Honorary Degrees

Honorary degrees were not awarded in 2020 because of COVID-19 and the postponement of an official in-person commencement ceremony.

 

Bachelor of Arts Degree Recipients

The Class of 2020

Maxwell Roy Abramson     Falmouth, Maine
Injung Ahn     La Habra, Calif.
Kevin W. Ahn     Orono, Minn.
Emma Kay Ainsworth     Lancaster, N.H.
Madeline Haas Albert     Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.
Gile Alimasi     New Caney, Texas
Bennett Cutler Allen     Keene, N.H.
Scott Phillip Altmeyer     Zurich, Switzerland
Josephina E. Alvarado     Silverdale, Wash.
David Behrens Alvarez     San Francisco, Calif.
Emily Ruth Ambeliotis     Gloucester, Mass.
Connor Turner Ambrose     Ladera Ranch, Calif.
Nina Grace Antone     Easton, Mass.
Maria Katherine Armillei     West Hartford, Conn.
Samantha E. Arsenault     Alna, Maine
Jamie A. Attanasio    Potomac, Md.
Elizabeth Francis Augustine     Buffalo, N.Y.
Lindsay Ross Ayers     Lewisburg, Pa.

William S.Y. Bae     Bedford, N.Y.
Sage Sebesta Bailin     Amherst, Mass.
Olivia Santos Balcos     Jersey City, N.J.
Jemimah S. Balla     Sharon, Mass.
Emma Elizabeth Banks     North Haven, Conn.
Yilei Bao     Ningbo, China
Jeremy Brenden Barnes     Los Gatos, Calif.
Margaret Claire Barrett     Woburn, Mass.
Samantha Keenan Barry     South Freeport, Maine
Scott Conover Batchelder     South Wellfleet, Mass.
John Christopher Battaglia     South Egremont, Mass.
Ian Ross Baum     Morganville, N.J.
Eleonor Camille Bauwens     Miami, Fla.
Charlotte Anne Beaulieu     Paris, France
Charles Arthur Beauregard     Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Christopher Michael Bedigian     Brewerton, N.Y.
David Berle Carman     Stockbridge, Mass.
Kathryn Knapp Bernier     Waterville, Maine
Asa Burgess Berolzheimer     Norwich, Vt.
Katherine Grahame Berry     Simsbury, Conn.
Rebecca Anne Berube     Nashua, N.H.
Sarah Emily Bibeau     Norwich, Vt.
Sean Dunstan Boddy     Bellingham, Mass.
Kayleigh Diana Bounds     Nottingham, N.H.
Jonah Marlow Bradenday     Peaks Island, Maine
Travon L. Bradford     Kennebunk, Maine
Mason Lane Brady     Menlo Park, Calif.
RaQuion Lee Braxton     Virginia Beach, Va.
Katherine Maria Briggs     Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Jason Dean Brodo     Penn Valley, Pa.
Peter Brown     Alexandria, Va.
Tahj Brown   Brooklyn, N.Y.
Emily Caruso Buckman     Chatham, N.J.
Kate Frances Burke     New York, N.Y.
Ainsley Elizabeth Burns     Barrington, R.I.
Philip Grant Butler     Eliot, Maine  

Claire Elise Cahill     Stockton, N.J.
Bethashley Cajuste     Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Matthew Joseph Calarco     Eagle Vail, Colo.
Ella Sheridan Cannon     Whitehouse Station, N.J.
Christian Justin Carlino     Garden City, N.Y.
Katherine Jill Carlson     Jamestown, R.I.
Emily Shy-anne Carter     Muldrow, Okla.
Georgia Lawlor Cassidy     Darien, Conn.
Pablo Castro     Darien, Conn.
Yuzhou Cen     Zhejiang, China
Robert Andrew Cerepak     Saddle River, N.J.
Kiana Skai Chabot     Milton, N.H.
Meghan Elizabeth Charest     Falmouth, Maine
Danielle Michelle Cheffo     Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sihang Chen     Shenyang, China
Zalika Chandiny Cheruvattam     San Francisco, Calif.
Alyssa Cora Chesney     Blue Hill, Maine
Emma Lam Chistolini     Sherborn, Mass.
Amber Daylynn Churchwell     Carnesville, Ga.
Tamar Eva Cimenian     Wells, Maine
John Dante Cipollini     Fall River, Mass.
Stanley Robert Clarke     Bangor, Maine
Alan Abraham Clymer     Middletown, Conn.
Charles Kane Cobb     Westford, Vt.
John Turner Coffman     Cohasset, Mass.
Gal Cohen     Petah Tikva, Israel
Ava Margaret Colarusso     Ridgefield, Conn.
Katherine Ireland Cole     Rye, N.H.
Chase Goodrich Coleman     Freeport, Maine
Lola Collins     Montgomery Village, Md.
Isabel Marlowe Colón     Bozeman, Mont.
Shamus J. Connelly     Boston, Mass.
Jacob Benjamin Conterato     Wilmette, Ill.
Ryan Spencer Conway     Bryn Mawr, Pa.
Maya Alejandra Cortez     Lexington, Mass.
Joseph Bernard Costa     Pelham, N.H.
Michael J. Coyne     Orono, Maine
Frankie Vicente Cozzarelli     Sunland, Calif.
Miles N. Crockett     Cape Coral, Fla.
Grace Mary Crowell     Medfield, Mass.
Lucie Morgan Cunningham     Danville, Ky.
Aidan Campbell Cyr     Carlisle, Mass.

Garima Dahiya     Sonepat, India
Patrick Timothy Daley     Sudbury, Mass.
Shu Dan     Guangzhou, China
Saduo Dangui     Shenzhen, China
Serra David     Glenside, Pa.
Alecsandria Jeen Davis     Purcell, Okla.
Mark Andrew Defranco     New Canaan, Conn.
Kristine Giselle De Luna     Humble, Texas
Amanda Baleriana Deming     Bethel, Conn.
Kaitlyn Ann Deming     New Hartford, Conn.
Yitong Deng     Shenzhen, China
Soren Asher Denlinger     Bethlehem, N.J.
Robert Dettmann     Baltimore, Md.
Kathryn Olivia Devine     Charlottesville, Va.
Grace Mariette Dickinson     Washington, D.C.
Peter M. DiFrancesco     Byfield, Mass.
Sean Stewart Dillmeier     Garden City, N.Y.
Emery E. Dinsmore     Waldo, Maine
Yuanyuan Dong     Ningbo, China
Alexander Thomas Dorion     Needham, Mass.
Allison Walton Douma     Washington, D.C.
John Martin Dowling     Dedham, Mass.
Nathalie Dragnev     Hanover, N.H.
Cameron James Drew     Plymouth, Mass.
Kieran Charles Tamrin Dunn     Harare, Mashonaland, Zimbabwe
Caroline Dobson Dunsby     Easton, Conn.
Tess Gabriella Nunnelly DuprÈ     Dover, Mass.
Robert Samuel Durst III     Dublin, Calif.

Iliana S. Eber     Denver, Colo.
Andrew Harrison Eckler     Lexington, Mass.
Melinda Newbery Edie     Dedham, Mass.
Jeffrey Hafner Endler     Albany, N.Y.
Amanda D. Etcheberrigaray     Clarksville, Md.

Gabrielle Amelie Fagan     Fairfield, Conn.
Payton Cooper Fales     San Clemente, Calif.
Lydia Nestler Fanning     Ipswich, Mass.
Benjamin Jerome Fanucci-Kiss     Boxborough, Mass.
Mary Katherine Farnkoff     Scarborough, Maine
Wesley Arlen Fedak     Medfield, Mass.
Alexander Gil Feingold     San Jose, Costa Rica
Yi Feng     Guangzhou, China
Theodore James Fenton     Providence, R.I.
Mariel Ferragamo     Saint Peter, Minn.
Halley Rose Fine     Minneapolis, Minn.
Annabelle Blessing Fischer     Providence, R.I.
Harrison James Fisher     Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Aisling Jincui Loo Flaherty     New York, N.Y.
Valerie Ellen Folan     Peabody, Mass.
Jared Thomas Fong     Berlin, Mass.
August Alexander Forseth     Minneapolis, Minn.
Caroline Mckenna Fowler     Bethesda, Md.
Benjamin Tyler Freeland     Boston, Mass.
Elias French     Calais, Vt.
Wyatt Mick Fritz     Bethesda, Md.

Hans Richard Gabriel     Somerset, Mass.
Natasha Nicole Gallagher     Londonderry, N.H.
Leighton Thomas Galvin     Norwalk, Conn.
Catherine Campbell Gannon     Bethesda, Md.
Zejun Gao     Beijing, China
Holly Lauren Garcia     Miami, Fla.
Emily Alexandra Garza     Mission, Texas
Lilli Yolanda Garza     Milwaukee, Wis.
Matthew Aaron Garza     Weslaco, Texas
Alexander Manske Geiersbach     Middletown, Del.
Colleen E. Geldermann     New Albany, Ind.
Garret Walter Genco     Franklin Square, N.Y.
Christopher Duva George     North Kingstown, R.I.
Alexander Raymond Gera     Arlington, Mass.
Emerson Grey Getzen     Waterville, Maine
Aziz Ghadiali     Campbell, Calif.
Dominic Vincent Giardini     Saint Augustine, Fla.
Avery Robert Gibson     Needham, Mass.
Hayley Elizabeth Gibson     Chester Springs, Pa.
James Trent Gibson     Solon, Ohio
Anna L. Gildea     Weston, Mass.
Sean Gilmore     San Francisco, Calif.
Emilie Elizabeth Ginn     Landenberg, Pa.
Ileana Magdaline Glyptis     Riverdale, N.Y.
Sean F. Godin     Canton, Mass.
Joshua Henry Delacruz Goldberg     Silver Spring, Md.
Louisa Claire Goldman     Saint Louis, Mo.
Charlotte Rose Gomprecht     Owings Mills, Md.
Julia Marie Gonzalez     Baldwin, N.Y.
Luis Gerardo Gonzalez Kompalic     Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Stephanie Nat Gonzalez Martinez     Aurora, Colo.
Holly Catherine Gottsegen     New York, N.Y.
Julia M. Grady     Providence, R.I.
Samuel Walker Gray     Presque Isle, Maine
William Manning Green     Seattle, Wash.
Charles Greenberg     Durango, Colo.
Madeline Dowd Greene     Waterville, Maine
Sydney Marie Greenlee     Chantilly, Va.
Willow Wylie Grinnell     Camden, Maine
Yuchen Guo     Qingdao, China

William Ajay Haines     Weston, Mass.
Carter Montgomery Hall     Yarmouth, Maine
Margaret Domenica Hall     Norfolk, Mass.
Jonathan David Hallal     Sudbury, Mass.
Alexandra Steinkamp Hanus     East Burke, Vt.
Devyn Rae Harding     Wells, Maine
Christian Joseph Hassan     Miami, Fla.
Andrew MacDonald Healy     Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Katherine Anne Herzig     Windham, Maine
Spencer Lake Hewson     Vernon, B.C., Canada
Abraham Oakley Hill     Berkeley, Calif.
Emma Rose Hofman     Potomac, Md.
Annie M. Holden     Ho Ho Kus, N.J.
Elizabeth Mabel Holland     Bethesda, Md.
Cassidy Lee Holzer     Minneapolis, Minn.
Ella Grace Hommeyer     Saint Paul, Minn.
Riter Barnes Hoopes     Bethesda, Md.
Di Hu     Shanghai, China
Yusheng Hu     Wuhan, China
Justin Tyler Huber     Las Vegas, Nev.
Alexandra Paige Huelbig     Hightstown, N.J.
Meghan Ann Hurley     Moultonborough, N.H.
Celia Tatum Hutchins     Valley Cottage, N.Y.

