President, David A. Greene, M.A. ’14, Ed.D., 2014-
Executive Assistant to the President, Regina M. Ouimette, A.S., 2004-
College Historian, Earl H. Smith, M.A. ’95, B.A.,1962-


Vice President of Planning, Brian J. Clark, M.A., 2014-
Executive Assistant, Gayle N. Maroon, A.S., 2006-
Director of Commercial Real Estate, Paul E. Ureneck, 2016-


Vice President for Strategic Initiatives, Michael D. Wisecup, M.B.A., 2019-
Executive Assistant, Gayle N. Maroon, A.S., 2006-


Carolyn Muzzy Director and Chief Curator of the Museum of Art, Sharon L. Corwin, M.A. ’06, Ph.D., 2003-
Executive Assistant, Karen K. Wickman, B.S., 1993-

Deputy Director of the Museum of Art, Julianne Gilland, Ph.D., 2017-
Director of Museum Operations, Gregory J. Williams, 1990-
Senior Preparator, Stewart W. Henderson, B.A., 2015-
Mirken Curator of Education and Engagement, Kristin M. Bergquist, M.S., 2018-
Mirken Senior Coordinator of Programs and Audience Engagement, Jordia C. Benjamin, M.S., 2016-
Linde Family Foundation Senior Coordinator of School and Teacher Programs, Abigail E. Newkirk ‘03, M.A., 2018-
Coordinator of Board and External Affairs, Anna S. Fan ’15, 2016-
Communications Manager, Jaime McLeod, M.A., 2019-
Manager of Registration and Collections, Elizabeth Carpenter, B.A., 2019-
Registrar for Collections, Paige M. Doore, B.A., 2014-
Registrar for Exhibitions and Loans, Lorraine DeLaney, M.A., 2013-
Barbara Alfond Manager of Exhibitions and Publications, Megan P. Carey, B.A., 2018-
Mellon Postdoctoral Fellowship for Artistic and Scholarly Engagement and Programs, Jessamine Batario, Ph.D., 2019-
Katz Curator of Modern and Contemporary Art, Diana K. Tuite, M.A., 2013-
Lunder Curator of American Art, Elizabeth J. Finch, Ph.D., 2008-
Lunder Curator of Whistler Studies, Justin B. McCann, M.A., 2014-
Linde Family Foundation Curator of Academic Programs, Shalini Le Gall, Ph.D., 2014-
Linde Family Foundation Coordinator of Academic Access, Miriam Valle-Mancilla ’16, 2018-

Director of the Lunder Institute for American Art, Lee S. Glazer, Ph.D., 2018-
Program Director for the Lunder Institute for American Art, Daisy Bousquet-Desrosiers, M.A., 2018-
Lunder Institute Administrative Coordinator, Mareisa M. Weil, B.A., 2016-
Distinguished Artist and Director of Artist Initiatives in the Lunder Institute for American Art, Theaster Gates, M.A., 2018-


Provost and Dean of Faculty, Margaret T. McFadden, M.A. ’15, Ph.D., 1996-
Executive Assistant, Samantha A. Grant, B.A., 2017-

Assistant Director of Faculty Human Resources, Jean Marie Layton, B.A., 2019-
Associate Provost and Dean of Faculty, James M. Sloat, Ph.D., 2012-
Associate Provost and Dean of Faculty, Russell R. Johnson, Ph.D., 2017
Dean of Global Engagement, Arne Koch, Ph.D., 2017-
Director of Institutional Research and Assessment, Rebecca H. Brodigan, M.P.A., 2015-
Associate Director of Institutional Research and Assessment, Melissa L. Hartz, B.A., 2017-
Director for the Center for Teaching and Learning, Carol A. Hurney, Ph.D., 2016-
Director of Off-Campus Study, Nancy Downey, Ph.D., 2007-
Assistant Director of Off-Campus Study, Eva McVicar, M.A., 2016-
Director of Colby in Dijon, Jonathan M. Weiss, M.A. ’86, Ph.D., 1972-
Registrar, Lindsey C. Nelson, M.B.A., 2018-
Associate Registrar, Valerie M. Sirois, M.S., 2008-
Director of the Colby Writing Program, Stacey E. Sheriff, Ph.D., 2012-
Multilingual Writing Specialist, Ghada Gherwash, Ph.D., 2016-
Writing Program Postdoctoral Fellow, Meghan L. Hancock, Ph.D., 2017
Director of the Farnham Writers’ Center, Paula Harrington, Ph.D., 2009-
Academic Environmental Safety Specialist, Jason A. Fish, B.S., 2015-

