Breckenridge Prize
The Breckenridge prize is awarded yearly to the senior economics major(s) with the highest GPA.

2014
Brendan Cosgrove
2013
Siyang Xu
2012
Anne Burton
Kathleen Davis
Jordan Cadorette
2011
Anna Simeonova
Tausif Salim
2010
Nicholas Friedman
Robin Daley
2009
Yilin Xu
2008
Ivan Balbuzanov
Andrei Roman
2007
Michael Aquino
Horacio Diaz Adda
2006
George Mani
Caroline Theoharides
2005
Matthew Guy-Hamilton
2004
Benjamin Ricciardi

Past Breckenridge Prize Winners

Pullen Prize
The Pullen Prize is awarded to the research assistant(s) who has made significant contributions to faculty research.

2014
Kelly Ling
Alexis Tischbein
2013
Nicholas Papnastassiou
Jamie Sawyer
Qi Sun
Siyang Xu
2012
Bradley Turner
Jacob Penglase
2011
Lucas Miller
C.S. Lyoe Lee
2010
Robin Daley
Robert Knipp
2009
Yilin Xu
Ling Zhu
2008
Ivan Balbuzanov
Andrei Roman
2007
Michael Aquino
Horacio Diaz Adda
2006
Emilia Tjernstrom
2005
Justinas Pelenis
2004
Andriy Avramenko

Past Pullen Prize Winners

Christian A. Johnson Award
The Christian A. Johnson Award is awarded to the teaching assistant(s) who has made a significant contribution to student coursework.

2014
Caitlin Vorlicek
Clare Peaslee
Meagan Hennessey
Alexandra Ojerholm
2013
Nick Papnastassiou
Becky Newman
Justine Seraganian
Peter Jone
2012
Kelly Foser
Anne Burton
2011
Rachel Bechek
Khoa Nguyen
Eric Wilsterman
2010
Jenny Gelda
Isaac Opper
2009
Michelle Chu
Maria Ramrath
2008
Kyle Smith
Bradford Woodworth
2007
Tammy Lewin
2006
Jessica Minty
2005
Matthew Roland
David Acker
Thomas Deutsch
2004
Charles Data
Kyle Kreiss
Michael Henderson-Cohen

Past Christian A. Johnson Prize Winners

Faculty Prize
The Faculty Prize is awarded to the junior(s) who exhibited outstanding performance in the Microeconomic and Macroeconomic Theory courses.

2014
Samuel Parker
2013
Brendan Cosgrove
2012
Siyang Xu
2011
Anne Burton
2010
Georgi I. Stavrev
2009
Isaac Opper
2008
Hannah Converse
2007
Horacio Diaz Adda
2006
Eric Post
2005
Katie Gagne
Michael Rutherford
2004
Jacqueline Smith

Past Faculty Prize Winners

Department Prize for Service
This Department Prize is awarded to the leader(s) of the Student Advisory Board and/or the student who coordinates student involvement during department job searches.

2014
Caitlin Vorlicek
Clare Peaslee
2013
Caitlin Vorlicek
Salome Giorgadze
2012
Kathleen Davis
2011
Jeanne Loftus
Peter Rummel
2010
John J. LaMantia
2009
Robin Daley
Isaac Cooper
2008
Tanya Rosbash
2007
Jonathan Forsythe
2006
Nina Korolyova
2005
Peyton McElyea
Joshua Gray
John Pollakowski
2004
David A. Cohen
E. Drew Mckechnie
2003
Vanessa L.J. Haleco
Ellen Whitesides

Department Prize for the Junior with the Highest GPA
This Department Prize is awarded to the Junior with the highest GPA.

2014
Nicholas LaRovere
2013
Brendan Cosgrove
2012
Siyang Xu
2011
Kathleen Davis
2010
Georgi I. Stavrev
2009
Robin Daley
Nicholas Friedman
Nicholas Van Niel
2008
Yilin Xu
2007
Andrei Roman
2006
Michael Aquino
2005
Caroline B. Theoharides
2004
Justinas Pelinis
2003
Benjamin F. Ricciardi
2002
Frederik R. Rasmussen
2001
Noah Chung

Faculty Prize for high scholarly attainment

2014
Brendan Rivard
2013
Qianwen Xu
Gareth Cleveland
Daniel Garin
Michael Linskey