Phi Beta Kappa

 PBK Home

 Chapter Officers and Committee Members

 Students Elected to Membership

 Achievement Award Recipients

 Carl J. Weber Award Recipients

 The Phi Beta Kappa Society

Students Elected by the Beta Chapter
to Membership in Phi Beta Kappa
Selected 2006 - 2011

Annually, the Beta Chapter of Colby College recognizes students from the junior and senior classes for their excellent scholastic performances by electing them to membership in Phi Beta Kappa.

It is with great pleasure that the officers of the Beta Chapter of Maine of Phi Beta Kappa announce the election of the following students to membership in the Society. An asterisk after the name indicates students who were elected to membership in the Society as Juniors.

< newly elected members >
< past selectees, prior to 2006 >

Spring 2011
Name Major(s) Hometown
Jessica T. Acosta '11 Sociology San Rafael/Oakland, CA
Samuel P. Axelrod '11 Physics; Mathematical Sciences Cambridge, MA
Kevin F. Baier '11 Music Bow, NH
Kukua A. Banson '11 Economics; Mathematics Tema, Ghana
Rachel E. Bechek '11 Economics Needham, MA
Stephanie E. Berger '11 Psychology: Neuroscience Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
Peter T. Buttaro '11 International Studies; Russian Language and Culture Derry, NH
Cecilia A. Cancellieri* '11 Theater and Dance Whippany, NJ
Hali P. Castleman '11 Psychology Wilbraham, MA
Irina Cazan '11 Mathematics Constanta, Romania
Li Yu Chan '11 Environmental Studies: Policy Petaling Jaya, Malaysia
Elizabeth K. Chang '11 Physics Pasadena, CA
Sarah E. Chant '11 Educational Studies (Independent) Chocorua, NH
Michael J. Clark '11 English South Easton, MA
Nicholas G. Cunkelman '11 Philosophy Acton, MA
Lindsay E. Dale* '12 Chemistry: Cell & Molecular Biology Boise, ID
Sara E. Field '11 Psychology Lancaster, PA
Francis H. Gassert '11 Environmental Studies: Policy Acton, MA
Roxanne Ghazvinian '11 Chemistry: Biochemistry Mercer Island, WA
Rachel L. Gleicher '11 International Studies Brooklyn, NY
Susannah S. Hatch '11 French Studies; International Studies Ipswich, MA
Benjamin R. Haydock '11 Philosophy Concord, MA
Michael J. Hempel '11 History; Government Sackville, NB, Canada
Lauren B. Hendricks '11 Environmental Studies: Science Duluth, MN
Amanda M. Hetherington '11 English Chicago, IL
Dustin A. Hickey '11 Physics Lincolnville, ME
Daniel S. Hoshino '11 Biology: Environmental Science Newton, MA
Qainat N. Khan '11 Music; Women's, Gender, and Sexuality Studies Fresno, CA
Clinton D. Kinkade '11 Classics; Classical Civilization Kankakee, IL
Peter S. Kirk '11 Biology: Cell & Molecular Biology Seattle, WA
Hannah Winchell Lafleur '11 Environmental Studies: Science Westmoreland, NH
Alexis L. Lavine '11 Physics; Mathematics Bellaire, TX
C. S. Lyoe Lee '11 Economics: Financial Markets; Mathematical Sciences: Statistics Tsing Yi, Hong Kong
Christine A. Lydon '11 Sociology Norfolk, MA
Laura J. Maloney* '12 Government; International Studies Westwood, MA
Geraldine K. Morris '11 Music Seattle, WA
Benjamin G. Ogden '11 Government; Economics: Public Policy Milo, ME
Katelyn J. Ouimet '11 Philosophy Southington, CT
Kimberly N. Parker '11 Biology: Neuroscience Pasadena, CA
Erin A. Powers* '12 Chemistry Fairfield, CT
Hannah W. Pulit '11 English: Creative Writing Milton, MA
Sara G. Ramsay '11 Anthropology; French Studies Mercer Island, WA
Fazal Rashid '11 History Bhopal, India
Tausif Salim '11 Economics-Mathematics: Financial Markets Dhaka, Bangladesh
Allison D. Seidel '11 International Studies Plymouth, MN
Anna E. Simeonova '11 International Studies; Economics Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
Qingyi Wang '11 Physics; Mathematical Sciences: Statistics Wuhan Hubei, China
Robyn P. Wardell '11 Religious Studies; International Studies Brooksville, ME
Stephen N. Zaharias '11 History Derry, NH
Mengfei Zhang '11 Chemistry; Mathematics Beijing, China
Spring 2010
Name Major(s) Hometown
Savina J. Balasubramanian '10 Sociology/Psychology Mumbai, India
Alexander B. Bassett '10 Religious Studies History Boxford, Mass.
Terri A. Bello '10 Human Development (Independent) Boston, Mass.
Reuben G. Biel '10 Biology Mendota Heights, Minn.
Sonia H. Booth '10 Anthropology Somerville, Mass.
Alexander A. Boutin '10 French Studies International Studies Portland, Maine
Eric D. Braunstein '10 Chemistry (American Chemical Society accredited) Delmar, N.Y.
Tara Rachael Brian* '10 International Studies Cowichan Bay, B.C., Canada
John A. Clauson '10 Mathematical Science Computer Science Crownsville, Md.
Ellen J. Crapster-Pregont '10 Geology/Chemistry Merrill, Wis.
Courtney T. Cronin '10 French Studies/History Concord, Mass.
Jennifer E. Dahnke '10 Physics/Russian Language and Culture Red Bluff, Calif.
Robin A. Daley '10 Economics: Financial Markets Concentration Bar Harbor, Maine
Saralin M. Davis '10 Biology: Neuroscience Concentration Brooktondale, N.Y.
Jenny R. Dean '10 Classics/Classical Civilization Wellesley, Mass.
Brian P. DiMento* '10 Chemistry: Environmental Science Rowley, Mass.
Elizabeth A. Disney '10 Chemistry: Cell & Molecular Biol/Biochemistry Conc Port Kent, N.Y.
Aichatou Fall '10 Mathematics/Economics Saint-Louis, Senegal
Kathleen A. Fallon '10 Music Herndon, Va.
Bonnie M. Foley '10 Government Paradise Valley, Ariz.
Nicholas C. Friedman '10 Economics/Philosophy Sheffield, Mass.
Jennifer M. Gelda '10 Economics/Psychology Waban, Mass.
Emma D. Hall '10 Government/History Framingham, Mass.
Andrew A. Hardigan '10 Biology Savannah, Ga.
Lauren J. Harris '10 Biology: Cell & Molecular Biol/Biochemistry Conc. Goshen, N.Y.
Piper L. Haywood '10 Studio Art San Francisco, Calif.
Hannah M. Holbrook '10 Psychology Acton, Mass.
Margosia T. Jadkowski '10 Geology Winterport, Maine
Seth A. Johnson '10 Biology: Cell & Molecular Biol/Biochemistry Conc. Andover, Mass.
Benjamin R. Keyser '10 Biology Newton, Mass.
Aimee L. Kidder '10 International Studies/History Hartford, Vt.
Robert M. Knipp, Jr. '10 Economics: Financial Markets Concentration/Mathematics White Hall, Md.
Sarah T. Levine '10 Mathematics/Physics Marblehead, Mass.
Darshini A. Mahadevia '10 Psychology: Neuroscience Concentration Mumbai, India
Sarena Maron-Kolitch '10 Women's, Gender, and Sexuality Studies Riverdale, N.Y.
Alexander P. Mayer '10 Spanish Nashua, N.H.
Eric T. McDowell '10 English: Creative Writing Concentration Stoneham, Mass.
Mesay Melese '10 Economics/Mathematics Metehara, Ethiopia
Kathleen T. Minton '10 International Studies/French Studies Baltimore, Md.
Alexander V. Oot '10 Mathematics Hollis, N.H.
Isaac M. Opper '10 Economics/Mathematics Lewistown, Mont.
Elisabeth J. Ponsot '10 Government Bellerose Manor, N.Y.
Loredana Popescu '10 Economics/Mathematics Galati, Romania
William A. Price '10 Philosophy Durham, N.C.
Virginia L. Robbins '10 Studio Art and Art History Concord, Mass.
S. Benjamin Rooney '10 Biology: Environmental Science Concentration Evanston, Ill.
Catarina M. Ruksznis '10 Biology Dover Foxcroft, Maine
Adam J. SanMiguel '10 Biology Elgin, Ill.
Jordan R. Schoonover '10 Biology: Environmental Science Concentration Los Alamos, N.M.
Michael C. Schwartz '10 Psychology Foster City, Calif.
Peter T. Serina '10 Biology Denver, Col.
Fiona G. Sheridan-McIver '10 Government Lake Forest Park, Wash.
Chelsea M. Stillman '10 Psychology Portland, Maine
Brittany R. Tasi '10 Psychology Shelton, Conn.
Jared L. Tepper '10 Chemistry: Biochemistry Monroe Township, N.J.
Nicholas Van Niel '10 Economics Waban, Mass.
Clifford D. Vickrey '10 Government Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Alexandra E. Wesnousky* '10 Psychology/Classics Davis, Calif.
Amy S. Weston '10 Women's, Gender, and Sexuality Studies Dover, N.H.
Annelise B. Wiersema '10 International Studies/Anthropology Weston, Mass.
Emily A. Wolf '10 Music Bemidji, Minn.
Cecilia A. Cancellieri* '11 Theater and Dance Whippany, N.J.
Spring 2009
Name Major(s) Hometown
Michael C. Ambrogi '09 Environmental Studies: Policy Conc; Biology: Conc Environmental Science Oneco, CT
Cynthia C. Anderson-Bauer '09 English: Conc Creative Writing Grand Rapids, MN
Daniela A. Andreevska '09 International Studies; Economics Sofia, Bulgaria
Nikolai A. Barnwell '09 Music Hojslev, Denmark
Erin M. Beasley '09 Anthropology LaGrange, ME
Lauren E. Bizzari '09 Biology Stowe, VT
Tara R. Brian '10 * Psychology: Neuroscience Conc; International Studies Cowichan Bay, BC, CAN
Kathleen R. Brzozowski '09 English Goffstown, NH
Christopher M. Buros '09 Chemistry: Conc Cell and Molecular Biology; >Biochemistry Monroeville, PA
Catherine S. Coffman '09 English; History Portola Valley, CA
Kimberly B. Cohen '09 Biology Dunbarton, NH
Hannah A. Converse '09 Biology: Conc Environmental Science Hampden, MA
Allison B. Coughlin '09 English Quincy, MA
Brian P. DiMento '10 * Chemistry: Environmental Science Rowley, MA
Elizabeth A. Doran '09 Sociology; Women's, Gender, and Sexuality Studies Amherst, MA
Katherine S. Dutcher '09 German Studies; International Studies Belchertown, MA
Lauren E. Duval '09 History Shrewsbury, MA
Evan J. Footer '09 Economics-Mathematics: Conc Finan. Mkts Penllyn, PA
Daniel Gomez '09 Music; Physics Bogota, Colombia
Emily L. Hansen '09 English; Mathematics Port Washington, NY
Benjamin T. Hauptman '09 Mathematical Science Brunswick, ME
Margaret H. Hayes '09 Psychology: Neuroscience Conc Mansfield, MA
Jonathan D. Heimbach '09 Government Bethlehem, PA
Jason F. Hine '09 Biology Madison, CT
Carla F. Jacobs '09 Psychology Burlington, CT
Fern A. Jeremiah '09 Economics; International Studies Penang, Malaysia
James R. Jones '09 Mathematics; Physics Bucksport, ME
Katja E. Jylkka '09 English Rockport, MA
Benjamin P. Knight '09 Mathematics; Spanish Westbrook, ME
Brianna N. Kondrat English: Conc Creative Writing Conway, NH
Kenneth A. LaMantia '09 Classics; Philosophy Jamestown, RI
Kristina M. Langenborg '09 Chemistry; Biology: Conc Cell & Molclr Bio/Biochem Quakertown, PA
Justin B. Leavens '09 Spanish; History Longmeadow, MA
Jonathan S. Lefcheck '09 Biology Suffield, CT
Margaret L. Lyford '09 International Studies; French Studies Amsterdam, NY
Whitney R. Lynn '09 Art History; History Dallas, TX
Tatenda Mahlokozera '09 Chemistry: Biochemistry; Physics Gweru, Zimbabwe
Lane J. Mahoney '09 Biology Gorham, ME
Joseph M. Meyer '09 Chemistry: Biochemistry; Physics Waldorf, MD
Katherine L. Nelson '09 Physics; Mathematical Science Andover, MA
Hannah M. Pajolek '09 Biology Osterville, MA
Shelley L. Payne '09 History Santa Barbara, CA
Carrie M. Potter '09 Psychology Newton, MA
Jamie O. Quine '09 American Studies Methuen, MA
Krishan V. Rele '09 Economics-Mathematics: Conc Finan. Mkts; International Studies Mumbai, India
John F. Roberts '09 Economics-Mathematics: Conc Finan. Mkts; Mathematical Science Riverside, CT
Patrick J. Roche '09 Environmental Studies: Policy Conc Hopkinton, MA
Guy R. Sack '09 Psychology Laconia, NH
Megan C. Saunders '09 Environmental Studies: Policy Conc Reading, MA
Talia A. Savic '09 Biology: Conc Cell and Molecular; Biology/Biochemistry Berlin, CT
Hanna L. Schenk '09 Psychology: Neuroscience Conc Warren, VT
Christine E. Shu '09 Russian Language and Culture; International Studies San Marino, CA
Abigail K. Sussman '09 Sociology Williamstown, MA
Alea R. Thompson '09 English; Government Ashland, MA
Nicole M. Veilleux '09 Art History; >History Silver Lake, NH
Daniel B. Wasserman '09 Philosophy Englewood, CO
Rachel E. Watson '09 Latin-American Studies; Spanish China, ME
Alexandra E. Wesnousky '10 * Psychology; Classics Davis, CA
Po Yin Wong '09 Economics; English Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Elizabeth A. Zagroba '09 Mathematics Ridgewood, NJ
Ling Zhu '09 Economics: Conc Financial Mkts; Mathematics Kunshan, China
Spring 2008
Name Major(s) Hometown
Daniel H. Adams '08 Sociology LaCrescenta, CA
Raven S. Adams '08 Psychology: Neuroscience Conc Corralitos, CA
Brent V. Aigler '08 Geology Medfield, MA
Lauren J. Baard '08 Biology Brunswick, ME
Sara M. Benjamin '08 Sociology Santa Monica, CA
Haley E. Blum '08 East Asian Studies Bath, ME
Stephanie L. Bowman '08 International Studies/Latin-American Studies Bloomington, MN
Drew B. Branden * '08 Physics Morristown, NJ
John P. Chung '08 Physics/Mathematical Sciences Dellwood, MN
Sarah E. Clark '08 Biology: Cell/Molecular Biology: Biochemistry Conc New Lebanon, NY
Joanna S. Corey '08 Spanish New York, NY
Leonardo A. da Costa '08 International Studies/Economics: International Economics Conc Cotia, Brazil
W. Christian Crannell '08 Chemistry: A.C.S. Monsey, NY
Preston B. Decker '08 East Asian Studies/Biology West Newton, MA
Heidi E. Donahue '08 Human Development (Independent) Westborough, MA
Stacey J. Dubois '08 Psychology Caribou, ME
Michelle A. Easton '08 Sociology/Human Development (Independent) Andover, MA
Rebecca S. Feldman '08 Psychology Sudbury, MA
Jamie L. B. Fierce '08 Biology Stow, MA
Sharon R. Fuller '08 Biology Old Town, ME
Erin G. Gallery '08 English: Creative Writing Conc Wellesley, MA
Christopher L. Giangreco '08 English/Art Chicago, IL
Alexander T. Gill '08 Physics/Mathematics West Newbury, MA
Julia R. A. Gilstein '08 English/History Dartmouth, MA
Kimberly S. Graves '08 Chemistry: A.C.S Rutland, VT
Julie C. Guilbault '08 Latin-American Studies/Spanish Brunswick, ME
Abigail K. Hall '08 Latin-American Studies/International Studies East Montpelier, VT
Melanie A. Larsen '08 Government Melrose, MA
Courtney L. Larson '08 International Studies/Environmental Studies: Policy Conc Minneapolis, MN
Lucas A. LaViolet '08 Physics/Mathematical Sciences Westbrook, ME
Emily R. Lyczkowski '08 Biology Millbrook, NY
Gretchen H. Markiewicz '08 Mathematics/German Studies Walpole, NH
Timothy J. Miller '08 Biology: Neuroscience Conc Camp Hill, PA
Jennifer S. Mizen '08 Biology/Classics River Forest, IL
Charlotte T. Morse-Fortier '08 French Studies/Psychology Lexington, MA
Daniel R. Moss '08 Economics: Financial Markets Conc/Mathematical Sciences Medfield, MA
Judith E. Murphy '08 English/International Studies Phoenix, MD
Kostadina S. Nacheva '08 Economics-Mathematics Sofia, Bulgaria
Cassandra L. Newell '08 Chemistry/Russian Language & Culture Derry, NH
Sarah D. Parrish '08 Art/English Lexington, MA
Laura A. Perille '08 English/History Englewood, CO
Brian K. Putnam '08 Computer Science Jeffersonville, VT
Andrei C. Roman '08 Economics/International Studies Bucharest, Romania
Yauheniya Sidarchuk '08 Economics-Mathematics: Financial Markets Conc Minsk, Belarus
James R. Silvestro '08 Mathematical Sciences Londonderry, NH
Kyle S. Smith '08 Government/Economics Seattle, WA
Laura E. Smith '08 English Fort Mill, SC
Chad D. Stecher '08 Mathematics/Economics Santa Monica, CA
Julia T. Stuebing '08 Government Needham, MA
Darcy S. Taylor '08 Biology/Anthropology Redding, CT
Joerose Tharakan '08 Economics/Mathematics Cochin, India
Rebecca R. Thorburn '09 Chemistry-Biochemistry Maynard, MA
Melanie A. Ungar '08 German Language, Literature/Classics Skillman, NJ
Cristian Vesa '08 Physics/Mathematics Arad, Romania
William R. Whitledge '08 Physics Sudbury, MA
Victoria H. Work '08 Biology: Cell/Molecular Biology/Biochemistry Conc Snowmass Village, CO
Yilin Xu '09 Mathematics/Economics Beijing, China
Jessica A. Young '08 Government/Philosophy Palo Alto, CA
Spring 2007
Carolyn Adler '07 Econ: Financ'l Mkts Conc Wellesley Hills, MA
Michael Aquino '07 Econ: Financ'l Mkts Conc New Vernon, NJ
Maro Asadoorian '07 English/Sociology Shrewsberry, MA
Kelly Bakulski '07 Biology: Cell/Molec Conc/Env Studies: Sci Conc South Windsor, CT
Meagan Berg '07 English/Theater & Dance Fresno, CA
Megan Bovill '07 Mathematical Sciences/Human Development (Ind) Saco, ME
Drew Branden '08 Physics Morristown, NJ
Dhruv Chadha '07 Economics/Mathematical Sciences Uttar Pradesh, India
Yu-Hwei Chou '07 Physics Brasilia, Brazil
Claudine Davidshofer '07 Philosophy/French Studies Presque Isle, ME
Peter Davis '07 Econ: Financ'l Mkts Conc Madison, WI
Emily Devlin '07 Biology Pennington, NJ
Merle Eisenberg '07 History/Government New York, NY
Melinda Favreau '07 Engl: Creatv Writg Conc/French Studies Topsham, ME
Elizabeth Finn '07 Government/English Mashpee, MA
Gjergji Gaqi '07 Music Tirana, Albania
Adrian Gilmore '07 Classical Civilization/Psychol:Neuroscience Conc Ridge, NY
Kaitlin Hanley '07 Psychology Amherst, MA
Kyle Haskett '07 Engl: Creatv Writg Conc Burlingame, CA
Katherine Haswell '07 Sociology Hamilton, NY
Amanda Hilton '07 Anthropology/Religious Studies Denver, CO
Thomas Hulse '07 Mathematics/Physics Lebanon, NH
Malcolm Itter '07 Biology Londonderry, VT
Lent Johnson '07 Physics/Mathematical Sciences Hannibal, MO
Jessica Kaplan '07 Biology Atlanta, GA
Siu Ko '07 Theater & Dance Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Ninoslav Krgovic '07 Art: Studio Concentrat'n/Architecture (Indep) Serbia and Montenegro
Anna Locke '07 English Gardner, MA
Renzo Mendoza Castro '07 International Studies/French Studies Lima, Peru
Marissa Meyer '07 Psychol:Neuroscience Conc Randolph, VT
Canaan Morse '07 East Asian Studies Manchester, ME
Tsvetelina Natcheva '07 Econ: Financ'l Mkts Conc Sofia, Bulgaria
Andra Ofosu '07 Economics Kaneshie, Ghana
Andreea Olea '07 Computer Science/Mathematics Galati, Romania
Lauren Oliff '07 Human Development (Ind) Lexington, MA
Ta-Chung Ong '07 Physics/Chemistry Pullman, WA
Eleanor O'Rourke '07 Spanish/Computer Science Florence, MA
Ira Panova '07 Economics-Mathematics/Psychology Sofia, Bulgaria
Ivica Petrikova '07 International Studies/Government Bratislava, Slovakia
Katherine Renwick '07 Classics/Env Studies: Sci Conc Ithaca, NY
Mary-Catherine Saraiva '07 Spanish Needham, MA
Whitney Simmonds '07 Music Edwards, CO
Jamie Singelais '07 Sociology Moultonborough, NH
Sarah Smiley '07 Biology: Cell/Molec Conc Cave Creek, AZ
Kristen Thatcher '07 Psychol:Neuroscience Con/Mathematics Edina, MN
Arturs Vrublevskis '07 Physics/Mathematics Riga, Latvia
Anne Wachtel '07 Human Development (Ind) Oshkosh, WI
Mariah Whitney '07 French Studies/Art Brownfield, ME
Alec Worsnop '07 Government Lexington, MA
Jingjing Zhou '07 Mathematics/Economics Suzhou, China
Spring 2006
Name Major(s) Hometown
Rebeccah F. Amendola '06 Classics/English Guilford, CT
Adam Atkinson-Lewis '06 Spanish/Geology Reading, MA
Todd A. Basnight '06 History West Newton, MA
Hannah F. Beach '06 Philosophy/Classical Civilization Glastonbury, CT
Sarah M. Becker '06 Biology: Envir Sci Conc Eliot, ME
Sara M. Booth '06 English Hanover, ME
Emily R. Brostek Philosophy/Human Development Fairfield, ME
Katharine E. Chamberlin Psychology Exeter, NH
Ka Yee Chan Russian Lang & Culture/East Asian Studies Sai Ying Pun, Hong Kong
Juliana S. Chessin History Fairfield, CT
Emilie L. Coulson Engl: Creatv Writg Conc Fish Creek, WI
Erica A. Dorpalen English Farmington, CT
Adil J. D'Sousa Independent Wellington, New Zealand
Margaret A. Duggan Sociology Bronxville, NY
Kara E. Fagan English/American Studies Nobleboro, ME
Sarah M. Fallon East Asian Studies Hinesburg, VT
Daniel K. Fowler Chemistry:Biochemistry Homer, AK
Katie E. Fuller History Dixfield, ME
Shu H. Fung Physics/Mathematics Kowloon, Hong Kong
Alexandra J. Funk Independent/Economics Cincinnati, OH
Cybill A. Gayatin International Studies Cebu City, Philippines
Bram J. Geller Chemistry:Biochemistry Worcester, MA
Benjamin D. Godwin East Asian Studies Mercer Island, WA
Meredith C. Hagner Classical Civilization/Classics Concord, NH
Sarah A. Hoskinson Env Studies: Sci Conc/Biology Scotia, NY
Thomas A. Hulse * Mathematics/Physics Lebanon, NH
Andrew B. Johnson Biology: Envir Sci Conc Woodstock, IL
Emily S. Judem American Studies Framingham, MA
Nina A. Korolyova Economics-Mathematics/International Studies Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Kathryn M. Lidington Geoscience Hull, MA
Rebecca B. Longworth Latin-American Studies/Spanish Wilbraham, MA
George C. Mani Econ: Financ'l Mkts Conc South Hadley, MA
James O. McLaughlin Engl: Creatv Writg Conc Newton, MA
Jakob B. Moe Biology: Envir Sci Conc/Science, Technology, Society Denver, CO
Elizabeth Mollo-Christensen Geobiology Carlisle, MA
Jenna R. Morrison Env Studies: Sci Conc Plymouth, MA
Matthew A. Morrison History/English Hanover, MA
Michael W. O'Brien English Newton, NJ
Adam C. Oesterle Chemistry:Biochemistry Glen Ellyn, IL
Francis P. Orzechowski Government Newport, NH
Mary C. Ostberg Sociology Harvard, MA
Katherine E. Packard History Sandwich, MA
Ivica Petrikova * International Studies/Government Bratislava, Slovakia
Erin R. Rhoda Engl: Creatv Writg Conc Washington, ME
Daniel A. Sack Physics/Mathematics Cheshire, CT
Sarah J. Schleck Government/International Studies Albert Lea, MN
Robert B. Smithwood Government/Env Studies:Policy Conc Concord, MA
Ann L. Swank English Bethlehem, PA
Kaitlyn A. Taylor Art Johnstown, NY
Kristen J. Thatcher * Psychol:Neuroscience Conc/Mathematics Edina, MN
Caroline B. Theoharides Econ: Public Policy Conc Lincoln, ME
Brian J. Tierney Economics-Mathematics/Econ: Financ'l Mkts Conc Southborough, MA
Beda E. Tjernstrom Economics-Mathematics Kalmar, Sweden
Jessica C. Varnum Government/International Studies Presque Isle, ME
Arturs Vrublevskis * Physics/Mathematics Riga, Latvia
Jessica C. Wansart Religious Studies Portsmouth, NH
Elizabeth A. Wyckoff Engl: Creatv Writg Conc Canton, NY
Kate R. Zeigler English/Psychology Washington, DC
Mao Zheng Physics/Economics Chongqing City, China

< newly elected members >
< past selectees, prior to 2006 >

 

 

Colby Home   |   Search   |   Directory

© Colby College   Phi Beta Kappa   5763 Mayflower Hill Drive   Waterville, Maine 04901
T: 207-859-5763   F: 207-859-5760    Contact Colby's PBK Chapter or Chapter President, Kevin Rice

Last Modified: 04/02/12 10:42:28 AM