Honorary Degrees

Rebecca Corbett ’74, P’09  | Doctor of Letters
Assistant Managing Editor, New York Times

Theaster Gates | Doctor of Fine Arts
Renowned Contemporary Artist

Gregory W. Powell P’15 | Doctor of Laws
Executive Chairman, Dexter Enterprises, Inc., and Chairman, Harold Alfond Foundation

Bachelor of Arts Degree Recipients

The Class of 2018

Elizabeth Hollander Adams     Medfield, Mass.
Jacob Victor Cecil Adner     Swampscott, Mass.
Omolara Aderonke Akingba     Mmabatho, South Africa
Daliah Al-Shakhshir     Amman, Jordan
John Ridgway Alden     Berwyn, Pa.
Grant Everett Alenson     Manchester, N.H.
Harrison Lockwood Alpaugh     Wellesley Hills, Mass.
Haley Laura Andonian     Concord, Mass.
Alexis Drea Antonino     Duxbury, Mass.
Thea Clare Aplin     Chappaqua, N.Y.
Laura Aileen Arnold     Dallas, Texas
Samantha Jean Attar     Hampton, N.H.
Jamie Hiu Yee Au     Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Marnay Chantelle Avant     Saint Louis, Mo.

Sarah Winona Ellis Backstrand     South Orange, N.J.
Sergio Armando Baez Madrigal     San Jose, Calif.
Mariama Bah     Lumley Freetown, Sierra Leone
Ava Camille Baker     Chevy Chase, Md.
Adam Jayson Balaban     Calabasas, Calif.
Corin Sergiu Balan     Jassi Iasi, Romania
Calin Kenneth Barber     Hillsdale, N.J.
Peter David Barkey-Bircann     Richmond, Va.
Keith Barnatchez     West Yarmouth, Mass.
John Matthew Baron     Medfield, Mass.
Alexander Istvan Beach     Westwood, Mass.
Charles J. Beckman     Boulder, Colo.
Cary Elizabeth Selden Beehler     Bethesda, Md.
Kevin Arthur Beil     Manhasset, N.Y.
Jason Thomas Beland     South Berwick, Maine
Mario Benicky     Liptovsky Mikulas, Slovakia
Connor James Benjamin     Medway, Mass.
Elizabeth Eustis Bernard     Hastings-on-Hudson, N.Y.
Rachel Rushgold Bird     Bethesda, Md.
Aidan Samuel Black     Cumberland Center, Maine
Damian Bleiberg-Faust     Miami, Fla.
Julian Chauncey Boed     Chicago, Ill.
Chloe L. Boehm     Lexington, Mass.
Joebelle Pastores Bonete     Makawao, Hawaii
Kelsey Rose Book     West Boylston, Mass.
Julia Borges     Tarrytown, N.Y.
Brittany Theresa Bossi     South Berwick, Maine
Hannah Jean Bossi     South Berwick, Maine
Daniel Boudreau     Norfolk, Mass.
Kamresse B. Bounds     Nottingham, N.H.
Kelsey Quinn Bowen     Braintree, Mass.
Emily Overseth Bozian     New York, N.Y.
Martha Ellen Brainard     Carmel, Ind.
Tassin Braverman     New York, N.Y.
Courtney Hart Brenner     Weston, Mass.
Matthew Ryan Bridges     Baring Plantation, Maine
Jacqueline Chase Brokaw     Darien, Conn.
Joshua William Brown     Seattle, Wash.
Kira Elyse Brown     Brookline, Mass.
Adelaide Coleman Bullock     Arlington, Vt.
Samantha Ray Burch     Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Margaret Xochitl Burgos     Arlington, Va.
James Akira Burlage     Aquinnah, Mass.
Owen Robert James Burry     Toronto, Ont., Canada
Liam Christopher Butchart     Needham, Mass.

Katherine Eileen Cabrera-Hunt     Philadelphia, Pa.
Nicholas Scott Cameron     Gardiner, Maine
Robert William Campbell     Boothbay Harbor, Maine
Adam Lawrence Carlson     West Roxbury, Mass.
Eric Ward Carlson     Boring, Md.
Adrienne Rose Carmack     Veazie, Maine
Reed Joseph Carpenter     Shelburne, Vt.
Jonah Carter     Camden, Maine
Samantha M. Carter     Fallbrook, Calif.
Anna Marie Caughron     Charlottesville, Va.
Yoojin Cha     Natchitoches, La.
Malcolm Greene Chace Jr.     Providence, R.I.
Stephan Secrest Chaikovsky     Englewood, Colo.
Graham Tighe Chance     Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Thomas Henry Chandler     Lake Forest, Ill.
Victoria Anne Cheff     Allentown, N.J.
Tianzeng Chen     Tongxiang, China
Zilin Chen     Tianjin, China
Victoria Allison Chistolini     Amherst, N.H.
Tomotaka Cho     Morganville, N.J.
Tenzin Choeden Choephel     New Haven, Conn.
Alexander Winston Lambert Churchill     Clayton, N.Y.
Catherine Conlon Cimini     Needham, Mass.
Griffin James Clark     Providence, R.I.
Jillian Nicole Clinton     Avon, Mass.
Signy Catherine Coakley     New York, N.Y.
Arianna Catherine Cohen     East Greenwich, R.I.
Benjamin Dawson Coleman     Yarmouth, Maine
Matthew James Connolly     Melrose, Mass.
Cillian Kirrane Connor     Glen Ridge, N.J.
Tonayo Anne Crow     Mercer Island, Wash.
Adelaine Dolan Curtis     Waitsfield, Vt.
Sophie Lee Cyker     Boston, Mass.