Asher Edward Inman     Washington, D.C.
Taimu J. Ito     Tenafly, N.J.

Alec Simon Jacobson     Sudbury, Mass.
Riley Leiser Janeway     Burlington, Vt.
Anna Gerrer Jantzen     Oklahoma City, Okla.
Paula Jaramillo     McLean, Va.
Sam Jefferson     Newtonville, Mass.
Ruofei Jia     Beijing, China
Matthew David Johnson     Medfield, Mass.
Kirsten Elizabeth Johnston     Wellesley, Mass.
Matthew Randall Jones     Durham, N.H.

Lane Charles Kadish     Salt Lake City, Utah
Sarah Beth Kaplan     Dix Hills, N.Y.
Scott Michael Kaplan     Sharon, Mass.
Hannah Qiudie Karp     Moultonborough, N.H.
Gregory Katz     Boston, Mass.
Sandeep Kaur     Queens, N.Y.
Mohammed Adeniyi Olanrewaju Kelani Jr.     Denver, Colo.
Allie Marie Kelleher     Burlingame, Calif.
Katherine Mary Kelley     Minneapolis, Minn.
Samuel Koep Kelly     Los Angeles, Calif.
Erin Margaret Kempkes     Bainbridge Island, Wash.
Mallory Joan Kievman     Manchester, Conn.
Harris Kwang-jin Kim     Harrington Park, N.J.
Mark Viles Kingsley     Kansas City, Mo.
Ingrid Sidney Klinkenberg     Burlington, Vt.
Adam Elijah Knapp-Wachsner     Sherman Oaks, Calif.
Alexandra K. Koeck-Schultz     Malibu, Calif.
Vasiki Konneh     Woodside, N.Y.
Paul Edward Korte     Duluth, Ga.
Julia Elyce Kostro     Belmont, Mass.
Connor P. Krause     Saint Louis, Mo.
Elena Charlotte Kropp     Cumberland Center, Maine

Jennifer Lachance     Rockland, Maine
Thomas Joseph LaJoie     Van Buren, Maine
Conor Joseph Larkin     Newton, Mass.
Melody Dawn Larson     New Gloucester, Maine
Isabella Claire Latta     Eliot, Maine
Ryan Edward Lauderback     Barrington, Ill.
Julia Kaarina Mikaela Lazzaroni     Park City, Utah
Sean Louis Lawrence     Loomis, Calif.
Bronya Elisabeth Lechtman     Bethesda, Md.
Austin Joseph Lee     Larchmont, N.Y.
Crystal Padma Lee     San Mateo, Calif.
Samantha Danielle Lee     Wellesley, Mass.
Seungjae Lee     Busan, Republic of Korea
Alan Sullivan Leggett     Richmond, Calif.
Zhijun Lei     Beijing, China
Mark Richard Leprine     New Fairfield, Conn.
Shoshana Leviton     Minneapolis, Minn.
Anna Lynn Libby     Wells, Maine
Hania Marye Lincoln Lenderking     Washington, D.C.
Chang Ling     Hubei, China
Carol Alice Lipshultz     Alton, N.H.
Christian Michael Locurto     Sturbridge, Mass.
Karli Diana Loiselle     Pembroke, N.H.
Danielle Patricia Lonati     Franklin, Mass.
Martha Emma Loring     Philadelphia, Pa.
David Travers Losert     Wellesley Hills, Mass.
Juan Carlos Luna Jr.     Hallandale Beach, Fla.
Caroline Joan Lunt     Shrewsbury, Mass.
Kayla A. Luparello     Bedford Hills, N.Y.

Jane Abigail MacKerron     New York, N.Y.
John Christopher Magnotto     Rochester, Minn.
Miranda Raven Mahoney     Canton, Mass.
Joshua Alan Maillet     Bethel, Maine
Yashkaran Malliwal     Andover, Mass.
Victoria Marion     Cranston, R.I.
Jack Alan Marschke     Katonah, N.Y.
Annika Leigh Martell     Eagan, Minn.
Lena Elizabeth Martin     Brunswick, Maine
Nicholas Charles Murphy Martin     Jamaica Plain, Mass.
Regina Martinez     El Paso, Texas
Julia Elizabeth Maser     Princeton, N.J.
Douglas McAllister     Coppet, Switzerland
Anna Katharine McClean     Bethesda, Md.
John Alexander Lamber McConnell     Falmouth, Maine
Andrew David McCray     Renton, Wash.
Liam John McDonough     Cape Neddick, Maine
Marjorie Violet McDonough     Scarborough, Maine
Chasity Alexis McFadden     Catlett, Va.
Kaitlin Rose McManus     Falmouth, Mass.
Patrick Finnian McNamara     Ridgefield, Conn.
William James Meade     Rye Beach, N.H.
Eliza Egerton Mell     Far Hills, N.J.
Matthew Higginson Menzi     Chevy Chase, Md.
Taylor Methven     Andover, N.H.
Megan Murphy Millard     San Francisco, Calif.
Jordan Daniel Miller     Redlands, Calif.
Ian Higgins Mitchell     South Portland, Maine
Madiha Molani     Lake Zurich, Ill.
Marla Camila Montoya     Houston, Texas
Katherine Stefani Morena     Greenwich, Conn.
Jack Lawrence Morgan     Issaquah, Wash.
Lauren Elizabeth Moriarty     Auburndale, Mass.
Christina Eliz Mouradian     Franklin, Mass.
Peter Thomas Moynihan     Needham, Mass.
Chido M. Mpofu     Masvingo, Zimbabwe
Qingyang Mu     Changshu, China
Seamus Dawson Mulcahy     Stockton, N.J.
Moira Catherine Mullaney     Worcester, Mass.
Kevin Muńoz     Santa Ana, Calif.
Eliza Lynn Mushinski     Concord, Mass.

