Gilboy, White lead men's indoor track team

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: January 12, 2013

BRUNSWICK, Maine --- John Gilboy won the shot put and took second in the weight throw for the Colby College men's indoor track and field team in the Bowdoin College Invitational on Saturday.

Matt White had the other victory for the Mules, who took fourth place out of six teams with 74 points.

Gilboy had his winning toss of 47 feet, 3.75 inches on his final throw of the day in the shot put. He also had a toss of 47-1.75 in the weight throw.

White won the 600-meter run in 1 minute, 23.31 seconds in holding off Bowdoin's Sam Chick (1:23.93).

Colby first-year sprinter Ethan Druskat had a solid debut, taking second in the 60 dash (7.17) and third in the 200 dash (23.55). Kevin Clarke also had a runner-up finish in the 800 meters (2:00.88), while Charlie Coffman finished third in the mile (4:26.0).
 2013 Bowdoin 5 Way Meet - 1/12/2013                    
                                Bowdoin                                  
                                Results                                  

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name                Year School             Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirk, Nicole             Southern Mai          8.14q 3
2 Copland, Samantha        Bowdoin               8.15q 2
3 Mehlman, Julia           Bowdoin               8.36q 1
4 Doyle, Emily             Colby                 8.43q 1
5 Parrili, Christine       Southern Mai          8.45q 2
6 Dasilva, Deonna          Southern Mai          8.46q 3
7 Doroff, Robin            Colby                 8.50q 2
8 Kimball, Katherine       Colby                 8.54q 3
9 Price, Alex              WPI                   8.56 3
10 Walker, Emily            Colby                 8.66 3
11 Stuart, Marina           Conn College          8.78 3
12 Harris, Anne             WPI                   8.79 2
13 Adnopoz, Hayley          Conn College          8.86 2
14 Tucker, Sydney           WPI                   8.92 3
15 Keyes, Joan              WPI                   8.93 1
16 Carpenter, Jacqui        Southern Mai          9.27 1
17 kelly, caitlin           Southern Mai          9.33 1
18 Bakun, Sarah             St. Joseph's          9.86 2
19 McDonald, Shamiah        WPI                   9.92 1
20 Chisholm, Shannon        St. Joseph's         10.07 2
21 Poirier, Sarah           St. Joseph's         10.16 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kirk, Nicole             Southern Mai          8.06 10 
2 Copland, Samantha        Bowdoin               8.15 8 
3 Mehlman, Julia           Bowdoin               8.32 6 
4 Dasilva, Deonna          Southern Mai          8.44 4 
5 Parrili, Christine       Southern Mai          8.47 2 
6 Doyle, Emily             Colby                 8.52 1 
7 Doroff, Robin            Colby                 8.54
8 Kimball, Katherine       Colby                 8.67
Preliminaries
9 Price, Alex              WPI                           
10 Walker, Emily            Colby                         
11 Stuart, Marina           Conn College                  
12 Harris, Anne             WPI                           
13 Adnopoz, Hayley          Conn College                  
14 Tucker, Sydney           WPI                           
15 Keyes, Joan              WPI                           
16 Carpenter, Jacqui        Southern Mai                  
17 kelly, caitlin           Southern Mai                  
18 Bakun, Sarah             St. Joseph's                  
19 McDonald, Shamiah        WPI                           
20 Chisholm, Shannon        St. Joseph's                  
21 Poirier, Sarah           St. Joseph's                  

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kirk, Nicole             Southern Mai         26.33 5 10 
2 Dostie, Peyton           Southern Mai         26.67 5 8 
3 Clark, Emily             Bowdoin              27.01 5 6 
4 Mehlman, Julia           Bowdoin              27.71 5 4 
5 Znamierowski, Liz        Bowdoin              27.74 5 2 
6 Whitaker, Anna           Southern Mai         27.79 4 1 
7 Browning, Morgan         Bowdoin              28.21 3
8 Panciera, Emily          Southern Mai         28.38 4
9 Dasilva, Deonna          Southern Mai         28.43 3
10 Doroff, Robin            Colby                28.52 4
11 Walker, Emily            Colby                28.95 3
12 Price, Alex              WPI                  29.01 3
13 Strage, Michele          Colby                29.34 2
14 Thurston, Olivia         Colby                29.88 4
15 Adnopoz, Hayley          Conn College         30.09 2
16 Harris, Anne             WPI                  30.13 2
17 Tucker, Sydney           WPI                  30.30 2
18 kelly, caitlin           Southern Mai         31.01 1
19 Llodra, Taylor           WPI                  31.82 2
20 Keyes, Joan              WPI                  31.86 1
21 Mannette, Jena           Southern Mai         32.37 1
22 Carpenter, Jacqui        Southern Mai         33.35 1
23 McDonald, Shamiah        WPI                  35.08 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Doyle, Emily             Colby              1:00.21 2 10 
2 Tolman, Emily            Colby              1:00.28 2 8 
3 Panciera, Emily          Southern Mai       1:02.36 2 6 
4 Rhinehart, Maya          WPI                1:04.09 2 4 
5 Lazaro, Kelsie           WPI                1:04.30 2 2 
6 Madden, Brooke           Southern Mai       1:05.70 1 1 
7 Snider, Emily            Bowdoin            1:07.52 2
8 Llodra, Taylor           WPI                1:09.28 1
9 Bakun, Sarah             St. Joseph's       1:20.44 1

Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Damron, Hannah           Southern Mai       1:40.80 10 
2 Wasinger, Camille        Bowdoin            1:42.70 8 
3 Matthews, Sarah          Conn College       1:43.45 6 
4 Bell, Brittney           Colby              1:44.26 4 
5 Dostie, Amber            St. Joseph's       1:44.75 2 
6 Oldfield, Chelsey        Southern Mai       1:49.15 1 
7 Mitchell, Veronica       Colby              1:52.22
8 Grover, Alison           Colby              1:52.38
9 Davis, Monica            Colby              1:53.14
10 Vannasse, Aubrie         WPI                1:53.54
11 Biette, Cassandra        Colby              2:00.63
12 Jones, Riley             St. Joseph's       2:10.89