Ryanne Young Daley     Sudbury, Mass.
Danesha Daniels     Attleboro, Mass.
Andrew Thompson DíAnieri     Wellesley, Mass.
Annabel Webb Darling     New York, N.Y.
Gayatri Das Gupta     Washington, D.C.
Corben Davis     Summit, N.J.
Michael William Decker     Algonquin, Ill.
Gabriella Marie DeConti     Boxford, Mass.
Ryanne Mckenzie Desjardins     Biddeford, Maine
Stephanie Sara Desrochers     Burlington, Mass.
John Seamus Cotten Devine   Cumberland Foreside, Maine
Jesse Bliss Dewey     Sunapee, N.H.
Matthew Otis DiAngelo     Greenville, Maine
Patrick John Savino Dickert     Hatfield, Mass.
Ian Bowen Dickey     South Hamilton, Mass.
Lawrence Witherspoon Dickey     Seattle, Wash.
Michael Bruno DiCosmo     New Canaan, Conn.
Tucker Garth Dietrick     Wellesley, Mass.
Camilla Guernsey Di Galoma     Muttontown, N.Y.
Mirco Dinelli     Talent, Ore.
Ling Ding     Hangzhou, China
Blair Danielle Dixon     Pearland, Texas
Chi Yen Do     Hanoi, Vietnam
Henry Adams Dodge     Cambridge, Mass.
Katherine Ann Donchik     Staten Island, N.Y.
Jingyan Dong     Beijing, China
Yingzhi Dong     Jinan Shandong, China
Greta Liddle Dorsey     Weston, Conn.
Haley Theresa Driscoll     Bedford, N.H.
Daniel Pursell Dupont     Wallingford, Conn.
Hailey Rebecca Dutkin     Niwot, Colo.
Evan Robert Dwyer     West Chester, Pa.

Jessen Margaret Edlund     Boston, Mass.
Blake Charles Egan     Madison, Conn.
Andrew J. Egger     Minneapolis, Minn.
John Edward Egner     Ringoes, N.J.
Celine El Abboud     Hanover, Mass.
Julia Carolyn Scott Endicott     Rockport, Mass.
Molly OíBrien Entwistle     Reading, Mass.
Matthew Joshua Epstein     Dover, Mass.
William Niles Erwin     New York, N.Y.

Griffin Davis Fadden     Concord, Mass.
Caitlin Rose Farrington     Bowdoinham, Maine
Juliet Elizabeth Faughnan     Lafayette, Colo.
Noel Joseph Feeney     Braintree, Mass.
Michael Antonio Ferri     Killington, Vt.
Colin Christopher Finn     Ridgewood, N.J.
Alicia Brooke Fischer     Ladson, S.C.
Kelley Anne Fitzpatrick     Darien, Conn.
Robert A. Forese     New Canaan, Conn.
Gabriel Thompson Forest     Madison, Wis.
Austin Edward Frederick     Norridgewock, Maine
Mathias Francis Fressilli     Temple, N.H.
Isabel Patricia Friedman     Falmouth, Maine
Sasha Victoria Fritts     Darien, Conn.
Sierra Catherine Fuller     Deridder, La.
Amy Kanna Furusho     Rego Park, N.Y.

Matthew Mauricio Garcia     Mamaroneck, N.Y.
Brooke Kelsey Gary     Boxborough, Mass.
Charles Frederic Gauvin Jr.     New Gloucester, Maine
Brooke Kathleen Gentry     Atlanta, Ga.
Eleanor Mary Geoghegan     London, United Kingdom
Emily Joy Geske     South Burlington, Vt.
Margaret Elizabeth Giles     Concord, Mass.
Luke Glynn Ferrarone     Amherst, Mass.
Charles William Goldston     Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Olivia Grace Gomez     North Reading, Mass.
Samuel J. Gomez     North Reading, Mass.
James Saunders Penn Gonzalez     Atlanta, Ga.
Koji Gormezano     Mill Valley, Calif.
Danielle Lise Gould     Bow, N.H.
Sophia Alexandra Gould     Providence, R.I.
Harry Nicholas Greenberg     Irvine, Calif.
Jessica Leah Greenwald     Greenwood Village, Colo.
Thomas Charles McFadden Griffith     Simsbury, Conn.
Julia Grace Grimmett     Carmichael, Calif.
William Lawrence Gross     Moorestown, N.J.
Elissa Guerra     Houston, Texas
Marlen Guerrero     Houston, Texas
Jiaxing Guo     Xian, China

Christopher Hornbrook Hale     Waterville, Maine
Eleanor Alpers Hanson     San Francisco, Calif.
Ryan Scott Hara     Kaneohe, Hawaii
Timothy Mather Harris     Waitsfield, Vt.
Benjamin Michael Hartford     Andover, Mass.
Eric James Hartman     Eden Prairie, Minn.
Madeleine Marie Hatch     Wilbraham, Mass.
Tessa Justine Hauptman     Brunswick, Maine
Catherine Emily Haut     Andover, Mass.
Vivian Fairfax Hawkinson     Salem, Ore.
Isaac Harris Hayman     Los Angeles, Calif.
He He     Beijing, China
Ruoqiao He     Nanjing City, China
Avery Augustus Heilbron     Vancouver, B.C., Canada
Phoebe Loan Heilner     Sandton, South Africa
Christman Donaldson Henderer     King of Prussia, Pa.
Daphne Maritssa Hernandez     Houston, Texas
Nora Mary Driscoll Hill     Boston, Mass.
Michael Charles Hilton     Bingham, Maine
Asami Hirano     Tokyo, Japan
Sara MacDonald Hoffman     Raymond, Maine
Scarlet Sage Holvenstot     Ridgway, Colo.
Julia Allegra Holzman     Larchmont, N.Y.
Jessica Susan Horick     Minneapolis, Minn.
Wenzhen Hou     Qingdao, China
Marcques Anthony Houston     Monmouth, Maine
Emma Rose Howard     Bryn Mawr, Pa.
Yanqin Hu     Zhejiangsheng, China
Weiyan Huang     Beijing, China
Matthew McVay Hughes     New York, N.Y.
Md Wasif Akram Hussain     Dhaka, Bangladesh
Jacob Orion Hyatt     Thomaston, Maine    

Allison Leigh Ingraham     Morris Plains, N.J.
Jennifer Bradbury Isaacson     Boston, Mass.