Allison Hope Naccara     Pleasant Hill, Calif.
Johanna Evelyn Neeson     Edgecomb, Maine
Cindy Pham Nguyen     Edmonds, Wash.
Hoa Minh Nguyen   Can Tho Can Tho, ViÍt Nam
Aria Grace Nicoletti     Middletown, R.I.
Catherine Marie Nisbet     Portland, Ore.
Xindi Niu     Qingdao, China
Amanda Eileen Norchi     Natick, Mass.
Michaela Beatrice Norman     New York, N.Y.

John Patrick OíBrien Jr.     Freehold, N.J.
Bonje Nkiruka Angela Obua     Ann Arbor, Mich.
Grace Oh-Willeke     Denver, Colo.
Emma Jane O’Hara     Redwood City, Calif.
Bethany Uzoma Okezie     Houston, Texas
John August Olson     Sherborn, Mass.
Ashley Gissel Olvera     Houston, Texas
Caitlin Ann OíSullivan     Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Kelsey Cole Otley     Cumberland, Maine
Beren Rana Oz     Adiyaman, Turkey

Joseph Michael Paluso     Windham, Maine
Victoria Margaret Paquette     Rochester, N.H.
Charles Anthony Parham     Fort Kent, Maine
Eleanor Grant Parker     Wellesley, Mass.
Julia Lyman Parson     Westwood, Mass.
Siobhan Michaelea Pascal     Goodwill, Dominica
Caleb Renee Patterson     Baton Rouge, La.
Sophia Anna Pedersen     Chestnut Hill, Mass.
William Matthew Pepi     New York, N.Y.
Caldwell McDonogh Perkins     Henniker, N.H.
Aurelie Nicole Petherbridge     Tewksbury, Mass.
Kristiana Yui Petrie     Honolulu, Hawaii
William Henry Phillips     Wayne, Pa.
Madeline Katherine Pierson     Bedford, N.H.
Marissa Simmone Pitter     Jamaica, N.Y.
Ethan Louis Pomerantz     Brooklyn, N.Y.
Tiffany M. Poore     Red Lodge, Mont.
Praycelia Janel Porcher     Peabody, Mass.
Samuel Roger Pratico     Falmouth, Maine
Alexa Lyn Prouty     Newburyport, Mass.

Maan Qraitem     Safita, Tartous, Syria
Yutong Quan     Beijing, China
Liam Anthony Quigley     Greenwich, Conn
Sabrina Stern Rabins     Weston, Mass.
Shafat Rahman     Dhaka, Bangladesh
Anna Ramirez     Chicago, Ill.
Demetrius Diego Ramirez     Waterville, Maine
Miguel Abel Rebollar     Houston, Texas
Hailey Leanne Reed     Concord, Mass.
Jaakirah Jameelah Reid     Philadelphia, Pa.
Jessica Reinhart     Onalaska, Wis.
Benjamin Scott Retik     Needham, Mass.
Alexander Keniston Rhodes     Concord, N.H.
Anya M. Robert     Fairfax Station, Va.
Carolina Rojas-Becerra     Chicago, Ill.
Camille Harms Ross     Fair Haven, N.J.
Lauren Anne Ruddy     North Attleboro, Mass.
Luis Jorge Ruiz Chico     Mexico City, Mexico
Paige Honor Russell     Alexandria, Va.
David Ruvalcaba     Oakland, Calif.
Tabreya Elizabeth Ryan     Austell, Ga.

Seynt Jiro Pacada Sahagun     Santa Clarita, Calif.
Joe Manuel Salazar     Houston, Texas
Alexander Talmage Sands     Chatham, N.J.
Lily Joy Santonelli     Boston, Mass.
Scott Williams Schibli     Charlotte, Vt.
Ethan Verrill Schlager     Washington, D.C.
Amanda Joy Schmidt     Worden, Ill.
George William Schmidt     Worcester, Mass.
Madeleine Rose Spreitzer Schoeni     Ann Arbor, Mich.
Sandra Emma Schoepke     Stowe, Vt.
Tessa Deery Schrupp     Gilford, N.H.
Jonathan Peter Schuhlen     Longmeadow, Mass.
Ronan Hallowell Schwarz     Brookline, Mass.
Samuel Robert Scofield     Kent, Conn.
Kienan James Scott     Spokane, Wash.
Meagan Catherine Scotti     Bronxville, N.Y.
Joseph Charles Searle     West Newton, Mass.
Helen Brown Sears     Potomac, Md.
Adji Astou Seck     Dakar, Senegal
Mae Regan Sefransky     Mystic, Conn.
Talia Seltzer     Sudbury, Mass.
Christopher Ignatius Shaffrey     Charlottesville, Va.
Benjamin Nathan Shapiro     Belmont, Mass.
Emily Louise Shaw     Corvallis, Ore.
Thomas Farrell Shea     Brooklyn, N.Y.
William Michael Sideri     Medford, N.Y.
Parker Ross Sikora     Rochester, N.H.
Eleanor Margaret Silver     Lexington, Mass.
Suzanne Elise Singer     Chevy Chase, Md.
Kabir Singh     Cambridge, Mass.
Brigid Patricia Skeffington     Minneapolis, Minn.
Kyle William Slager     Muskegon, Mich.
Connor Montgomery Smith     Lancaster, Mass.
Danya Mykel Smith     Lynn, Mass.
David Benjamin Smith     North Reading, Mass.
Devon Rose Smith     Scituate, Mass.
Laura Ginsberg Sodano     Medford, Mass.
Julianna Song     Greenwich, Conn.
George Patrick Sopko     Buck Hill Falls, Pa.
Livia T. Stanger     Toronto, Ont., Canada
John H. Steenrod     Louisville, Ky.
Baillie Ross Hokanson Stein     West Roxbury, Mass.
Jonathan Irving Stempel     New York, N.Y.
Kyndell Cordell Stewart     Houston, Texas
Caroline Gillan Stoddard     Washington, D.C.
Tara L. Strelevitz     Monroe, N.Y.
Patricia Rose Sullivan     Bay Village, Ohio
Jiameng Sun     Dalian, China
Therese Frances Surrette     Worcester, Mass.
Erica Lee Suttles     Alfred, Maine
Carly Rachel Swartz     North Reading, Mass.
Andrea Marie Swiderski     Jamestown, N.Y.
Isabelle Louise Tegtmeyer     Cincinnati, Ohio
Benjamin Ted Theyerl     Altoona, Wis.
Ann Mariam Thomas     Greenbelt, Md.
Sarah Nicole Wilson Tobey     Essex Junction, Vt.
James Rock Tonkel III     Washington, D.C.
Adrienne Nicole Tracy     Winthrop, Maine
Sonia Locke Tremblay     North Billerica, Mass.
Shivani Bhaskar Trivedi     Houston, Texas
Jessica Burgess Tsai     Scarsdale, N.Y.
Andrew Tucci     North York, Ont., Canada
Nicholas Newell Tucker     Brunswick, Maine
Skylar Blue Tupper     Minneapolis, Minn.

Ethan John Vanderwilden     Concord, Mass.
Anna West Van Dreser     Boulder, Colo.
Sarah Elisabeth Vaughan     Lexington, Va.
Benjamin Kirkwood Viggiano     Whitehouse Station, N.J.
Madeline Tôn Nū Huyên Vinh     Seattle, Wash.
Emily Richardson Visco     Newton, Mass.
Julia Magalhäes Von Ehr     Southport, Conn.
Radhika Vu Thanh Vy     Hanoi, ViÍt Nam

Annelise Emma Walsh     Killingworth, Conn.
Ella Camille Walton     Grass Valley, Calif.
Christopher Shang-Yi Wang     Ann Arbor, Mich.
Evan Tai-an Wang     Northborough, Mass.
Yu Wang     Parker, Colo.
Helen C. Watson     Darien, Conn.
Lilly Ann Watson     Yarmouth, Maine
Benjamin Miller Webb     Boulder, Colo.
Timothy John Weeks     Bedford, N.H.
Allison May Wehrle     Wiscasset, Maine
Dean Everett Weiner     Tenafly, N.J.
Samuel Robert Wells     Colgate, Wis.
William John Wessman     Dallas, Texas
Calvin Leonard Wetmore     Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Margaret Shaw White     Northampton, Mass.
Alexander Christopher Wieder     Bronxville, N.Y.
Tyler Elizabeth Williams     New York, N.Y.
Tyler G. Williams     North Branford, Conn.
Andrew James Williamson     Steamboat Springs, Colo.
Alice E. Wilson     Milwuakee, Wis.
Kara Klein Wilson     Concord, Mass.
Katherine Vivian Winslow     Kenilworth, Ill.
Jacqueline Elise Woo     Los Altos Hills, Calif.
Jibri Kandake Woods     Arlington, Va.
Caroline Emma Wren     Grantham, N.H.
Eleanor Hildreth Wright     Manchester, Mass.
Jiaqi Wu     Beijing, China
Carter Tate Wynne     Washington, D.C.

Shuofeng Xu     Lanxi, China
Huitian Xue     Shenyang, China

Yi Yan     Beijing, China
Tianshu Yang     Changshu Suzhou, China
Yumu Yang     Yunnan, China
Tatsuya Yokota     Tsukuba, Japan
Kristin Bernard Yorke     Fair Haven, N.J.
Jacob Henry Young     Kapaau, Hawaii
Aixin Yue     Beijing, China
Jean Yuh     Athens, Ga.

Anran Zhang     Leshan, China
Hongyong Zhang     Harbin, China
Tiffany C. Zhang     Wellesley Hills, Mass.
Xiaoyue Zheng     Dalian, China
Jianyu Zhou     Beijing, China
Peisen Zhou     Zhengzhou, China
Shengyan Zhuang     Shanghai, China
Kara Jill Zimmermann     Mountain Lakes, N.J.    

Special Distinction

Class Marshal

Xiaoyue Zheng

Honors

Summa Cum Laude

Gal Cohen
Yitong Deng
Benjamin Jerome Fanucci-Kiss
Yi Feng
Zejun Gao
Elizabeth Mabel Holland
Paula Jaramillo
Yashkaran Malliwal
Kaitlin Rose McManus
Victoria Margaret Paquette
Charles Anthony Parham
Sophia Anna Pedersen
Maan Qraitem
Yutong Quan
Lauren Anne Ruddy
Amanda Joy Schmidt
Livia T. Stanger
Ann Mariam Thomas
Allison May Wehrle
Shuofeng Xu
Anran Zhang
Tiffany C. Zhang
Xiaoyue Zheng
Peisen Zhou

Magna Cum Laude

Josephina E. Alvarado
Lindsay Ross Ayers
Tamar Eva Cimenian
Grace Mariette Dickinson
Yuanyuan Dong
Kieran Charles Tamrin Dunn
Caroline Dobson Dunsby
Iliana S. Eber
Julia Marie Gonzalez
Devyn Rae Harding
Meghan Ann Hurley
Hannah Qiudie Karp
Thomas Joseph LaJoie
Crystal Padma Lee
Julia Elizabeth Maser
Lauren Elizabeth Moriarty
Cindy Pham Nguyen
Aurelie Nicole Petherbridge
Benjamin Scott Retik
Camille Harms Ross
Thomas Farrell Shea
Ethan John Vanderwilden
Emily Richardson Visco
Annelise Emma Walsh
Aixin Yue
Hongyong Zhang

Cum Laude

Injung Ahn
Emma Kay Ainsworth
Nina Grace Antone
Jemimah S. Balla
Emma Elizabeth Banks
Samantha Keenan Barry
Ian Ross Baum
Zalika Chandiny Cheruvattam
Emma Lam Chistolini
Charles Kane Cobb
Miles N. Crockett
Serra David
Soren Asher Denlinger
Nathalie Dragnev
Amanda D. Etcheberrigaray
Natasha Nicole Gallagher
Aziz Ghadiali
Anna L. Gildea
Luis Gerardo Gonzalez Kompalic
Holly Catherine Gottsegen
Margaret Domenica Hall
Anna Gerrer Jantzen
Sam Jefferson
Matthew David Johnson
Lane Charles Kadish
Mallory Joan Kievman
Seungjae Lee
Lena Elizabeth Martin
Kevin Muñoz
Allison Hope Naccara
Xindi Niu
Michaela Beatrice Norman
Emma Jane O’Hara
Julia Lyman Parson
Alexander Keniston Rhodes
Tabreya Elizabeth Ryan
Tessa Deery Schrupp
Kienan James Scott
Eleanor Margaret Silver
Kabir Singh
John H. Steenrod
Benjamin Ted Theyerl
Sarah Nicole Wilson Tobey
Sonia Locke Tremblay
Yu Wang
Benjamin Miller Webb
Margaret Shaw White
Andrew James Williamson
Caroline Emma

Honors Programs

Honors in American Studies

Louisa Claire Goldman

Honors in Anthropology

Garima Dahiya
Juan Carlos Luna Jr.

Honors in Biology

Jamie A. Attanasio
Samantha Keenan Barry
Kathryn Knapp Bernier
Kiana Skai Chabot
Shu Dan
Adrienne Nicole Tracy
Xiaoyue Zheng

Honors in Chemistry

Maria Katherine Armillei
Stanley Robert Clarke
Christopher Duva George
Hayley Elizabeth Gibson
Hannah Qiudie Karp
Carol Alice Lipshultz

Honors in Computer Science

Yitong Deng
Yi Feng
Charles Anthony Parham
Maan Qraitem
Yu Wang
Benjamin Miller Webb

Honors in Economics

Yilei Bao
Yuanyuan Dong
Caroline Dobson Dunsby
Zejun Gao
Paula Jaramillo
Chasity Alexis McFadden
Yutong Quan
Amanda Joy Schmidt
Adji Astou Seck
John H. Steenrod
Andrew James Williamson

Honors in Education

Meghan Elizabeth Charest
Julia Marie Gonzalez
Julia Elyce Kostro
Aurelie Nicole Petherbridge

Honors in English

Madeline Haas Albert
Jonah Marlow Bradenday
Natasha Nicole Gallagher
Julia M. Grady
Mallory Joan Kievman
Caroline Joan Lunt
Nicholas Charles Murphy Martin
Johanna Evelyn Neeson
Michaela Beatrice Norman
Sophia Anna Pedersen
William Michael Sideri
Benjamin Ted Theyerl
Radhika Vu Thanh Vy
Annelise Emma Walsh
Allison May Wehrle

Honors in Environmental Studies

Charles Kane Cobb
Soren Asher Denlinger
Hania Marye Lincoln Lenderking
Lena Elizabeth Martin

Honors in Environmental Studies (continued) Cindy Pham Nguyen

Camille Harms Ross

Honors in French and Italian

Serra David
Lauren Anne Ruddy
Tessa Deery Schrupp

Honors in Global Studies

Elias French
Caroline Gillan Stoddard
Helen C. Watson

 

Distinction in Major

 

American Studies

Aisling Jincui Loo Flaherty
Emerson Grey Getzen
Louisa Claire Goldman
Julia M. Grady
Jordan Daniel Miller
Michaela Beatrice Norman

Anthropology

Olivia Santos Balcos
Katherine Maria Briggs
Lola Collins
Garima Dahiya
Iliana S. Eber
Benjamin Jerome Fanucci-Kiss
Juan Carlos Luna Jr.
Christina Eliz Mouradian
Eleanor Grant Parker
Kabir Singh

Architectural Studies (Independent) Benjamin Nathan Shapiro

Art History

Lola Collins
Katherine Anne Herzig
Austin Joseph Lee
Jane Abigail MacKerron
Carter Tate Wynne

Biology

Samantha E. Arsenault
Jamie A. Attanasio
Lindsay Ross Ayers
Samantha Keenan Barry
Kathryn Knapp Bernier
Robert Andrew Cerepak
Kiana Skai Chabot
Zalika Chandiny Cheruvattam
Emma Lam Chistolini
Miles N. Crockett
Shu Dan
Garret Walter Genco
Erin Margaret Kempkes
Samantha Danielle Lee
Yashkaran Malliwal
Julia Elizabeth Maser
Kaitlin Rose McManus
Joseph Michael Paluso
Emily Louise Shaw
Connor Montgomery Smith
Livia T. Stanger
Adrienne Nicole Tracy
Sonia Locke Tremblay
Samuel Robert Wells
Calvin Leonard Wetmore
Aixin Yue
Xiaoyue Zheng