Director of the Colby Libraries, Lareese M. Hall, M.L.I.S., M.F.A., 2018-
Assistant Director for Digital Initiatives, Darylyne M. Provost, M.L.S., 2007-
Library Web Developer, Michael R. Jandreau, B.A., 2018-
Systems and Emerging Technologies Librarian, Michael C. McGuire ’89, M.L.S., 2000-
Digital Collections Librarian, Martin F. Kelly, M.L.S., 2006-
Digital Archives and Exhibition Librarian, Matthew LeVan, M.L.I.S., 2017-
Systems Coordinator, Eileen F. Richards, 1988-
Assistant Director of Library Operations and Administration, Stephanie J. Frost, 2012-
Assistant Director for Collections Management, Ana Noriega, M.L.S., 2014-
Assistant Director of Programs and Projects, Brenda de Santiago-Stewart, 2019-
Technical Services and Metadata Librarian, Kathryn B. Donahue, M.L.S., 2015-
Coordinator of Collections Management, Michelle L. Daigle ’16, 2019-
Assistant Director for Special Collections, Patricia A. Burdick, M.L.S., 1998-
Visual Resources Curator, Margaret E. Libby ’81, 1986-
Archives Education Librarian, Erin N. Rhodes, M.L.I.S, 2011-
Colbiana Coordinator, Hubert J. Merrick ’75, M.L.S., 2009-
Interim Assistant Director for Research and Instruction, Science Librarian, Kara M. Kugelmeyer, M.I.L.S., 2016-
Arts Librarian and Copyright Support, Margaret D. Ericson, M.L.S., 1998-
Humanities Librarian, Karen J. Gillum ’76, M.L.I.S., 1994-
Social Sciences Librarian, Bonnie E. Paige, M.A.L.S., 2017-
Interdisciplinary and Humanities Librarian, Elaine S. Thielstrom, M.L.S., 2013-
Assistant Director of Public Services, Max G. Bowman, M.L.I.S., 2019-Director of Center for the Arts and Humanities, Kerill N. O’Neill, Ph.D., 1992-
Center for the Arts and Humanities Coordinator, Megan E. Fossa, M.B.A., 2011-
Director of the Goldfarb Center, Patrice M. Franko, Ph.D., 1986-
Assistant Director of the Goldfarb Center for Public Affairs, Sherry A. Berard, M.B.A., 1999-
Director of the Oak Human Rights Institute, Valérie M. Dionne, Ph.D., 2007-
Assistant Director of the Oak Institute, Anna H. Ackerman, M. A., 2019-


Vice President for Administration and Chief Financial Officer, Douglas C. Terp ’84, M.B.A., 1987-
Executive Assistant, Rosalie A. Meunier, A.S., 1988-

Finance Analyst/Chief of Staff, Stephanie H. Sylvester, M.B.A., 2017-

Assistant Vice President for Human Resources, Safety, and Talent Development, Mark Crosby, LP.D., 2007-
Senior Associate Director of Human Resources Operations, Jane Robertson, B.A., 1990-
Director of Recruitment and Employment, Maria C. Clukey, M.S., 1999-
Associate Director of Human Resources, Erica L. Humphrey, M.B.A., M.Ed., 2007-
Associate Director of Human Resources, Neal F. Williamson, B.A., 2017-
Director of Environmental, Health, and Safety Services, Wade P. Behnke, M.P.H., 2013-
Associate Director for Talent Development, Melissa A. Breger, M.S., 2015-

Associate Vice President and Chief Investment Officer, Hugh J. O’Donnell, A.B., 2012-
Director of Investments, Harris S. Sibunruang, M.B.A., 2013-
Assistant Director of Investments, Pamela J. Leo, 1981-
Controller, Alicia J. Gardiner, M.P.A., 2019-
ColbyCard Manager/Student Employment Coordinator, William U. Pottle, 1980-

