Nisky, Owumi help men's track to second place

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: January 26, 2013

WATERVILLE, Maine --- Dylan Nisky took the 600-meter run and Justin Owumi was a winner in the triple jump to help the Colby College men's indoor track team take second at the University of Southern Maine Invitational on Saturday.


Nisky had a winning time of 1 minute, 24.18 seconds to beat Colby teammate Kevin Clarke (1:26.25). Meanwhile, Owumi had a leap of 42-8 in taking the triple jump.

Merrimack won the eight-team invitational with a 135 score. The Mules had 107 and third place Southern Maine was close at 104.
 
Colby's other win came from Caleb Harris, Andrew Herwig, Jamaal Grant, and Ethan Druskat in the 1,600 relay (3:37.08).

Andrew Estrada joined Clarke in earning a second, finishing in 4:35.40 in the mile run. Charlie Coffman also had a runner-up finish with his second in the 3,000 meters (8:57.71). Mule thrower John Gilboy took second in the shot put (46-6) and third in the weight throw (47-5.25).
 
Sean Madigan took third place for Colby in the 800 meters (2:02.13) and Dan Hyszczak was fourth in 2:04.95. Stefan Sandreuter was sixth overall and the fourth collegiate runner in the 3,000 meters (9:26.73). 
 
USM Invitational I - 1/5/2013                         

                                   1/5/2013                                    

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai            7.50       7.60q  5 

  2 Bell, Brittney               Colby                   7.73       7.61q  2 

  3 Onyilagha, Frances           Colby                   7.71       7.71q  4 

  4 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                   7.80       7.73q  1 

  5 Tolman, Emily                Colby                   7.71       7.79q  3 

  6 Junaid, Damilola             Gordon                  8.10       7.81q  2 

  6 Murphy, Mary                 Merrimack                          7.81q  3 

  8 Dasilva, Deonna              Southern Mai            7.84       7.84q  4 

  9 Doroff, Robin                Colby                   7.87       7.90   5 

 10 Doyle, Emily                 Colby                   7.81       7.91   2 

 11 Malone, Patricia             Assumption                         7.93   1 

 12 Kimball, Katherine           Colby                   8.21       7.94   5 

 13 Snellings, Quincy            Bates                   8.00       7.95   2 

 14 Leckie, Doe                  St. Joseph's            7.39       7.96   7 

 15 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                   8.00       7.97   5 

 16 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                   7.98       7.98   7 

 17 Brown, Sonia                 Smith Colleg            7.83       7.99   3 

 17 Lawrence, Kristen            Husson                  7.90       7.99   6 

 19 Spray, Kirsten               Bates                   8.00       8.00   4 

 20 Poulin, Kristen              Bates                   8.00       8.01   3 

 21 Walker, Emily                Colby                   7.99       8.03   6 

 22 Deleon, Desiree              Merrimack               7.78       8.05   1 

 23 Darcy, Megan                 Husson                  8.01       8.10   1 

 24 Kein, Delainey               University of Ma        8.10       8.12   1 

 25 Strage, Michele              Colby                              8.13   2 

 26 Futamura, Rita               Bates                   8.32       8.16   7 

 27 Bernhardt, Nicole            University of Ma        8.50       8.22   3 

 28 Duncan, Rachel               Assumption                         8.38   4 

 29 Clarke, Janelle              Merrimack               8.21       8.47   4 

 30 Markarian, Victoria          University of Ma        8.40       8.55   6 

 31 Hammond, Kristi              Smith Colleg            7.94       8.58   7 

 32 Carpenter, Jacqui            Southern Mai            8.40       8.59   7 

 33 Napolitano, Gina             Emmanuel                8.32       8.63   6 

 34 Carefoot, Kasandra           Assumption                         8.64   1 

 35 Beebe, Alina                 Emmanuel                8.68       8.65   1 

 36 Ameen, Zaina                 Bates                   8.75       8.73   2 

 37 Massengale, Lacy             Husson                  8.50       8.75   4 

 38 Sullivan, MacKenzie          Southern Mai            8.20       8.81   3 

 39 Lynch, Katherine             Assumption                         8.88   7 

 40 Corriveau, Katelyn           Assumption                         8.94   5 

 41 Bakun, Sarah                 St. Joseph's            9.23       9.06   6 

 42 Chisholm, Shannon            St. Joseph's            9.10       9.27   5 

 43 Donovan, Colleen             Emmanuel                9.01       9.29   4 

 44 Cushman, Tamara              University of Ma        8.90       9.40   3 

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai            7.60       7.54   10   

  2 Onyilagha, Frances           Colby                   7.71       7.57    8   

  3 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                   7.73       7.64    6   

  4 Murphy, Mary                 Merrimack               7.81       7.73    5   

  5 Bell, Brittney               Colby                   7.61       7.74    4   

  6 Tolman, Emily                Colby                   7.79       7.78    3   

  7 Junaid, Damilola             Gordon                  7.81       7.82    2   

  8 Dasilva, Deonna              Southern Mai            7.84       7.95    1   

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Onyilagha, Frances           Colby                  26.64      26.62   9  10   

  2 Bell, Brittney               Colby                  26.89      27.22   9   8   

  3 Doyle, Emily                 Colby                  26.99      27.42   9   6   

  4 Tolman, Emily                Colby                  26.99      27.57   9   5   

  5 Mitchell, Meadeshia          Smith Colleg           27.24      27.72   9   4   

  6 Junaid, Damilola             Gordon                 27.40      27.77   8   3   

  7 Snellings, Quincy            Bates                  27.60      28.35   8   2   

  8 Dasilva, Deonna              Southern Mai                      28.67   2   1   

  9 Doroff, Robin                Colby                  27.81      28.70   8 

 10 Spray, Kirsten               Bates                  28.66      28.77   6 

 11 May, Sarah                   Merrimack              27.93      28.85   8 

 12 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                  28.99      28.88   5 

 13 Leckie, Doe                  St. Joseph's           28.90      28.90   6 

 13 Lawrence, Kristen            Husson                 28.95      28.90   5 

 15 Walker, Emily                Colby                  28.77      28.97   6 

 16 Oliver, Amelia               Bates                  28.19      29.09   7 

 17 Poulin, Kristen              Bates                  28.83      29.10   6 

 18 Labossier, Bethany           Merrimack              28.26      29.23   7 

 19 Lincoln, Cassie              Assumption                        29.26   1 

 20 Brown, Sonia                 Smith Colleg           28.64      29.77   6 

 21 Jackson, Kendra              Husson                 30.50      29.81   3 

 22 Gogel, Lauren                Emmanuel               30.00      29.84   4 

 23 Futamura, Rita               Bates                  30.25      29.85   4 

 24 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe          Emmanuel               30.12      29.97   4 

 25 Arzu, Maria                  Merrimack              28.30      30.00   7 

 26 Darcy, Megan                 Husson                 29.14      30.01   5 

 27 Duncan, Rachel               Assumption                        30.12   1 

 28 Cowee, Brittany              Assumption                        30.13   1 

 29 Napolitano, Gina             Emmanuel               30.13      30.14   4 

 30 Benassi, Martina             Emmanuel               30.14      30.28   4 

 31 Hammond, Kristi              Smith Colleg           28.24      30.92   7 

 32 Wood, Cameah                 Smith Colleg           30.27      31.65   3 

 33 Malone, Patricia             Assumption                        32.05   1 

 34 Beebe, Alina                 Emmanuel               31.32      32.25   3 

 35 Sullivan, MacKenzie          Southern Mai           31.00      32.35   3 

 36 Moir, Amanda                 University of Ma       32.04      32.43   3 

 37 Mannette, Jena               Southern Mai           31.80      32.49   3 

 38 Lynch, Katherine             Assumption                        32.91   2 

 39 Bakun, Sarah                 St. Joseph's           33.79      33.15   2 

 40 Carefoot, Kasandra           Assumption                        33.47   1 

 41 Donovan, Colleen             Emmanuel               32.12      33.79   2 

 42 Cushman, Tamara              University of Ma       34.93      34.40   2 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai         1:00.18      59.48   3  10   

  2 Whitaker, Anna               Southern Mai         1:03.00    1:00.40   3   8   

  3 D'Alfonso, Leanna            Gordon               1:05.00    1:02.94   2   6   

  4 Grover, Alison               Colby                1:05.00    1:03.43   2   5   

  5 Manfra, Christine            Merrimack            1:01.23    1:03.45   3   4   

  6 Oliver, Amelia               Bates                1:04.53    1:03.66   2   3   

  7 Alexander, Abigail           Bates                1:02.00    1:03.76   3   2   

  8 Metivier, Molly              Emmanuel             1:03.15    1:03.85   3   1   

  9 Levesque, Elise              Bates                1:05.50    1:04.40   2 

 10 Taschereau, Kristen          Unattached             54.00    1:04.47   3 

 11 Hanagan, Nora                Bates                1:05.00    1:05.09   2 

 12 Benassi, Martina             Emmanuel             1:08.34    1:07.07   1 

 13 Gogel, Lauren                Emmanuel             1:07.90    1:07.98   1 

 14 Bryer, Kristi                Husson                          1:11.51   1 

 15 Colier, Meaghan              University of Ma     1:15.00    1:12.27   1 

 16 Curry, Audrey                St. Joseph's         1:07.20    1:12.66   2 

 17 Wood, Cameah                 Smith Colleg         1:13.13    1:13.60   1 

 

Women 600 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Panciera, Emily              Southern Mai         1:46.00    1:40.76   3  10   

  2 Mitchell, Meadeshia          Smith Colleg         1:42.75    1:43.65   3   8   

  3 Schroeder, Elena             Bates                1:46.00    1:43.66   3   6   

  4 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                1:48.17    1:45.89   2   5   

  5 Tight, Madeline              Colby                1:48.56    1:46.99   2   4   

  6 Young, Julie                 Emmanuel             1:47.00    1:47.67   3   3   

  7 Mitchell, Veronica           Colby                1:47.81    1:48.13   2   2   

  8 Anderson, Taylor             Merrimack            1:54.30    1:50.78   2   1   

  9 Davis, Monica                Colby                1:47.18    1:52.13   2 

 10 Warne, Sarah                 Gordon               1:55.00    1:54.20   1 

 11 Jackson, Kendra              Husson                          1:54.86   1 

 12 Jackson, Jennifer            Assumption           2:00.68    1:54.94   1 

 13 Jackson, Brianna             Smith Colleg         2:00.00    2:03.24   1 

 14 Chari, Sara                  Bates                2:00.07    2:03.77   1 

 15 Shribman, Natalie            Bates                           2:15.31   1 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kessler, Molly               Assumption           2:28.78    2:21.10   10   

  2 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai         2:22.00    2:21.99    8   

  3 Duff, Laura                  Colby                2:26.16    2:23.96    6   

  4 Madden, Brooke               Southern Mai         2:25.96    2:26.29    5   

  5 Silfvenius, Kirsten          Smith Colleg         2:22.50    2:26.60    4   

  6 Lingar, Morgan               Colby                2:26.78    2:26.86    3   

  7 McDonough, Alanna            Colby                2:28.00    2:27.96    2   

  8 Davis, Brooke                Southern Mai                    2:29.26    1   

  9 Egan, Chloe                  Emmanuel             2:31.00    2:30.46  

 10 Carey-Hatch, Mira            Bates                2:34.00    2:32.44  

 11 Oldfield, Chelsey            Southern Mai         2:32.00    2:32.52  

 12 Fortier, Margaret            Colby                2:32.00    2:35.80  

 13 Amann, Julianne              Merrimack            2:36.08    2:41.72  

 14 Mooney, Kathleen             Merrimack            2:36.00    2:41.99  

 15 Binney, Julie                Merrimack            2:38.00    2:42.53  

 16 Pangonis, Chloe              Emmanuel             2:38.00    2:45.67  

 17 Collins, Larisa              Bates                2:50.36    2:46.42  

 18 Fuller, Ashley               Assumption           2:55.82    2:47.87  

 19 O'Grady, Lauren              New England          2:50.00    2:49.59  

 20 Chisholm, Hillary            Bates                2:54.42    2:50.51  

 21 Curry, Audrey                St. Joseph's         2:43.59    2:50.89  

 22 Jeffery, Kateri              Husson               2:45.00    2:51.79  

 23 Bruzzese, Molly              Bates                2:56.25    2:53.04  

 24 Colier, Meaghan              University of Ma     2:50.00    2:56.23  

 25 Jones, Riley                 St. Joseph's         3:01.56    3:08.12  

 26 Medeiros, Katherine          Husson                          3:08.20  

 27 Dudley, Abigail              Emmanuel             3:40.00    3:48.53  

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dostie, Amber                St. Joseph's         3:05.00    3:07.76   10   

  2 Ferrall, Katie               Smith Colleg         3:10.00    3:08.71    8   

  3 Unger, Isabelle              Bates                3:13.00    3:09.21    6   

  4 Devereaux, Briana            Merrimack            3:06.00    3:09.70    5   

  5 Connolly, Katherine          Colby                3:13.00    3:09.76    4   

  6 Schwab, Layne                Colby                3:10.00    3:09.84    3   

  7 Keesler, Virginia            Colby                3:13.00    3:10.23    2   

  8 Beede, Morgan                Southern Mai         3:10.00    3:11.80    1   

  9 Tatro, Devin                 Bates                3:16.00    3:18.91  

 10 Schmidt, Kristin             Merrimack            3:12.00    3:21.69  

 11 Winship, Janelle             Emmanuel             3:27.00    3:23.46  

 12 Carrigan, Sarah              Colby                3:20.00    3:24.88  

 13 Goedeke, Samantha            Gordon               3:20.00    3:25.13  

 14 Gomes, Beth                  Merrimack            3:18.00    3:28.03  

 15 Grove, Kerry                 Smith Colleg         3:25.00    3:28.22  

 16 Roberts, Julie               Emmanuel             3:40.00    3:31.47  

 17 Dempsey, Katie               Smith Colleg                    3:32.46  

 18 Mauer, Meaghan               Emmanuel                        3:33.84  

 19 Legacy, Amber                Merrimack            3:17.00    3:36.76  

 20 Kim, Yoo Eun                 Smith Colleg         3:30.00    3:38.58  

 21 Powers, Kellie               Assumption                      3:39.90  

 22 Reddy, Meaghan               Emmanuel             3:50.00    3:46.73  

 23 Lavin, Sarah                 Assumption                      3:58.41  

 

Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dewdney, Berol               Colby                5:16.00    5:13.01   10   

  2 McClure, Catherine           Colby                5:18.00    5:13.32    8   

  3 Tatro, Devin                 Bates                5:31.81    5:23.62    6   

  4 Cullen, Lindsay              Bates                5:25.00    5:25.52    5   

  5 Carey-Hatch, Mira            Bates                5:24.14    5:26.02    4   

  6 Notarianni, Tara             Bates                5:37.72    5:28.27    3   

  7 Davis, Brooke                Southern Mai         5:36.00    5:30.29    2   

  8 Gagnon, Erica                Bates                5:35.00    5:31.16    1   

  9 Beedle, Leanne               Gordon               5:33.00    5:31.41  

 10 Coleman, Fiona               Merrimack            5:38.00    5:36.69  

 11 Macdonald, Mikka Kei         Bates                5:39.94    5:37.74  

 12 Gray, Mary-Beth              Gordon               5:39.72    5:44.78  

 13 Massoud, Nicole              Assumption           5:50.00    5:49.69  

 14 Clark, Mallory               Norwich Universi                5:49.89  

 15 Frankinburger, Molly         Husson               5:51.00    5:50.18  

 16 Carlson, Teika               Bates                6:03.97    5:50.72  

 17 Mauer, Meaghan               Emmanuel             5:57.08    5:53.00  

 18 Roberts, Julie               Emmanuel             6:10.00    5:53.58  

 19 Wynot, Caisie                Merrimack            5:49.00    5:57.93  

 20 Hogan, Kayla                 Assumption                      5:59.62  

 21 O'Grady, Lauren              New England          6:06.58    6:04.18  

 22 Kita, Hana                   Norwich Universi                6:05.53  

 23 Dzialo, CharlotteMI          Smith Colleg         6:00.00    6:07.35  

 24 Schneider, Ellen             Bates                6:18.56    6:07.40  

 25 Masai, Cynthia               Smith Colleg         5:50.00    6:15.97  

 26 Jeffery, Kateri              Husson               5:45.00    6:18.32  

 27 Reddy, Meaghan               Emmanuel             6:30.00    6:18.60  

 28 Bryer, Kristi                Husson               6:37.35    6:19.44  

 29 Condon, Ashley               St. Joseph's         5:55.00    6:26.43  

 30 Sweeney, Molly               Assumption                      6:34.97  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dostie, Amber                St. Joseph's        10:45.00   11:01.78   10   

  2 McWilliams, Katherine        Southern Mai        11:09.49   11:04.67    8   

  3 Harper, Emily                Colby               11:34.00   11:26.93    6   

  4 Arsenault, Emily             Colby               11:30.00   11:27.28    5   

  5 Keenan, Catherine            Southern Mai                   11:31.78    4   

  6 Cullenberg, Addie            Bates               11:51.90   11:32.76    3   

  7 Eaton, Heather               St. Joseph's        11:33.13   11:38.90    2   

  8 Miller, Caitlin              Southern Mai        11:15.10   11:40.36    1   

  9 Fisher, Julia                Bates               11:43.01   11:40.77  

 10 VanBuren, Kylie              Colby               11:38.00   11:47.36  

 11 Courtney, Katherine          Bates               12:32.21   11:49.68  

 12 Mackay, Alison               Bates                          11:49.71  

 13 Oleynik, Shannon             Colby                          11:52.28  

 14 Orlando, Rachel              New England         11:35.00   12:03.30  

 15 Martin, Danielle             Emmanuel            11:55.00   12:11.90  

 16 Fittro, Jessica              Gordon              12:00.00   12:18.61  

 17 Rabin, Julia                 Bates               12:44.40   12:20.13  

 18 Griffin, Catherine           Assumption          12:23.56   12:26.41  

 19 Kasala-Hallihan, Megan       Assumption                     12:29.04  

 20 Sevilla, Nina                Bates                          12:29.98  

 21 Norcini, Elizabeth           Gordon              12:30.00   12:30.21  

 22 Kerl, Lauren                 Norwich Universi               13:45.40  

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Silfvenius, Kirsten          Smith Colleg            9.10       8.66q  1 

  2 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai            8.80       8.79q  3 

  3 Parrili, Christine           Southern Mai            9.18       9.18q  1 

  4 Leckie, Doe                  St. Joseph's            9.10       9.32q  2 

  5 Grover, Alison               Colby                   9.34       9.40q  3 

  6 Mitchell, Veronica           Colby                   9.41       9.53q  2 

  7 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                   9.75       9.57q  1 

  8 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                   9.85       9.60q  2 

  9 Dee, Samantha                Merrimack               9.30       9.76   2 

 10 Schroeder, Elena             Bates                   9.95       9.80   1 

 11 Arzu, Maria                  Merrimack              10.01       9.93   2 

 12 Kenison, Holli               Bates                  10.00       9.95   1 

 13 Thurston, Olivia             Colby                   9.68      10.03   1 

 14 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                   9.80      10.11   2 

 15 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                   9.80      10.13   3 

 16 Berthiaume, Samantha         Emmanuel               10.05      10.31   3 

 17 Kelly, Caitlin               Southern Mai            9.80      10.71   3 

 18 Markarian, Victoria          University of Ma       10.60      10.72   3 

 19 Lynch, Katherine             Assumption                        10.97   1 

 20 Cortez, Gabrielle            Colby                             11.11   2 

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai            8.79       8.66   10   

  2 Silfvenius, Kirsten          Smith Colleg            8.66       8.71    8   

  3 Parrili, Christine           Southern Mai            9.18       8.85    6   

  4 Mitchell, Veronica           Colby                   9.53       9.35    5   

  5 Leckie, Doe                  St. Joseph's            9.32       9.41    4   

  6 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                   9.60       9.49    3   

  7 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                   9.57       9.53    2   

  8 Grover, Alison               Colby                   9.40       9.59    1   

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Merrimack  'A'                                    1:52.59    1:54.53   10   

     1) Dee, Samantha                   2) May, Sarah                     

     3) Labossier, Bethany              4) Manfra, Christine              

  2 Colby  'A'                                        1:51.00    1:54.66    8   

     1) Doroff, Robin                   2) Doyle, Emily                   

     3) Strage, Michele                 4) Bell, Brittney                 

  3 Southern Maine  'A'                               1:55.00    1:59.37    6   

     1) O'Brien, Alexandra              2) Green, Mary                    

     3) Kelly, Caitlin                  4) Oldfield, Chelsey              

  4 Assumption  'A'                                   1:55.10    2:00.13    5   

     1) Cowee, Brittany                 2) Duncan, Rachel                 

     3) Lynch, Katherine                4) Malone, Patricia               

 -- Smith College  'A'                                1:53.24         DQ  

     1) Brown, Sonia                    2) Rittmanic, Maya                

     3) Mitchell, Meadeshia             4) Silfvenius, Kirsten            

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Colby  'A'                                        4:12.00    4:07.32   10   

     1) Doyle, Emily                    2) McDonough, Alanna              

     3) Tolman, Emily                   4) Bell, Brittney                 

  2 Bates  'A'                                        4:16.00    4:19.38    8   

     1) Alexander, Abigail              2) Levesque, Elise                

     3) Snellings, Quincy               4) Oliver, Amelia                 

  3 Colby  'B'                                        4:21.00    4:25.78    6   

     1) McDonough, Alanna               2) Tight, Madeline                

     3) Fortier, Margaret               4) Thurston, Olivia               

  4 Merrimack  'B'                                    4:17.10    4:26.34    5   

     1) Dee, Samantha                   2) Amann, Julianne                

     3) Anderson, Taylor                4) Otis, Alyssa                   

  5 Assumption  'A'                                   4:54.67    4:43.72    4   

     1) Jackson, Jennifer               2) Cowee, Brittany                

     3) Urso, Liliana                   4)                                

 

Women 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Colby  'A'                                       10:10.00    9:54.42   10   

     1) Dewdney, Berol                  2) McClure, Catherine             

     3) Schwab, Layne                   4) Lingar, Morgan                 

  2 Southern Maine  'A'                              10:10.97    9:58.81    8   

     1) Beede, Morgan                   2) Whitaker, Anna                 

     3) Panciera, Emily                 4) Madden, Brooke                 

  3 Bates  'A'                                       10:10.05   10:19.69    6   

     1) Cullen, Lindsay                 2) Gagnon, Erica                  

     3) Hanagan, Nora                   4) Unger, Isabelle                

  4 Emmanuel  'A'                                    10:55.00   10:21.36    5   

     1) Egan, Chloe                     2) Metivier, Molly                

     3) Young, Julie                    4) Winship, Janelle               

  5 Assumption  'A'                                  11:16.00   10:37.99    4   

     1) Kessler, Molly                  2) Kasala-Hallihan, Megan         

     3) Urso, Liliana                   4) Lincoln, Cassie                

  6 Gordon  'A'                                      10:36.00   10:56.38    3   

     1) Goedeke, Samantha               2) D'Alfonso, Leanna              

     3) Gray, Mary-Beth                 4) Beedle, Leanne                 

  7 Bates  'B'                                       10:30.00   10:57.51    2   

     1) Notarianni, Tara                2) Macdonald, Mikka Kei           

     3) Ogilvie, Meg                    4) Carlson, Teika                 

  8 Husson  'A'                                                 11:29.89    1   

     1) Frankinburger, Molly            2) Jeffery, Kateri                

     3) Jackson, Kendra                 4) Bryer, Kristi                  

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Rittmanic, Maya              Smith Colleg           1.66m      1.52m    4-11.75  10   

  2 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai           1.58m     J1.52m    4-11.75   8   

  3 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                  1.43m      1.47m    4-09.75   6   

  4 Otis, Alyssa                 Merrimack              1.48m      1.42m    4-07.75   5   

  5 Grover, Alison               Colby                  1.46m     J1.42m    4-07.75   4   

  6 Labossier, Bethany           Merrimack              1.47m     J1.42m    4-07.75   3   

  7 Curran, Kaitlin              Colby                  1.47m      1.37m    4-06.00   2   

  8 Ulf, Kelly                   Emmanuel               1.47m     J1.37m    4-06.00   1   

  9 Fuller, Ashley               Assumption                        1.32m    4-04.00 

  9 Randall, Shauna              Husson                 1.27m      1.32m    4-04.00 

  9 Lynch, Katherine             Assumption                        1.32m    4-04.00 

 12 Hofmann, Sara                Husson                 1.27m      1.27m    4-02.00 

 -- Wright, Ashley               Merrimack              1.42m         NH            

 -- Doroff, Robin                Colby                  1.52m         NH            

 -- Dee, Samantha                Merrimack              1.45m         NH            

 -- Drakeley, Sheila             Emmanuel               1.32m         NH            

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 O'Brien, Alexandra           Southern Mai                      3.07m   10-00.75  10   

  2 Ehrenberg, Melanie           Bates                  3.05m     J3.07m   10-00.75   8   

  3 Cueli, Nicole                Bates                  2.75m      2.77m    9-01.00   6   

  4 Carpenter, Jacqui            Southern Mai           2.45m      2.46m    8-00.75   5   

  5 Jackson, Jennifer            Assumption             2.74m     J2.46m    8-00.75   4   

  6 Kalra, Natasha               Bates                  2.30m     J2.46m    8-00.75   3   

  7 Warren, Kristen              Smith Colleg           2.44m      2.31m    7-07.00   2   

  8 Green, Mary                  Southern Mai           2.00m      1.85m    6-00.75   1   

  9 Meyer, Melissa               Colby                            J1.85m    6-00.75 

 -- Barry, Deanna                St. Joseph's           2.15m         NH            

 

Women Long Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai           5.12m      5.41m   17-09.00  10   

  2 Parrili, Christine           Southern Mai           4.75m      5.09m   16-08.50   8   

  3 Tolman, Emily                Colby                  5.14m      5.04m   16-06.50   6   

  4 Ulf, Kelly                   Emmanuel               4.90m      4.95m   16-03.00   5   

  5 Rittmanic, Maya              Smith Colleg           5.15m      4.87m   15-11.75   4   

  6 Krathwohl, Mary              Bates                  4.82m      4.67m   15-04.00   3   

  7 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                  4.71m      4.66m   15-03.50   2   

  8 Benner, Carolyn              Bates                  4.69m      4.59m   15-00.75   1   

  9 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                  4.50m      4.53m   14-10.50 

 10 Clarke, Janelle              Merrimack              4.66m      4.52m   14-10.00 

 11 Crowley, Meaghan             Bates                  4.67m      4.49m   14-08.75 

 12 Malone, Patricia             Assumption                        4.42m   14-06.00 

 13 Thurston, Olivia             Colby                  4.44m      4.39m   14-05.00 

 14 Kimball, Katherine           Colby                  4.16m      4.34m   14-03.00 

 15 Dasilva, Deonna              Southern Mai           4.33m      4.28m   14-00.50 

 15 Lawrence, Kristen            Husson                 4.60m      4.28m   14-00.50 

 17 Green, Mary                  Southern Mai           4.40m      4.23m   13-10.50 

 18 Berthiaume, Samantha         Emmanuel               4.39m      4.21m   13-09.75 

 18 Lincoln, Cassie              Assumption                        4.21m   13-09.75 

 20 Massengale, Lacy             Husson                 4.44m      4.10m   13-05.50 

 21 Kein, Delainey               University of Ma       4.30m      4.09m   13-05.00 

 22 Kruszewski, Diana            Husson                 4.12m      3.99m   13-01.25 

 23 Carefoot, Kasandra           Assumption                        3.45m   11-04.00 

 24 Drakeley, Sheila             Emmanuel               3.21m      3.36m   11-00.25 

 

Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Krathwohl, Mary              Bates                 10.22m     10.29m   33-09.25  10   

  2 Clarke, Janelle              Merrimack             10.45m     10.23m   33-06.75   8   

  3 Parrili, Christine           Southern Mai          10.09m     10.09m   33-01.25   6   

  4 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                 10.22m      9.94m   32-07.50   5   

  5 Strage, Michele              Colby                  9.81m     J9.94m   32-07.50   4   

  6 Crowley, Meaghan             Bates                  9.69m      9.73m   31-11.25   3   

  7 Ulf, Kelly                   Emmanuel              10.00m      9.68m   31-09.25   2   

  8 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                  9.66m      9.64m   31-07.50   1   

  9 Benner, Carolyn              Bates                 10.39m      9.59m   31-05.75 

 10 Kenison, Holli               Bates                  9.32m      9.41m   30-10.50 

 11 Otis, Alyssa                 Merrimack              9.32m      9.05m   29-08.25 

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai          11.72m     11.86m   38-11.00  10   

  2 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai          10.32m     10.53m   34-06.75   8   

  3 Morgosh, Alyssa              Bates                 10.42m     10.02m   32-10.50   6   

  4 Gordon, Rebecca              Smith Colleg           9.88m      9.80m   32-02.00   5   

  5 Hughes, Meghan               University of Ma      10.00m      9.59m   31-05.75   4   

  6 Gail, Colby                  Bates                  9.97m      9.53m   31-03.25   3   

  7 Dee, Samantha                Merrimack                         9.10m   29-10.25   2   

  8 Snow, Natalie                Assumption             9.30m      8.97m   29-05.25   1   

  9 Milian, Jacqueline           Merrimack                         8.85m   29-00.50 

 10 McNaughton, Paige            Husson                 9.25m      8.72m   28-07.50 

 11 Kruszewski, Diana            Husson                 9.02m      8.43m   27-08.00 

 12 Neslusan, Aylssa             Assumption             8.44m      8.36m   27-05.25 

 13 Millstrom, Alex              Bates                  8.23m      8.31m   27-03.25 

 14 Campbell, Bri                Southern Mai           8.74m      8.22m   26-11.75 

 15 Slivinsky, Leah              St. Joseph's           8.16m      8.06m   26-05.50 

 16 Garamy, Alicia               Assumption                        7.52m   24-08.25 

 17 Cortez, Gabrielle            Colby                             7.08m   23-02.75 

 18 Addy, Atema                  Smith Colleg           8.66m      7.02m   23-00.50 

 18 Massengale, Lacy             Husson                 6.68m      7.02m   23-00.50 

 20 Taschereau, Kristen          Unattached             8.53m      6.94m   22-09.25 

 21 Smith, Cassandra             Colby                  7.14m      6.92m   22-08.50 

 22 Randall, Shauna              Husson                            6.81m   22-04.25 

 23 Cooke, Tierra                Husson                            6.73m   22-01.00 

 24 Hofmann, Sara                Husson                            6.61m   21-08.25 

 25 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai                      6.57m   21-06.75 

 -- O'Brien, Becky               Unattached            16.00m    X16.54m   54-03.25 

 

Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Gail, Colby                  Bates                 13.63m     14.36m   47-01.50  10   

  2 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai          13.74m     13.57m   44-06.25   8   

  3 MacNamee, Katherine          Colby                 12.54m     12.58m   41-03.25   6   

  4 Smith, Cassandra             Colby                 11.13m     11.73m   38-06.00   5   

  5 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai           9.74m     11.52m   37-09.50   4   

  6 Morgosh, Alyssa              Bates                 10.89m     11.15m   36-07.00   3   

  7 McNaughton, Paige            Husson                11.23m     10.92m   35-10.00   2   

  8 Millstrom, Alex              Bates                 10.90m     10.89m   35-08.75   1   

  9 Neslusan, Aylssa             Assumption             9.24m     10.35m   33-11.50 

 10 Snow, Natalie                Assumption             7.21m      9.26m   30-04.75 

 11 Campbell, Bri                Southern Mai           9.75m      9.05m   29-08.25 

 12 Cortez, Gabrielle            Colby                             8.90m   29-02.50 

 13 Magnoli, Kagan               Gordon                 9.11m      7.89m   25-10.75 

 14 Cooke, Tierra                Husson                 9.32m      7.15m   23-05.50 

 15 Garamy, Alicia               Assumption                        5.06m   16-07.25 

 16 Caren, Emily                 Gordon                 8.19m      4.89m   16-00.50 

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Livingston, Denzel           Merrimack               6.50       6.70q  5 

  2 Holt, Artis                  Merrimack               6.67       6.80q  3 

  2 Weaver, Ethan                Merrimack               6.71       6.80q  1 

  4 Arzu, Julio                  Merrimack               6.76       6.83q  1 

  5 Brewster, Austin             Merrimack               6.91       6.87q  2 

  6 Kimball, Matt                Southern Mai            6.80       6.88q  3 

  6 Losanno, Bobby               Merrimack               6.96       6.88q  1 

  8 Weaver, Ian                  Merrimack               6.89       6.89q  4 

  9 Lafreniere, Jack             St. Joseph's            6.60       6.91   4 

 10 Grant, Jamaal                Colby                   6.70       6.92   2 

 11 Kelley, Mike                 Merrimack               6.81       7.02   4 

 11 St. Peter, Daniel            Southern Mai            6.84       7.02   5 

 13 Howard, Gray                 Merrimack               6.88       7.06   5 

 14 Cameron, Nyeem               Emmanuel                7.07       7.09   3 

 15 Harris, Caleb                Colby                              7.10   4 

 16 Popa, David                  Gordon                  6.90       7.13   3 

 16 Mayo, Josh                   Southern Mai            6.92       7.13   1 

 18 Iannone, Anthony             Assumption                         7.19   2 

 19 Aimakhu, Ayomide             New England             7.09       7.21   4 

 20 Olateju, Kolawole            Gordon                  7.00       7.26   2 

 21 Huffert, Kyler               Assumption                         7.27   5 

 22 Malinauskus, Vincent         University of Ma        7.10       7.35   5 

 23 Forbes, Kyle                 Assumption                         7.36   1 

 24 Dubuc, Kyle                  Assumption                         7.38   5 

 25 Cabaniss, Sean               University of Ma        7.30       7.42   3 

 26 Haskell, Andrew              Emmanuel                7.56       7.50   1 

 27 Lavoie, Zach                 University of Ma        7.30       7.51   4 

 28 Forbes, Cody                 Assumption                         7.56   4 

 29 Ribero, Stephen              Southern Mai            7.25       7.62   5 

 30 Zurkow, Ben                  Colby                              7.64   1 

 31 Merrill, Jeff                St. Joseph's                       7.69   3 

 32 Page, Bryndon                St. Joseph's                       7.72   3 

 33 Sathasivam, Zach             University of Ma        7.56       7.74   2 

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Livingston, Denzel           Merrimack               6.70       6.68   10   

  2 Holt, Artis                  Merrimack               6.80       6.76    8   

  3 Kimball, Matt                Southern Mai            6.88       6.82    6   

  4 Arzu, Julio                  Merrimack               6.83       6.84    5   

  5 Weaver, Ethan                Merrimack               6.80       6.89    4   

  6 Brewster, Austin             Merrimack               6.87       6.90    3   

  7 Weaver, Ian                  Merrimack               6.89       6.94    2   

  8 Losanno, Bobby               Merrimack               6.88       6.97    1   

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Lafreniere, Jack             St. Joseph's           22.96      23.31   7  10   

  2 Julien, Adam                 Emmanuel               22.95      23.45   7   8   

  3 Weaver, Ian                  Merrimack              23.59      23.82   6   6   

  4 Thomas, Ryan                 Emmanuel               23.56      23.88   7   5   

  5 Kimball, Matt                Southern Mai           24.20      24.05   6   4   

  6 Walker, Christopher          Southern Mai           24.29      24.32   5   3   

  7 Holt, Artis                  Merrimack              23.99      24.41   6   2   

  8 Sahlberg, Brett              Colby                  24.47      24.44   5   1   

  9 Popa, David                  Gordon                 24.50      24.60   4 

 10 Brewster, Austin             Merrimack              23.30      24.67   7 

 11 Howard, Gray                 Merrimack              24.23      24.74   5 

 12 Perdue, Benjamin             Emmanuel               23.73      24.81   6 

 13 Niedzwiecki, Brian           Assumption                        24.87   1 

 14 Arzu, Julio                  Merrimack              24.01      25.06   6 

 15 Cameron, Nyeem               Emmanuel               25.06      25.07   4 

 16 Brooks, Billy                St. Joseph's           24.90      25.14   4 

 17 Baccini, Anthony             Merrimack              24.52      25.26   4 

 18 LaPadula, Ryan               Southern Mai           25.22      25.34   3 

 19 Forbes, Kyle                 Assumption                        25.50   1 

 20 Aimakhu, Ayomide             New England            26.00      25.52   2 

 21 Hopp, Timothy                Emmanuel               24.80      25.53   4 

 22 Kelley, Mike                 Merrimack              24.45      25.54   5 

 22 Williams, LeGeorge           Southern Mai           25.20      25.54   3 

 24 Mayo, Josh                   Southern Mai           24.81      25.61   4 

 25 Huffert, Kyler               Assumption                        25.75   1 

 26 Forbes, Cody                 Assumption                        25.89   1 

 27 Dubuc, Kyle                  Assumption             26.84      26.18   2 

 28 Malinauskus, Vincent         University of Ma       26.16      26.43   2 

 29 Boucher, Matt                St. Joseph's           26.87      26.48   1 

 30 Haskell, Andrew              Emmanuel               25.25      26.61   3 

 31 Duron, Steven                Emmanuel               25.80      26.68   3 

 32 Azulay, Jared                St. Joseph's           25.97      26.71   3 

 33 Valles, Matthew              Bates                  26.00      27.48   2 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Lafreniere, Jack             St. Joseph's           50.76      51.85   3  10   

  2 Weaver, Ethan                Merrimack              50.74      52.07   3   8   

  3 Abdillahi, Faisal            St. Joseph's           52.90      52.43   3   6   

  4 Lane, Bill                   New England                       52.92   3   5   

  5 Herwig, Andrew               Colby                  52.50      53.78   3   4   

  6 Hayes, Will                  Colby                  53.00      53.93   2   3   

  7 Riddell, Keyan               Bates                  54.50      54.33   2   2   

  8 Martinez, Andrew             Colby                  54.55      54.81   2   1   

  9 Losanno, Bobby               Merrimack              52.75      55.84   3 

 10 Grimaldo, Joseph             Assumption                        56.75   1 

 11 Cleaves, William             Bates                  56.00      57.29   1 

 12 Duron, Steven                Emmanuel               57.00      58.36   1 

 13 Boucher, Matt                St. Joseph's         1:00.23      58.87   1 

 14 Valles, Matthew              Bates                  58.00      59.27   1 

 

Men 600 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Nisky, Dylan                 Colby                1:26.00    1:24.18   2  10   

  2 Clarke, Kevin                Colby                1:24.00    1:26.25   2   8   

  3 Dufour, Connor               St. Joseph's         1:26.90    1:30.55   2   6   

  4 Hagan, Taidghe               St. Joseph's         1:37.20    1:35.70   1   5   

  5 Tritell, Alex                Bates                1:42.00    1:39.69   1   4   

  6 McCarraher, Mark             St. Joseph's                    1:41.46   1   3   

  7 Caron, Andrew                St. Joseph's         1:35.00    1:41.72   1   2   

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ibrahim, Abdi                Emmanuel             1:57.46    1:58.05   10   

  2 Baker, Chris                 Emmanuel             1:59.47    1:58.28    8   

  3 Madigan, Sean                Colby                2:02.00    2:02.13    6   

  4 Hyszczak, Dan                Colby                2:05.14    2:04.95    5   

  5 Clark, Conor                 Merrimack            2:05.00    2:06.16    4   

  6 Brown, Chase                 Colby                2:04.00    2:06.73    3   

  7 Tallo, Thomas                Emmanuel             2:05.00    2:07.07    2   

  8 Vadenais, Evan               Merrimack            2:04.00    2:08.59    1   

  9 Hoye, Michael                Assumption           2:15.36    2:09.61  

 10 Kwiatkowski, Andrew          Gordon               2:08.00    2:11.15  

 11 Henderson, Chris             Colby                2:08.00    2:11.17  

 12 Dumont, Nolan                Colby                2:10.77    2:11.79  

 13 Wayne, James                 New England          2:18.77    2:23.37  

 14 Swenson, Kevin               Assumption           2:36.15    2:32.96  

 15 Catozzi, Eric                New England          2:49.09    2:43.41  

 

Men 1000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cruz, Luis                   Merrimack            2:38.69    2:39.27   10   

  2 Church, Kinnon               Southern Mai         2:42.00    2:42.53    8   

  3 Smith, Alex                  Assumption                      2:43.69    6   

  4 Allen, David                 Emmanuel             2:55.00    2:56.49    5   

  5 Connelly, Christopher        Emmanuel             2:56.00    2:59.64    4   

  6 Hebert, Corey                Emmanuel             2:59.00    3:01.80    3   

 

Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Fierimonte, Tony             Assumption                      4:34.67   10   

  2 Estrada, Andrew              Colby                4:35.00    4:35.40    8   

  3 Dunn, Chris                  Southern Mai         4:40.00    4:36.64    6   

  4 Gidley, Adam                 Merrimack            4:38.00    4:36.70    5   

  5 Millman, Chris               Colby                4:35.00    4:38.28    4   

  6 Maurais, Aaron               Merrimack            4:35.00    4:39.52    3   

  7 Beals, Alex                  Southern Mai         4:45.00    4:42.00    2   

  8 Tinker, Colton               Southern Mai         4:42.00    4:44.63    1   

  9 Greenlee, Chris              Colby                4:32.00    4:47.79  

 10 Disalvo, Joe                 St. Joseph's         4:55.37    4:48.38  

 11 Dumont, Nolan                Colby                4:44.33    4:48.68  

 12 Morris, Michael              Emmanuel             4:47.70    4:51.69  

 13 Kwiatkowski, Andrew          Gordon               4:44.00    4:52.93  

 14 Morey, Matthew               Southern Mai         4:55.00    4:54.65  

 15 Connelly, Christopher        Emmanuel             4:50.00    4:57.84  

 16 Miller, Adam                 Norwich Universi                4:59.80  

 17 Epstein, James               Bates                4:50.00    5:01.11  

 18 Castiblanco, Fabio           Colby                           5:01.49  

 19 Wayne, James                 New England          5:05.00    5:01.92  

 20 Hebert, Corey                Emmanuel             4:58.00    5:03.73  

 21 Bohn, Zachary                Emmanuel             4:55.00    5:04.68  

 22 Catozzi, Eric                New England          5:45.00    5:59.66  

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ali, Sherif                  Merrimack            9:05.00    8:54.65   10   

  2 Coffman, Charlie             Colby                           8:57.71    8   

  3 Conrad, Claton               Unattached                      9:02.64    6   

  4 Cooper, Nick                 Unattached                      9:06.16    5   

  5 Days-Merrill, Taylor         Assumption                      9:18.66    4   

  6 Sandreuter, Stefan           Colby                           9:26.73    3   

  7 O'Flynn, Dan                 Merrimack            9:20.00    9:27.92    2   

  8 Fulford, Will                Unattached                      9:28.92    1   

  9 Nelson, Wes                  Gordon               9:45.00    9:32.89  

 10 McGee, Mike                  Merrimack            9:31.00    9:40.11  

 11 Shaw, Chris                  Bates                           9:46.24  

 12 Swaim, Nathan                Gordon              10:17.52    9:49.75  

 13 Malarsie, Christian          Assumption          10:23.16   10:52.59  

 14 Sexton, John                 Gordon              11:10.00   11:00.92  

 15 Wilkens, Ryan                Gordon              12:00.00   11:24.01  

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Sen, Anthony                 Southern Mai            8.20       8.29   10   

  2 Iannone, Anthony             Assumption                         8.39    8   

  3 Walker, Christopher          Southern Mai            8.30       8.45    6   

  4 Thomas, Ryan                 Emmanuel                8.84       8.59    5   

  5 Niedzwiecki, Brian           Assumption                         8.75    4   

  6 LaPadula, Ryan               Southern Mai            8.82       9.46    3   

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Emmanuel  'A'                                     1:34.94    1:33.77   10   

     1) Julien, Adam                    2) Thomas, Ryan                   

     3) Perdue, Benjamin                4) Bruno, Nathan                  

 -- Assumption  'A'                                   1:36.00        DNF  

     1) Forbes, Cody                    2) Giampa, Cody                   

     3) Grimaldo, Joseph                4) Niedzwiecki, Brian             

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Colby  'A'                                                   3:37.08   10   

     1) Harris, Caleb                   2) Herwig, Andrew                 

     3) Grant, Jamaal                   4) Druskat, Ethan                 

  2 Emmanuel  'A'                                     3:35.00    3:39.98    8   

     1) Baker, Chris                    2) Ibrahim, Abdi                  

     3) Tallo, Thomas                   4) Duron, Steven                  

  3 Assumption  'B'                                   3:40.00    3:45.04    6   

     1) Dimmick, Taylor                 2) Dubuc, Kyle                    

     3) Huffert, Kyler                  4) Malarsie, Christian            

  4 Colby  'B'                                                   3:46.66    5   

     1) Sahlberg, Brett                 2) Madigan, Sean                  

     3) Estrada, Andrew                 4) D'Agostino, Nick               

  5 Merrimack  'A'                                    3:38.00    3:47.45    4   

     1) Caruso, Joe                     2) Cruz, Luis                     

     3) Vadenais, Evan                  4) Clark, Conor                   

 

Men 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Assumption  'A'                                   8:34.66    8:39.65   10   

     1) Lutke, John-Scott               2) Days-Merrill, Taylor           

     3) Fierimonte, Tony                4) Smith, Alex                    

  2 Southern Maine  'A'                               8:40.00    9:00.07    8   

     1) Beals, Alex                     2) Church, Kinnon                 

     3) Dunn, Chris                     4) Tinker, Colton                 

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Weaver, Ian                  Merrimack              1.77m      1.73m    5-08.00  10   

  2 Kremer, Detmer               Bates                             1.68m    5-06.00   8   

  3 Hopp, Timothy                Emmanuel               1.75m     J1.68m    5-06.00   6   

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Wisener, John                Bates                  4.30m      4.27m   14-00.00  10   

  2 Wall, Nicholas               Southern Mai           3.66m      3.50m   11-05.75   8   

  3 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai           3.60m     J3.50m   11-05.75   6   

  4 Hovey, Justin                Southern Mai           3.30m      3.20m   10-06.00   5   

 -- Turner, Ryan                 Southern Mai           3.68m         NH            

 -- Geldermann, Harry            Colby                  4.30m         NH            

 -- Winkler, Orion               Southern Mai           4.11m         NH            

 

Men Long Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Livingston, Denzel           Merrimack              6.47m      6.68m   21-11.00  10   

  2 Sen, Anthony                 Southern Mai           6.18m      6.10m   20-00.25   8   

  3 Baccini, Anthony             Merrimack              6.29m     J6.10m   20-00.25   6   

  4 Lyons, Zac                   Merrimack              6.36m      5.94m   19-06.00   5   

  5 Niedzwiecki, Brian           Assumption                        5.92m   19-05.25   4   

  6 Martinez, Andrew             Colby                  5.95m      5.85m   19-02.50   3   

  7 Hopp, Timothy                Emmanuel                          5.84m   19-02.00   2   

  8 Sahlberg, Brett              Colby                  6.13m      5.75m   18-10.50   1   

  9 Brooks, Billy                St. Joseph's                      5.72m   18-09.25 

 10 Perdue, Benjamin             Emmanuel               6.12m      5.62m   18-05.25 

 11 Iannone, Anthony             Assumption                        5.45m   17-10.75 

 12 Forbes, Kyle                 Assumption             4.73m      5.28m   17-04.00 

 13 Forbes, Cody                 Assumption             4.32m      5.19m   17-00.50 

 14 Brady, Jarron                Bates                             4.78m   15-08.25 

 -- Williams, LeGeorge           Southern Mai           5.51m       FOUL            

 

Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Owumi, Justin                Colby                 13.48m     13.00m   42-08.00  10   

  2 Livingston, Denzel           Merrimack             12.82m     12.81m   42-00.50   8   

  3 Baccini, Anthony             Merrimack             12.36m     12.60m   41-04.25   6   

  4 Cabaniss, Sean               University of Ma      11.50m     11.86m   38-11.00   5   

  5 Kremer, Detmer               Bates                            10.68m   35-00.50   4   

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Margitza, Nick               Bates                 14.00m     14.38m   47-02.25  10   

  2 Gilboy, John                 Colby                 14.50m     14.17m   46-06.00   8   

  3 Pandora, Rudy                Bates                            13.84m   45-05.00   6   

  4 Hill, Aubrey Joseph          Bates                 12.09m     11.71m   38-05.00   5   

  5 Stanton, Dustin              Southern Mai          11.42m     11.01m   36-01.50   4   

  6 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai          11.21m     10.67m   35-00.25   3   

  7 Ochab, Adam                  Merrimack             10.48m     10.61m   34-09.75   2   

  8 Ricigliano, Michael          Southern Mai           9.90m     10.56m   34-07.75   1   

  9 Vosteen, Tyler               Southern Mai          10.84m     10.48m   34-04.75 

 10 Warne, Christopher           Gordon                11.53m     10.12m   33-02.50 

 11 Donnell, Eddie               St. Joseph's          10.93m     10.11m   33-02.00 

 12 Moise, Mitch                 Emmanuel              10.55m      9.65m   31-08.00 

 13 Weiss, Robert                Emmanuel              10.93m      9.42m   30-11.00 

 14 O'Neil, Brendan              Assumption                        9.32m   30-07.00 

 15 Rivers, Matthew              Assumption                        8.96m   29-04.75 

 16 LaSonde, Chirstopher         St. Joseph's           8.87m      8.85m   29-00.50 

 17 Merrill, Jeff                St. Joseph's           8.27m      8.42m   27-07.50 

 18 Travers, Robert              St. Joseph's           6.63m      6.15m   20-02.25 

 

Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Ribero, Stephen              Southern Mai          13.91m     14.83m   48-08.00  10   

  2 Giampa, Cody                 Assumption            10.07m     14.64m   48-00.50   8   

  3 Gilboy, John                 Colby                 14.50m     14.46m   47-05.25   6   

  4 Margitza, Nick               Bates                 13.59m     14.19m   46-06.75   5   

  5 Hill, Aubrey Joseph          Bates                 12.85m     13.17m   43-02.50   4   

  6 Pandora, Rudy                Bates                            13.12m   43-00.50   3   

  7 Stanton, Dustin              Southern Mai          11.30m     12.06m   39-07.00   2   

  8 Moise, Mitch                 Emmanuel              10.59m     10.79m   35-05.00   1   

  9 Chamberlain, David           Gordon                12.26m     10.23m   33-06.75 

 10 Weiss, Robert                Emmanuel              10.14m     10.11m   33-02.00 

 11 Ricigliano, Michael          Southern Mai           9.62m     10.07m   33-00.50 

 12 Donnell, Eddie               St. Joseph's           9.10m      8.80m   28-10.50 

 13 Lukas, Aidan                 Gordon                11.16m      7.77m   25-06.00 

 14 Merrill, Jeff                St. Joseph's           7.06m      6.71m   22-00.25 

 15 Travers, Robert              St. Joseph's           4.98m      5.10m   16-08.75 

 -- Vosteen, Tyler               Southern Mai          11.64m       FOUL            

 



                       Team Rankings - Through Event 38                        

 

                              Female Team Scores                               

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Southern Maine                     SOUT            178  

                2 Colby                              COLB            171  

                3 Bates                              BATE            144  

                4 Smith College                      SMMA             53  

                5 Merrimack                          MERR             48  

                6 Assumption                         ASSU             28  

                7 St. Joseph's (Me.)                 SJME             26  

                8 Emmanuel                           EMMA             17  

                9 Gordon                             GORD             14  

               10 University of Maine at Farming     UMF               4  

               11 Husson                             HUSS              3  

 

                               Male Team Scores                                

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Merrimack                          MERR            135  

                2 Colby                              COLB            107  

                3 Southern Maine                     SOUT            104  

                4 Emmanuel                           EMMA             77  

                5 Bates                              BATE             61  

                6 Assumption                         ASSU             60  

                7 St. Joseph's (Me.)                 SJME             42  

                8 University of Maine at Farming     UMF               5  

                8 New England College                NEWE              5  




 
Related Links: