Women's Indoor Track—2010-11 Roster

2010-11 Roster

Name Event High School Home Town
* Emma Linhard '11 Mid Distance Brunswick, Maine
* Alyssa Marquez '11 Pole Vault/Sprints Pueblo, Colo.
Nora McCall '11 Distance Silver Spring, Md.
Debbie Merzbach '11 Distance Rochester, N.Y.
Jess Mullaney '11 Mid Distance Higganum, Conn.
Ann Norris '11 Mid Distance Newton, Mass.
* Danielle Sheppard '11 High Jump/Jumps Kittery, Maine
Brittany Tschaen '11 Sprints Holmdel, N.J.
Greta Wells '11 Distance Seattle, Wash.
Emily Bees '12 Pole Vault Glastonbury, Conn.
Anne Burton '12 Pole Vault/ Sprints Shoreline, Wash.
Abby Cheruiyot '12 Distance/Steeple Edloret, Kenya
Allison Emery '12 Distance Clarendon Hills, Ill.
* Kelley Foster '12 Throws Waterbury, Vt.
Rachel Frenkil '12 Distance Concord, Mass.
Kristen Merrill '12 Distance Brunswick, Maine
Maddie Purcell '12 Throws/Multi Brunswick, Maine
Sarah Richard '12 Throws Allendale, N.J.
Allison Stitham '12 Pole Vault Kailua, Hawaii
Robyn St. Laurent '12 Mid Distance Newmarket, N.H.
Hilary Barr '13 Mid Distance Ridgewood, N.J.
Brittney Bell '13 sprints/long jump Poland Poland, Maine
Claire Cannon '13 distance Kensington, Calif.
Brittany Colford '13 mid distance St. Thomas Aquinas Epping, N.H.
Monica Davis '13 sprints/mid distance Masconomet Regional Middleton, Mass.
Berol Dewdney '13 mid distance Phillips Andover Putney, Vt.
Laura Duff '13 mid distance East Greenwich East Greenwich, R.I.
Claire Dunn '13 mid distance Middletown Middletown, Conn.
Katherine Fecteau '13 Distance Portland, Maine
* Tory Gray '11 High Jump/Javelin/Multi Farmington, Maine
Karyn King '12 Hurdles/Jumps Caribou, Maine
Ginny Keesler '13 distance Concord-Carlisle Concord, Mass.
Courtney Laird '13 Sprints/Hurdles Wyckoff, N.J.
Morgan Lingar '13 Mid Distance Timberlane Danville, N.H.
Layne Schwab '13 Distance South Burlington South Burlington, Vt.
Emily Arsenault '14 distance Branford Branford, Conn.
Lori Ayanian '14 sprints Belmont Belmont, Pa.
Sarah Barrese '14 Distance Millburn Milburn, N.J.
Kate Connolly '14 distance Needham Needham, Mass.
Caroline DeCoste '14 Hurdles, High Jump Hingham, MA
Lauren Dernbach '14 Distance Richland, WA
Leigh Fryxell '14 throws Simsbury Simsbury, Conn.
Chloe Gilroy '14 Throws Pleasantville, N.Y.
Annabelle Hicks '14 sprints/jumps Gould Academy Coventry, Conn.
Lauren Lacy '14 Throws Beverly, MA
Kate MacNamee '14 throws Phillips Exeter Academy Rye, N.H.
Ariel Martin '14 Sprints Boston, MA
Emily Nadel '14 Mid Distance Wellesley, MA
Frances Onyilagha '14 sprints Wilbur D. Mills U. School Little Rock, Ark.
Brittany Reardon '14 pole vault/hurdles Thayer Academy Scituate, Mass.
Allison Rigby '14 Distance Santa Ana, Calif.
Sophie Weaver '14 distance Hillsboro Wellsboro, Pa.
Amy Tortorello '13 Distance Medway, Mass.
Bethany Weitzman '14 throws Spence School New York, N.Y.
Abbott Matthews '13 throws Episcopal Wilson, N.C.
Jessica Moore '14 sprints/mid distance Haddam Killingworth Higganum, Conn.
* indicates team captain

Head Coach: Deb Aitken
Coach Information >