Men's Outdoor Track—Roster

2013 Roster

Name Event Home Town
* Brian Desmond '13 distance/steeplechase Ann Arbor, Mich.
Luke Doherty Munro '13 mid distance Hudson, Mass.
Harry Geldermann '13 Lake Forest, Ill.
* John Gilboy '13 throws Saco, Maine
Shaquann Huntt '13 jumps Bronx, N.Y.
* Dom Kone '13 sprints Bucksport, Maine
Tom Letourneau '13 distance Dayton, Maine
Julio Suastegui '13 Los Angeles, Calif.
Trent Wiseman '13 pole vault Tampa, Fla.
Kevin Clarke '14 mid distance Carlisle, Mass.
Chris Greenlee '14 mid distance Westminster, Mass.
Chris Henderson '14 mid distance Kensington, Md.
Nick Joseph '14 North Berwick, Maine
Dylan Nisky '14 mid distance Hong Kong, China
Justin Owumi '14 jumps, hurdles Jamaica Plain, Mass.
Randy Person '14 Los Angeles, Calif.
Matt White '14 mid distance Wellesley, Mass.
Paco DeFrancis '14 distance Norwich, Vt.
Charlie Coffman '15 mid distance Cohasset, Mass.
Nick D'Agostino '15 mid distance Jamaica Plain, Mass.
Justin Deckert '15 javelin Mansfield, Mass.
Nolan Dumont '15 distance/steeplechase Lincoln, Maine
Seth Gilbane '15 distance Providence, R.I.
Jeff Hale '15 distance/steeplechase Waterville, Maine
CT Harris '15 throws Canaan, N.H.
Will Hayes '15 long sprint/mid distance Glencoe, Ill.
Dan Hyszczak '15 mid distance Andover, Mass.
Ben Lester '15 distance/mid distance Medfield, Mass.
Sean Madigan '15 long sprint/mid distance Mars, Pa.
Andrew Martinez '15 sprints Menlo Park, Calif.
Will McCarthy '15 distance Monroe, Conn.
Brett Sahlberg '15 hurdles/jumps Duxbury, Mass.
David White '15 mid distance Hampton Falls, N.H.
Ben Zurkow '15 throws Scarsdale, N.Y.
Chase Brown '16 Boothbay, Maine
Guilo Del Piccolo '16 Basalt, Colo.
Ethan Druskat '16 sprints Durham, N.H.
Andrew Estrada '16 Riverside, R.I.
Jamaal Grant '16 jumps Milton, Mass.
Andrew Herwig '16 Brewster, Mass.
Chris Millman '16 East Greenwich, R.I.
Nick Murphy '16 Amherst, N.H.
John Ott '16 New York, N.Y.
Ryan Ruiz '16 Hyde Park, Mass.
Stefan Sandreuter '16 Cumberland, Maine
Jeff Tucker '16 Woodstock, Vt.
Dylan Ciccarelli '16 hurdles, sprints Toronto, Ontario
Dylan Ciccarelli '16 hurdles, sprints Toronto, Ontario
* indicates team captain

Head Coach: Jared Beers '01
Coach Information >