Assistant Vice President for Finance, Scott H. Jones, M.B.A., 2005-
Associate Director of Financial Planning, Nora I. Dore, M.B.A., 2001-
Director of the Bookstore, Barbara C. Shutt, A.B., 1994-
Director of Special Programs and Conference Services, Brian K. Bray, M.S.W., 2017-

Director of Administrative Financial Services, Scott D. Smith ’88, M.B.A., 1993-
Assistant Director of Administrative Financial Services, Amy M. Poulin, B.S., 2007-

Director of Student Financial Services, Cynthia W. Wells ’83, 1983-
Associate Director of Student Financial Services, Lisa M. Fairbanks, A.S., B.S., 1990-
Assistant Director of Student Financial Services, Angel L. Spencer, 2000-
Assistant Director of Student Financial Services, Elizabeth A. Christopher, 2014-
Student Financial Services Assistant, Theresa M. Hunnewell, A.S., 1976-

Director of Security, Robert A. Williams, M.S., 2018-
Associate Director of Security/Museum Security Manager, Michael P. Benecke, A.S., 2013-
Assistant Director of Security, Kevin E. Mirecki, B.S., 2018-

Chief Information Officer, Cindy J. Mitchell, M.A., 2016-
Director of Project and Portfolio Management, Catherine L. Langlais, B.A., 1996-
Director of Academic Information Technology Services, L. Jason Parkhill, B.A., 2007-
GIS and Quantitative Analysis Specialist, Manuel Gimond, Ph.D., 2007-
High-Performance Computing Applications Manager, Randall H. Downer, B.A., 2007-
Scientific Computing Coordinator, Jacob Fosso Tande, Ph.D., 2017-
Instructional Technologist—Teaching and Learning Applications Coordinator, Ellen L. Freeman, M.Ed., 2015-
Instructional Technologist—Video Production Specialist, Timothy R. Stonesifer, B.S., 2015-
Instructional Technologist, Mark W. Wardecker, M.L.I.S., 2015-
Instructional Media Specialist, Qiuli Wang, M.Ed., 2009-
Learning Spaces Technology Coordinator, David C. Pinkham Jr., B.S., 2003-
Director of Information Technology Consulting and Solutions, Aaron Barnes, B.A., 2018-
Senior Systems Analyst, Elizabeth Rhinelander ’93, M.S., 2006-
Information Systems Analyst, Shara T. Marquis, B.S., 2016-
Workday Application Analyst, Tracie D. Skelly, 2019-
Director of Enterprise Services, Daniel S. Siff, M.S., 2002-
Network Architect, David W. Cooley, M.Div., 1978-
Network Administrator, Brian Zemrak, 1998-
Associate Director of System Administration, Keith A. McGlauflin, B.S., 1989-
Senior Systems Administrator, Sean P. Boyd, M.B.A., 2008-
Senior Systems Administrator, Jeff A. Earickson, Ph.D., 1995-
Senior Systems Administrator, Alexander S. Lelchuck, B.A., 2016-
Enterprise Applications Administrator, Scott K. Twitchell, A.S., 2006-
Manager of Desktop Systems Administration, Rurik L. Spence, A.S.,1988-
Desktop Systems Administrator, Joseph E. de la Cruz, A.S., 2012-
Assistant Director of Support Services, Adam C. Nielsen, B.S., 2005-
Deployment Specialist, Michael A. Miner, B.A., 2009-
User Consultant, Paula A. Lemar, 1983-
Event Technology Manager, Arleen M. King-Lovelace, B.A., 2007-

Assistant Vice President for Facilities and Campus Planning, Minakshi M. Amundsen, S.M.Arch.S., M.C.P., 2015-
Director of Capital Projects and Construction, Kelly E. Doran, M.Arch.S., M.B.A., 2008-
Senior Project Manager, Brian P. Lanoie, A.S., 2017-
Project Manager, Dale M. DeBlois, B.S., 1998-
Project Manager, Holly MacKenzie, B.S., 2012-
Director for Operations and Maintenance, Matthew J. Mulcahy, B.S., 2018-
Supervisor of Building Trades, Perry B. Richardson, 2009-
Supervisor of Mechanical and Electrical Services, Anthony J. Tuell, B.S., 2006–
Grounds Supervisor and Landscape Manager, Douglas J. Cosentino, B.S., 2017-
Custodial Supervisor, David Grazulis, A.S., 2007-
Custodial Supervisor, Keith Rankin, 2010-
Events Coordinator and Custodial Supervisor, Heather A. Silvia, 2012-
Sustainability Director, Sandy J. Beauregard ’06, M.S., 2017-