Chemistry

Jason Dean Brodo
Danielle Patricia Lonati
Emily Richardson Visco

Chemistry-Biochemistry

Christopher Duva George
Hannah Qiudie Karp
Thomas Joseph LaJoie
Allison Hope Naccara

Classical Civilization Anna Lynn Libby

Tyler Elizabeth Williams

Classics

Anna Gerrer Jantzen

Computational Biology Benjamin Miller Webb

Peisen Zhou

Computer Science

Margaret Claire Barrett
Mason Lane Brady
Philip Grant Butler
Yitong Deng
John Martin Dowling
Robert Samuel Durst, III
Yi Feng
Matthew Randall Jones
Ryan Edward Lauderback
Seungjae Lee
Charles Anthony Parham
Maan Qraitem
Yutong Quan
Yu Wang
Tatsuya Yokota
Tiffany C. Zhang
Xiaoyue Zheng

East Asian Studies

Kevin Muñoz
Benjamin Scott Retik
Tabreya Elizabeth Ryan
Jiameng Sun

Economics

Yilei Bao
Ian Ross Baum
Caroline Dobson Dunsby
Elias French
Zejun Gao
Riter Barnes Hoopes
Paula Jaramillo
Lane Charles Kadish
Paul Edward Korte
Ryan Edward Lauderback
Annika Leigh Martell
Chasity Alexis McFadden
William James Meade
Xindi Niu
Benjamin Scott Retik
Amanda Joy Schmidt
Kienan James Scott
Adji Astou Seck
Parker Ross Sikora
Jiameng Sun
Radhika Vu Thanh Vy
Timothy John Weeks
Andrew James Williamson

Economics-Mathematics

Yuanyuan Dong
Ileana Magdaline Glyptis
Yuchen Guo
Sam Jefferson
Yutong Quan
John H. Steenrod
Yu Wang
Jianyu Zhou

Educational Studies

Katherine Maria Briggs
Meghan Elizabeth Charest
Danielle Michelle Cheffo
John Dante Cipollini
Grace Mary Crowell
Tess Gabriella Nunnelly Dupré
Riter Barnes Hoopes
Scott Michael Kaplan
Julia Elyce Kostro
Nicholas Charles Murphy Martin
Moira Catherine Mullaney
Aurelie Nicole Petherbridge
Madeleine Rose Spreitze Schoeni
Nicholas Newell Tucker
Allison May Wehrle

Educational Studies: Human Development

Julia Marie Gonzalez

English

Madeline Haas Albert
Jemimah S. Balla
Claire Elise Cahill
Meghan Elizabeth Charest
Natasha Nicole Gallagher
Luis Gerardo Gonzalez Kompalic
Julia M. Grady
Devyn Rae Harding
Mallory Joan Kievman
Paul Edward Korte
Caroline Joan Lunt
Nicholas Charles Murphy Martin
Moira Catherine Mullaney
Johanna Evelyn Neeson
Michaela Beatrice Norman
Sophia Anna Pedersen
Tabreya Elizabeth Ryan
Benjamin Ted Theyerl
Radhika Vu Thanh Vy
Annelise Emma Walsh
Allison May Wehrle

Environmental Computation

Soren Asher Denlinger
Zhijun Lei
Camille Harms Ross
Christopher Shang-Yi Wang

Environmental Policy

Allison Walton Douma
Meghan Ann Hurley
Melody Dawn Larson
Lena Elizabeth Martin
Cindy Pham Nguyen
Tiffany M. Poore
Kabir Singh
Caroline Emma Wren

Environmental Science
Charles Kane Cobb
Garret Walter Genco
Marjorie Violet McDonough
Eleanor Margaret Silver
Sarah Nicole Wilson Tobey

French Studies

Josephina E. Alvarado
Charlotte Anne Beaulieu
Serra David
Catherine Campbell Gannon
Holly Catherine Gottsegen
Katherine Stefani Morena
Lauren Anne Ruddy
Tessa Deery Schrupp
Suzanne Elise Singer
Brigid Patricia Skeffington
Tianshu Yang

Geology
Emma Jane OíHara

Geoscience
Soren Asher Denlinger
Ruofei Jia

German Studies

Rebecca Anne Berube
Miranda Raven Mahoney

Global Studies

Injung Ahn
Emma Kay Ainsworth
Danielle Michelle Cheffo
Gal Cohen
Aidan Campbell Cyr
Allison Walton Douma
Nathalie Dragnev
Elias French
Anna L. Gildea
Riley Leiser Janeway
Sandeep Kaur
Katherine Mary Kelley
Shoshana Leviton
Tessa Deery Schrupp
Joseph Charles Searle
Caroline Gillan Stoddard

Government

Scott Conover Batchelder
Ian Ross Baum
Emma Lam Chistolini
Iliana S. Eber
Jeffrey Hafner Endler
Gabrielle Amelie Fagan
Dominic Vincent Giardini
Joshua Henry Delacruz Goldberg
Cassidy Lee Holzer
Alexandra Paige Huelbig
Sarah Beth Kaplan
Gregory Katz
Kayla A. Luparello
Eliza Lynn Mushinski
William Henry Phillips
Hailey Leanne Reed
Jaakirah Jameelah Reid
Thomas Farrell Shea
Parker Ross Sikora
Isabelle Louise Tegtmeyer
Ethan John Vanderwilden
Kara Klein Wilson
Anran Zhang

History

Injung Ahn
Alyssa Cora Chesney
Tess Gabriella Nunnelly DuprÈ
Emilie Elizabeth Ginn
Elizabeth Mabel Holland
Margaret Shaw White
Kristin Bernard Yorke

Human Computer Interaction (Independent)
Aziz Ghadiali

Jewish Studies (Independent)

Victoria Margaret Paquette

Latin American Studies

Grace Mariette Dickinson
Luis Gerardo Gonzalez Kompalic
Juan Carlos Luna Jr.
Regina Martinez
Carolina Rojas-Becerra

Mathematical Sciences

Yuanyuan Dong
Caroline Dobson Dunsby
Zejun Gao
Paula Jaramillo
Seungjae Lee
Maan Qraitem

Mathematics

Yusheng Hu
Charles Anthony Parham
Shuofeng Xu

Middle Eastern Studies (Independent)

Charles Greenberg

Music

Samantha Keenan Barry
Alexandra K. Koeck-Schultz
Crystal Padma Lee

Philosophy

Kieran Charles Tamrin Dunn
Spencer Lake Hewson
Anran Zhang

Physics

Philip Grant Butler
Miles N. Crockett
Leighton Thomas Galvin
Alexander Manske Geiersbach
Yuchen Guo
Abraham Oakley Hill
Madeline Katherine Pierson
Ann Mariam Thomas
Ethan John Vanderwilden
Yumu Yang
Hongyong Zhang

Psychology

Nina Grace Antone
Charlotte Anne Beaulieu
Tamar Eva Cimenian
Grace Mary Crowell
Lucie Morgan Cunningham
Gabrielle Amelie Fagan
Lydia Nestler Fanning
Yi Feng
Holly Catherine Gottsegen
Samuel Walker Gray
Margaret Domenica Hall
Celia Tatum Hutchins
Sandeep Kaur
Erin Margaret Kempkes
Jennifer Lachance
Jane Abigail MacKerron
Kaitlin Rose McManus 
Katherine Stefani Morena
Xindi Niu
Amanda Eileen Norchi
Julia Lyman Parson
Lauren Anne Ruddy
David Ruvalcaba
Seynt Jiro Pacada Sahagun
Madeleine Rose Spreitze Schoeni
Eleanor Margaret Silver
Andrea Marie Swiderski
Sonia Locke Tremblay
Yumu Yang
Aixin Yue

Religious Studies

Amanda D. Etcheberrigaray
Emerson Grey Getzen
Dominic Vincent Giardini
Shivani Bhaskar Trivedi

Russian Language and Culture

Anna Gerrer Jantzen
Emma Jane OíHara

Science, Technology, and Society

Sabrina Stern Rabins
Jacob Henry Young

Sociology

Amber Daylynn Churchwell
Amanda Baleriana Deming
Adam Elijah Knapp-Wachsner
Lauren Elizabeth Moriarty
Tara L. Strelevitz

Spanish

Josephina E. Alvarado
Jemimah S. Balla
Emma Elizabeth Banks
Chase Goodrich Coleman
Saduo Dangui
Grace Mariette Dickinson
Benjamin Jerome Fanucci-Kiss
Annabelle Blessing Fischer
Devyn Rae Harding
Andrew MacDonald Healy
Katherine Mary Kelley
Bonje Nkiruka Angela Obua
Alexander Keniston Rhodes
Emily Richardson Visco

Studio Art

Bennett Cutler Allen
Matthew Joseph Calarco
Isabel Marlowe Colon
Jacob Benjamin Conterato
Alexander Thomas Dorion
Aisling Jincui Loo Flaherty
Natasha Nicole Gallagher
Emily Alexandra Garza
Charlotte Rose Gomprecht
Carter Montgomery Hall
Matthew Randall Jones
Scott Michael Kaplan
Austin Joseph Lee
Eleanor Hildreth Wright

Theater and Dance

Saduo Dangui
Johanna Evelyn Neeson
Erica Lee Suttles

Womenís, Gender, and
Sexuality Studies

Kevin Munoz
Tara L. Strelevitz
Carter Tate Wynne

Phi Beta Kappa

Josephina E. Alvarado
Lindsay Ross Ayers
Meghan Elizabeth Charest
Tamar Eva Cimenian
Gal Cohen
Yitong Deng*
Yuanyuan Dong
Kieran Charles Tamrin Dunn
Caroline Dobson Dunsby
Benjamin Jerome Fanucci-Kiss*
Yi Feng
Zejun Gao
Julia Marie Gonzalez
Devyn Rae Harding
Elizabeth Mabel Holland*
Meghan Ann Hurley
Paula Jaramillo*
Hannah Qiudie Karp
Thomas Joseph LaJoie
Crystal Padma Lee
Seungjae Lee
Yashkaran Malliwal
Lena Elizabeth Martin
Julia Elizabeth Maser
Kaitlin R. McManus*
Lauren E. Moriarty
Cindy Pham Nguyen
Emma Jane O’Hara
Victoria Margaret Paquette*
Charles Anthony Parham
Sophia Anna Pedersen
Aurelie Nicole Petherbridge
Maan Qraitem
Yutong Quan Benjamin Scott Retik
Camille Harms Ross
Lauren Anne Ruddy
Amanda Joy Schmidt
Thomas Farrell Shea
Livia Thanawala Stanger
Ann Mariam Thomas
Ethan John Vanderwilden
Emily Richardson Visco
Annelise Emma Walsh
Allison May Wehrle*
Shuofeng Xu*
Aixin Yue
Tiffany C. Zhang*
Anran Zhang
Hongyong Zhang
Xiaoyue Zheng*
Peisen Zhou*

* elected in junior year