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryan, Maggie            Bowdoin            2:27.86 10 
2 Menendez, Alana          Bowdoin            2:28.17 8 
3 Keesler, Virginia        Colby              2:28.97 6 
4 Leonard, Caroline        Conn College       2:32.22 4 
5 Tight, Madeline          Colby              2:35.29 2 
6 Fortier, Margaret        Colby              2:37.43 1 
7 Schwartz, Mary           WPI                2:37.52
8 McElvery, Raleigh        Bowdoin            2:40.99
9 Cookson, Ali             Conn College       2:43.58
10 Curry, Audrey            St. Joseph's       2:45.09

Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tevenan, Julie           WPI                3:12.66 10 
2 Beede, Morgan            Southern Mai       3:13.88 8 
3 Duff, Laura              Colby              3:14.17 6 
4 McDonough, Alanna        Colby              3:15.69 4 
5 Byrne, Merry             Conn College       3:18.51 2 
6 Wesley, Michelle         Conn College       3:20.14 1 
7 Carrigan, Sarah          Colby              3:21.82
8 Rush, Caitlin            WPI                3:32.52

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bolick, Kim              Conn College       5:13.94 10 
2 Stalica, Gina            Bowdoin            5:14.38 8 
3 Beede, Morgan            Southern Mai       5:21.97 6 
4 Schwab, Layne            Colby              5:22.57 4 
5 Lingar, Morgan           Colby              5:27.09 2 
6 Davis, Brooke            Southern Mai       5:38.87 1 
7 Dyer, Haley              WPI                5:47.68
8 Orr, Jessica             WPI                5:49.87
9 Laurence, Anna           Conn College       5:52.78
10 Mastroianni, Sasha       Bowdoin            5:54.28
11 Hallisey, Maura          Conn College       6:05.18
12 Shields, Marisa          Conn College       6:08.98

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McClure, Catherine       Colby             10:35.04 10 
2 Connolly, Katherine      Colby             10:47.53 8 
3 Skinner, Lucy            Bowdoin           10:49.85 6 
4 Whitney, Laurel          Colby             11:23.93 4 
5 Winter, Emily            Conn College      11:33.10 2 
6 Davis, Brooke            Southern Mai      11:36.44 1 
7 Babeu, Amy               WPI               11:40.04
8 Huckins, Sarah           Conn College      11:52.12
9 Eaton, Heather           St. Joseph's      11:57.40
10 Mann, Jennifer           WPI               12:19.21
11 Klopp, Amy               Conn College      12:44.53
12 Lindow, Stephanie        WPI               13:22.46
13 Garcia, Samara           WPI               13:39.14

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beers, Ariana            Conn College      18:49.62 10 
2 McWilliams, Katherine    Southern Mai      19:11.22 8 
3 Fischer, Brenna          Bowdoin           19:21.38 6 
4 Adam, Nicole             Conn College      20:04.91 4 
5 McCallum, Hannah         WPI               20:09.61 2 
6 Walde, Caitlin           WPI               20:25.35 1 
7 VanBuren, Kylie          Colby             20:47.44
8 Harper, Emily            Colby             21:14.84

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name                Year School             Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dostie, Peyton           Southern Mai          9.41q 2
2 Clark, Emily             Bowdoin               9.67q 1
3 Pumphrey, Laura          WPI                   9.91q 1
4 Pellegrini, Liz          WPI                   9.96q 1
5 Damron, Hannah           Southern Mai         10.21q 1
6 Mitchell, Veronica       Colby                10.44q 2
7 Leckie, Doe              St. Joseph's         10.58q 2
8 Grover, Alison           Colby                10.62q 1
9 Thurston, Olivia         Colby                11.47 2
10 Biette, Cassandra        Colby                11.60 2
11 Krupp, Katharine         Bowdoin              11.82 1
12 Cortez, Gabrielle        Colby                11.86 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dostie, Peyton           Southern Mai          9.47 10 
2 Clark, Emily             Bowdoin               9.76 8 
3 Pellegrini, Liz          WPI                   9.77 6 
4 Damron, Hannah           Southern Mai          9.87 4 
5 Pumphrey, Laura          WPI                   9.93 2 
6 Leckie, Doe              St. Joseph's         10.01 1 
7 Mitchell, Veronica       Colby                10.31
8 Grover, Alison           Colby                10.63
Preliminaries
9 Thurston, Olivia         Colby                         
10 Biette, Cassandra        Colby                         
11 Krupp, Katharine         Bowdoin                       
12 Cortez, Gabrielle        Colby                         

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                           Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Colby 'A'                                      1:51.52 10 
1) Doroff, Robin               2) Walker, Emily                
3) Thurston, Olivia            4) Bell, Brittney               
2 Bowdoin 'A'                                    1:52.69 8 
1) Browning, Morgan            2) Snider, Emily                
3) Daoud, Cleo                 4) Znamierowski, Liz            
3 Wpi 'A'                                        1:55.38 6 
1) Harris, Anne                2) Tucker, Sydney               
3) Price, Alex                 4) Pellegrini, Liz              
4 Southern Maine 'A'                             2:01.98 4 
1) Green, Mary                 2) Madden, Brooke               
3) Carpenter, Jacqui           4) O'Brien, Alexandra           

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                           Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colby 'A'                                      4:15.52 10 
1) Doyle, Emily                2) Thurston, Olivia             
3) Tolman, Emily               4) Bell, Brittney               
2 Bowdoin 'A'                                    4:16.67 8 
1) Carvajal, Addison           2) Daoud, Cleo                  
3) Copland, Samantha           4) Clark, Emily                 
3 Conn College 'A'                               4:25.24 6 
1) Matthews, Sarah             2) Leonard, Caroline            
3) Byrne, Merry                4) Bolick, Kim                  
4 Wpi 'A'                                        4:25.66 4 
1) Pellegrini, Liz             2) Rhinehart, Maya              
3) Lazaro, Kelsie              4) Richard, Noelle              
5 Colby 'B'                                     x4:29.03
1) McDonough, Alanna           2) Davis, Monica                
3) Mitchell, Veronica          4) Grover, Alison               
6 Southern Maine 'A'                             4:29.66 2 
1) Whitaker, Anna              2) Green, Mary                  
3) Dasilva, Deonna             4) Panciera, Emily              