General Manager of Dining Services, Marietta Lamarre, B.S., 2016-
Catering Director, Richard Frost, 2019-
Catering Manager, Peggy Frost, 2019-
Chef Manager, Dana Dining Hall, John Wilson, 2016-
Chef Manager, Foss Dining Hall, Lydia Kumpa, 2016
Manager, Roberts Dining Hall, Michael Foss, 2016-
Chef Manager, Roberts Dining Hall, William Tewksbury, 2018-


Vice President for College Advancement, Jane Phillips ’01, M.A., 2018-
Executive Assistant, Casey L. Ames, 2017-

Chief Campaign Officer, Alexander P. Colhoun ’91, 2016-

Presidential Engagement Liaison, Heather S. Bumps, M.B.A., 1997-2006, 2015-

Associate Vice President for College Advancement, Katie J. Thibodeau, B.F.A., 2018-
Director of Museum Development, Elizabeth H. Menard, B.A., 2016-
Senior Leadership Gift Officer, Carol Anne Beach ’88, 2017-
Senior Leadership Gift Officer, Elizabeth L. Bowen ’96, 2013-
Senior Leadership Gift Officer, Edgar B. Hatrick, J.D., 2013-
Leadership Gift Officer/Interim Director of Parent Giving and Programs, Julie H. Williams ’01, 2018-
Director of Athletic Fundraising/Leadership Gift Officer, Jonathan D. Kent, M.Ed., 2017-
Leadership Gift Officer, Qiamuddin P. Amiry ’09, M. S., 2018-
Leadership Gift Officer, Nicole L. Jacobson ’12, M.Ed., 2015-
Parent Leadership Gift Officer, Kimberly F. Kubik, M.A., 2018-
Parent Giving and Programs Administrative Coordinator, Codi A. Riley, B.S., 2017-
Director of Gift Planning, Richard A. Wells, B.S., 2017-
Director of Milestone Reunions, Carolyn G. Kimberlin, B.A., 2003-
Associate Director of Gift Planning, Brooke C. Sukhavasi, M.B.A., 2018-

Interim Assistant Vice President for Advancement Strategy and Operations, Daniel J. Olds, M.A., 2015-
Associate Director of Alumni Experience and Networks/Director of 25th Reunions, Meghan S. Gray, B.A., 2012-
Assistant Director of Alumni Experience and Networks, Morgan F. Springer ’17, 2017-
Senior Associate Director of Prospect Research and Analysis, Tam Thanh T. Huynh, M.S., 2014-
Associate Director of Prospect Research and Analysis, Anne C. Rouse, B.A., 2015-
Director of Advancement Operations, Lisa L. Burton, B.A., 2007-
Associate Director of Advancement Operations and Director of Analytics and Applications, Seth J. Mercier, B.S., 2005-
Senior Advancement Systems Developer/Analyst, R. Neal Patterson, B.A., 1995-
Analyst/Developer, Dylan Foster, M.B.A., 2018-
Assistant Director of Advancement Operations, Jasmine M. Franzose, 2001-
Associate Director of Advancement Operations, Martha A. McFadden, B.A., 2015-
Director of Donor Relations, Christine Bicknell Marden, B.A., 2001-03, 2010-
Associate Director of Donor Relations, Elisabeth L. von Brecht, B.A., 2015-

Director of Annual Giving and Advancement Communications, Jennifer A. Eriksen, B.S., 2017-
Senior Associate Director of Annual Giving, Abegail R. Baguio, B.A., 2018-
Senior Associate Director of Class Giving and Programs, Angela C. Stinchfield, M.B.A., 2018-
Associate Director of Class Giving and Programs, Shelby L. Childs, B.S., 2015-
Associate Director of Class Giving and Programs, Karin R. Weston, B.A., 1993-
Associate Director of Advancement Communications, Erin Gilligan, B.A., 2017-
Assistant Director of Advancement Communications, Timothy Dobyns, M.B.A., 2018-
Director of Leadership Annual Giving, Byron J.S. Glaus, M.Ed., 2017-
Leadership Colby Fund Officer, Amber L. Beckwith, B.S., 2016-