Hugh McGavin Jacobsen     Seattle, Wash.
Samuel Mclean Joaquin     Ashland, Mass.
Abigail Kathryn Johnson     Medfield, Mass.
Haley Michele Jones     Durham, N.H.
Marcus John Blake Jones     Newark, N.J.
Natalie Killian Jones     East Machias, Maine

Mathias Dyssegaard Kallick     New York, N.Y.
Zoe Ellen Kaplan     Gaithersburg, Md.
Anthony Jonathan Karalekas     Naples, Fla.
Meredith Foy Keenan     Sherman, Conn.
Ailie Cameron Clinton Kelso     Washington, D.C.
Taylor Katherine Kennedy     Hanson, Mass.
Ahsan-ur Rahman Khan     Basking Ridge, N.J.
Benard Kibet     Eldama Ravine, Kenya
Thomas James Kiffney     Portland, Maine
Phillip E. Kim     Fort Lee, N.J.
Brian Seung Taek Kim     Bellevue, Wash.
Makoto Kinoshita     Kyoto, Japan
Nash Toman Biyer Klinger     Barrington, R.I.
Philip Klitirinos     Dollard-Des-Ormeaux, Que., Canada
Stefan Ravi Kohli     Scottsdale, Ariz.
Amy Christina Kopec     Princeton, Mass.
Miriam Emma Antonia Kopp     Neufra, Germany
Louis Mackler Kraham     Maplewood, N.J.
Samuel Lawrence Krumholz     Hingham, Mass.
Alyssa Therese Kullberg     Lexington, Mass.
Kaci Bradbury Kus     Amesbury, Mass.

Skylar Rae Labbe     Danville, N.H.
Ryan Chi Kee Lam     Discovery Bay, Hong Kong
Lily Frances LaMarre     Freeport, Maine
Patthamaphon Lamom     Phitsanulok, Thailand
Alyssa Marie Lang     Novato, Calif.
Zoe Claire Larock     Yonkers, N.Y.
Nellie Scott LaValle     Mount Desert Island, Maine
Caitlin Eilise Lawlor     Concord, Mass.
Alisha Lee     Auckland, New Zealand
Nathan Yu-Wei Lee     Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Sohee Lee     Ulsan, Republic of Korea
Monique Marie Legault     North Falmouth, Mass.
Ian Andrew Leitch     San Bernardino, Calif.
Craig Lawrence Leonhardt     Milford, N.J.
Jake Whitney Lester     Medfield, Mass.
Brian Kyle Levenson     New Castle, N.H.
William Moran Levesque     Wrentham, Mass.
Renata Quinn Levine     Portland, Maine
Joshua David Levinger     Concord, Mass.
Andrew Edward Li     Salt Lake City, Utah
Graham Sage Lian     Alexandria, Va.
Elizabeth Hobart Liebler     Brooklyn, N.Y.
Elenia Luu Lin     Seattle, Wash.
Fa De Lin     West Helena, Ark.
Vincent Lin     Iowa City, Iowa
Ian Reed Liphart     Washburn, Wis.
Yi-Pei Lo     Ningbo, China
Michael Andrew Logan     McLean, Va.
Ryan Leon Lolar     Brewer, Maine
Graciela Lopez     Houston, Texas
Amanda Jane Loya     Bethel, Conn.
George Phillips Lucey     Brookline, Mass.
Vianny Cristina Lugo Aracena     Brooklyn, N.Y.
Madeline June Lupone     New Canaan, Conn.
Josua Chad Vitorio Lutian Singapore, Republic of Singapore
Alexa Silvia Lyons     Soquel, Calif.

Cameron Joseph MacDonald     Cumberland, Maine
Daniel Scott MacDonald     Groton, Mass.
Tyler H. Macdonald     Summit, N.J.
Abigail Chuan Ling Tuan MacLean     Winchester, Mass.
Carl-Philip Majgaard     Copenhagen, Denmark
Max Bowers Manos     Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y.
Joseph Rocco Mariani III     Waterford, Conn.
Charlotte Ginger Marratta     New York, N.Y.
Emily Ming Luo Martin     Bethesda, Md.
Matthew John Martin     East Sandwich, Mass.
Kathleen Frances Mason     Barnstable, Mass.
Mbasa Unathi Mayikana     Lake Forest, Ill.
Bryan Connor McAdams     Providence, R.I.
William Littell McBrian     Dedham, Mass.
Bradley Lawrence McCarthy     Darien, Conn.
Shona Bell McCarthy     Pleasanton, Calif.
Kyle McDonell     Belmont, Mass.
Nicholas Charles McElroy     Larchmont, N.Y.
Molly Ilise McGavick     Sudbury, Mass.
Megan Anna McKenna     Tewksbury, Mass.
Matthew Bedford McKinney     Fairfield, Conn.
Hudson Liam McNamee     Carbondale, Colo.
Caroline Mackinlay Meade     Rye Beach, N.H.
Riley Caroline Meidell     Bainbridge Island, Wash.
Robbi Melvin     Toronto, Ont., Canada
Jeremy Ross Mendoza     North Easton, Mass.
Margot Roczi Miranda-Katz     Novato, Calif.
Douglas L. Mo     Little Neck, N.Y.
Yashaswi Mohanty     Pradesh, India
Zachary Reyer Mondschein     Summit, N.J.
Katelyn Joan Monteleone     Lenox, Mass.
Jay Alexander Moore     Kennebunkport, Maine
Rebecca Louise Moore     Concord, Mass.
Arissa Alessandra Moreno Ruiz     La Libertad, Peru
Gillian Marie Morris     Sanford, Maine
Kyah Morrissette     Windham, Maine
Emily Morgan Moslener     Annapolis, Md.
Weston William Muench     Manchester Center, Vt.
Devin Anne Mullaney     Boston, Mass.
Wallis Enid Muraca     Newark, N.J.
Clare Fenton Murray     Huntington, Conn.

Chantal Emilie Naegeli     Montclair, N.J.
Sarah Koch Neal     San Francisco, Calif.
Hannah S. Newhall     Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Stephanie Yat Fan Ng     Tsuen Wan NT, Hong Kong
Wing Tung Jocelyn Ng     Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Jingwei Ni     Beijing, China
Katherine Isabella Nicolaou     Cumberland, Maine
Sandra Umunyana Ntare     Katy, Texas
Clara Ruth Nuckols     Los Angeles, Calif.

Natalie Rene Oakes     Weston, Conn.
Elizabeth Rachel McGovern Oakley     Rehoboth, Mass.
Elise Werner OíBrien     Cos Cob, Conn.
Gretchen Brown OíBrien     Dallas, Texas
Zachary Hugh OíConnor     New York, N.Y.
James Francis OíDonnell     Melrose, Mass.
Nina Katherine Oleynik     Arlington, Va.

Danielle Claire Palmer     Topsham, Maine
Christian Mullen Papadellis     Hopkinton, Mass.
Isabella Paule Papapetros     North Andover, Mass.
John Daniel Pappas     West Simsbury, Conn.
Brandon Inho Park     Mill Creek, Wash.
Julia Minard Park     Newton, Mass.
Jordan Marie Parker     Houston, Texas
Steven Joseph Parrott     Wilmington, Mass.
Roger Wolcott Parson     Westwood, Mass.
Madeline Erica Partridge     Boston, Mass.
Amelia Agatha Patsalos-Fox     Bernardsville, N.J.
Ian Samuel Patterson     New York, N.Y.
Nicholas Morehouse Pattison     Altamont, N.Y.
Andrew Pauker     New York, N.Y.
Elizabeth Paulino     Worcester, Mass.
Anne Campbell Pease     Lincoln, Mass.
Barlow Lewis Peelle Jr.     Darien, Conn.
Angelina Jean Kadidja Peterson     Silver Spring, Md.
Benjamin Eliah Pipernos     West Hartford, Conn.
Madeline Eve Placik     Northbrook, Ill.
Tucker Bradbury Plante     Gloucester, Mass.
Molly Hannah Plunkett     Holliston, Mass.
Cameron Matthew Price     Rutland, Vt.

Boyang Qu     Dalian, China

Nicolas Kristoph Ramirez     National City, Calif.
Adela Ramovic     Gorazde, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Anna Lea Ramsey     Woodstock, Vt.
Jeremy Patrick Ravenelle     Portland, Maine
Bayley Elizabeth Ray-Smith     Milbridge, Maine
Micaela Ann Reilly     Morristown, N.J.
Andrew Joseph Reis     Burlington, Ont., Canada
Julia Marie Rembetsy-Brown     Westminster, Mass.
Katherine Price Restrepo     Columbus, Ohio
Nicholas Baker Rhodes     Portland, Ore.
Maximillian Palmer Richard     Farmington, Maine
Hunter Kellogg Riehle     South Burlington, Vt.
DeVaughn Andrew Riley     Dorchester, Mass.
Stephanie Danielle Rivera     Ocala, Fla.
Daniel James Roache     Westwood, Mass.
Zena Valentina Robert     Fairfax Station, Va.
Samantha Fern Robertson     West Newton, Mass.
Samuel Nicholas Robles     Houston, Texas
Gabriel Mortimer Rosen     Warren, Vt.
Jamie Ryan Ross     Brunswick, Maine
Clay Mitchel Rowland     Turner, Maine
Darpan Roychowdhury     Kolkata, India
Michael Josef Rudolf     Zug, Switzerland
Charles Alexander Ruhl     Barrington, R.I.
Alison Davis Russell     Hampden, Maine
Katherine Elizabeth Ryan     Portland, Maine

Amanda Sagasti     San Jose, Costa Rica
Sandra Sanchez-Ramirez     Tampa, Fla.
Julia Marion Saul     Palo Alto, Calif.
Christopher Kendall Scammell     Wellesley, Mass.
Benjamin Robert Schiller     Northampton, Mass.
William Wallace Schmidt     Irvington, N.Y.
Daniel James Schoenfeld     Evanston, Ill.
Margaret Katherine Schreiner     New York, N.Y.
Jamie Elise Schwartz     Philadelphia, Pa.
Neil Kwasi Sefah     Lumberton, N.J.
Ryan Miller Sellar     Hillsborough, N.J.
Kristen Heath Settele     Orono, Maine
Jacqueline Nicole Seymour     Canton, Mass.
Tanvir Shahjahan     Jamaica, N.Y.
Alacoque Loretta Shaughnessy     Saint Paul, Minn.
Abigail Shea     Mount Vernon, Maine
Sarah Abigail Shoer     East Greenwich, R.I.
Liam Mackenzie Michael Simes     Naperville, Ill.
Makhieba Simon     Brooklyn, N.Y.
Kylie Anne Simpson     Ridgewood, N.J.
Haransh Singh, Helena, Mont.
Samuel Clement Sinkler     Minneapolis, Minn.
Chandler Drew Smith     Yarmouth, Maine
Danielle M. Smith     Salem, N.H.
Erika Smith     Salem, N.H.
Kendall Ann Smith     Glen Ridge, N.J.
Myles Campbell Smith     Springfield, Mass.
Abigail Lea Snyder     Marshalltown, Iowa
Mark William Snyder     Winnetka, Ill.
Yoonhee Lane Sohn     Pasadena, Calif.
Ana SofÌa SolÌs Canales     Managua, Nicaragua
Haoyu Song     Shenyang, China
Lucy Elizabeth Soucek     Bar Harbor, Maine
Kenneth Alden Southworth     Darien, Conn.
Joseph David Spagnuolo     Wayland, Mass.
Christian Riede Sparacio     Marlboro, N.J.
Shaw Edward Speer     Old Greenwich, Conn.
Daniel Jonathan Spellman     Weston, Mass.
Christopher Mackenzie Huang Spencer  Minneapolis, Minn.
Noura Srour     Dakar, Senegal
Jina Stanfill     Manhattan Beach, Calif.
Sarah Ashley Steimel     Brawley, Calif.
Olivia Rose Stein     Wellesley Hills, Mass.
Clare Alice Morris Stephens     Weston, Mass.
Craig Strand     Watertown, Mass.
Slater Waldron Sullivan     Ipswich, Mass.
Andrew Brent Swapp     Andover, Mass.
Jane Singleton Swart     Belvedere Tiburon, Calif.
Benton Gillespie Swift     Ketchum, Idaho

Sarah Elyse Taft     Dover, Mass.
Chao Tang     Hangzhou, China
Dakota John Thompson     Durham, N.C.
Indiana Hope Thompson     Saco, Maine
Chiara Louisa Tice     San Francisco, Calif.
Sydney Freier Tiemann     Seattle, Wash.
Matthew James Treveloni     Ashland, Mass.
Samantha Makana Turbeville     Lacey, Wash.

Grace Uwase     Boise, Idaho

Aiste Vaitkeviciute     Kovno, Kauno, Lithuania
Jeremy Evan Dobrow Vale     Lincoln, Mass.
William Anthony Vinke     Canton, Mass.
Theodore Nicholas Voulgaris     New Canaan, Conn.

William Campbell Walkey     Lakewood, Wash.
Kylie Rose Walters     Newton, Mass.
Chengyang Wang     Shanghai, China
Xuning Wang     Hangzhou, China
Ben Ames Wardwell     Wellesley, Mass.
Vanessa Claire Warshaw     Westwood, Mass.
Lydia Ann Wasmer     Naples, Fla.
Ryohei Watanabe     Tokyo, Japan
Andrew David Watson     Oakville, Ont., Canada
Miranda Naomi Weber     Brooklyn, N.Y.
Gillian Jia Xian Wei     Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Anthea Skydel Weiss     Williston, Vt.
Yuewei Wen     Beijing, China
Nita Whelan     Westfield, N.J.
Don Whitcraft     Bangkok, Thailand
Sarah Emily Whitney     West Hartford, Conn.
Kaya Louise Francia Williams     Buxton, Maine
Caroline Marie Wilson     New York, N.Y.
Kathryn Eileen Wincek     Omaha, Neb.
Caroline Lawrence Winslow     Manchester, Mass.
William Samuel Hughes Wisener     Ridgewood, N.J.
Hermela Tekaligne Woldehawariat     Houston, Texas
Kyle H. Wong     Old Tappan, N.J.
Katherine Conley Wrean     Weston, Mass.
Laura Elizabeth Wu     Menlo Park, Calif.
Molly Ann Wu     Katy, Texas

Cally Wen Xi Broomfield, Colo.
Xiaohui Xu Shanghai, China

Jianing Yang     Hangzhou, China
Minjing Yang     Jiangsusheng, China
Jiayu Ye     Tianjin, China
Amanda Victoria Young     Warren, Maine
Joelle Elizabeth Young     Westwood, Mass.
Joshua Aaron Young     Westwood, Mass.
Zhichun Yu     Shanghai, China

Alison Pesaturo Zak     Bolton, Mass.
Marco A. Zamarron Corpus     Austin, Texas
Wesley Zebrowski     Wauwatosa, Wis.
Muyuan Zhang     Hangzhou, China
Zhuofan Zhang     Beijing, China
Yanlin Zhao     Suzhou, China
Steven Blake Zieselman     Mansfield, Mass.
Natalie Bowne Zolper     Saint Petersburg, Fla.
Ilana Michaela Zyatitsky     Anchorage, Alaska

Honors

Summa Cum Laude

Rachel Rushgold Bird
Hannah Jean Bossi
Adam Lawrence Carlson
Adrienne Rose Carmack
Victoria Anne Cheff
Stephanie Sara Desrochers
Mirco Dinelli
Caitlin Rose Farrington
Alicia Brooke Fischer
Weiyan Huang
Jacob Orion Hyatt
Abigail Kathryn Johnson
Sohee Lee
Kyle McDonell
Danielle Claire Palmer
Molly Hannah Plunkett
Jeremy Patrick Ravenelle
Christopher Kendall Scammell
Ryan Miller Sellar
Sarah Abigail Shoer
Danielle M. Smith
Erika Smith
Yuewei Wen
Sarah Emily Whitney
Jiayu Ye
Zhuofan Zhang

Magna Cum Laude

Daliah Al-Shakhshir
Marnay Chantelle Avant
Keith Barnatchez
Tianzeng Chen
Victoria Allison Chistolini
Tonayo Anne Crow
Nora Mary Driscoll Hill
Yanqin Hu
Miriam Emma Antonia Kopp
Alyssa Therese Kullberg
Elenia Luu Lin
Clare Fenton Murray
Stephanie Yat Fan Ng
Jingwei Ni
James Francis OíDonnell
Julia Minard Park
Jamie Ryan Ross
Abigail Lea Snyder
Haoyu Song
Clare Alice Morris Stephens
Chiara Louisa Tice
Grace Uwase
Jeremy Evan Dobrow Vale
Joshua Aaron Young
Muyuan Zhang

Cum Laude

Elizabeth Hollander Adams
Thea Clare Aplin
Samantha Jean Attar
Connor James Benjamin
Elizabeth Eustis Bernard
Chloe L. Boehm
Liam Christopher Butchart
Zilin Chen
Sophie Lee Cyker
Michael Bruno DiCosmo
Ling Ding
Jingyan Dong
Julia Carolyn Scott Endicott
Isabel Patricia Friedman
Sierra Catherine Fuller
Brooke Kathleen Gentry
Timothy Mather Harris
Catherine Emily Haut
Vivian Fairfax Hawkinson
Wenzhen Hou
Kaci Bradbury Kus
Alyssa Marie Lang
Nellie Scott LaValle
Abigail Chuan Ling Tuan MacLean
Carl-Philip Majgaard
Matthew John Martin
Shona Bell McCarthy
Megan Anna McKenna
Caroline Mackinlay Meade
Margot Roczi Miranda-Katz
Douglas L. Mo
Yashaswi Mohanty
Gillian Marie Morris
Madeline Erica Partridge
Anne Campbell Pease
Barlow Lewis Peelle Jr.
Alison Davis Russell
Katherine Elizabeth Ryan
Sarah Ashley Steimel
Chao Tang
Kylie Rose Walters
Gillian Jia Xian Wei
Katherine Conley Wrean
Jianing Yang
Amanda Victoria Young
Alison Pesaturo Zak

Honors Programs

Honors in American Studies
Isabel Patricia Friedman
Katherine Price Restrepo

Honors in Anthropology
Rachel Rushgold Bird
Charles Frederic Gauvin Jr.
Alyssa Marie Lang

Honors in Biology
Stephanie Sara Desrochers
Margot Roczi Miranda-Katz
Julia Minard Park
Jane Singleton Swart
Caroline Marie Wilson
Jiayu Ye

Honors in Chemistry
Danielle M. Smith
Erika Smith
Noura Srour
Grace Uwase
Yuewei Wen

Honors in Computer Science
Graham Tighe Chance
Victoria Allison Chistolini
Kyle McDonell

Honors in East Asian Studies
Abigail Chuan Ling Tuan MacLean

Honors in Economics
Jason Thomas Beland
Clare Fenton Murray
Stephanie Yat Fan Ng
Joshua Aaron Young

Honors in Economics-Mathematics
Daliah Al-Shakhshir
Keith Barnatchez
Mirco Dinelli
Chi Yen Do
Yashaswi Mohanty

Honors in Educational Studies
Adrienne Rose Carmack

Honors in English
Grant Everett Alenson
Elizabeth Eustis Bernard
Ryanne Mckenzie Desjardins
Isaac Harris Hayman
Jacob Orion Hyatt
Natalie Killian Jones
Tyler H. Macdonald

Honors in Environmental Studies
Vivian Fairfax Hawkinson
Alyssa Therese Kullberg
Jeremy Patrick Ravenelle
Chengyang Wang
Wesley Zebrowski

Honors in French and Italian
Benjamin Eliah Pipernos

Honors in Geology
Alicia Brooke Fischer
Kaci Bradbury Kus

Honors in Global Studies
Julia Carolyn Scott Endicott
Nora Mary Driscoll Hill

Honors in Government
William Niles Erwin
Timothy Mather Harris
Meredith Foy Keenan
Nellie Scott LaValle
William Moran Levesque

Honors in History
Eleanor Alpers Hanson

Honors in Mathematics
Weiyan Huang
Jianing Yang
Muyuan Zhang

Honors in Music
Liam Christopher Butchart

Honors in Philosophy
Ryan Chi Kee Lam

Honors in Physics and Astronomy
Hannah Jean Bossi
Yuewei Wen

Honors in Psychology
Elizabeth Hollander Adams
Caitlin Rose Farrington
Yi-Pei Lo
Chiara Louisa Tice
Zhichun Yu

Honors in Religious Studies
Brooke Kathleen Gentry
Lucy Elizabeth Soucek

Honors in Science, Technology, and Society
Haley Laura Andonian

Honors in Sociology
Gillian Jia Xian Wei

Honors in Spanish
Vianny Cristina Lugo Aracena

Distinction in Major

African-American Studies
Marnay Chantelle Avant

American Studies
Thea Clare Aplin
Camilla Guernsey Di Galoma
Isabel Patricia Friedman
Scarlet Sage Holvenstot
Katherine Price Restrepo
Jina Stanfill

Anthropology
Peter David Barkey-Bircann
Rachel Rushgold Bird
Tassin Braverman
Hailey Rebecca Dutkin
Charles Frederic Gauvin, Jr.
Alyssa Marie Lang
Arissa Alessandra Moreno Ruiz
Chantal Emilie Naegeli
Abigail Lea Snyder
Ana SofÌa SolÌs Canales
Joelle Elizabeth Young

Art History
Ling Ding
John Edward Egner
Nora Mary Driscoll Hill
Emily Ming Luo Martin
Nina Katherine Oleynik
Katherine Price Restrepo
Katherine Elizabeth Ryan
Gillian Jia Xian Wei

Biology
Haley Laura Andonian
Tianzeng Chen
Stephanie Sara Desrochers
Michael Bruno DiCosmo
Madeleine Marie Hatch
Taylor Katherine Kennedy
Thomas James Kiffney
Brian Seung Taek Kim
Caitlin Eilise Lawlor
Sohee Lee
Elenia Luu Lin
Ian Reed Liphart
Margot Roczi Miranda-Katz
Julia Minard Park
Julia Marie Rembetsy-Brown
Jane Singleton Swart
Chao Tang
Caroline Marie Wilson
Cally Wen Xi
Jiayu Ye
Amanda Victoria Young

Chemistry
Grace Uwase
Yuewei Wen

Chemistry-Biochemistry
Amanda Jane Loya
Danielle M. Smith
Erika Smith
Noura Srour

Classical Civilization
Emily Overseth Bozian
Jessica Leah Greenwald
Hugh McGavin Jacobsen

Classics
Emily Overseth Bozian
Vivian Fairfax Hawkinson
Ryan Miller Sellar

Computer Science
Hannah Jean Bossi
Adam Lawrence Carlson
Graham Tighe Chance
Zilin Chen
Victoria Allison Chistolini
Jingyan Dong
Sara MacDonald Hoffman
Mathias Dyssegaard Kallick
Makoto Kinoshita
Carl-Philip Majgaard
Matthew John Martin
Kyle McDonell
Christopher Kendall Scammell
Haoyu Song
Xuning Wang
Muyuan Zhang
Zhuofan Zhang

East Asian Studies
Abigail Chuan Ling Tuan MacLean
Douglas L. Mo
Kristen Heath Settele

Economics
Samantha Jean Attar
Jason Thomas Beland
Connor James Benjamin
Julian Chauncey Boed
Owen Robert James Burry
Ling Ding
Daniel Pursell Dupont
Blake Charles Egan
Harry Nicholas Greenberg
Jessica Susan Horick
Yanqin Hu
Anthony Jonathan Karalekas
Makoto Kinoshita
Samuel Lawrence Krumholz
Clare Fenton Murray
Stephanie Yat Fan Ng
Jingwei Ni
Michael Josef Rudolf
Kenneth Alden Southworth
Chao Tang
Joshua Aaron Young

Economics-Mathematics
Daliah Al-Shakhshir
Keith Barnatchez
Mirco Dinelli
Chi Yen Do
Yashaswi Mohanty
Boyang Qu

Educational Studies: Human Development
Adrienne Rose Carmack
Sophie Lee Cyker
Graciela Lopez
Emily Ming Luo Martin
Samantha Fern Robertson
Katherine Conley Wrean
Natalie Bowne Zolper

Educational Studies: Schools, Society, and Culture
Weston William Muench

English
Elizabeth Hollander Adams
Elizabeth Eustis Bernard
Adelaine Dolan Curtis
Colin Christopher Finn
Jacob Orion Hyatt
Natalie Killian Jones
Charlotte Ginger Marratta
Katelyn Joan Monteleone
Kyah Morrissette
Sarah Koch Neal

Environmental Policy
Anna Marie Caughron
Alexander Winston Lam Churchill
Gabriella Marie DeConti
Thomas Charles McFadde Griffith
Catherine Emily Haut
Vivian Fairfax Hawkinson
Barlow Lewis Peelle Jr.
Tucker Bradbury Plante
Jeremy Patrick Ravenelle
Myles Campbell Smith
Caroline Lawrence Winslow
Wesley Zebrowski

Environmental Science
Mariama Bah
Thomas James Kiffney
Brian Seung Taek Kim
Alyssa Therese Kullberg
Zachary Reyer Mondschein
Madeline Erica Partridge
Chengyang Wang

French Studies
Elizabeth Eustis Bernard
Victoria Anne Cheff
Yingzhi Dong
Asami Hirano
Sarah Abigail Shoer

Geology
Alicia Brooke Fischer
Kaci Bradbury Kus
Samuel Clement Sinkler
Xiaohui Xu

German Studies
Anna Marie Caughron
Christopher Hornbrook Hale
Alexa Silvia Lyons
Kylie Rose Walters

Global Studies
Andrew Thompson DíAnieri
Yingzhi Dong
Hailey Rebecca Dutkin
Julia Carolyn Scott Endicott
Juliet Elizabeth Faughnan
Charles Frederic Gauvin Jr.
Danielle Lise Gould
Christopher Hornbrook Hale
Phoebe Loan Heilner
Nora Mary Driscoll Hill
Jessica Susan Horick
Ryan Chi Kee Lam
Abigail Chuan Ling Tuan MacLean
Shona Bell McCarthy
Caroline Mackinlay Meade
Katherine Isabella Nicolaou
Natalie Rene Oakes
Margaret Katherine Schreiner
Kylie Rose Walters

Government
Daliah Al-Shakhshir
Thea Clare Aplin
Kira Elyse Brown
William Niles Erwin
Juliet Elizabeth Faughnan
Sierra Catherine Fuller
Timothy Mather Harris
Yanqin Hu
Nellie Scott LaValle
William Moran Levesque
Andrew Pauker
Indiana Hope Thompson
Jeremy Evan Dobrow Vale
Wesley Zebrowski

History
Owen Robert James Burry
Tonayo Anne Crow
Danielle Claire Palmer
William Wallace Schmidt
Alison Pesaturo Zak

Latin American Studies
Clare Fenton Murray

Mathematical Sciences
Keith Barnatchez
Chloe L. Boehm
Zilin Chen
Victoria Allison Chistolini
Jingyan Dong
Wenzhen Hou
Abigail Kathryn Johnson
Yashaswi Mohanty
Jingwei Ni
James Francis OíDonnell
Xuning Wang
Sarah Emily Whitney
Minjing Yang
Joshua Aaron Young
Zhichun Yu
Zhuofan Zhang

Mathematics
Weiyan Huang
Kyle McDonell
Haoyu Song
Jianing Yang
Muyuan Zhang

Music
Liam Christopher Butchart
Tessa Justine Hauptman
Christman Donaldson Henderer

Music-Interdisciplinary Computation
Josua Chad Vitorio Lutian

Philosophy
Ryan Chi Kee Lam
Gillian Marie Morris
Jamie Ryan Ross

Physics
Chloe L. Boehm
Hannah Jean Bossi
Tianzeng Chen
Mirco Dinelli
Gabriel Thompson Forest
Abigail Kathryn Johnson
Madeline Eve Placik
Yuewei Wen
Jianing Yang
Minjing Yang

Psychology
Elizabeth Hollander Adams
Celine El Abboud
Caitlin Rose Farrington
Miriam Emma Antonia Kopp
Zoe Claire Larock
Jake Whitney Lester
Yi-Pei Lo
Vianny Cristina Lugo Aracena
Micaela Ann Reilly
Alison Davis Russell
Sarah Ashley Steimel
Clare Alice Morris Stephens
Chiara Louisa Tice
Katherine Conley Wrean
Zhichun Yu
Yanlin Zhao
Natalie Bowne Zolper

Religious Studies
Brooke Kathleen Gentry
Eleanor Mary Geoghegan
Skylar Rae Labbe
Elizabeth Rachel McGover Oakley
Lucy Elizabeth Soucek

Science, Technology, and Society
Haley Laura Andonian
Alisha Lee
Olivia Rose Stein
Sarah Elyse Taft

Sociology
Marnay Chantelle Avant
Arianna Catherine Cohen
Sophie Lee Cyker
Gillian Jia Xian Wei

Spanish
Alexis Drea Antonino
Daniel Boudreau
Kelsey Quinn Bowen
Eleanor Alpers Hanson
Alyssa Therese Kullberg
Vianny Cristina Lugo Aracena
Weston William Muench
Molly Hannah Plunkett
Amanda Victoria Young

Studio Art
Rachel Rushgold Bird
Kaci Bradbury Kus
Anne Campbell Pease
Yanlin Zhao

Theater and Dance
Katelyn Joan Monteleone
Kyah Morrissette
Nicholas Morehouse Pattison
Lucy Elizabeth Soucek

Womenís, Gender, and Sexuality Studies
Adrienne Rose Carmack
Molly Hannah Plunkett
Abigail Lea Snyder

Phi Beta Kappa

Daliah Al-Shakhshir
Marnay Chantelle Avant
Keith Barnatchez
Rachel Rushgold Bird
Hannah Jean Bossi
Liam Christopher Butchart
Adam Lawrence Carlson
Adrienne Rose Carmack *
Victoria Anne Cheff
Tianzeng Chen
Victoria Allison Chistolini
Tonayo Anne Crow
Stephanie Sara Desrochers
Mirco Dinelli *
Caitlin Rose Farrington
Alicia Brooke Fischer *
Nora Mary Driscoll Hill
Yanqin Hu
Weiyan Huang
Jacob Orion Hyatt
Abigail Kathryn Johnson
Alyssa Therese Kullberg
Sohee Lee
Elenia Luu Lin
Kyle McDonell *
Clare Fenton Murray
Stephanie Yat Fan Ng
Jingwei Ni
James Francis OíDonnell
Danielle Claire Palmer
Molly Hannah Plunkett
Jeremy Patrick Ravenelle *
Jamie Ryan Ross
Christopher Kendall Scammell
Ryan Miller Sellar
Sarah Abigail Shoer
Danielle M. Smith *
Erika Smith *
Abigail Lea Snyder
Haoyu Song *
Clare Alice Morris Stephens
Chiara Louisa Tice
Jeremy Evan Dobrow Vale
Yuewei Wen *
Sarah Emily Whitney *
Jianing Yang
Jiayu Ye
Muyuan Zhang
Zhuofan Zhang

* elected in junior year

Julius Seelye Bixler Scholars

Mirco Dinelli
Alicia Brooke Fischer
Kyle McDonell
Jeremy Patrick Ravenelle
Danielle M. Smith
Erika Smith
Yuewei Wen

Charles A. Dana Scholars

Adrienne Rose Carmack
Victoria Anne Cheff
Weiyan Huang
Christopher Kendall Scammell
Sarah Emily Whitney

Ralph J. Bunche Scholars

Marnay Chantelle Avant
Adam Jayson Balaban
Joebelle Pastores Bonete
Margaret Xochitl Burgos
James Akira Burlage
Tomotaka Cho
Amy Kanna Furusho
Asami Hirano
Scarlet Sage Holvenstot
Marcus John Blake Jones
Ahsan-ur Rahman Khan
Brian Seung Taek Kim
Ryan Chi Kee Lam
Fa De Lin
Emily Ming Luo Martin
Jeremy Ross Mendoza
Brandon Inho Park
Madeline Erica Partridge
Elizabeth Paulino
Angelina Jean Kadidja Peterson
Nicolas Kristoph Ramirez
Stephanie Danielle Rivera
Sandra Sanchez-Ramirez
Yoonhee Lane Sohn
Dakota John Thompson
Samantha Makana Turbeville
Grace Uwase
Marco A. Zamarron Corpus

SENIOR SCHOLAR
Adrienne Rose Carmack
The Impact and Radical Queer Possibility of Youth Participatory Action Research