Honorary Degrees

Lars Peter Hansen | Doctor of Laws
Nobel-winning economist and leading expert in economic dynamics

Arianna Huffington | Doctor of Letters
Cofounder, president, and editor-in-chief of the Huffington Post

Valerie B. Jarrett | Doctor of Laws
Senior advisor to President Barack Obama

Edison T. Liu | Doctor of Science
President and CEO of the Jackson Laboratory

Bachelor of Arts Degree Recipients

As of the Class of 2013
John Thomas Williams   Berkeley, Calif.

As of the Class of 2015
Kyle Patrick Duca   Wayne, N.J. (degree awarded Oct. 1, 2015)

The Class of 2016

Jake Axinn Abbuhl   Slingerlands, N.Y.
Philip Michael Adamson   Medford, N.J.
Itrat Ahmed Akhter   Dhaka, Bangladesh
Catherine Bell Alden   Berwyn, Pa.
Griffen Isaac Allen   Valdosta, Ga.
Jeremy Kane Allen Jr.   New York, N.Y.
Dylan Catherine Alles   Vienna, Va.
Danielle Lauren Chloe Anderson   Newton, Mass.
Marina Arcuschin de Oliveira   São Paulo, Brazil
Jessica Beth Aronis   Reading, Mass.
Jyot Arora   Mumbai, India
Ramon Ignacio Arriaga Jr.   Santa Ana, Calif.
Mayra Jacqueline Arroyo   Los Angeles, Calif.
Sarah Meredith Arvidson   Andover, Mass.
Sarah Asif   Rawalpindi, Pakistan
Zoë Catherine Atchinson   North Potomac, Md.
Daniel Buck Auchincloss   Chestnut Hill, Mass.

Mara Leslie Badali   Toronto, Ont., Canada
Osman Bah   Freetown, Sierra Leone
Kathryn Claire Bai   Taipei, Taiwan
Grace Elizabeth Baldwin   Weston, Conn.
Casey Greiner Ballin   Gloucester, Mass.
Mohammad Ibraheem Baqai   Islamabad, Pakistan
Cameron Thayer Barner   Cape Porpoise, Maine
Melissa Mae Barrie Lehmann   Valparaiso, Ind.
Jose M. Barrionuevo   Berkeley Heights, N.J.
Julia Anne Barry   Belmont, Mass.
Emily Berry   Colchester, Vt.
Cassandra Rittenburg Biette   Belmont, Mass.
Kassandra Belen Biggemann Krsul   La Paz, Bolivia
Alexandra Anne Bishop   Saint Paul, Minn.
John Sheridan Bjorn   Hampden, Maine
Chandler Limur Blake   Denmark, Maine
Jacob Bailey Bleich   Piedmont, Calif.
Elizabeth Hollister Bogo   East Grand Rapids, Mich.
Lucas Daniel Bolender   East Waterboro, Maine
William Christopher Bonney   Kennebunk, Maine
William Evans Borenzweig   New York, N.Y.
Samantha Boudeau   Port-au-Prince, Haiti
Erica Drew Boulos   Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Kimberly Anne Bourne   Lake Elmo, Minn.
Emily Margaret Boyce   Houston, Texas
Madochée Kerlange Bozier   Belmont, Mass.
Ryan Dexter Brandt   Weston, Conn.
Jack Gordon Patrick Bratches   New Canaan, Conn.
Jennifer Robin Breau   Freeport, Maine
Thomas Victor Brewster   Fairfield, Conn.
Cole Tyler Bridges   Baring Plantation, Maine
Caitlin Joanna Brookner   Bethesda, Md.
Peter William Brophy   Mill Valley, Calif.
Chase Elbridge Brown   West Boothbay Harbor, Maine
Emma Sergeant Brown   Washington, D.C.
Henry Baldwin Brown   Charlotte, Vt.
Krista K. Brown   Hanover, N.H.
Caroline Alden Burlingham   Pawcatuck, Conn.
Seth Paul Butler   Bethesda, Md.

Benjamin Joseph Carlin   Demarest, N.J.
Emily Marie Carney   Chicago, Ill.
Gabrielle Electra Carpenter   Balboa Island, Calif.
Sarah Elisabeth Carrigan   Wellesley, Mass.
Fabio Sloan Castiblanco   Leonia, N.J.
Elizabeth Raphael Castle   Eden Prairie, Minn.
Amelia Catherine Chambers   Warren, Maine
John Joseph Channell   Hatfield, Mass.
Elisabeth Iolanda Chee   North Reading, Mass.
Xiaojie Chen   Wilton, Maine
Katrina Alexandra Chicojay Moore   Arlington, Mass.
Brittany Taylor Chin   Shrewsbury, Mass.
Joshua Choe   Manhasset, N.Y.
Rubez Chong Lu Ming   Singapore, Republic of Singapore
Drew Montgomery Choos   Darien, Conn.
Kathryn Lauren Chow   Brookline, Mass.
Raymond Chung   Hacienda Heights, Calif.
Margaret Branwyn Ellis Chutter   Durham, N.H.
Dylan Kaljuste Ciccarelli   Toronto, Ont., Canada
Emma Jones Clay   Wenham, Mass.
Maravilla Daley Clemens   Oxnard, Calif.
Wyndham Tyler Clevenger   Chevy Chase, Md.
Haley Mackay Clifford   New York, N.Y.
Alaina Michelle Coakley   Wilmington, Mass.
Maggie Stager Cohen   Needham, Mass.
Elizabeth Adams Collery   Pelham Manor, N.Y.
James William Connelly IV   North Attleboro, Mass.
Madeleine Benvie Cooke   Westwood, Mass.
Leah Holbrook Cooney   Larkspur, Calif.
Cameron Carl Copeland   Monmouth, Maine
Hannah Porter Corderman   Needham, Mass.
James Roessler Elliott Cornell   Jefferson, Maine
Andrew Nicholas Coronado   Watertown, N.Y.
Gabriela Rose Cortez   Lexington, Mass.
Amanda Noelle Corwin   Potomac, Md.
Casey Mackenzie Coulter   Chicago, Ill.
Cameron Darrow Coval   Atlanta, Ga.
Peter Hertig Craig   Winchester, Mass.
Angelica Michele Crites   Middleboro, Mass.
Benjamin Talbot Crocker   Hallowell, Maine
John Griffith Crockett   Fort Collins, Colo.
Amanda Burnett Cross   Wilton, Conn.
Daniel Patrick Csaplar   Winchester, Mass.
Robert Sumner Cummings III   Concord, N.H.
Kaitlin Tracy Curran  Wayland, Mass.
Thomas Andrew Currier   Santa Monica, Calif.
Katarina Pagtaconan Curtin   Haverhill, Mass.

Michelle Lee Daigle   New Canada, Maine
Breanna A. Davis   Andover, N.H.
Iavor Venelinov Dekov   Mbabane, Swaziland
Lucy Alexandra Devlin    Haverhill, Mass.
Madison Eileen Dewhirst   Hanover, N.H.
Grace Elizabeth DiBari   Bethesda, Md.
Amelia Morgan Diplock   Vienna, Maine
Kimberly Adina Donaldson   Colorado Springs, Colo.
Kate Han Ling Dong   Hong Kong, China
Elizabeth Connors Donohue   Andover, Mass.
Robin Kate Doroff   Wenham, Mass.
Paul Joseph Dougherty   Dover, Mass.
Emily Grace Doyle   Duxbury, Mass.
Diamond Dashanique Drayton   Dallas, Texas
Jesse Esme Dritz   Peaks Island, Maine
Ethan Gregory Druskat  Durham, N.H.
Xuan Du   New Haven, Conn.
Bridgette Blaine Dufton   Andover, Mass.
Pamela Jane DuPré   Babylon, N.Y.
Timothy Allen Dutton   Toronto, Ont., Canada

Haley Michelle Eazor   Dallas, Texas
Max Dietrich Eberhart   Rye Beach, N.H.
Jesse Winship Eddy   Cheshire, Conn.
Victoria Mason Edwards   Tampa, Fla.
Kendra Elizabeth Elie   Leeds, Maine
Zachary Scott Ellenthal   Wilton, Conn.
Elizabeth Powers Elliott   Edina, Minn.
Andrew Ketcham Elmore   Stonington, Conn.
Destrey Hinman Enders   Pleasant View, Utah
Kristin Nicole Esdale   Wilmington, Mass.
Andrew Joseph Estrada   Riverside, R.I.
Sarah Chase Evans   Cohasset, Mass.

Garen William Fabian    San Francisco, Calif.
Chowdhury Khalid Farabee   Dhaka, Bangladesh
Artur Fass   Harju, Estonia
Meghan Margaret Fawcett   Hamilton, Bermuda
Molly Elizabeth Feldstein   San Francisco, Calif.
Andrew Joseph Ferraro   Reading, Mass.
Erin D. Figel   Manhattan Beach, Calif.
Maya Francesca Finkelstein   Lincoln, Mass.
Andrew Dennis Finn   San Anselmo, Calif.
Charles Otto Fisher   Boston, Mass.
Kaitlin Christine Fitzgerald   Fayston, Vt.
Sean Peter Fitzpatrick   Darien, Conn.
Susan Marie Fleurant   Chugiak, Alaska
Thomas Robert Forese   New Canaan, Conn.
Margaret Fortier   Princeton, Mass.
Megan Elizabeth Fortier   Falmouth, Maine
Haley Rose Fox   Larchmont, N.Y.
Christine Anne Francis   Lexington, Mass.
Joy Elizabeth Frederich   Pennington, N.J.
Jacob Yaron Friedman   Bethesda, Md.

Bradley Craig Gaffin   New York, N.Y.
Zoe Beirne Gaffney   New York, N.Y.
Katrina Bea Gafner   Ham Lake, Minn.
Timothy Paul Gallagher   Winchester, Mass.
John Charles Gallego   Old Bethpage, N.Y.
Lindsay Katherine Gallo   Chevy Chase, Md.
Christopher S. Gallogly   East Greenwich, R.I.
Chloë Alexandra Gerry Geffken   Lincolnville, Maine
Eliza Hartwell Gesten   Hermosa Beach, Calif.
Megan Jean Giblin   Westborough, Mass.
Matthew Douglas Giron   Barrington, R.I.
Emily Merrill Glaenzer   Manchester, Mass.
Samuel Bryce Glaisher   Steamboat Springs, Colo.
Lauren Rebecca Gluck   Newton, Mass.
Samuel Paul Goldberg   Portland, Maine
Kelvin Jose Gonzalez   Pennsauken, N.J.
Olivia Lillian MacDonald Gould   Marblehead, Mass.
Jamaal Y. Grant   Milton, Mass.
Thomas Daniel Gregston   Center Conway, N.H.
Erin Nichols Griffin   Carpinteria, Calif.
James Andrew Grote   Pittsburgh, Pa.
Alison Leona Grover   Acton, Mass.
Elizabeth Taussig Grun   Water Mill, N.Y.
Briana Chantel Guillory   Las Vegas, Nev.
Pralaksha Gurung   Thimphu, Bhutan
Addison Stanislaus Gwinner   Washington, D.C.

Lucy McHugh Hadley Greenwich, Conn.
Timothy John Hallock Jr.  Pound Ridge, N.Y.
Charlotte Williston Hambley  Hingham, Mass.
Edward Jungwoon Han  Sherman Oaks, Calif.
Soren Henrik Hanson Billerica, Mass.
William Francis Harley IV Massapequa, N.Y.
Clea Adele Harrelson  Centerville, Tenn.
Rasheed Amir Harris  Brooklyn, N.Y.
Serena Mei Haver  Newton, Mass.
Fangwei He  Shanghai, China
Alexandra Elizabeth Heisler  Montclair, N.J.
Lidia Pauline Henderson  Bronx, N.Y.
Anna Nathalie Herling  Bowdoin, Maine
Ricardo Hernandez-Torres  Eatontown, N.J.
Andrew Thomas Herwig  Brewster, Mass.
Hannah Frances Heyman  Hastings-on-Hudson, N.Y.
Sarah Sands Higgins  Cambridge, Mass.
George Fulton Hill  Halifax, N.S., Canada
Jenna Emilie Hill  Jackson, N.H.
Mackenzie Cooper Hitchcock  Lanesboro, Mass.
Gregory W. Ho  Wellesley, Mass.
Morganne B. Hodsdon  Rye Beach, N.H.
Ryan Andrew Hoffman Raymond, Maine
Holly Anne Hogan Lisbon, Maine
Martha Kathryn Holland Greenwich, Conn.
Henry Allen Holmes  Gates Mills, Ohio
Abigail Loomis Hooper  Nahant, Mass.
Mark HoSang  Bedford, N.H.
Hutchison C. Hurwitz  Falmouth, Maine
Jacqueline Huynh  Portland, Maine

Kenneth David Jacobson  Duxbury, Mass.
Carli Ritt Jaff  Newton Center, Mass.
Ryan Andrew Jann  Westford, Mass.
Jarildy Larimar Javier  New York, N.Y.
Spencer George Jeffrey  Boston, Mass.
Hallie Dodd Jester  Chevy Chase, Md.
Tong Jin  Beijing, China
Ethan Franklin Johnson  Skowhegan, Maine
Mikaela Lena Johnson  Needham, Mass.
Nathaniel Joseph Johnson Lennon  Amherst, Mass.
Alexa Anna Elisabeth Junker  Bremen, Germany
Jesse Rey Juntura  Greene, Maine

Jacob Monsein Kandel  Bethesda, Md.
Sara Colette Kaplan  New York, N.Y.
Altinay Kerime Karasapan Falls Church, Va.
Gillian Michaela Katz  Swampscott, Mass.
William Thomas Kearney  Princeton, N.J.
Christopher Michael Kennedy  Sherborn, Mass.
Mackenzie Hope Kennedy  Marietta, Ga.
Katherine Hewatt Kibler Atlanta, Ga.
Thomas Paul Kienzle Moorestown, N.J.
Nicholas Seung Min Kim  Los Angeles, Calif.
Kasey Rebecca Kirschner  Norfolk, Mass.
Yuga Koda Tokyo, Japan
Gary Jay Koplik  Bonita Springs, Fla.
Daniel Saul Kossow Princeton, N.J.
Christopher Stephen Krasniak  Clinton, N.Y.
Abraham Shields Krieger Seattle, Wash.
Anna Barrett Kronauer  Lake Forest, Ill.
William May Kunin  South Burlington, Vt.

Megan Jo Labbe  Jay, Maine
Samuel Locke Lamson Chevy Chase, Md.
Sarah Kate Lane-Reticker  Avon, Conn.
Matthew Edward Lara  Essex Fells, N.J.
Morgan Jane Larrabee  Falmouth, Maine
Adam Allen Joseph Lavertu  Madawaska, Maine
Sierra Mari Leavitt  Casco, Maine
Banghyun Lee  Seoul, Republic of Korea
Christopher Andrew Leete Falmouth, Maine
Scott Butler Lehman Lexington, Mass.
Erica Helen Lehner Holderness, N.H.
Lynna Lei  San Francisco, Calif.
Brendan Francis Leonard  Rowley, Mass.
Julia Suzanne Levere West Hartford, Conn.
Jiawen Li  Beijing, China
Beatrice Surui Liang  McLean, Va.
Felix Liang  Boston, Mass.
Janice En Liang  Bellingham, Wash.
William Junjie Lin  Newtown Square, Pa.
Tyler Michael Lingel  South Glens Falls, N.Y.
Kathleen Ruth Lipshultz  Canterbury, N.H.
Aaron Sai-Wha Liu  Westport, Conn.
Michael Paul Loginoff  San Mateo, Calif.
Yanan Long  Shenzhen, China
Jeannely Katherine Lopez Bronx, N.Y.
Juvenal Lopez  Los Angeles, Calif.
Vania Lopez Ruiz  Elizabeth, N.J.
Sara Beth LoTemplio  Morrisonville, N.Y.
Graham Simon Oswald Louis Wellesley, Mass.
Matthew David Lounsbury  Wolfeboro, N.H.
Samantha Christine Lovell  Beverly, Mass.
Thomas Zachary Lue  Chicago, Ill.
John McKinney Lynch  Lake Forest, Ill.

Wei Feng Ma Portland, Maine
Charles Webb Macaulay  Carbondale, Colo.
Ian James Boetius MacClancy Northborough, Mass.
Katherine Isabel Mackey Columbia, Md.
Eleanor Sheffield MacLaughlin Baltimore, Md.
Conor Brennan MacLaverty  Kenilworth, Ill.
Hannah Rivais Macquarrie  North Hampton, N.H.
Mitchell Alexander Maffeo  Boxford, Mass.
Joseph William Maher Newton, Mass.
Bonnie Samantha Maldonado Bronx, N.Y.
Emily Nyunt Malinowski  Washington, D.C.
Nicholas Austen Manning  Seattle, Wash.
Emma Michele Marjollet  Hingham, Mass.
Dylan Joseph Markey  Norwich, Conn.
Leigh Purinton Mathieu  Bath, Maine
Daniel Patrick Maurer Burnsville, Minn.
Connor George McCarthy Darien, Conn.
Kelly Elizabeth McCarthy  Hermosa Beach, Calif.
Lauren Elisabeth McCarthy Lynnfield, Mass.
Blake Elizabeth McCartney  Sudbury, Mass.
Catherine Mary McClure  Barkhamsted, Conn.
Alanna Mae McDonough  Andover, Mass.
Jennifer Nicole McGeoch  Newton, N.H.
Bayley McMillan  San Francisco, Calif.
Grace Flanigan McVey  Bronxville, N.Y.
Daniel Edward Medici  South Portland, Maine
Daniel Elliott Meyer  Brookline, Mass.
Melissa Niwa Meyer  Tokyo, Japan
Erik Edward Miller  San Francisco, Calif.
Christopher Michael Millman  East Greenwich, R.I.
Michelle Judith Minkin  Brooklyn, N.Y.
Caroline Hayley Minott  Bowdoin, Maine
Kelford Clark Mitchel  Santa Barbara, Calif.
Veronica Rose Mitchell Portland, Maine
Parwana Mohammad   Mountain View, Calif.
Kristofer Britton Molinaro  Redding, Conn.
Hunter Marshall Moore  Dallas, Texas
Vianey Jacqueline Mora  Waukegan, Ill.
Christopher Leland Morrill Warren, Maine
John William Morrow  Princeton, N.J.
Hannah Mary Moy  Croton-on-Hudson, N.Y.
Austin Fitzpatrick Murphy  Hingham, Mass.
Nicholas Alexander Murphy  Amherst, N.H.
William Henry Murphy Jr.  Rowley, Mass.
Robert Clark Murray II  Hingham, Mass.

Karunya Lakshmi Nathan  Andover, Mass.
Eva Marie Neczypor  Brunswick, Maine
Emily Elizabeth Nelson Singapore, Republic of Singapore
Rose Bartel Nelson  Salt Lake City, Utah
Daniel Jacob Nesvet Natick, Mass.
Harry Shields Netzer New York, N.Y.
Ryan William Neville  Westwood, Mass.
Zev Yang Newman  San Francisco, Calif.
Antoinette Newton-Acquah  Croydon, Pa.
Anh Thuy Nguyen  Hanoi, Vietnam
Connor Holden Nicholas  Manhasset, N.Y.
Harry Nicholas  Stonington, Conn.
Lydia McLeod Nicholson Durham, N.C.
Carla Johnson Nyquist  New Boston, N.H.

Terrence Finnegan O’Connor  Dover, Mass.
Stephen Patrick O’Grady  North Andover, Mass.
Shannon Barbara Oleynik  Derwood, Md.
Russell Allen Ollis  South Walpole, Mass.
Yinka Ezekiel Onayemi  Crete, Ill.
Ariel Briana Oppong  Blacklick, Ohio
Henson Robert Orser  New Canaan, Conn.
John DeVecman Ott  New York, N.Y.
Eleanor Sophia Ozburn  Austin, Texas

Jillian Palladino Wellesley, Mass.
Tashi Palmo  Brooklyn, N.Y.
Brendan John Paquette  Andover, Mass.
Dylan Ray Park  Los Angeles, Calif.
Harim Park  Scarborough, Maine
Hye An Park  Los Angeles, Calif.
Kristy Wonkyung Park  Buena Park, Calif.
Yun Soo Park  Seoul, Republic of Korea
William Boynton Parker  Ipswich, Mass.
William Joseph Parker  Methuen, Mass.
Mary Caitlin Parks  Rockport, Maine
Glenn Howard Parsons IV  Westwood, Mass.
Anognya Parthasarathy  Mumbai, India
Jenna Dowling Passaggio  Los Angeles, Calif.
Taylor Alan Pearlman  Granville, Ohio
Olivia Caroline Pearson  Greenwich, Conn.
Taylor Alsop Peterson  Minnetonka, Minn.
Taylor Rae Peucker  Agawam, Mass.
Juliana Lan Pham  Arvada, Colo.
Alexandra Carolyn Phillips  Newton Centre, Mass.
Caitlin Elizabeth Picard  Troy, Maine
Lewis Bradford Piccone  Washington, D.C.
Erin M. Pierce Camden, Maine

Xueqing Qiao  Beijing, China
Charles William Qualey IV  Norridgewock, Maine

James Timothy Rabjohns Wilmette, Ill.
Kyle P. Rainey  Otisfield, Maine
Maya Lillian Ramakrishnan  Seattle, Wash.
Anthony Franklyn Ramirez Bronx, N.Y.
Elisa Marie Rascia  Park Ridge, Ill.
Mark Naren Ravichandran  Wilton, Conn.
Eda Gretchen Reed  Pasadena, Calif.
Samuel Eilers Reed  Athens, Greece
Camden James Regan  Cumberland, Maine
Alyse Marcella Mary Reichheld  Manchester, N.H.
Emily Myers Reif Ashburn, Va.
Mackenzie Marie Reimer Dartmouth, Mass.
Emma Teresa Reuland Brooklyn, N.Y.
Katherine Dillon Riley La Crosse, Wis.
Emma Adaline Roberts  Seattle, Wash.
Julia Anne Rogers  Felton, Pa.
Casey Robert Romeo  Sudbury, Mass.
Emily Victoria Rosales Villa Park, Calif.
Emma Louise Rosenfield  Newton, Mass.
Clint Henry Ross  New York, N.Y.
Dylan Andrew Rothenberg  Short Hills, N.J.
Harriet Theodora Rothschild Portola Valley, Calif.
Natalie Marissa Roy  Los Altos, Calif.
Connor Jacob Rozinsky  Ho-Ho-Kus, N.J.
Siwarak Ruangsakul Krabi, Thailand
Ryan Alexander Ruiz  Hyde Park, Mass.
John Alexander Rutan Walnut Creek, Calif.
Cathryn Nicole Ryan Rockville Centre, N.Y.
William Patrick Ryan II  Falmouth, Maine

Arjun Ranbir Sahgal  Marietta, Ga.
Sophia Lee Samuels  New York, N.Y.
Stefan Berthold Sandreuter North Yarmouth, Maine
Victoria Lea Sansone  Califon, N.J.
Emily Watkins Sapoch  Hopewell, N.J.
Alex Sarappo  Ridgewood, N.J.
Takuto Sasajima  Palo Alto, Calif.
Hannah Elizabeth Schafer Meriden, N.H.
Emily Katherine Schatz Lyman, Maine
Taylor Michele Schlichting Portland, Ore.
Naomi Leigh Schmidt  Lee, N.H.
Peter Thomas Schow Sonora, Calif.
Zachary Ian Schutzman  Topsfield, Mass.
Paul Benjamin Scott  Weston, Mass.
Jonathan Maksem Sdao Niwot, Colo.
Kathryn Murphy Seibold  Glen Rock, N.J.
Sonja Delores O’Sullivan Sepkowitz  Brooklyn, N.Y.
Kay Shigemori  Yokohama, Japan
Sarah Jeanne Shimer  Henrico, Va.
Christopher Blake Shorey  Dover Foxcroft, Maine
Sarah Ann Short  Golden Valley, Minn.
Christopher James Smith  Locust Valley, N.Y.
Desiree Elaine Smith Watertown, Wis.
Katherine Olivia Smythe Shaker Heights, Ohio
John Ingalls Snow IV  Winchester, Mass.
Christopher Donald Sonberg Windsor, Conn.
Francesca Enders Soriano New York, N.Y.
Katherine Batterman Southworth  Darien, Conn.
Anna Pierson Spencer Concord, N.H.
Hunter Crane Standen  Wayne, Pa.
Timothy Scott Stanton  Newtonville, Mass.
Tyler Olin Starks  Milton, Mass.
Lily Ryan Steig  Jamaica Plain, Mass.
Cole Brito Stevens  San Rafael, Calif.
Patrick Gregory Stewart  Bangor, Maine
Lily Pray Stoelting  Brooklyn, N.Y.
Michele Fabiene Strage  Westport, Conn.
Samantha Carroll Sturchio  Medfield, Mass.
Sophie Hunter Suechting  Denver, Colo.
Elizabeth Grace Sull  Beaconsfield, United Kingdom
Dana Prentiss Swaffield  Dover, Mass.
Phillip Edward Swindells  Bend, Ore.

Katherine Johanna Tang  Belmont, Mass.
Caroline Rose Tegeler  Needham, Mass.
Arianne Chevalier Thomas Saint Paul, Minn.
Jocelyn Marie Thomas  Passadumkeag, Maine
Trevor Michael Thomas Brewster, Mass.
Olivia Sykes Thurston   Waterville, Maine
Laura Knickle Tierney  Needham, Mass.
Erin Adele Tillquist  Englewood, Colo.
Megan Sue Tischbein  Killingworth, Conn.
Emily Marie Tolman  Scarborough, Maine
Ai Phuong Sieu Tong  Lynnwood, Wash.
Elizabeth Mary Bixler Tonkin  Arlington, Mass.
Wilfrido Torres  Bronx, N.Y.
Vanessa Esli Tovar  Austin, Texas
Erin Elizabeth Trainor  York, Maine
Alexander James Tuan  Saint Paul, Minn.
Jefferson Robert Tucker  Elkins, N.H.
Martin Joseph Turrin Ridgewood, N.J.
Hannah Elizabeth Twombly Falmouth, Maine

Anahita Valakche Amsterdam, Netherlands
Miriam Valle-Mancilla  Riverside, Calif.
Caroline Buttimer Vaughan  Wilton, Conn.
Jeffrey Joseph Vaz II  Arlington, Mass.
Carl McKenzie Vitzthum  Montpelier, Vt.
Daniel Harris Vogel  Lexington, Mass.

Emily Marie Walker  Lexington, Mass.
Jacob Ablow Wall  Seattle, Wash.
Kevin Harris Walls New York, N.Y.
John James Walpuck  Bethesda, Md.
Alexander Tuck Walsh Jr.  Basking Ridge, N.J.
Ronghan Wang Shenyang, China
Edwin Daniel Ward   Hampton, Va.
Samuel Stephenson Wasserman  Milton, Mass.
Meagan Marie Watson  Monument, Colo.
Ryan Adam Weeks  Framingham, Mass.
Junya Wei  Beijing, China
Caelin Cunningham Weiss  Williston, Vt.
Brian Henry Westerman  Southbury, Conn.
Luke Baehre Westman  Newton, Mass.
Paige Wilson Whistler  Kentfield, Calif.
Cody Ronald Whitcomb  Pittston, Maine
Laurel Lianne Whitney  Waterbury, Vt.
William Davis Whitney  New York, N.Y.
Jane Warren Wiesenberg  Mamaroneck, N.Y.
Calvin Nathan Wight Concord, Mass.
Shayla River Williams  Colton, N.Y.
Samuel Sebastian Willson Watertown, Conn.
Erik John Wilson  Arlington, Mass.
Peter James Wirth  New Providence, N.J.
Carylanne Wolfington  Hallowell, Maine
Julie Amanda Wolpow  Wellesley, Mass.
Emma Quintrell Wood  Harpswell, Maine

Sylvia Meng Xu Bellevue, Wash.

Xi Yang Dalian, China
Shauna Li Yuan   Brookline, Mass.

Katherine Ann Zafirson Saco, Maine
Kyle Paul Zengo  Wilton, Conn.
Jacob Zhicheng Zhang  Nanjing, China
Meng Zhao  Tianjin, China
Xiangyu Zhao  Falmouth, Maine
MeiYi Zhong  Beijing, China
Tianyang Zhou Beijing, China
Harrison Di Zhu  Hastings-on-Hudson, N.Y.
Diana Grace Zion  Beverly, Mass.
Elizabeth Morgan Zusi  Summit, N.J.

Honors

Summa Cum Laude
Philip Michael Adamson
Itrat Ahmed Akhter
Grace Elizabeth Baldwin
Sarah Elisabeth Carrigan
Xiaojie Chen
Margaret Branwyn Ellis Chutter
Amanda Noelle Corwin
Kaitlin Tracy Curran
Lucy Alexandra Devlin
Katrina Bea Gafner
Timothy Paul Gallagher
Charlotte Williston Hambley
Gary Jay Koplik
Christopher Stephen Krasniak
Sarah Kate Lane-Reticker
Jiawen Li
Daniel Patrick Maurer
Michelle Judith Minkin
Caroline Hayley Minott
Nicholas Alexander Murphy
Lydia McLeod Nicholson
Xueqing Qiao
Charles William Qualey IV
Naomi Leigh Schmidt
Lily Ryan Steig
Carl McKenzie Vitzthum
Jane Warren Wiesenberg

Magna Cum Laude
Griffen Isaac Allen
James William Connelly IV
Maya Francesca Finkelstein
Andrew Dennis Finn
Anna Nathalie Herling
Sarah Sands Higgins
Alexa Anna Elisabeth Junker
Abraham Shields Krieger
Beatrice Surui Liang
Janice En Liang
Kathleen Ruth Lipshultz
Juvenal Lopez
Samantha Christine Lovell
Thomas Zachary Lue
Daniel Edward Medici
Anh Thuy Nguyen
Clint Henry Ross
Alex Sarappo
Michele Fabiene Strage
Elizabeth Mary Bixler Tonkin
Erin Elizabeth Trainor
Cody Ronald Whitcomb
Laurel Lianne Whitney
Xi Yang

Cum Laude
Alexandra Anne Bishop
Jennifer Robin Breau
Benjamin Joseph Carlin
Dylan Kaljuste Ciccarelli
Alaina Michelle Coakley
Andrew Nicholas Coronado
Cameron Darrow Coval
Paul Joseph Dougherty
Jesse Esme Dritz
Bridgette Blaine Dufton
Timothy Allen Dutton
Elizabeth Powers Elliott
Molly Elizabeth Feldstein
Susan Marie Fleurant
Olivia Lillian MacDonald Gould
Lucy McHugh Hadley
Hallie Dodd Jester
Nicholas Seung Min Kim
Yuga Koda
Anna Barrett Kronauer
William May Kunin
Megan Jo Labbe
Lynna Lei
Michael Paul Loginoff
Yanan Long
Wei Feng Ma
Eleanor Sheffield MacLaughlin
Kelly Elizabeth McCarthy
Daniel Elliott Meyer
Eva Marie Neczypor
Rose Bartel Nelson
Carla Johnson Nyquist
Stephen Patrick O’Grady
Taylor Alsop Peterson
Katherine Dillon Riley
Emma Adaline Roberts
Emma Louise Rosenfield
Harriet Theodora Rothschild
Zachary Ian Schutzman
Christopher Blake Shorey
Katherine Olivia Smythe
Katherine Batterman Southworth
Anna Pierson Spencer
Hunter Crane Standen
Caroline Rose Tegeler
Emily Marie Walker
Jacob Ablow Wall
Samuel Stephenson Wasserman
Caelin Cunningham Weiss
Shayla River Williams
Peter James Wirth
Julie Amanda Wolpow
Shauna Li Yuan
Katherine Ann Zafirson
Xiangyu Zhao

Honors Programs

Honors in American Studies
Jesse Esme Dritz

Honors in Biology
James William Connelly IV
Paul Joseph Dougherty
Christopher Stephen Krasniak
Juvenal Lopez
Julia Anne Rogers
Carl McKenzie Vitzthum
Shayla River Williams

Honors in Chemistry
Nicholas Seung Min Kim
Daniel Patrick Maurer
Paul Benjamin Scott
Ryan Adam Weeks
Xi Yang

Honors in Computer Science
Victoria Mason Edwards
William Thomas Kearney
John James Walpuck

Honors in Economics
Gabrielle Electra Carpenter
Xiaojie Chen
John William Morrow
Austin Fitzpatrick Murphy
Zachary Ian Schutzman
Christopher Blake Shorey
Sylvia Meng Xu

Honors in Education
Hannah Rivais Macquarrie

Honors in English
Emma Sergeant Brown
Andrew Dennis Finn
Lucy McHugh Hadley
Katherine Hewatt Kibler
Eva Marie Neczypor
Alex Sarappo
Tyler Olin Starks

Honors in Environmental Studies
Maravilla Daley Clemens
Thomas Andrew Currier
Serena Mei Haver
Alexa Anna Elisabeth Junker
Janice En Liang
Samantha Christine Lovell
Eda Gretchen Reed
Harriet Theodora Rothschild
Emily Marie Walker
Jacob Ablow Wall

Honors in Geology
Jiawen Li

Honors in Global Studies
Sarah Sands Higgins
Honors in Government
Emily Margaret Boyce
Dylan Kaljuste Ciccarelli
Cameron Darrow Coval
Timothy Allen Dutton
Molly Elizabeth Feldstein
Jane Warren Wiesenberg

Honors in History
Artur Fass

Honors in Independent Studies
Alexandra Anne Bishop

Honors in Latin American Studies
Caroline Rose Tegeler

Honors in Mathematics and Statistics
Anna Barrett Kronauer
Daniel Edward Medici
Nicholas Alexander Murphy

Honors in Philosophy
Griffen Isaac Allen
Alex Sarappo

Honors in Physics and Astronomy
Philip Michael Adamson
Edwin Daniel Ward

Honors in Psychology
Leah Holbrook Cooney
Sara Beth LoTemplio
Caroline Hayley Minott
Katherine Dillon Riley
Michele Fabiene Strage

Honors in Religious Studies
Anna Pierson Spencer

Honors in Science, Technology, and Society
Kathryn Lauren Chow
Emily Merrill Glaenzer
Abraham Shields Krieger
Sarah Jeanne Shimer

Honors in Sociology
Susan Marie Fleurant
Holly Anne Hogan

Honors in Theater and Dance
Brendan Francis Leonard

Distinction in Major

African-American Studies
Diamond Dashanique Drayton
Antoinette Newton-Acquah

American Studies
Jennifer Robin Breau
Jesse Esme Dritz
Erin D. Figel
Margaret Fortier
Lauren Rebecca Gluck
Carli Ritt Jaff
Bonnie Samantha Maldonado
Michelle Judith Minkin
Lydia McLeod Nicholson

Anthropology
Rubez Chong Lu Ming
Diamond Dashanique Drayton
Maya Francesca Finkelstein
Katrina Bea Gafner
Chloë Alexandra Gerry Geffken
William Francis Harley IV
Rose Bartel Nelson
Carla Johnson Nyquist
Caroline Rose Tegeler
Erin Elizabeth Trainor
Julie Amanda Wolpow

Architecture (Independent)
Alison Leona Grover

Art
Elizabeth Adams Collery
James Roessler Elliott Cornell
Breanna A. Davis
Jesse Esme Dritz
Meghan Margaret Fawcett
Thomas Zachary Lue
Karunya Lakshmi Nathan
Terrence Finnegan O’Connor
Eleanor Sophia Ozburn
Hye An Park
Taylor Alsop Peterson
Emma Louise Rosenfield
Taylor Michele Schlichting
Francesca Enders Soriano
Katherine Batterman Southworth
Lily Ryan Steig
Cole Brito Stevens
Shauna Li Yuan
Jacob Zhicheng Zhang

Biology
Jake Axinn Abbuhl
Grace Elizabeth Baldwin
William Evans Borenzweig
James William Connelly IV
Amanda Noelle Corwin
John Griffith Crockett
Lucy Alexandra Devlin
Paul Joseph Dougherty
Bridgette Blaine Dufton
Elizabeth Powers Elliott
Anna Nathalie Herling
Martha Kathryn Holland
Hallie Dodd Jester
Christopher Stephen Krasniak
Jiawen Li
Tyler Michael Lingel
Juvenal Lopez
Wei Feng Ma
Dylan Joseph Markey
Juliana Lan Pham
Eda Gretchen Reed
Alyse Marcella Mary Reichheld
Emma Adaline Roberts
Emma Louise Rosenfield
Harriet Theodora Rothschild
Elizabeth Mary Bixler Tonkin
Emily Marie Walker
Luke Baehre Westman
Cody Ronald Whitcomb
Shayla River Williams
Peter James Wirth
Xi Yang

Biology-Interdisciplinary Computation
Adam Allen Joseph Lavertu
Carl McKenzie Vitzthum

Chemistry
Nicholas Seung Min Kim
Sarah Kate Lane-Reticker
Yanan Long
Daniel Patrick Maurer
Christopher Michael Millman
Xi Yang
Jacob Zhicheng Zhang

Classical Civilization
Margaret Branwyn Ellis Chutter
Katrina Bea Gafner
Eva Marie Neczypor

Classics
Margaret Branwyn Ellis Chutter
Paul Joseph Dougherty
Emma Michele Marjollet

Computer Science
Itrat Ahmed Akhter
Brittany Taylor Chin
Alaina Michelle Coakley
Victoria Mason Edwards
William Thomas Kearney
Beatrice Surui Liang
Thomas Zachary Lue
Elizabeth Mary Bixler Tonkin

East Asian Studies
Lynna Lei
Felix Liang
Zev Yang Newman

Economics
Gabrielle Electra Carpenter
Xiaojie Chen
Sarah Chase Evans
Timothy Paul Gallagher
Eliza Hartwell Gesten
Elizabeth Taussig Grun
Ryan Andrew Jann
William Thomas Kearney
Yuga Koda
William May Kunin
Samuel Locke Lamson
Daniel Elliott Meyer
Austin Fitzpatrick Murphy
Nicholas Alexander Murphy
Ryan William Neville
Xueqing Qiao
Zachary Ian Schutzman
Christopher Blake Shorey
Christopher James Smith
Hunter Crane Standen
Martin Joseph Turrin
Sylvia Meng Xu
Tianyang Zhou

Economics-Mathematics
Chowdhury Khalid Farabee
Gary Jay Koplik
John William Morrow

Educational Studies
Marina Arcuschin de Oliveira
Jennifer Robin Breau
Haley Mackay Clifford
Megan Elizabeth Fortier
Bradley Craig Gaffin
Abigail Loomis Hooper
Carli Ritt Jaff
Katherine Isabel Mackey
Hannah Rivais Macquarrie
Emma Michele Marjollet
Emily Watkins Sapoch
Patrick Gregory Stewart

English
Erica Drew Boulos
Caitlin Joanna Brookner
Emma Sergeant Brown
Katarina Pagtaconan Curtin
Haley Michelle Eazor
Kendra Elizabeth Elie
Andrew Dennis Finn
Lucy McHugh Hadley
Edward Jungwoon Han
William Francis Harley IV
Sarah Kate Lane-Reticker
Sierra Mari Leavitt
Brendan Francis Leonard
Kelly Elizabeth McCarthy
Kristofer Britton Molinaro
Eva Marie Neczypor
Harry Shields Netzer
Samuel Eilers Reed
Emma Teresa Reuland
Cathryn Nicole Ryan
Alex Sarappo
Hannah Elizabeth Schafer
Katherine Olivia Smythe
Tyler Olin Starks

Environmental Studies
Emily Berry
Wyndham Tyler Clevenger
Xuan Du
Elizabeth Powers Elliott
Clea Adele Harrelson
Serena Mei Haver
Alexa Anna Elisabeth Junker
Altinay Kerime Karasapan
Janice En Liang
Sara Beth LoTemplio
Samantha Christine Lovell
Nicholas Austen Manning
Carla Johnson Nyquist
Stephen Patrick O’Grady
Eda Gretchen Reed
Harriet Theodora Rothschild
John Alexander Rutan
Elizabeth Grace Sull
Jefferson Robert Tucker
Jeffrey Joseph Vaz II
Emily Marie Walker
Jacob Ablow Wall
Samuel Stephenson Wasserman
Laurel Lianne Whitney
Tianyang Zhou

French Studies
Kaitlin Tracy Curran
Charlotte Williston Hambley
Fangwei He
Sarah Sands Higgins
Kathleen Ruth Lipshultz
Emma Adaline Roberts
Clint Henry Ross
Ronghan Wang

Geology
Jiawen Li
Kathleen Ruth Lipshultz
Kelford Clark Mitchel
Jacob Ablow Wall
German Studies
Olivia Caroline Pearson
Charles William Qualey IV
Naomi Leigh Schmidt

Global Health (Independent)
Alexandra Anne Bishop

Global Studies
Mohammad Ibraheem Baqai
Madochée Kerlange Bozier
Benjamin Joseph Carlin
Cameron Darrow Coval
Zachary Scott Ellenthal
Maya Francesca Finkelstein
Sarah Sands Higgins
Jillian Palladino
Arjun Ranbir Sahgal
Naomi Leigh Schmidt
Erin Elizabeth Trainor
Caelin Cunningham Weiss
Xiangyu Zhao

Government
Emily Margaret Boyce
Dylan Kaljuste Ciccarelli
Maggie Stager Cohen
Cameron Darrow Coval
Timothy Allen Dutton
Molly Elizabeth Feldstein
Susan Marie Fleurant
Abraham Shields Krieger
Shannon Barbara Oleynik
Kyle P. Rainey
Christopher Blake Shorey
Jane Warren Wiesenberg

History
Andrew Nicholas Coronado
Artur Fass
Jennifer Nicole McGeoch
Charles William Qualey IV
Lily Ryan Steig
Alexander Tuck Walsh Jr.

Latin American Studies
Emily Margaret Boyce
Caroline Rose Tegeler

Mathematical Sciences
Itrat Ahmed Akhter
Xiaojie Chen
Timothy Paul Gallagher
Charlotte Williston Hambley
Gary Jay Koplik
Anna Barrett Kronauer
Daniel Elliott Meyer
Anh Thuy Nguyen
Katherine Ann Zafirson

Mathematics
Daniel Edward Medici
Nicholas Alexander Murphy
Xueqing Qiao

Music
Olivia Lillian MacDonald Gould

Philosophy
Griffen Isaac Allen
Alex Sarappo
Martin Joseph Turrin

Physics
Philip Michael Adamson
Ethan Gregory Druskat
Pamela Jane DuPré
Max Dietrich Eberhart
Taylor Alan Pearlman
Ai Phuong Sieu Tong
Edwin Daniel Ward

Psychology
Kimberly Anne Bourne
Sarah Elisabeth Carrigan
Leah Holbrook Cooney
Grace Elizabeth DiBari
Megan Jean Giblin
Samuel Bryce Glaisher
Fangwei He
Anna Nathalie Herling
Hutchison C. Hurwitz
Christopher Stephen Krasniak
Morgan Jane Larrabee
Lynna Lei
Sara Beth LoTemplio
Caroline Hayley Minott
Hannah Mary Moy
Anh Thuy Nguyen
Juliana Lan Pham
Erin M. Pierce
Katherine Dillon Riley
Sonja Delores O’Sullivan Sepkowitz
Katherine Batterman Southworth
Michele Fabiene Strage
Caroline Buttimer Vaughan
Ronghan Wang
Brian Henry Westerman
Carylanne Wolfington

Religious Studies
Sarah Jeanne Shimer
Anna Pierson Spencer

Russian Language and Culture
Benjamin Joseph Carlin
Michael Paul Loginoff
Emily Marie Tolman

Science, Technology, and Society
Kathryn Lauren Chow
Emily Merrill Glaenzer
Abraham Shields Krieger
Sarah Jeanne Shimer

Sociology
Susan Marie Fleurant
Eleanor Sheffield MacLaughlin
Michele Fabiene Strage

Spanish
Kimberly Anne Bourne
Amanda Burnett Cross
Molly Elizabeth Feldstein
Erin Nichols Griffin
Lidia Pauline Henderson
Yuga Koda
Megan Jo Labbe
Taylor Alsop Peterson
Erin M. Pierce
Julie Amanda Wolpow
Theater and Dance
Elisabeth Iolanda Chee
Olivia Lillian MacDonald Gould
Brendan Francis Leonard

Theater and Dance
Christine Anne Francis

Women’s, Gender, and Sexuality Studies
Michelle Judith Minkin

Phi Beta Kappa

Philip Michael Adamson
Itrat Ahmed Akhter
Griffen Isaac Allen
Grace Elizabeth Baldwin
Benjamin Joseph Carlin
Sarah Elisabeth Carrigan
Xiaojie Chen *
Margaret Branwyn Ellis Chutter
James William Connelly IV
Amanda Noelle Corwin *
Kaitlin Tracy Curran *
Lucy Alexandra Devlin *
Timothy Allen Dutton
Andrew Dennis Finn
Katrina Bea Gafner
Timothy Paul Gallagher *
Charlotte Williston Hambley *
Anna Nathalie Herling
Sarah Sands Higgins
Alexa Anna Elisabeth Junker
Gary Jay Koplik
Christopher Stephen Krasniak
Abraham Shields Krieger
Sarah Kate Lane-Reticker *
Jiawen Li
Beatrice Surui Liang
Juvenal Lopez
Samantha Christine Lovell
Thomas Zachary Lue
Daniel Patrick Maurer
Daniel Edward Medici
Michelle Judith Minkin
Caroline Hayley Minott
Nicholas Alexander Murphy
Lydia McLeod Nicholson
Xueqing Qiao *
Charles William Qualey IV *
Clint Henry Ross
Harriet Theodora Rothschild
Alex Sarappo
Naomi Leigh Schmidt
Zachary Ian Schutzman
Lily Ryan Steig
Michele Fabiene Strage
Erin Elizabeth Trainor
Carl McKenzie Vitzthum
Cody Ronald Whitcomb
Laurel Lianne Whitney
Jane Warren Wiesenberg
Xi Yang

* elected in junior year

Julius Seelye Bixler Scholars

Xiaojie Chen
Amanda Noelle Corwin
Lucy Alexandra Devlin
Charlotte Williston Hambley
Xueqing Qiao

Charles A. Dana Scholars

Grace Elizabeth Baldwin
Timothy Paul Gallagher
Sarah Kate Lane-Reticker
Charles William Qualey IV

Ralph J. Bunche Scholars

Dylan Catherine Alles
Ramon Ignacio Arriaga Jr.
Kathryn Claire Bai
Brittany Taylor Chin
Raymond Chung
Diamond Dashanique Drayton
Xuan Du
Joy Elizabeth Frederich
Thomas Daniel Gregston
Nathaniel Joseph Johnson Lennon
Lynna Lei
Felix Liang
Janice En Liang
Karunya Lakshmi Nathan
Hye An Park
Maya Lillian Ramakrishnan
Mark Naren Ravichandran
Arjun Ranbir Sahgal
Sarah Ann Short
Jocelyn Marie Thomas
Xiangyu Zhao