Director of Grants and Sponsored Programs, William C. Layton III, M.A., M.B.A., 2015-
Associate Director of Grants and Sponsored Programs, Seven S. Grenier ’94, M.A., 1985-
Assistant Director of Grants and Sponsored Programs, Elizabeth S. Danner, B.A., 2006-


Vice President, General Counsel, and Secretary of the College, Richard Y. Uchida, J.D., 2017-
Executive Assistant, Mary Ellen Dauphinais, B.A., 2018-
Assistant General Counsel and Director of Risk Management, William P. Saxe, J.D., 2016-


Vice President and Dean of Student Advancement, C. Andrew McGadney, Ed.D., 2014-
Executive Assistant, Melinda A. Gallagher, 2017-

Director of Advising and DavisConnects Advisor for Finance, Micheal M. Maher, M.B.A., 2019-
DavisConnects Advisor for Education and Social Impact, Sarah E. Sculley, M.S., 2018-
DavisConnects Advisor in Law, Government, Policy, Education, and Social Impact, Sarah M. Whitfield ’09, M.P.A., 2014-
Director of Campus Events, Karen R. Farrar Ledger, M.P.A., 1981-
Director of Employer Engagement, Lisa A. Noble, B.A., 2016-
Assistant Director for Employer Engagement, Elizabeth S. Lerret, B.A., 2018-
Associate Director of Global Experiences, Scott P. Lamer, M.A., 2018-


Vice President for Communications, Ruth J. Jackson, M.S., 2004-
Executive Assistant, Henrietta Schmalzel, M.A., 2018-

Editorial Director, Gerard E. Boyle ’78, 1999-
Associate Director of Communications, Laura D. Meader, B.A., 2001-
Staff Writer, Kardelen Koldas ’15, M.S., 2018-
Director of Creative Services, Barbara E. Walls, B.A., 2013-
Communications Web/Multimedia Designer, Arnold H. Norris, B.F.A., 2012-
Director of Digital Strategy, Anthony J. Ronzio, B.A., 2017-
Assistant Director of Audience Engagement, Christopher J. Kasprak ’12, 2018-
Assistant Director of Digital Media, Micaela E. Bedell, B.S., 2017-
Web Operations Manager, Brandon K. Waltz, B.S., 2019-


Vice President and Dean of Admissions and Financial Aid, Matthew T. Proto, Ed.D., 2015-
Executive Assistant, Stephanie H. Hutchinson, 2016-

Assistant Vice President of Admissions and Financial Aid, Randi L. Arsenault ’09, 2012-
Senior Assistant Director of Admissions and Special Assistant, Molly B. Hodgkins ’15, M.Ed., 2018-
Assistant Dean and Director of Enrollment, Meghan A. Grandolfo, B.S., 2016-
Associate Director of Admissions for Data and Technology, Jamie W. Brewster ’00, 2000-
Associate Director of Admissions and Coordinator of Multicultural Enrollment, Denise R. Walden, M.A., 2003-
Assistant Dean and Director of Financial Aid, Jill A. Pierce, B.S., 2011-
Assistant Director of Financial Aid, Candida E. Oxendine, M.S., 2019-
Director of Data and Technology, David S. Jones, M.B.A., 1987-
Senior Assistant Director of Admissions, Shelby L. Hartin, B.A., 2018-
Senior Assistant Director of Admissions, Liam M. Wallace, B.A., 2017-
Assistant Director of Admissions, Abigail B. Crocker ’13, B.A., 2019-
Director of Admissions for Recruitment and Events, Elizabeth B. Atwood, B.A., 2016-
Assistant Director of Admissions, Jenna R. Hill, B.A., 2018-
Assistant Director of Admissions, Kevin Phanor, B.S., 2018-
Director of Admissions for Partnerships and Access, Alexander G. Zotos, M.Ed., 2016-
Senior Assistant Director of Admissions, Anuli U. Iloabachie, B.A., 2015-
Assistant Director of Admissions, Amy J. Blanchard, B.A., 2019-
Assistant Director of Admissions, Jordan T. Castillo, B.A., 2018-
Assistant Director of Admissions, Aremi Tapia-Torres ’17, B.A., 2018-

Harold Alfond Director of Athletics, Jacob Olkkola, B.S., 2017-
Senior Associate Director of Athletics and Senior Woman Administrator, Jacqueline A. Schuman, M.A., 2018-
Associate Director of Athletics, Thomas K. Burton, B.A. 1999-
Associate Director of Athletics, Nicole A. Veilleux, B.S., 2002-
Assistant Director of Athletics/Compliance, Candice B. Parent, B.S., 1993-
Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coordinator, Matthew C. Schroeder, M.S., 2017-
Head Equipment Manager, Devon R. Conroy, M.S., 2018-
Assistant Football Coach and Coordinator, Matthew F. Dugan, M.A., 2016-
Assistant Football Coach and Coordinator, Adam R. Chicoine, M.Ed., 2018-
Student-Athlete Experience Intern, Ahmad M. Boyd, M.S., 2019-
Head Athletic Trainer, Timothy S. Weston, M.A., M.Ed., A.T.C., 1992-
Staff Athletic Trainer, Mishaal Amjad, M.S., 2018-
Staff Athletic Trainer, Ashley M. Bovat, M.S., 2018-
Staff Athletic Trainer, Christopher O’Toole, B.A., A.T.C., C.E.A.S., 2009-
Staff Athletic Trainer, Kristine Popelka, M.S., 2018-
Staff Athletic Trainer, Emily S. Vartabedian, M.S., A.T.C., 2015-


Dean of the College, Karlene A. Burrell-McRae ’94, M.A. ’14, Ed.D., 2016-
Executive Assistant, Josette A. McWilliams, B.A., 2018-

Dean of Studies, Barbara E. Moore, M.A., 2007-
Associate Director of Student Access and Disability Services, Kate A. McLaughlin, M.A., 2018-
Class Dean for Sophomore Students and Programs, Laura E. Jones, M.F.A., 2017-
Class Dean for First-Year Students and Programs, Seven A. Moran, M.Ed., 2017-
Class Dean for Junior and Senior Students and Programs, Chanda E. Long, M.A., 2018-

Dean of Students, Inge-Lise Ameer, Ed.D., 2018-
Interim Assistant Dean of Conduct and Accountability/Title IX Coordinator, Ann S. Chapman, 2019-

Director of Campus Life, Jessica L. Manno, M.Ed., 2018-
Associate Director of Student Engagement, Nathan W. Baird, M.S., 2018-
Associate Director of Campus Life and Director of Outdoor Education, Ryan M. Linehan, B.A., 2014-

Director of Counseling Services, Eric S. Johnson, Ph.D., 2013-
Associate Director of Counseling Services, Megan B. Marsh, Ps.D., 2017-
Psychological Counselor, Alfonso Ortega, Ps.D., 2017-
Psychological Counselor, Jing Ye, M.A., 2000-
Administrative Coordinator, Alissa B. Benziger, B.A., 2015-

Director of Civic Engagement and Community Partnerships, Elizabeth A. Jabar, M.F.A., 2018-
Assistant Director of Student Civic Engagement, Paige L. Begley, M.Ed., 2018

Medical Director, Paul D. Berkner, D.O., F.A.A.P., 2004-
Nurse Practitioner, Jeannie M. Ross, M.S., 2019-
Head Nurse, Judith A. Whyte, B.S., 2011-
Coordinator of Alcohol and Drug Programs, Katherine S. Barlow, M.A., L.C.P.C., L.A.D.C., C.C.S., 2012

Director of the Pugh Center for Student Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion, Alexandria M. Mucci, M.S., 2018-
Director of International Student Programs and Associate Director of the Pugh Center, Susan M. McDougal, B.A., 1996-
Director of the Gender and Sexual Diversity Program and Associate Director of the Pugh Center, Emily E. Schusterbauer, M.A., 2013-
Dean of Religious and Spiritual Life, Katherine E. Smanik, M.Div., 2019-
Program Coordinator for the Center for Small Town Jewish Life, Sarah J. Rockford ’15, 2018-