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                           Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colby 'A'                                     10:16.47 10 
1) Keesler, Virginia           2) Lingar, Morgan               
3) Schwab, Layne               4) Duff, Laura                  
2 Bowdoin 'A'                                   10:25.08 8 
1) Fischer, Brenna             2) McElvery, Raleigh            
3) Menendez, Alana             4) Wasinger, Camille            
3 Colby 'B'                                    x10:35.85
1) Fortier, Margaret           2) Carrigan, Sarah              
3) Connolly, Katherine         4) Tight, Madeline              
4 Conn College 'A'                              10:58.20 6 
1) Wesley, Michelle            2) Laurence, Anna               
3) Rochford, Heather           4) Hallisey, Maura              

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals        Points
=================================================================================
1 Pumphrey, Laura          WPI                  1.58m 5-02.25 10 
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58 1.63
    P P O P O XXO XXX
2 Kein, Hayleigh           Bowdoin              1.52m 4-11.75 8 
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58
    P O O O O XXX
3 Doroff, Robin            Colby               J1.52m 4-11.75 6 
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58
    O XO O XO XO X
4 Biette, Cassandra        Colby                1.47m 4-09.75 4 
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
    O O O XO XXX
5 Mitchell, Veronica       Colby               J1.47m 4-09.75 2 
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
    O O XO XO XXX
6 Dostie, Peyton           Southern Mai        J1.47m 4-09.75 1 
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
    P P O XXO XXX
7 Curran, Kaitlin          Colby                1.42m 4-07.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
    O O XXO XXX
7 Carvajal, Addison        Bowdoin              1.42m 4-07.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
    P XO XXO XXX
9 Damron, Hannah           Southern Mai         1.32m 4-04.00
1.32 1.37
    O XXX
9 Grover, Alison           Colby                1.32m 4-04.00
1.32 1.37
    O XXX
-- Eagle, Julie             WPI                     NH          
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
    P P P P XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals        Points
=================================================================================
1 Silva, Erin              Bowdoin              3.56m 11-08.00 10 
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66
    P P P P P P P P XO O XXO O XXX
2 Hartzell, Emily          WPI                  2.90m 9-06.25 8 
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36
    P P P P P P P O O XXX
3 O'Brien, Alexandra       Southern Mai         2.75m 9-00.25 6 
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.60 2.75 2.90
    P P P P O XXO XXX
4 Lane, Stevie             Bowdoin              2.60m 8-06.25 4 
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
    P P P P P XO O XXX
5 Lambdin, Emily           Bowdoin              2.45m 8-00.50 2 
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.60 2.75 2.90
    P P P P O XO XXX
6 Carpenter, Jacqui        Southern Mai         2.30m 7-06.50 1 
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.60 2.75
    P P O O XO XXX
7 Barry, Deanna            St. Joseph's         2.15m 7-00.50
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.60
    P O O XO XXX
8 Green, Mary              Southern Mai         2.00m 6-06.75
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15
    P XX X XXX
-- Foti, Jacqui             WPI                     NH          
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.60 2.75
    P P P P P XXX

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals        Points
=================================================================================
1 Dostie, Peyton           Southern Mai         5.12m 16-09.75 10 
  FOUL FOUL 4.84m 5.12m 5.01m FOUL
2 Krupp, Katharine         Bowdoin              5.01m 16-05.25 8 
  5.01m 4.99m FOUL FOUL 4.60m FOUL
3 Carvajal, Addison        Bowdoin             J5.01m 16-05.25 6 
  5.01m 4.75m 4.76m 4.92m PASS PASS
4 Damron, Hannah           Southern Mai         4.78m 15-08.25 4 
  4.33m 4.38m 4.65m         
5 Parrili, Christine       Southern Mai         4.75m 15-07.00 2 
  FOUL 4.55m 4.75m         
6 Dasilva, Deonna          Southern Mai         4.47m 14-08.00 1 
  4.09m 4.47m 4.45m 4.13m 4.35m FOUL
7 Green, Mary              Southern Mai         4.40m 14-05.25
  4.26m 4.25m 4.40m         
8 Kirk, Nicole             Southern Mai         4.33m 14-02.50
  3.96m 4.33m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 Cammarata, Alex          Conn College         4.32m 14-02.25
  4.18m 4.32m 4.27m         
10 Lewis, Hannah            Conn College         4.21m 13-09.75
  4.07m 4.19m 4.21m         
11 Kimball, Katherine       Colby                4.00m 13-01.50
  3.89m 3.54m 4.00m         
12 Stuart, Marina           Conn College         3.93m 12-10.75
  3.75m 3.83m 3.93m         
13 Adnopoz, Hayley          Conn College         3.50m 11-05.75
  3.29m 3.50m 3.41m         

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals        Points
=================================================================================
1 Krupp, Katharine         Bowdoin             10.57m 34-08.25 10 
  10.40m PASS FOUL 10.56m 10.57m PASS
2 Dostie, Peyton           Southern Mai        10.42m 34-02.25 8 
  10.04m 10.42m PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Gallagher, Morgan        Colby                9.89m 32-05.50 6 
  9.18m 8.64m 9.67m 9.57m 9.61m 9.89m
4 Lewis, Hannah            Conn College         9.58m 31-05.25 4 
  9.39m 9.51m 9.58m 9.27m 8.84m 8.96m
5 Strage, Michele          Colby                9.33m 30-07.50 2 
  9.25m 9.33m 9.15m 9.00m 8.96m 9.26m
6 Cammarata, Alex          Conn College         9.31m 30-06.50 1 
  FOUL FOUL 9.20m 9.31m 9.27m 9.12m
7 Whitaker, Anna           Southern Mai         8.96m 29-04.75
  8.91m FOUL FOUL 8.96m 8.64m 8.82m

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals        Points
=================================================================================
1 Durham, Jennifer         Southern Mai        11.72m 38-05.50 10 
  11.28m 11.21m 11.05m 11.16m 11.72m 11.18m
2 London, Randi            Bowdoin             11.63m 38-02.00 8 
  11.24m 11.63m 11.13m 11.23m 10.16m 11.03m
3 Sodders, Sabrina         Southern Mai        10.33m 33-10.75 6 
  8.60m 9.35m 10.33m 9.95m 10.05m FOUL
4 Pevear, Sam              Conn College        10.25m 33-07.50 4 
  9.59m 9.47m 10.25m FOUL 10.18m 9.87m
5 Harmon, Katherine        Bowdoin              9.45m 31-00.00 2 
  8.61m FOUL 9.45m 9.18m FOUL FOUL
6 Campbell, Bri            Southern Mai         9.09m 29-10.00 1 
  8.83m 8.21m 9.09m 8.19m 8.31m 8.93m
7 Damron, Hannah           Southern Mai         8.79m 28-10.25
  8.04m 8.79m 8.69m 8.50m 8.84m FOUL
8 McAvoy, Danielle         Bowdoin              8.41m 27-07.25
  FOUL FOUL 8.10m 8.41m 7.71m FOUL
9 MacNamee, Katherine      Colby                7.66m 25-01.75
  7.31m 7.66m 6.02m         
10 Smith, Cassandra         Colby                7.22m 23-08.25
  7.22m 6.99m 7.00m         
11 Chisholm, Shannon        St. Joseph's         6.33m 20-09.25
  6.20m 6.33m 5.82m         
12 Cortez, Gabrielle        Colby                5.91m 19-04.75
  5.37m 5.91m 5.86m         
13 Condon, Ashley           St. Joseph's         4.88m 16-00.25
  4.20m 4.88m 4.26m         
14 pagurko, Macy            St. Joseph's         4.84m 15-10.50
  4.78m 4.45m 4.84m         

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals        Points
=================================================================================
1 Harmon, Katherine        Bowdoin             14.44m 47-04.50 10 
  FOUL 13.79m 14.33m 14.44m 13.32m 14.41m
2 London, Randi            Bowdoin             12.84m 42-01.50 8 
  12.84m 12.56m 12.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Pevear, Sam              Conn College        12.48m 40-11.50 6 
  11.46m 11.98m 11.98m 12.36m 12.34m 12.48m
4 MacNamee, Katherine      Colby               12.33m 40-05.50 4 
  10.08m 10.59m 11.12m 11.85m 11.63m 12.33m
5 Sodders, Sabrina         Southern Mai        11.09m 36-04.75 2 
  11.09m 11.06m 10.54m 10.92m FOUL 9.54m
6 Smith, Cassandra         Colby                9.92m 32-06.50 1 
  9.81m 9.17m 8.41m 8.92m 8.71m 9.92m
7 Dzwonkoski, Jessica      WPI                  9.87m 32-04.75
  9.87m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 McAvoy, Danielle         Bowdoin              9.81m 32-02.25
  9.81m 8.76m 9.22m         
9 N'Diaye, Alexandra       Bowdoin              8.87m 29-01.25
  8.87m 8.62m 8.60m         
10 Markert, Isabelle        Bowdoin              8.44m 27-08.25
  FOUL 8.44m FOUL          
11 Caprio, Andrea           WPI                  7.46m 24-05.75
  7.46m FOUL 6.68m         
12 Campbell, Bri            Southern Mai         7.40m 24-03.50
  7.40m 6.02m FOUL         
13 Cortez, Gabrielle        Colby                6.10m 20-00.25
  5.94m 6.10m FOUL         

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name                Year School             Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LeBlanc, Kyle            Bowdoin               7.17q 1
2 Dano, Julian             WPI                   7.24q 2
3 Druskat, Ethan           Colby                 7.25q 2
4 Miller, Zach             Southern Mai          7.28q 3
5 Lafreniere, Jack         St. Joseph's          7.30q 4
5 Holliday, Austin         WPI                   7.30q 2
7 O'Connor, Edward         Bowdoin               7.41q 4
8 Murowchick, Andrew       Bowdoin               7.43q 3
9 Kimball, Matt            Southern Mai          7.44 2
9 Wall, Nicholas           Southern Mai          7.44 3
11 Phaneuf, Geoff           Conn College          7.53 3
12 Mercier, Jacob           WPI                   7.59 2
13 Murphy, Sean             WPI                   7.62 1
13 Power, Seamus            Bowdoin               7.62 2
13 Grant, Jamaal            Colby                 7.62 4
16 Hackett, Lonnie          Bowdoin               7.63 4
17 Rehnquist, Thomas        Bowdoin               7.68 1
18 Mayo, Josh               Southern Mai          7.70 4
19 May, Christopher         Conn College          7.71 3
20 St. Peter, Daniel        Southern Mai          7.75 1
21 Beauregard, Jason        WPI                   7.77 4
22 Harris, Caleb            Colby                 7.81 3
23 Williams, LeGeorge       Southern Mai          7.85 1
24 LaPadula, Ryan           Southern Mai          7.99 4
25 Brooks, Billy            St. Joseph's          8.05 1
26 Zurkow, Ben              Colby                 8.12 3
27 Page, Bryndon            St. Joseph's          8.40 2
28 Azulay, Jared            St. Joseph's          8.54 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 LeBlanc, Kyle            Bowdoin               7.14 10 
2 Druskat, Ethan           Colby                 7.17 8 
3 Miller, Zach             Southern Mai          7.22 6 
4 Holliday, Austin         WPI                   7.24 4 
5 Dano, Julian             WPI                   7.32 2 
6 Lafreniere, Jack         St. Joseph's          7.35 1 
7 O'Connor, Edward         Bowdoin               7.40
8 Murowchick, Andrew       Bowdoin               7.45
Preliminaries
9 Kimball, Matt            Southern Mai                  
9 Wall, Nicholas           Southern Mai                  
11 Phaneuf, Geoff           Conn College                  
12 Mercier, Jacob           WPI                           
13 Murphy, Sean             WPI                           
13 Power, Seamus            Bowdoin                       
13 Grant, Jamaal            Colby                         
16 Hackett, Lonnie          Bowdoin                       
17 Rehnquist, Thomas        Bowdoin                       
18 Mayo, Josh               Southern Mai                  
19 May, Christopher         Conn College                  
20 St. Peter, Daniel        Southern Mai                  
21 Beauregard, Jason        WPI                           
22 Harris, Caleb            Colby                         
23 Williams, LeGeorge       Southern Mai                  
24 LaPadula, Ryan           Southern Mai                  
25 Brooks, Billy            St. Joseph's                  
26 Zurkow, Ben              Colby                         
27 Page, Bryndon            St. Joseph's                  
28 Azulay, Jared            St. Joseph's                  

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lafreniere, Jack         St. Joseph's         23.39 7 10 
2 Kennedy - Loving, Jarred Bowdoin              23.43 7 8 
3 Druskat, Ethan           Colby                23.55 7 6 
4 Miller, Zach             Southern Mai         23.56 6 4 
5 Holliday, Austin         WPI                  23.62 5 2 
6 Phaneuf, Geoff           Conn College         23.79 3 1 
7 LeBlanc, Kyle            Bowdoin              23.83 6
8 Bean, David              Bowdoin              23.86 7
9 Chipman, Parker          Southern Mai         23.95 6
10 Murowchick, Andrew       Bowdoin              24.25 4
11 Power, Seamus            Bowdoin              24.31 4
12 Walker, Christopher      Southern Mai         24.38 4
13 Kimball, Matt            Southern Mai         24.39 6
14 Forrest, Timothy         WPI                  24.40 4
15 Sahlberg, Brett          Colby                24.47 3
16 Tymoczko, Vincent        Bowdoin              24.48 5
17 May, Christopher         Conn College         24.50 2
18 Murphy, Sean             WPI                  24.75 6
19 Raymond, Grant           WPI                  24.81 2
20 Mercier, Jacob           WPI                  24.95 3
21 Martinez, Andrew         Colby                24.98 5
22 Giambarresi, Jay         WPI                  25.09 2
23 Brooks, Billy            St. Joseph's         25.12 2
24 Ciccarelli, Dylan        Colby                25.35 4
25 LaPadula, Ryan           Southern Mai         25.59 3
26 Fraser, Gavin            Conn College         25.64 1
27 Kuegler, George          WPI                  25.65 1
28 Mayo, Josh               Southern Mai         25.79 2
29 Page, Bryndon            St. Joseph's         26.83 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kocienski, Stephen       WPI                  50.87 3 10 
2 Chipman, Parker          Southern Mai         51.41 3 8 
3 Collins, Jeremy          Southern Mai         51.62 3 6 
4 Collins, Joey            WPI                  52.96 3 4 
5 Aleles, Nicholas         WPI                  53.13 2 2 
6 Lafreniere, Jack         St. Joseph's         53.21 3 1 
7 Grant, Jamaal            Colby                53.99 2
8 Hobbs, John              Bowdoin              54.02 2
9 Hayes, Will              Colby                54.46 2
10 Martinez, Andrew         Colby                54.55 3
11 Sahlberg, Brett          Colby                54.65 2
12 Raymond, Grant           WPI                  55.42 2
13 Johnson, Jason           Southern Mai         58.32 1
14 McCarraher, Mark         St. Joseph's         59.97 1
15 Boucher, Matt            St. Joseph's       1:00.27 1
16 Hovey, Justin            Southern Mai       1:00.31 1
17 Merrill, Jeff            St. Joseph's       1:04.45 1

Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 White, Matt              Colby              1:23.31 10 
2 Chick, Sam               Bowdoin            1:23.93 8 
3 Horowitz, Coby           Bowdoin            1:24.46 6 
4 May, Isaac               Bowdoin            1:26.85 4 
5 Madigan, Sean            Colby              1:26.90 2 
6 Love, Taylor             Bowdoin            1:27.82 1 
7 Gluesing, Andrew         Bowdoin            1:28.33
8 Bailey, Bradford         WPI                1:29.37
9 Rathkey, Ian             Conn College       1:29.50
10 Wu, Matthew              Bowdoin            1:31.45
11 Azulay, Jared            St. Joseph's       1:41.27
12 Abdillahi, Faisal        St. Joseph's       1:57.94

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kostelak, Thomas         WPI                1:58.09 10 
2 Clarke, Kevin            Colby              2:00.88 8 
3 Sullivan, James          Bowdoin            2:00.96 6 
4 Varney, Nathan           WPI                2:05.20 4 
5 Hyszczak, Dan            Colby              2:06.62 2 
6 Thomas, Alexander        Bowdoin            2:06.67 1 
7 Eoff, Eric               WPI                2:09.47
8 Ott, Jack                Colby              2:10.39
9 Burns, Dan               Conn College       2:10.75
10 Dumont, Nolan            Colby              2:11.52
11 McKeown, Sam             Conn College       2:13.22
12 Dufour, Connor           St. Joseph's       2:16.13

Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Niall          Conn College       2:39.78 10 
2 Sleeper, Christian       Bowdoin            2:42.59 8 
3 Roy, Lucas               WPI                2:43.73 6 
4 Gerlach, Kyle            WPI                2:44.26 4 
5 Gonzalez, Dominic        WPI                2:44.97 2 
6 Gitkind, Matt            Conn College       2:45.65 1 
7 Davis, Aaron             Conn College       2:47.70
8 Boudreau, Matt           Conn College       2:50.82
9 Hagan, Taidghe           St. Joseph's       3:06.24
10 Caron, Andrew            St. Joseph's       3:10.76

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LeDuc, Michael           Conn College       4:21.89 10 
2 Duarte, Andrew           Conn College       4:22.12 8 
3 Coffman, Charlie         Colby              4:26.00 6 
4 Saba, Nicholas           Bowdoin            4:26.10 4 
5 Moran, Ryan              WPI                4:26.42 2 
6 Dermody, Patrick         Conn College       4:29.27 1 
7 Walker, Nicholas         Bowdoin            4:29.49
8 Murtagh, Timothy         Conn College       4:36.29
9 Boeding, James           Bowdoin            4:36.89
10 DeMarco, Brad            Conn College       4:38.55
11 Dunn, Chris              Southern Mai       4:39.39
12 Millman, Chris           Colby              4:39.52
13 Westwater, Keegan        WPI                4:40.72
14 Desmond, Kevin           Southern Mai       4:41.55
15 Murphy, Patrick          WPI                4:44.19
16 Greenlee, Chris          Colby              4:44.78
17 Sandreuter, Stefan       Colby              4:44.82
18 D'Agostino, Nick         Colby              4:49.87
19 Dumont, Nolan            Colby              4:49.98
20 Tinker, Colton           Southern Mai       4:52.91
21 Disalvo, Joe             St. Joseph's       4:59.44
22 Reilly, Blake            Conn College       5:00.22
23 Henderson, Chris         Colby              5:03.46
24 Morey, Matthew           Southern Mai       5:07.98
25 Andruskiewicz, Mason     WPI                5:16.86
26 Tamagnan, Jules          Conn College       5:22.93

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Horowitz, Coby           Bowdoin            8:57.29 10 
2 Gazzeloni, Julian        Southern Mai       8:57.60 8 
3 Saba, Nicholas           Bowdoin            9:03.38 6 
4 Dancy, Tobin             WPI                9:10.87 4 
5 Beede, Briar             Southern Mai       9:12.65 2 
6 Boeding, James           Bowdoin            9:22.81 1 
7 Putzke, Hunter           WPI                9:23.97
8 Estrada, Andrew          Colby              9:25.61
9 Kelly, Joe               WPI                9:27.05
10 Gallo, Anthony           WPI                9:35.22
11 Fournier, Andrew         Southern Mai       9:35.71
12 Brodin, Josh             WPI                9:37.20
13 Beals, Alex              Southern Mai       9:41.95
14 Church, Kinnon           Southern Mai       9:46.60
15 Ruddy, Shane             WPI                9:58.10
16 Beling, Jeff             Conn College      10:30.67
17 Castiblanco, Fabio       Colby             10:31.31

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seekins, Samuel          Bowdoin           15:12.04 10 
2 Talpey, Gregory          Bowdoin           15:38.19 8 
3 Wentworth, Avery         Bowdoin           16:02.21 6 
4 Bowman, Sawyer           Bowdoin           16:02.22 4 
5 Brown, Chase             Colby             16:09.24 2 
6 Joyce, Michael           Conn College      16:16.29 1 
7 Burger, Scott            WPI               16:46.32
8 Martinsky, Billy         Conn College      17:32.18

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name                Year School             Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeChristofaro, Wesley    WPI                   8.75q 2
2 Forrest, Timothy         WPI                   8.81q 2
3 Ruginski, Jamie          Southern Mai          8.87q 1
4 Owumi, Justin            Colby                 8.96q 1
5 Walker, Christopher      Southern Mai          9.11q 2
6 Kuegler, George          WPI                   9.15q 1
7 James, Orin              Bowdoin               9.35q 1
8 Giambarresi, Jay         WPI                   9.40q 1
9 Magalhaes, Nicolas       Bowdoin               9.47 1
10 Dunay, Sam               St. Joseph's          9.87 2
11 Ciccarelli, Dylan        Colby                10.08 2
12 LaPadula, Ryan           Southern Mai         10.21 2
13 Fraser, Gavin            Conn College         10.28 1
14 Simmons, Will            Colby                10.52 2
15 Fischetti, Nick          Conn College         11.70 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 DeChristofaro, Wesley    WPI                   8.62 10 
2 Forrest, Timothy         WPI                   8.65 8 
3 Ruginski, Jamie          Southern Mai          8.92 6 
4 Owumi, Justin            Colby                 9.03 4 
5 Walker, Christopher      Southern Mai          9.15 2 
6 Giambarresi, Jay         WPI                   9.20 1 
7 Kuegler, George          WPI                   9.29
8 James, Orin              Bowdoin               9.74
Preliminaries
9 Magalhaes, Nicolas       Bowdoin                       
10 Dunay, Sam               St. Joseph's                  
11 Ciccarelli, Dylan        Colby                         
12 LaPadula, Ryan           Southern Mai                  
13 Fraser, Gavin            Conn College                  
14 Simmons, Will            Colby                         
15 Fischetti, Nick          Conn College                  

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School                                           Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wpi 'A'                                        3:32.04 2 10 
1) Collins, Joey               2) Aleles, Nicholas             
3) Holliday, Austin            4) Kocienski, Stephen           
2 Bowdoin 'A'                                    3:33.44 2 8 
1) Bean, David                 2) Kennedy - Loving, Jarred     
3) Hobbs, John                 4) Chick, Sam                   
3 Colby 'A'                                      3:37.26 2 6 
1) Clarke, Kevin               2) White, Matt                  
3) Harris, Caleb               4) Martinez, Andrew             
4 Conn College 'A'                               3:43.78 2 4 
1) Phaneuf, Geoff              2) Arakelian, Armen             
3) May, Christopher            4) Rathkey, Ian                 
5 Colby 'B'                                     x3:44.30 1
1) Ott, Jack                   2) D'Agostino, Nick             
3) Hayes, Will                 4) Hyszczak, Dan                
6 Colby 'C'                                     x3:44.35 1
1) Ciccarelli, Dylan           2) Simmons, Will                
3) Sahlberg, Brett             4) Henderson, Chris             
7 Southern Maine 'A'                             3:53.99 2 2 
1) Beals, Alex                 2) Church, Kinnon               
3) Fournier, Andrew            4) Tinker, Colton               

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                           Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Southern Maine 'A'                             8:13.50 10 
1) Desmond, Kevin              2) Beede, Briar                 
3) Collins, Jeremy             4) Gazzeloni, Julian            
2 Wpi 'A'                                        8:14.72 8 
1) Kostelak, Thomas            2) Zayac, Andrew                
3) Varney, Nathan              4) Moran, Ryan                  
3 Conn College 'A'                               8:17.28 6 
1) LeDuc, Michael              2) DeMarco, Brad                
3) Williams, Niall             4) Duarte, Andrew               
4 Bowdoin 'A'                                    8:22.09 4 
1) Sullivan, James             2) Walker, Nicholas             
3) Gluesing, Andrew            4) Sleeper, Christian           
5 Colby 'A'                                      8:32.48 2 
1) Coffman, Charlie            2) Greenlee, Chris              
3) Millman, Chris              4) Sandreuter, Stefan           
6 Wpi 'B'                                       x8:35.78
1) Gonzalez, Dominic           2) Bailey, Bradford             
3) Roy, Lucas                  4) Murphy, Patrick              
7 Conn College 'B'                              x8:55.85
1) Boudreau, Matt              2) Murtagh, Timothy             
3) Davis, Aaron                4) Gitkind, Matt                
8 Conn College 'C'                              x9:07.95
1) Dermody, Patrick            2) Burns, Dan                   
3) McKeown, Sam                4) Reilly, Blake                

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals        Points
=================================================================================
1 Galloway, Jameel         WPI                  1.93m 6-04.00 10 
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 2.01
    P P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Storey, Ryan             Southern Mai         1.88m 6-02.00 8 
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
    P P P P P P O O XXX
3 DeChristofaro, Wesley    WPI                 J1.88m 6-02.00 6 
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
    P P P P O XO O O XXX
4 Moore, Melvin            WPI                  1.83m 6-00.00 3 
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
    O P P P O O O XXX
4 Richardson, Tristan      WPI                  1.83m 6-00.00 3 
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
    P P P P P P O XXX
6 Genco, Chris             Bowdoin             J1.83m 6-00.00 1 
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
    P P P P P XO XO XPP
7 Chen, Kuangji            Bowdoin              1.78m 5-10.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
    P P P P P XO XXX
7 Zembruski, Andrew        Bowdoin              1.78m 5-10.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
    P P P P XO XXO XXX
8 Everett, James           WPI                 J1.78m 5-10.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
    P P P P XO O XXX
9 James, Orin              Bowdoin             J1.78m 5-10.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
    P P P O O XXO XXX
11 Guay, Keith              WPI                  1.73m 5-08.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
    P P P P XXO XXX
12 Dunay, Sam               St. Joseph's         1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
    O XO XO O XXX
-- Simmons, Will            Colby                   NH          
1.53
  XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals        Points
=================================================================================
1 Page, Eddy               Bowdoin              4.15m 13-07.25 10 
2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.27
    P P P P P P P P P P P O XO XXO XXX
2 Plummer, Charles         WPI                  4.00m 13-01.50 8 
2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
    P P P P P P P P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Tracy, Peter             Bowdoin              3.85m 12-07.50 6 
2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
    P P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
4 Morette, Connor          WPI                  3.70m 12-01.50 4 
2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
    P P P P P P P O O O XO XXX
5 Wall, Nicholas           Southern Mai         3.55m 11-07.75 2 
2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
    P P P P P P P P XO O XXX
6 Knutson, David           WPI                 J3.55m 11-07.75 1 
2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
    P P P P P P XXO O O O XXX
7 Turner, Ryan             Southern Mai         3.40m 11-01.75
2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
    P P P P P P P P O XXX
8 Simmons, Will            Colby                2.95m 9-08.00
2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
    P P O O O O XXX
9 Harris, Caleb            Colby                2.80m 9-02.25
2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
   XO O O O O XXX
-- Geldermann, Harry        Colby                   NH          
2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
    P P P P P P P P P P P P XXX

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals        Points
=================================================================================
1 DeChristofaro, Wesley    WPI                  6.66m 21-10.25 10 
  FOUL 6.66m 6.34m FOUL 6.06m FOUL
2 Moore, Melvin            WPI                  6.15m 20-02.25 8 
  6.04m 5.90m 5.95m 6.07m 5.77m 6.15m
3 Genco, Chris             Bowdoin              6.13m 20-01.50 6 
  6.05m 6.12m 6.13m FOUL PASS PASS
4 Bass, Eliot              Bowdoin              5.86m 19-02.75 4 
  5.86m 5.66m 5.42m 5.72m 5.64m 5.69m
5 Murowchick, Andrew       Bowdoin              5.82m 19-01.25 2 
  FOUL 5.82m 5.76m 5.76m 5.65m FOUL
6 Dunay, Sam               St. Joseph's         5.66m 18-07.00 1 
  5.66m 5.24m 5.15m         
7 Bellavia, Anthony        Bowdoin              5.59m 18-04.25
  5.34m 5.59m 5.56m 5.43m 5.38m FOUL
8 Williams, LeGeorge       Southern Mai         5.51m 18-01.00
  5.34m FOUL 5.51m 5.50m 5.18m FOUL
9 Fischetti, Nick          Conn College         5.37m 17-07.50
  5.24m 5.37m 5.28m         
10 Gossels, Dan             Conn College         5.19m 17-00.50
  FOUL FOUL 5.19m         

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals        Points
=================================================================================
1 Ruginski, Jamie          Southern Mai        14.41m 47-03.50 10 
  13.86m 13.91m 13.45m PASS 14.13m 14.41m
2 Chick, Sam               Bowdoin             12.59m 41-03.75 8 
  12.21m 12.25m 12.20m 12.59m 12.38m 12.07m
3 Williams, LeGeorge       Southern Mai        12.27m 40-03.25 6 
  12.23m 12.13m 11.84m 11.35m 12.26m 12.27m
4 Bass, Eliot              Bowdoin            J12.27m 40-03.25 4 
  11.49m 12.14m 12.20m 12.27m FOUL 12.11m
5 Bellavia, Anthony        Bowdoin             11.94m 39-02.25 2 
  FOUL FOUL 11.64m 11.70m 11.94m 11.88m
6 Abraham, Adem            Conn College        11.86m 38-11.00 1 
  11.85m 11.86m 11.72m 11.24m PASS 11.44m
7 Rehnquist, Thomas        Bowdoin             11.77m 38-07.50
  11.77m 11.56m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
8 Moore, Melvin            WPI                 11.62m 38-01.50
  10.99m 11.50m 11.61m FOUL 11.60m 11.62m
9 Wu, Matthew              Bowdoin             11.55m 37-10.75
  FOUL 11.55m 11.24m         
10 Gossels, Dan             Conn College        11.52m 37-09.50
  FOUL FOUL 11.52m         

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals        Points
=================================================================================
1 Gilboy, John             Colby               14.42m 47-03.75 10 
  13.26m 14.35m 14.01m FOUL 13.36m 14.42m
2 Woodford, Cameron        Bowdoin             13.34m 43-09.25 8 
  13.34m 12.71m 13.20m 12.59m FOUL 12.98m
3 Chisholm, Cameron        Bowdoin             13.09m 42-11.50 6 
  12.23m 12.46m 12.19m 12.03m 12.44m 13.09m
4 Feldman, Gary            WPI                 12.68m 41-07.25 4 
  11.72m 11.20m 11.84m 11.00m 12.68m 11.76m
5 Butler, Matt             WPI                 12.52m 41-01.00 2 
  12.12m 11.83m FOUL 12.49m FOUL 12.52m
6 Ferrini, Shawn           WPI                 12.25m 40-02.25 1 
  11.34m 11.59m 11.61m 11.67m 11.60m 12.25m
7 Lalezari, Sam            WPI                 12.01m 39-05.00
  12.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Beauregard, Jason        WPI                 11.56m 37-11.25
  11.56m 11.01m 10.66m 10.49m 10.44m 11.03m
9 Martel, Nate             WPI                 11.48m 37-08.00
  FOUL 10.83m 11.48m         
10 Lanphear, Harry          WPI                 11.42m 37-05.75
  FOUL 11.42m FOUL         
11 Silver, Tyler            Bowdoin             11.36m 37-03.25
  11.34m 11.29m 11.36m         
12 Stanton, Dustin          Southern Mai        11.28m 37-00.25
  10.09m 10.57m 11.28m         
13 Vosteen, Tyler           Southern Mai        10.84m 35-06.75
  10.35m 10.28m 10.84m         
14 Fischetti, Nick          Conn College         8.21m 26-11.25
  7.83m 8.21m 8.21m         
15 Hovey, Justin            Southern Mai         8.19m 26-10.50
  8.19m 8.18m 8.06m         
16 Travers, Robert          St. Joseph's         6.64m 21-09.50
  5.98m 5.85m 6.64m         

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name                Year School              Finals        Points
=================================================================================
1 Feldman, Gary            WPI                 15.58m 51-01.50 10 
  14.37m FOUL 15.01m 14.56m 15.01m 
2 Gilboy, John             Colby               14.37m 47-01.75 8 
  13.31m 14.37m 13.98m 13.16m 14.30m 14.23m
3 Martel, Nate             WPI                 14.35m 47-01.00 6 
  13.95m 14.27m 14.35m FOUL FOUL 12.38m
4 Ribero, Stephen          Southern Mai        13.91m 45-07.75 4 
  FOUL FOUL 13.91m 13.30m FOUL FOUL
5 Liguori, Thomas          WPI                 13.84m 45-05.00 2 
  12.99m 12.81m 13.15m 13.27m 13.84m 13.63m
6 Silver, Tyler            Bowdoin             13.22m 43-04.50 1 
  11.00m 12.77m 12.63m 12.16m 13.22m 12.28m
7 Butler, Matt             WPI                 12.84m 42-01.50
  FOUL FOUL 12.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Woodford, Cameron        Bowdoin             12.68m 41-07.25
  12.68m 11.52m 12.01m 12.11m 12.24m 12.57m
9 Lalezari, Sam            WPI                 12.04m 39-06.00
  12.04m FOUL 11.31m         
10 Ferrini, Shawn           WPI                 11.59m 38-00.25
  FOUL 11.59m FOUL         
11 Todesco, Anthony         Bowdoin             11.44m 37-06.50
  9.96m 9.84m 11.44m         
12 Chisholm, Cameron        Bowdoin             11.17m 36-07.75
  9.89m 11.17m 10.73m         
13 Vosteen, Tyler           Southern Mai        10.92m 35-10.00
  10.57m 10.92m FOUL         
14 Stanton, Dustin          Southern Mai        10.51m 34-05.75
  10.51m FOUL 10.49m         
15 Lanphear, Harry          WPI                 10.36m 34-00.00
  10.36m FOUL 10.09m         
16 Beauregard, Jason        WPI                  8.66m 28-05.00
  8.66m FOUL 8.40m         
17 Merrill, Jeff            St. Joseph's         7.02m 23-00.50
  6.48m 7.02m 6.71m         

                Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bowdoin                180    2) Southern Maine        149 
3) Colby                  125    4) Conn College           66 
5) WPI                     55    6) St. Joseph's (Me.)      3 

                Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) WPI                    171    1) Bowdoin               171 
3) Southern Maine          84    4) Colby                  74 
5) Conn College            43    6) St. Joseph's (Me.)     13 
 

 
Related Links: