      SR Fitchburg St           4.97m 1.2 16-03.75
7 Caldarone, Amanda       FR Worcester St           4.94m +0.0 16-02.50 4.87, 4.87
8 Lane, Emily             JR Fitchburg St          J4.94m 4.2 16-02.50 4.87, 4.68
9 Rittmanic, Maya         SR Smith Colleg           4.77m 3.7 15-07.75
10 Carleton, Elizabeth     SR Bates                  4.68m 0.1 15-04.25
11 O'Sullivan, Caroline    SO Bates                  4.63m -1.7 15-02.25
12 Perry, Danielle         JR Colby-Sawyer           4.53m 1.8 14-10.50
13 Crowley, Meaghan        FR Bates                  4.50m 1.6 14-09.25
14 Brown, Sonia            SR Smith Colleg           4.37m -1.7 14-04.00
15 Kenison, Holli          SO Bates                  4.26m +0.0 13-11.75
16 King, Karyn             SR Colby                  4.22m -2.3 13-10.25
17 Ryan, Kathleen          SR Bates                  4.21m 3.3 13-09.75
18 Shureman, Ebony         SO Fitchburg St           4.06m 1.1 13-04.00
19 DeAngelis, Kathryn      JR Bates                  3.96m -4.0 13-00.00
20 Van Woerden, Dorien     JR Gordon                 3.80m +0.0 12-05.75
21 Maloney, Cynthia        SO Fitchburg St           3.70m -1.6 12-01.75
22 Blanchard, Rachel       SO Fitchburg St           3.40m 1.6 11-02.00
-- Augulewicz, Erin        JR Bates                   FOUL               
-- O'Malley, Paige         SO Colby-Sawyer            FOUL               

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Wind        
===============================================================================
1 Merchant, Madaline      SR Fitchburg St          11.00m +0.0 36-01.25
2 Hicks, Annabelle        SO Colby                 10.74m 2.8 35-03.00
3 Piers, Taylor           SR Bates                 10.41m 2.5 34-02.00
4 Fitzgerald, Emma         8 Unattached            10.29m -0.7 33-09.25
5 Caldarone, Amanda       FR Worcester St          10.19m 2.0 33-05.25
6 Augulewicz, Erin        JR Bates                  9.93m 3.0 32-07.00
7 Crowley, Meaghan        FR Bates                  9.84m 0.1 32-03.50
8 Ulf, Kelly              SO Emmanuel               9.82m 0.2 32-02.75
9 Hartt, Angeleque        SO Bates                  9.58m -0.9 31-05.25
10 Snyder, Jenny           SO Bates                  9.44m 1.3 30-11.75
11 Chand, Kelsey           SR Fitchburg St           9.08m 0.1 29-09.50
12 Blanchard, Rachel       SO Fitchburg St           8.96m -0.1 29-04.75
13 Shureman, Ebony         SO Fitchburg St           8.95m 0.7 29-04.50
14 O'Malley, Paige         SO Colby-Sawyer           8.20m -1.1 26-11.00
-- Sullivan, Elizabeth     SO Colby-Sawyer            FOUL               

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals         
==========================================================================
1 Werneth, Hannah         SO Worcester St          11.18m 36-08.25
2 Sawyer, Kristin         SR Colby-Sawyer          10.72m 35-02.00
3 Morgosh, Alyssa         FR Bates                 10.36m 34-00.00
4 Weitzman, Bethany       SO Colby                 10.32m 33-10.25
5 Valentine, Kelly        SR Colby-Sawyer           9.90m 32-05.75
6 Gonzalez, Megan         SO Fitchburg St           9.83m 32-03.00
7 Christenson, Marlene    SO Worcester St           9.79m 32-01.50
8 Sletternik, Katelyn     SO Fitchburg St           9.58m 31-05.25
9 Gail, Colby             FR Bates                  9.50m 31-02.00
10 King, Karyn             SR Colby                  9.46m 31-00.50
11 Kimball, Amanda         SO Colby-Sawyer           9.41m 30-10.50
12 Giles, Eleanor             Smith Colleg           9.19m 30-02.00
13 Avakian, Nairi          FR Fitchburg St           9.08m 29-09.50
14 DeAngelis, Kathryn      JR Bates                  8.66m 28-05.00
15 Thomas, Emiliy             Smith Colleg           8.12m 26-07.75
16 Kofos, Leah             FR Bates                  7.10m 23-03.50
17 White, Caila            SO Colby-Sawyer           5.28m 17-04.00

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals         
==========================================================================
1 Jasper, Alyssa          FR Worcester St          34.89m   114-06
2 Werneth, Hannah         SO Worcester St          33.71m   110-07
3 Romano, Sarah           SR Smith Colleg          33.46m   109-09
4 Gonzalez, Megan         SO Fitchburg St          32.67m   107-02
5 Kimball, Amanda         SO Colby-Sawyer          31.92m   104-09
6 Gilroy, Chloe           SO Colby                 30.96m   101-07
7 King, Kathleen          SR Emmanuel              30.54m   100-02
8 Kirkland, Juliana       SR Bates                 30.12m    98-10
9 Sawyer, Kristin         SR Colby-Sawyer          29.38m    96-05
10 Trybus, Shannon         FR Worcester St          28.49m    93-06
11 Valentine, Kelly        SR Colby-Sawyer          27.71m    90-11
12 Reiszner, Vicki         SR Worcester St          27.26m    89-05
13 Christenson, Marlene    SO Worcester St          26.91m    88-03
14 Fish, Alana             FR Worcester St          26.61m    87-04
15 Weitzman, Bethany       SO Colby                 26.19m    85-11
16 Morgosh, Alyssa         FR Bates                 23.93m    78-06
17 Giles, Eleanor             Smith Colleg          23.84m    78-02
18 Richard, Sarah          SR Colby                 23.37m    76-08
19 MacKay, Maggie          JR Emmanuel              18.56m    60-11
20 Sletternik, Katelyn     SO Fitchburg St          18.40m    60-04
21 Thomas, Emiliy             Smith Colleg          17.19m    56-05
22 White, Caila            SO Colby-Sawyer          16.19m    53-01
23 Smith, Cassandra        FR Colby                 15.99m    52-05
-- Foley, Leah             SO Colby-Sawyer            FOUL          

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals         
==========================================================================
1 Sawyer, Kristin         SR Colby-Sawyer          42.56m   139-07
2 Kirkland, Juliana       SR Bates                 42.39m   139-01
3 Matthews, Abbott        JR Colby                 41.85m   137-04
4 MacNamee, Katherine     SO Colby                 39.15m   128-05
5 Romano, Sarah           SR Smith Colleg          38.45m   126-02
6 Richard, Sarah          SR Colby                 37.33m   122-06
7 Gail, Colby             FR Bates                 37.10m   121-09
8 Valentine, Kelly        SR Colby-Sawyer          36.77m   120-08
9 Christenson, Marlene    SO Worcester St          35.71m   117-02
10 Potvin, Kelly           SR Colby                 34.52m   113-03
11 Foley, Leah             SO Colby-Sawyer          33.95m   111-05
12 Stoney, Brianna         FR Worcester St          33.19m   108-11
13 Kofos, Leah             FR Bates                 31.60m   103-08
14 Morgosh, Alyssa         FR Bates                 31.06m   101-11
15 Trybus, Shannon         FR Worcester St          30.46m    99-11
16 Sletternik, Katelyn     SO Fitchburg St          30.00m    98-05
17 Werneth, Hannah         SO Worcester St          29.53m    96-10
17 Reiszner, Vicki         SR Worcester St          29.53m    96-10
19 Fish, Alana             FR Worcester St          29.51m    96-10
20 King, Kathleen          SR Emmanuel              27.76m    91-01
21 Kimball, Amanda         SO Colby-Sawyer          26.79m    87-11
22 Smith, Cassandra        FR Colby                 23.49m    77-01
23 MacKay, Maggie          JR Emmanuel              18.88m    61-11
-- Gonzalez, Megan         SO Fitchburg St            FOUL          

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals         
==========================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Emma         8 Unattached            41.31m   135-06
2 Cataldo, Katie          FR Worcester St          38.50m   126-04
3 Jasper, Alyssa          FR Worcester St          38.29m   125-07
4 Maliska, Mary              Smith Colleg          34.56m   113-05
5 Giles, Eleanor             Smith Colleg          33.62m   110-04
6 Chace, Brittany         SO Fitchburg St          32.84m   107-09
7 Hanson, Nicole          SO Worcester St          30.84m   101-02
8 Sawyer, Kristin         SR Colby-Sawyer          29.77m    97-08
9 Kenison, Holli          SO Bates                 29.58m    97-00
10 Perry, Danielle         JR Colby-Sawyer          27.96m    91-09
11 Augillard, Morgan       SR Smith Colleg          25.59m    83-11
12 Victoria, Nathalie      JR Emmanuel              24.98m    81-11
13 Green, Nicole           FR Fitchburg St          24.89m    81-08
14 Alarie, Meghan          SR Worcester St          24.16m    79-03
15 Snow, Haley             FR Fitchburg St          23.28m    76-04
16 Lee, Yun-Ting           SO Emmanuel              21.70m    71-02
17 Kofos, Leah             FR Bates                 21.46m    70-05
18 Gilroy, Chloe           SO Colby                 19.92m    65-04
19 Greer, Fallon           SO Emmanuel              15.62m    51-03
20 Rittmanic, Maya         SR Smith Colleg          13.02m    42-08
21 White, Caila            SO Colby-Sawyer          11.18m    36-08

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kone, Dominique         JR Colby                  10.86 3.2 6
2 Paquin, Todd            JR Worcester St           11.19 3.2 6
3 Lawson, Shawn           FR Roxbury CC             11.22 1.3 5
4 Curtis, Luke            SO Worcester St           11.29 3.2 6
5 Alley, Matthew          FR Worcester St           11.34 1.3 5
6 Paquin, Theodore        SO Colby-Sawyer           11.45 1.3 5
7 Woods, Tim              JR Bates                  11.49 1.3 5
8 Conant, Kevin           FR Worcester St           11.52 1.3 5
9 Scerra, Adam            FR Worcester St           11.68 2.2 3
10 Rinaldi, Anthony        FR Northern Ess           11.73 1.3 5
11 Corum, Shaun            FR Worcester St           11.82 1.3 5
12 Keeler, Charles         FR Colby-Sawyer           11.87 2.2 3
13 Harris, Caleb           FR Colby                  11.92 -1.3 4
14 Kenyon, Charley         FR Bates                  11.97 2.2 3
15 DeAndrade, Justin       FR Worcester St           12.00 -1.3 4
16 Sahlberg, Brett         FR Colby                  12.02 -1.3 4
17 Laskowski, Michael      SO Colby-Sawyer           12.09 -1.3 4
18 Gopaul, Spencer         JR Colby                  12.13 -0.9 1
19 Mapfuwa, Edwin          FR Bates                  12.14 1.2 2
20 Scerra, Andrew          FR Worcester St           12.16 -1.3 4
21 Nieves, David           SO Southern Mai           12.24 1.2 2
22 Langer, Sander          SO Bates                  12.36 -0.9 1
23 Michaud, Joey           SO Southern Mai           12.39 1.2 2
24 Wing, Bryant            JR Worcester St           12.47 1.2 2
25 Mayers, Daniel          FR Northern Ess           12.50 -0.9 1
26 Correia, Aaron          SO Worcester St           12.69 1.2 2
27 Siden, Adam             FR Worcester St           13.01 -0.9 1
28 Garcia, Andrew          JR Worcester St           13.06 -0.9 1
29 Harris, Kyle            FR Colby-Sawyer           13.19 -0.9 1
-- Miklovich, David        SR Southern Mai             DNF 2.2 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kone, Dominique         JR Colby                  22.52 -1.1 6
2 Spofford, Isaiah        FR Bates                  22.97 -1.1 6
3 Paquin, Theodore        SO Colby-Sawyer           23.09 -1.9 5
4 Paquin, Todd            JR Worcester St           23.12 -1.1 6
5 Spencer, Adam           JR Bates                  23.17 -1.9 5
6 Lawson, Shawn           FR Roxbury CC             23.19 -1.1 6
7 Allen, Sheldon          SR GBTC                   23.31 -1.1 6
8 Rafael, Ramses          SO Worcester St           23.37 -1.9 5
9 Truong, Duy             FR Worcester St           23.38 -1.7 4
10 Julien, Adam            FR Emmanuel               23.51 -1.1 6
11 Conant, Kevin           FR Worcester St           23.79 -1.7 4
12 Woods, Tim              JR Bates                  23.89 -1.7 4
13 Hartman, Tyler          FR Southern Mai           23.90 -1.7 4
14 Perdue, Benjamin        SO Emmanuel               24.17 -1.7 4
15 Rinaldi, Anthony        FR Northern Ess           24.21 -1.9 5
16 Supple, Will            SR Colby                  24.25 0.3 3
17 Sahlberg, Brett         FR Colby                  24.31 0.3 3
18 Rocheleau, Maximin      SO Fitchburg St           24.33 -2.1 2
19 Miklovich, David        SR Southern Mai           24.34 0.3 3
20 Ossanna, Joey           SR Southern Mai           24.64 0.3 3
21 Laskowski, Michael      SO Colby-Sawyer           24.65 -2.1 2
22 O'Neill, Connor         FR Worcester St           24.69 -1.7 4
23 Duncanson, Austin       SR Colby                  24.97 -2.1 2
24 Mapfuwa, Edwin          FR Bates                  25.04 0.3 3
25 Keeler, Charles         FR Colby-Sawyer           25.23 -2.1 2
26 Michaud, Joey           SO Southern Mai           25.27 0.3 3
27 Nieves, David           SO Southern Mai           25.29 1.6 1
28 Mayers, Daniel          FR Northern Ess           25.54 0.3 3
29 Langer, Sander          SO Bates                  25.54 -2.1 2
30 Wing, Bryant            JR Worcester St           25.67 1.6 1
31 Fleming, Steve          SO Worcester St           25.81 -2.1 2
32 Ferreira, Edward        FR Worcester St           26.46 1.6 1
33 Harris, Kyle            FR Colby-Sawyer           26.86 1.6 1
34 Brissenden, James       FR Bates                  26.93 1.6 1
35 Siden, Adam             FR Worcester St           27.44 1.6 1
36 Valles, Matthew         JR Bates                  27.57 1.6 1
37 Chaban, Brandon         SO Worcester St           27.98 1.6 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Engel, Alexander        SR GBTC                   50.02 4
2 Julien, Adam            FR Emmanuel               50.44 4
3 Tirella, Christian      SR GBTC                   50.46 4
4 Wegener, Will           FR Southern Mai           51.13 4
5 Spencer, Adam           JR Bates                  51.30 4
6 Levy, Ben               SO Bates                  51.54 4
7 Rafael, Ramses          SO Worcester St           52.44 3
8 Manning, Ben            JR Southern Mai           52.51 3
9 Stahelski, Robert       SR Unattached             52.52 2
10 Rocheleau, Maximin      SO Fitchburg St           52.81 1
11 Baker, Chris            FR Emmanuel               53.14 2
12 Martinez, Andrew        FR Colby                  53.29 2
13 Duncanson, Austin       SR Colby                  53.31 2
14 Lawson, Shawn           FR Roxbury CC             53.40 3
15 Ossanna, Joey           SR Southern Mai           53.68 2
16 Supple, Will            SR Colby                  54.39 3
17 Davis, Brandon          SO Fitchburg St           55.22 3
18 Donnelly, Eric          SO Emmanuel               55.65 3
19 Fleming, Steve          SO Worcester St           56.40 1
20 O'Neill, Connor         FR Worcester St           56.53 3
21 Jeffries, Patrick       SO Bates                  56.75 2
22 Brissenden, James       FR Bates                  58.58 1
23 Johnson, Jason          SO Southern Mai           59.31 1
24 Valles, Matthew         JR Bates                  59.64 1
25 Doyle, Brandon          SO Northern Ess         1:00.65 1
26 Chaban, Brandon         SO Worcester St         1:03.45 1

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals
================================================================
1 Clarke, Kevin           SO Colby                1:58.08
2 Gazzeloni, Julian       SO Southern Mai         1:58.23
3 Corcoran, Peter         SR Bates                1:59.83
4 Desmond, Kevin          FR Southern Mai         2:00.70
5 Black-Ingersoll, Myles  JR Bates                2:03.67
6 Bunnell, Hayden         FR Colby-Sawyer         2:03.72
7 Madigan, Sean           FR Colby                2:03.93
8 Hayes, Will             FR Colby                2:04.77
9 Allen, David            FR Emmanuel             2:05.66
10 Hyszczak, Dan           FR Colby                2:07.53
11 Sabanty, Kerry          JR Worcester St         2:08.13
12 Greenblatt, Logan       SO Bates                2:08.50
13 Bova, Patrick           FR Worcester St         2:10.34
14 Collins, Brian          FR Emmanuel             2:11.01
15 Mascary, Moravia        FR Roxbury CC           2:12.43
16 Cuddeback, Bradley      FR Southern Mai         2:12.48
17 Dumont, Nolan           FR Colby                2:12.53
18 Babiec, Greg            SO Worcester St         2:12.66
19 Hunt, Matthew           FR Colby-Sawyer         2:13.06
20 Izzo, John                 Unattached           2:13.72
21 Creeden, Zachary        SO Worcester St         2:15.74
22 Phillips, Colby         SO Southern Mai         2:17.95
23 Doyle, Brandon          SO Northern Ess         2:18.02
24 Drescher, Daniel        SO Fitchburg St         2:19.20
25 Kates, Sunil            FR Roxbury CC           2:20.49
26 Thulin, Eric            SR Worcester St         2:25.36
27 Murphy, Daniel          FR Colby-Sawyer         2:28.67
28 Velazquez, Victor       FR Southern Ver         2:31.38
29 McCarthy, Patrick       JR Fitchburg St         2:36.59
30 Inman, Alex             SO Worcester St         2:38.42
-- Pratt, Henry               Unattached               DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals
================================================================
1 Fullerton, Pat             Unattached           3:59.30
2 LePage, James           JR Bates                4:00.66
3 Even, Tim               SR Southern Mai         4:01.49
4 Stansel, John           FR Bates                4:04.34
5 Doherty Munro, Luke     JR Colby                4:05.19
6 Coffman, Charlie        FR Colby                4:09.14
7 White, Matt             SO Colby                4:09.60
8 Lary, Will              SR Fitchburg St         4:10.15
9 Bunnell, Hayden         FR Colby-Sawyer         4:10.24
10 Black-Ingersoll, Camden FR Bates                4:13.63
11 Greenlee, Chris         SO Colby                4:14.18
12 Creedon, Michael        FR Bates                4:15.20
13 Yangani, Festus         SO Bates                4:16.25
14 Lester, Ben             FR Colby                4:18.09
15 Quinlan, James          SO Fitchburg St         4:21.26
16 Christ, Nikos           SO Unattached           4:22.54
17 Polich, Zach            FR Bates                4:23.78
18 Sabanty, Kerry          JR Worcester St         4:24.59
19 Bova, Patrick           FR Worcester St         4:25.26
20 Callan, Patrick         SO Emmanuel             4:25.59
21 Izzo, John                 Unattached           4:27.20
22 Cuddeback, Bradley      FR Southern Mai         4:29.11
23 White, David            FR Colby                4:29.67
24 Kates, Sunil            FR Roxbury CC           4:29.94
25 Pepin, Adam             FR Worcester St         4:31.20
26 Halladay, Chris         SR Colby                4:32.97
27 Dumont, Nolan           FR Colby                4:33.32
28 Pratt, Henry               Unattached           4:35.19
29 Thulin, Eric            SR Worcester St         4:35.78
30 Drescher, Daniel        SO Fitchburg St         4:36.05
31 Hunt, Matthew           FR Colby-Sawyer         4:38.27
32 Babiec, Greg            SO Worcester St         4:41.16
33 Daley, Patrick          SO Worcester St         4:41.25
34 Creeden, Zachary        SO Worcester St         4:44.03
35 Perry, Damion           JR Fitchburg St         4:47.33
36 Gilbane, Seth           FR Colby                4:53.03
37 Benham, Colin           SR Southern Mai         5:00.05
38 Inman, Alex             SO Worcester St         5:12.39
39 Velazquez, Victor       FR Southern Ver         5:32.44

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals
================================================================
1 Graboys, Noah           SO Bates               14:54.15
2 Hannan, Tully           SO Bates               15:05.15
3 Christensen, Nicholas      Unattached          15:15.51
4 Whitney, Ken            JR Bates               15:18.36
5 Chebot, Ben             SR Bates               15:22.64
6 Colligan, Sean          SR Bates               15:23.74
7 Neuts, Erich            SR Southern Mai        15:59.11
8 Hale, Jeff              FR Colby               16:11.09
9 Tinker, Colton          JR Southern Mai        16:15.51
10 Nadeau, Matthieu        SR Colby               16:20.10
11 Letourneau, Tom         JR Colby               16:22.34
12 Wentworth, Avery           Unattached          16:51.52
13 Demro, Aaron            SR Unattached          17:08.58
14 Lundquist, Will         FR Southern Mai        17:09.80
15 Hebert, Wesley          FR Worcester St        17:23.61
16 Pepin, Adam             FR Worcester St        17:34.91

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals
================================================================
1 Ibrahim, Abdi           SR Emmanuel            34:09.76
2 McCarthy, Will          FR Colby               34:45.67
3 Miller, Levi            SR Gordon              34:56.96

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Allen, Sheldon          SR GBTC                   14.94 -2.7 3
2 McKallagat, Jarret      SO Bates                  15.27 -2.7 3
3 Haeuser, Anthony        JR Bates                  15.58 -2.7 3
4 Hardison, David         JR Bates                  15.84 -2.7 3
5 Kenyon, Charley         FR Bates                  16.07 2.1 2
6 Truong, Duy             FR Worcester St           16.43 -2.7 3
7 Giorgi, Anthony         FR Northern Ess           16.50 2.1 2
8 Sliwoski, Jason         FR Worcester St           16.57 -2.7 3
9 Chapman, Ethan          FR Colby-Sawyer           16.99 -2.7 3
10 Hollenbeck, Joseph      JR Fitchburg St           17.04 2.1 2
11 Thomas, Ryan            FR Emmanuel               17.06 2.1 2
12 trunfio, joel           SR Gordon                 17.18 -2.0 1
13 Frias, Gabriel          FR Northern Ess           17.35 2.1 2
14 Coulombe, Jordan        SR Emmanuel               17.56 2.1 2
15 Ferreira, Edward        FR Worcester St           17.95 -2.0 1
16 Wesgan, Mark            SO Fitchburg St           18.02 -2.0 1
17 Rowe, Peter             SR Fitchburg St           18.56 -2.0 1
18 Paquin, Theodore        SO Colby-Sawyer           18.68 -2.0 1
19 Halsted, Chris          SO Bates                  19.13 -2.0 1
-- Jamerson, Colin         FR Bates                     FS 2.1 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bruno, Nathan           SO Emmanuel               56.03 3
2 Parrella, Jon           JR Worcester St           57.66 3
3 McKallagat, Jarret      SO Bates                  57.82 3
4 Maciel, Kevin           SO Worcester St           59.00 3
5 Hollenbeck, Joseph      JR Fitchburg St           59.25 2
6 Thomas, Ryan            FR Emmanuel               59.46 3
7 Hardison, David         JR Bates                  59.80 3
8 Russo, Alfred           FR Bates                1:01.15 2
9 Frias, Gabriel          FR Northern Ess         1:01.44 2
10 Giorgi, Anthony         FR Northern Ess         1:01.52 2
11 Haeuser, Anthony        JR Bates                1:01.87 3
12 Chapman, Ethan          FR Colby-Sawyer         1:02.72 1
13 Gorecki, Ethan          SO Fitchburg St         1:02.73 2
14 Jamerson, Colin         FR Bates                1:03.06 2
15 Fitzgibbon, Dennis      FR Worcester St         1:04.40 1
16 Ajamu, Joshua           SO Bates                1:04.62 1
17 Mazeika, Tim            JR Worcester St         1:08.95 3

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals
================================================================
1 Wortham, Andrew         JR Bates                9:28.79
2 Martin, Michael         SO Bates                9:40.02
3 Pearsall, Graham        JR Bates                9:50.45
4 Baker, Brett            SR Southern Mai        10:05.84
5 Grasela, Michael        SR Fitchburg St        10:23.26
6 Rouse, Justin           SR Colby               10:36.78
7 Dixon, John             SO Colby               10:39.96
8 Mazeika, Tim            JR Worcester St        10:46.44
9 Bibb, Connor            SR Southern Mai        11:03.56
10 Murphy, Daniel          FR Colby-Sawyer        11:57.52

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  School                                             Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Worcester State 'A'                                43.09 2
2 Bates 'A'                                          43.84 2
3 Worcester State 'B'                               x44.00 2
4 Worcester State 'C'                               x44.65 2
5 Southern Maine 'A'                                 45.40 2
6 Fitchburg St. 'A'                                  45.94 2
7 Northern Essex CC 'A'                              46.21 1
8 Colby-Sawyer 'A'                                   46.32 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  School                                             Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Southern Maine 'A'                               3:28.92 2
2 Emmanuel 'A'                                     3:31.36 2
3 Worcester State 'A'                              3:33.49 2
4 Colby 'A'                                        3:36.04 2
5 Bates 'A'                                        3:43.93 2
6 Colby-Sawyer 'A'                                 3:44.69 1
7 Colby 'B'                                       x3:45.04 1
8 Worcester State 'B'                             x3:55.46 2
-- Northern Essex CC 'A'                                 DQ 1 Broke in too early

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
  School                                             Finals
================================================================
1 Bates 'A'                                        8:04.96
2 Fitchburg St. 'A'                                8:16.12
3 Colby 'A'                                        8:16.52
4 Emmanuel 'A'                                     8:21.39
5 Bates 'B'                                       x8:27.72

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals         
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Andrew         SO Worcester St           1.86m  6-01.25
2 Storey, Tanner          FR Southern Mai          J1.86m  6-01.25
3 Van Vliet, Matt         JR Colby-Sawyer           1.82m  5-11.50
3 Storey, Ryan            JR Southern Mai           1.82m  5-11.50
5 Wainman, Eric           FR Bates                 J1.82m  5-11.50
6 Paquin, Theodore        SO Colby-Sawyer          J1.82m  5-11.50
7 Ross, Daniel            FR Worcester St           1.77m  5-09.75
8 Jean, Kimson            JR Fitchburg St          J1.77m  5-09.75
9 Sliwoski, Jason         FR Worcester St           1.72m  5-07.75
10 Calo, John              FR Worcester St          J1.72m  5-07.75
10 Ferraro, Sam            FR Emmanuel              J1.72m  5-07.75
12 Prior, Ken              SR Colby                  1.67m  5-05.75
12 Coulombe, Jordan        SR Emmanuel               1.67m  5-05.75
-- Gorecki, Ethan          SO Fitchburg St            FAIL          
-- Haeuser, Anthony        JR Bates                   FAIL          

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals         
==========================================================================
1 Wiseman, Trent          JR Colby                  4.43m 14-06.25
2 Goldstein, Sam          SR Bates                  4.28m 14-00.50
2 Wisener, John           SO Bates                  4.28m 14-00.50
4 Garcia, Andrew          JR Worcester St           3.97m 13-00.25
5 Tylock, James              Unattached            J3.97m 13-00.25
6 Fleming, Steve          SO Worcester St          J3.97m 13-00.25
7 Conaty, Patrick         SR Fitchburg St           3.90m 12-09.50
8 Johnson, Jason          SO Southern Mai           3.36m 11-00.25
9 Gangi, Will             SR Fitchburg St           2.83m  9-03.25

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Wind        
===============================================================================
1 Paquin, Todd            JR Worcester St           6.79m 5.1 22-03.50
2 Truong, Duy             FR Worcester St           6.71m 2.3 22-00.25
3 Ferraro, Sam            FR Emmanuel               6.34m 4.7 20-09.75
4 Van Vliet, Matt         JR Colby-Sawyer           6.33m 0.6 20-09.25
5 Spofford, Isaiah        FR Bates                  6.19m 1.8 20-03.75
6 Neita, Andre            FR Fitchburg St           6.18m 3.6 20-03.50
7 Sahlberg, Brett         FR Colby                  5.93m 4.2 19-05.50
8 Martinez, Andrew        FR Colby                  5.78m 5.5 18-11.75
9 Briggs, Duncan          SR Bates                  5.71m 1.6 18-09.00
10 Rinaldi, Anthony        FR Northern Ess           5.67m 2.1 18-07.25
11 Busta, Daniel           SO Northern Ess           5.52m 1.0 18-01.50
12 Rocheleau, Maximin      SO Fitchburg St           5.48m 0.8 17-11.75
13 Laskowski, Michael      SO Colby-Sawyer           5.22m 0.2 17-01.50
14 Mayers, Daniel          FR Northern Ess           5.16m 3.0 16-11.25
15 Slack, Brandon          FR Worcester St           5.04m 4.0 16-06.50
16 Ferreira, Edward        FR Worcester St           4.99m 3.0 16-04.50
-- Perdue, Benjamin        SO Emmanuel                FOUL               
-- Rowe, Peter             SR Fitchburg St            FOUL               

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Wind        
===============================================================================
1 Owumi, Justin           SO Colby                 13.00m 0.9 42-08.00
2 Wesgan, Mark            SO Fitchburg St          12.96m -2.0 42-06.25
3 Van Vliet, Matt         JR Colby-Sawyer          12.86m 1.5 42-02.25
4 Briggs, Duncan          SR Bates                 12.34m 3.5 40-06.00
5 Ajamu, Joshua           SO Bates                 11.17m 2.4 36-07.75
6 Busta, Daniel           SO Northern Ess          10.90m 3.2 35-09.25
7 Ferreira, Edward        FR Worcester St          10.57m 1.0 34-08.25
-- Ellis, Phil             JR Southern Mai            FOUL               

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals         
==========================================================================
1 Pless, David            JR Bates                 17.40m 57-01.00
2 Wlasuk, John            FR Unattached            15.58m 51-01.50
3 Enos, Sean              FR Bates                 15.06m 49-05.00
4 Begley, Matthew         FR Worcester St          13.88m 45-06.50
5 Socci, Jesse            FR Colby-Sawyer          13.87m 45-06.25
6 Capone, Nicholas        SR Worcester St          13.47m 44-02.50
7 Bolduc, Ryan            FR Unattached            13.33m 43-09.00
8 Gilboy, John            JR Colby                 12.82m 42-00.75
9 Harris, Caleb           FR Colby                 12.11m 39-08.75
10 Desrochers, Zachary     SR Fitchburg St          12.08m 39-07.75
11 Hawkins, Nathan         SO Worcester St          11.96m 39-03.00
12 McCann, Harrison        JR Worcester St          11.78m 38-07.75
13 Lima, Michael           SR Fitchburg St          11.50m 37-08.75
14 Oster, David            SO Fitchburg St          11.41m 37-05.25
15 Taddeo, Paul            SR Fitchburg St          11.38m 37-04.00
16 Hill, Aubrey Joseph     JR Bates                 11.05m 36-03.00
17 Rymer, Tim              JR Fitchburg St          10.24m 33-07.25
18 Moise, Mitch            SO Emmanuel               8.87m 29-01.25
19 Diarte, Jose            JR Colby-Sawyer           5.89m 19-04.00

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals         
==========================================================================
1 Pless, David            JR Bates                 49.59m   162-08
2 Muolo, Matt                Unattached           X46.28m   151-10
3 Wlasuk, John            FR Unattached            45.03m   147-09
4 Enos, Sean              FR Bates                 43.01m   141-01
5 McCann, Harrison        JR Worcester St          38.28m   125-07
6 Bilentschuk, Sebastian  JR Worcester St          37.75m   123-10
7 Bolduc, Ryan            FR Unattached            37.06m   121-07
8 Anderson, Schuyler      SO Gordon                36.66m   120-03
9 Ross, Jeremy            FR Worcester St          36.12m   118-06
10 Johnson, Jason          SO Southern Mai          35.27m   115-08
11 Socci, Jesse            FR Colby-Sawyer          34.71m   113-10
12 Sliwoski, Jason         FR Worcester St          34.19m   112-02
13 Desrochers, Zachary     SR Fitchburg St          34.18m   112-02
14 Lima, Michael           SR Fitchburg St          33.43m   109-08
15 Harris, Caleb           FR Colby                 31.26m   102-07
16 Ford-Withrow, Kyle      JR Emmanuel              30.68m   100-08
17 Pronovost, Brett        JR Worcester St          30.53m   100-02
18 Taddeo, Paul            SR Fitchburg St          29.16m    95-08
19 Steeg, Alex             FR Gordon                28.15m    92-04
20 Drown, Ryan             SO Colby-Sawyer          28.08m    92-01
21 Noga, Aaron             SR Gordon                27.89m    91-06
22 Gilboy, John            JR Colby                 27.86m    91-05
23 Leva, Michael           SO Fitchburg St          26.71m    87-07
24 Rymer, Tim              JR Fitchburg St          24.58m    80-08
25 Moise, Mitch            SO Emmanuel              22.19m    72-10

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals         
==========================================================================
1 Pless, David            JR Bates                 56.56m   185-07
2 Desrochers, Zachary     SR Fitchburg St          55.71m   182-09
3 Gilboy, John            JR Colby                 47.41m   155-06
4 Harmon, Matt            SR Southern Mai          47.24m   155-00
5 McCann, Harrison        JR Worcester St          46.70m   153-02
6 Enos, Sean              FR Bates                 44.82m   147-00
7 Bilentschuk, Sebastian  JR Worcester St          42.51m   139-06
8 Anderson, Schuyler      SO Gordon                42.25m   138-07
9 Pronovost, Brett        JR Worcester St          41.87m   137-04
10 Kofos, Zak              JR Bates                 40.45m   132-08
11 Lima, Michael           SR Fitchburg St          40.33m   132-04
12 Hawkins, Nathan         SO Worcester St          39.35m   129-01
13 Harris, Caleb           FR Colby                 38.85m   127-05
14 Taddeo, Paul            SR Fitchburg St          38.82m   127-04
15 Hill, Aubrey Joseph     JR Bates                 38.27m   125-07
16 Begley, Matthew         FR Worcester St          37.76m   123-11
17 Capone, Nicholas        SR Worcester St          36.81m   120-09
18 Leveillee, Max          FR Worcester St          35.64m   116-11
19 Noga, Aaron             SR Gordon                33.17m   108-10
20 Hill, Jeff              FR Bates                 31.42m   103-01
21 Oster, David            SO Fitchburg St          30.67m   100-07
22 Leva, Michael           SO Fitchburg St          29.22m    95-10
23 Steeg, Alex             FR Gordon                28.43m    93-03
24 Rymer, Tim              JR Fitchburg St          27.83m    91-04
25 Miklovich, David        SR Southern Mai          24.63m    80-10
26 Moise, Mitch            SO Emmanuel              19.99m    65-07
-- Socci, Jesse            FR Colby-Sawyer            FOUL          

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals         
==========================================================================
1 Drown, Ryan             SO Colby-Sawyer          50.40m   165-04
2 Kofos, Zak              JR Bates                 49.87m   163-07
3 Weiss, David            SO Emmanuel              49.76m   163-03
4 DeJesus, Mario          FR Worcester St          49.32m   161-10
5 Johnson, Jason          SO Southern Mai          48.26m   158-04
6 Giorgetti, Steven       SO Southern Mai          47.19m   154-10
7 Ross, Jeremy            FR Worcester St          47.02m   154-03
8 Gorecki, Ethan          SO Fitchburg St          44.30m   145-04
9 Capone, Nicholas        SR Worcester St          43.60m   143-00
10 Sliwoski, Jason         FR Worcester St          43.53m   142-10
11 Huntt, Shaquann         JR Colby                 43.09m   141-04
12 Ellis, Phil             JR Southern Mai          42.66m   139-11
13 Zurkow, Ben             FR Colby                 42.55m   139-07
14 Fitzgibbon, Dennis      FR Worcester St          42.08m   138-01
15 Leva, Michael           SO Fitchburg St          41.59m   136-05
16 Hill, Jeff              FR Bates                 40.88m   134-01
17 Busta, Daniel           SO Northern Ess          39.96m   131-01
18 Correia, Aaron          SO Worcester St          38.45m   126-02
19 Wing, Bryant            JR Worcester St          31.20m   102-04
20 Laskowski, Michael      SO Colby-Sawyer          31.18m   102-03
21 Harmeling, Luke         SR Bates                 29.00m    95-02
22 Harris, Kyle            FR Colby-Sawyer          21.60m    70-10
23 Diarte, Jose            JR Colby-Sawyer          21.00m    68-11

                  Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
  1) Worcester State          195.50   2) Colby                   163.50
  3) Bates                    156      4) Fitchburg St.            86 
  5) Smith College             74      6) Colby-Sawyer             44 
  7) Emmanuel                  32      8) Roxbury CC               23 

                  Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
  1) Bates                    235      2) Worcester State         128 
  3) Colby                     97      4) Southern Maine           74.50
  5) Emmanuel                  56      6) Colby-Sawyer             51.50
  7) Fitchburg St.             45      8) GBTC                     28 
  9) Northern Essex CC          9      9) Roxbury CC                9 
11) Gordon                     8                                         


 
Related Links: