James Patrick Allen IV ’86, Dover, Massachusetts, Managing Director, Weild & Co. (2021), Visiting Committee on Spanish

Jonathan K. Barry ’98, M.Sc., New Canaan, Connecticut, Managing Director, Goldman Sachs and Company (2019), Visiting Committee on Student Affairs

Jeremiah S. Burns Jr. ’81, Falmouth, Maine, Senior Vice President and Senior Portfolio Manager, Morgan Stanley Smith Barney (2022), Visiting Committee on Geology

Robert E. Compagna ’76, Wethersfield, Connecticut, Retired North East Division Sales President, Rexel CLS, Inc. (2019), Visiting Committees on Jewish Studies and East Asian Studies

Eric M. DeCosta ’93, M.A., Owings Mills, Maryland, Assistant General Manager, Baltimore Ravens (2021)

David M. Descoteaux ’91, M.B.A., New York, New York, Managing Director, UBS (2020), Visiting Committee on Communications

David C. Fernandez ’89, M.B.A., Mansfield, Massachusetts, Vice President of Benefits, Unum (2022), Visiting Committee on Women’s, Gender, and Sexuality Studies

Mark D. Gildersleeve ’77, M.A., South Dartmouth, Massachusetts, President, WSI Corporation (2019), Visiting Committees on Libraries and Sociology

Lisa C. Hook ’88, M.B.A., Yarmouth, Maine, Senior Vice President, People’s United Bank (2022), Visiting Committee on Computer Science

Chih Chien Hsu ’80, Taipei, Taiwan, Managing Director, Eddie Steamship Co., Ltd. (2021), Visiting Committee on Government

Tucker Kelton ’07, Boston, Massachusetts, Director, Charles River Realty Investors (2020), Visiting Committee on English/Creative Writing

Kirk J. Koenigsbauer ’89, Seattle, Washington, Corporate Vice President, Microsoft Corp. (2020), Visiting Committee on the Career Center

Michael E. Koester ’94, M.B.A., Bronxville, New York, Partner and Managing Director, Merchant Banking Division, Goldman Sachs and Company (2019)

Peter H. Lunder ’56, D.F.A. ’98, Scarborough, Maine, Chairman, Kenilworth, Inc. (Life Overseer)

Joseph F. Meyer ’79, Tokyo, Japan, Chief Financial Officer, Chi-X, Asia Pacific Holdings (2022), Visiting Committee on Government

Thadeus J. Mocarski ’84, J.D., Providence, Rhode Island, Senior Partner, Novacap (2021), Visiting Committee on Computer Science

Daniel B. More ’78, M.B.A., Greenwich, Connecticut, Principal, DBM Capital, LLC (2020), Visiting Committees  on Economics and East Asian Studies

Teresa K. Olsen ’01, M.S., Hamilton, New York, Assistant Vice President and Director of Career Services, Colgate University (2021)

Anthony W. Pasquariello ’99, New York, New York, Partner and Managing Director, Goldman Sachs and Company (2021)

Michael T. Patsalos-Fox, M.B.A., Bernardsville, New Jersey, CEO, Stroz Friedberg, LLC (2021)

Katherine S. Pope ’71, M.D., Falmouth, Maine, Anesthesiologist, Spectrum Medical Group (2019), Visiting Committees on Psychology and Geology

Glenn T. Rieger ’80, M.B.A., Wayne, Pennsylvania, General Partner, NewSpring Capital (2019), Visiting Committee on Philosophy

Michelle S. Riffelmacher ’03, New York, New York, Vice President Portfolio Solutions, Macquarie Group (2022), Visiting Committee on Music

Jennifer Alfond Seeman ’92, Weston, Massachusetts, Cofounder, Art2You(2022)

Nicholas C. Silitch ’83, New York, New York, Senior Vice President and Chief Risk Officer, Prudential Financial (2022), Visiting Committee on English/Creative Writing

Jeremy P. Springhorn ’84, Ph. D., Guilford, Connecticut, Chief Business Officer, Syros Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (2021)

Benjamin W. Thorndike ’78, Boston, Massachusetts, Managing Director, Head of Infrastructure Investor Relations, John Hancock (2020)

Andrew A. Weber ’97, M.B.A., London, England, Partner, Orchard Global Asset Management, LLP (2020), Visiting Committee on Mathematics and Statistics

Thomas A. Whidden ’70, Essex, Connecticut, Chief Executive Officer, North Technology Group (2020), Visiting Committee on Student Affairs

Jacquelyn Lindsey Wynn ’75, M.B.A., Springdale, Maryland, Independent Consultant (2019), Visiting Committees on Education and on Spanish

Overseer Visiting Committees, 2017-18

English/Creative Writing (March 4-6, 2018), Nicholas C. Silitch ’83, chair; Tucker Kelton ’07; Jennifer Clarovoe, Kenyon College; Karen Sánchez-Eppler, Amherst College

East Asian Studies (March 18-20, 2018), Robert E. Compagna ’76, chair; Daniel B. More ’78; T. James Kodera, Wellesley College; Carrie Wiebe, Middlebury College

Sociology (April 8-10, 2018), Miguel Leff ’98, chair: Mark D. Gildersleeve ’77; Marc Schneiberg, Reed College

Geology (April 22-24, 2018), Katherine S. Pope ’71, chair; Jeremiah S. Burns Jr. ’81; Suzanne O’Connell, Wesleyan University; David West, Middlebury College