Women's Indoor Track—2009-10 Roster

2009-10 Roster

Name Event High School Home Town
* Amanda Burgess '10 mid distance Auburn, Maine
* Hannah Coulson '10 jumps Fish Creek, Wisc.
* Katrina Gravel '10 distance Peabody, Mass.
Cassi Knight '10 distance Carlisle, Mass.
Heather MacDonald '10 mid distance Hingham, Mass.
Olivia Lattanzi '11 Hurdles/Sprints Milton, Mass.
Emma Linhard '11 Mid Distance Brunswick, Maine
Alyssa Marquez '11 Pole Vault/Sprints Pueblo, Colo.
Nora McCall '11 Distance Silver Spring, Md.
Debbie Merzbach '11 Distance Rochester, N.Y.
Jess Mullaney '11 Mid Distance Higganum, Conn.
Ann Norris '11 Mid Distance Newton, Mass.
* Jordan Schoonover '10 TJ/LJ/hurdles Los Alamos, N.M.
Danielle Sheppard '11 High Jump/Jumps Kittery, Maine
Brittany Tschaen '11 Sprints Holmdel, N.J.
Mandy Ivey '10 distance Oxford,Maine
Greta Wells '11 Distance Seattle, Wash.
Casey Atwater '12 Throws Baltimore, Md.
Emily Bees '12 Pole Vault Glastonbury, Conn.
Anne Burton '12 Pole Vault/ Sprints Shoreline, Wash.
Abby Cheruiyot '12 Distance/Steeple Edloret, Kenya
Sylvia Doyle '12 distance Canton, Conn.
Allison Emery '12 Distance Clarendon Hills, Ill.
Kelley Foster '12 Throws Waterbury, Vt.
Rachel Frenkil '12 Distance Concord, Mass.
Colleen Kenny '12 mid distance Horsham, Pa.
Kristen Merrill '12 Distance Brunswick, Maine
Maddie Purcell '12 Throws/Multi Brunswick, Maine
Sarah Richard '12 Throws Allendale, N.J.
Allison Stitham '12 Pole Vault Kailua, Hawaii
Robyn St. Laurent '12 Mid Distance Newmarket, N.H.
Rebecca Aliber '13 distance Sharon, Mass.
Lydia Ball '13 pole vault Havertown, Pa.
Beth Bartley '10 hurdles/jumps Greenville, Maine
Hilary Barr '13 Mid Distance Ridgewood, N.J.
Brittney Bell '13 sprints/long jump Poland Poland, Maine
Claire Cannon '13 distance Kensington, Calif.
Brittany Colford '13 mid distance St. Thomas Aquinas Epping, N.H.
Alyssa Corrigan '13 springs/hurdles Wellesley, Mass.
Monica Davis '13 sprints/mid distance Masconomet Regional Middleton, Mass.
Berol Dewdney '13 mid distance Phillips Andover Putney, Vt.
Laura Duff '13 mid distance East Greenwich East Greenwich, R.I.
Claire Dunn '13 mid distance Middletown Middletown, Conn.
Katherine Fecteau '13 Distance Portland, Maine
Megan Flaherty '13 mid distance Bridgewater, Mass.
Tory Gray '11 High Jump/Javelin/Multi Farmington, Maine
Karyn King '12 Hurdles/Jumps Caribou, Maine
Sally Klose '12 McLean, Va.
Aneth Laban '10 distance Mbeya, Tanzania
Ginny Keesler '13 distance Concord-Carlisle Concord, Mass.
Courtney Laird '13 Sprints/Hurdles Wyckoff, N.J.
Morgan Lingar '13 Mid Distance Timberlane Danville, N.H.
Layne Schwab '13 Distance South Burlington South Burlington, Vt.
Jennifer Tsang '13 pole vault Bangor, Maine
* indicates team captain

Head Coach: Deb Aitken
Coach Information >