Team Handball Rosters

 

Rosters for January 2011

 
The Abusement Park
Captain:  William T. Vietze
  Joseph D. DeAngelo
  John M. Eder
  Ilanna W. Fricks
  Scott B. Goldberg
  Ryan J. Grunseich
  Emily C. Harper
  Timothy L. Henke
  A. Benjamin,, II Lester
  Charles N. Madden
  Maria R. Madison
  R. Bryden Nugent
  Kamorudeen O. Olaogun
  Conor R. Schlosser
  Caitlin M. Sperzel
  Andrew J. Swansburg
  Samuel M. Zoloth


#colbygirlproblems
Captain:  Meghan F. Harwood
  Connor P. Clancy
  Vincent P. Galea
  Lillian M. Holland
  Andrew J. Martinez
  Sara D. Miller
  Theodore E.,, Jr. Niedermayer
  Catherine W. Powell
  Molly E. Robertson
  Gabriel E. Salzer
  Audrey F. Sandberg
  Erik O. Solli
  Tyler O. Will
  Michael T. Wincek


#colbyswag
Captain:  Jonathan H. Eichholz
  Emily M. Brook
  Peter R. Cronkite
  Kushveer S. Jadeja
  Sarah L. Leathe
  Catherine G. Maguire
  Christopher Moody
  Gaurav Ohri
  Lev S. Pinkus
  Jonathan A. Su
  David F. White
  Tyler O. Will


CTHC: The Final Tour
Captain:  Eric H. Hochberg
  Jennifer E. Beatty
  Geoffrey C. Bell
  Nathaniel M. Cooper
  Samuel C. Deeran
  Benjamin R. Grimmig
  James A. Hubbard
  David G. Jensen
  Christopher J. Kasprak
  Gordon J. Lessersohn
  Benjamin D. Lisle
  Mallory E. Livingston
  Daren A. McGregor
  Clay M. McMickens
  Daniel J. Pennachio
  Spencer C. Phillips
  Kenneth R. Prior
  Andrew J. Wade
  Travis E. Wright
  Gemma K. Yie


Can't Touch This (Than's Head)
Captain:  Kathryn G. Palano
  Matthew B. Boyes-Watson
  Robert T. Canning
  Matthew J. Carroll
  Cory D. Hendrickson
  Karyn R. King
  Laura J. Maloney
  Kristen P. Merrill
  Nathaniel P. Moore
  Jean-Jacques Ndayisenga
  Madeleine E. Purcell
  Joshua S. Richards
  Wesley Ian Richardson
  Brandan M. Rivard
  Jonathan W. Sommer
  Nathanial J. Tolman


Devlin McConnell
Captain:  Nathan S. Ellis
  Colin J. Cummings
  Alexander A. Finigan
  Lucas S. Geoghegan
  Jake B. Kramer
  Mark T. Nelson
  Dakota J. Rabbitt


Guys and Balls
Captain:  John H.,, III Munz
  John D. Bengtson
  Margaret M. Bower
  Elizabeth H. Brehman
  J. Samuel Chase
  Peter R. Cronkite
  Laurel D. Edington
  Carrick J. Gambell
  Colin W. Hull
  Stephen C. Laible
  Kyle M. Laurita Bonometti
  Alexander L. MacMillan
  Jeffrey C. Meltzer
  Gaurav Ohri
  Leah C. Reusch
  Anne E. Schechner
  Kylie M. VanBuren


Hajde
Captain:  Byoungwook Jang
  Ethan V. Crockett
  Amila Emso
  Tendai A. M'ndange-Pfupfu
  Ernel Murati
  Nirakar Poudel
  Jessie A. Rottersman
  Jesus S. Vidaurri-Martinez


Off Constantly
Captain:  Charles L. Davis
  Thomas D. Abe
  Lauren R. Becker
  Jackson M. Broadbent
  Carson L. Brown
  Keith B. Fairbrother
  Garth P. Franklin
  Marcus U. Josefsson
  Christian T. Kelso
  Brooke A. Kent
  Kallie E. Leschen-Lindell
  Sarah A. Lux
  Martha E. Mesna
  Clare E. Peaslee
  Randall L.,, Jr. Person
  Aimee L. Polimeno
  Samuel P. Schmidt
  Jared S. Supple


Sabre Tooth Moose Lions
Captain:  Carlvin J. Sanon
  Bilal Ahmad
  Nathaniel A. Eames
  Victoria R. Falcon
  Salome Giorgadze
  Savannah C. Judge
  Sonia M. Vargas
  Zili Wang
  Aquib S. Yacoob


The Deli
Captain:  Patrick J. Henke
  Brian S. Desmond
  Patrick R. Gilligan
  Nicholas H. Graves
  Peter J. Kerr
  Jamison M. Sawyer
  Justine M. Seraganian
  Meghan Tedoldi


Wu-Tang Financial
Captain:  Samuel F. Nuber
  Alexander J. Chase
  George W. French
  Trevor M. Jones
  Benjamin C. Joslin
  Thomas S. Kimball
  Devin C. O'Brien
  K. Campbell_M. Stevenson
  Connor T. Sullivan
  Michael C. Wismer


ivano balic
Captain:  Brian G. Palmer
  Oliver M. Dunne
  Daniel Fowler
  Forrest E. Lovett
  Katarina C. McDonald
  William R. Miller
  Motoki Otsuka
  Gian-Antonio V. Perani
  Laura K. Robinson
  William H. Scott
  Kevin D. Smithwood
  Tyler E. Steinhauser
  Justin E. Swansburg
  Anna M. Thin
  Lily G. Tilton