Relays, McClure, Doyle earn wins for women's track

Contact: William Sodoma
Date: January 12, 2013

BRUNSWICK, Maine --- The Colby College women's indoor track and field team won all three relays in taking a strong third out of six teams at the Bowdoin College Invitational on Saturday.

Emily Doyle, who won the 400 meters for the Mules, joined forces with Olivia Thurston, Emily Tolman, and Brittney Bell to take the 1,600 relay in 4:15.52. 

Robin Doroff, Emily Walker, Thurston, and Bell took the 800 relay in a clocking of 1:51.52 for 10 more Colby points. 

Ginny Keesler, Morgan Lingar, Layne Schwab, and Laura Duff made it 3-for-3 in relays for Colby with a time of 10:16.47 in the 3,200 relay.

Doyle took the 400 meters in 1:00.21 and was followed closely by teammate Emily Tolman, who took second in 1:00.28. Catherine McClure was a winner in the 3,000 meters (10:35.04) and teammate Kate Connolly was runner-up in 10:47.53. 

Third-place finishes for Colby went to Keesler in the 800 meters (2:28.97), Duff in the 1,000 (3:14.17), Doroff in the high jump (4-11.75), and Morgan Gallagher in the triple jump (32-5.5).

Colby finished with a score of 125 to take third behind Bowdoin (180) and Southern Maine (149).
 
2013 Bowdoin 5 Way Meet - 1/12/2013                    
                                  Bowdoin                                  
                                  Results                                  

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Name                  Year School               Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirk, Nicole               Southern Mai            8.14q 3
2 Copland, Samantha          Bowdoin                 8.15q 2
3 Mehlman, Julia             Bowdoin                 8.36q 1
4 Doyle, Emily               Colby                   8.43q 1
5 Parrili, Christine         Southern Mai            8.45q 2
6 Dasilva, Deonna            Southern Mai            8.46q 3
7 Doroff, Robin              Colby                   8.50q 2
8 Kimball, Katherine         Colby                   8.54q 3
9 Price, Alex                WPI                     8.56 3
10 Walker, Emily              Colby                   8.66 3
11 Stuart, Marina             Conn College            8.78 3
12 Harris, Anne               WPI                     8.79 2
13 Adnopoz, Hayley            Conn College            8.86 2
14 Tucker, Sydney             WPI                     8.92 3
15 Keyes, Joan                WPI                     8.93 1
16 Carpenter, Jacqui          Southern Mai            9.27 1
17 kelly, caitlin             Southern Mai            9.33 1
18 Bakun, Sarah               St. Joseph's            9.86 2
19 McDonald, Shamiah          WPI                     9.92 1
20 Chisholm, Shannon          St. Joseph's           10.07 2
21 Poirier, Sarah             St. Joseph's           10.16 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kirk, Nicole               Southern Mai            8.06 10 
2 Copland, Samantha          Bowdoin                 8.15  8 
3 Mehlman, Julia             Bowdoin                 8.32  6 
4 Dasilva, Deonna            Southern Mai            8.44  4 
5 Parrili, Christine         Southern Mai            8.47  2 
6 Doyle, Emily               Colby                   8.52  1 
7 Doroff, Robin              Colby                   8.54
8 Kimball, Katherine         Colby                   8.67
Preliminaries
9 Price, Alex                WPI                           
10 Walker, Emily              Colby                         
11 Stuart, Marina             Conn College                  
12 Harris, Anne               WPI                           
13 Adnopoz, Hayley            Conn College                  
14 Tucker, Sydney             WPI                           
15 Keyes, Joan                WPI                           
16 Carpenter, Jacqui          Southern Mai                  
17 kelly, caitlin             Southern Mai                  
18 Bakun, Sarah               St. Joseph's                  
19 McDonald, Shamiah          WPI                           
20 Chisholm, Shannon          St. Joseph's                  
21 Poirier, Sarah             St. Joseph's                  

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kirk, Nicole               Southern Mai           26.33 5 10 
2 Dostie, Peyton             Southern Mai           26.67 5 8 
3 Clark, Emily               Bowdoin                27.01 5 6 
4 Mehlman, Julia             Bowdoin                27.71 5 4 
5 Znamierowski, Liz          Bowdoin                27.74 5 2 
6 Whitaker, Anna             Southern Mai           27.79 4 1 
7 Browning, Morgan           Bowdoin                28.21 3
8 Panciera, Emily            Southern Mai           28.38 4
9 Dasilva, Deonna            Southern Mai           28.43 3
10 Doroff, Robin              Colby                  28.52 4
11 Walker, Emily              Colby                  28.95 3
12 Price, Alex                WPI                    29.01 3
13 Strage, Michele            Colby                  29.34 2
14 Thurston, Olivia           Colby                  29.88 4
15 Adnopoz, Hayley            Conn College           30.09 2
16 Harris, Anne               WPI                    30.13 2
17 Tucker, Sydney             WPI                    30.30 2
18 kelly, caitlin             Southern Mai           31.01 1
19 Llodra, Taylor             WPI                    31.82 2
20 Keyes, Joan                WPI                    31.86 1
21 Mannette, Jena             Southern Mai           32.37 1
22 Carpenter, Jacqui          Southern Mai           33.35 1
23 McDonald, Shamiah          WPI                    35.08 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Doyle, Emily               Colby                1:00.21 2 10 
2 Tolman, Emily              Colby                1:00.28 2 8 
3 Panciera, Emily            Southern Mai         1:02.36 2 6 
4 Rhinehart, Maya            WPI                  1:04.09 2 4 
5 Lazaro, Kelsie             WPI                  1:04.30 2 2 
6 Madden, Brooke             Southern Mai         1:05.70 1 1 
7 Snider, Emily              Bowdoin              1:07.52 2
8 Llodra, Taylor             WPI                  1:09.28 1
9 Bakun, Sarah               St. Joseph's         1:20.44 1

Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Damron, Hannah             Southern Mai         1:40.80 10 
2 Wasinger, Camille          Bowdoin              1:42.70  8 
3 Matthews, Sarah            Conn College         1:43.45  6 
4 Bell, Brittney             Colby                1:44.26  4 
5 Dostie, Amber              St. Joseph's         1:44.75  2 
6 Oldfield, Chelsey          Southern Mai         1:49.15  1 
7 Mitchell, Veronica         Colby                1:52.22
8 Grover, Alison             Colby                1:52.38
9 Davis, Monica              Colby                1:53.14
10 Vannasse, Aubrie           WPI                  1:53.54
11 Biette, Cassandra          Colby                2:00.63
12 Jones, Riley               St. Joseph's         2:10.89

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryan, Maggie              Bowdoin              2:27.86 10 
2 Menendez, Alana            Bowdoin              2:28.17  8 
3 Keesler, Virginia          Colby                2:28.97  6 
4 Leonard, Caroline          Conn College         2:32.22  4 
5 Tight, Madeline            Colby                2:35.29  2 
6 Fortier, Margaret          Colby                2:37.43  1 
7 Schwartz, Mary             WPI                  2:37.52
8 McElvery, Raleigh          Bowdoin              2:40.99
9 Cookson, Ali               Conn College         2:43.58
10 Curry, Audrey              St. Joseph's         2:45.09

Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tevenan, Julie             WPI                  3:12.66 10 
2 Beede, Morgan              Southern Mai         3:13.88  8 
3 Duff, Laura                Colby                3:14.17  6 
4 McDonough, Alanna          Colby                3:15.69  4 
5 Byrne, Merry               Conn College         3:18.51  2 
6 Wesley, Michelle           Conn College         3:20.14  1 
7 Carrigan, Sarah            Colby                3:21.82
8 Rush, Caitlin              WPI                  3:32.52

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bolick, Kim                Conn College         5:13.94 10 
2 Stalica, Gina              Bowdoin              5:14.38  8 
3 Beede, Morgan              Southern Mai         5:21.97  6 
4 Schwab, Layne              Colby                5:22.57  4 
5 Lingar, Morgan             Colby                5:27.09  2 
6 Davis, Brooke              Southern Mai         5:38.87  1 
7 Dyer, Haley                WPI                  5:47.68
8 Orr, Jessica               WPI                  5:49.87
9 Laurence, Anna             Conn College         5:52.78
10 Mastroianni, Sasha         Bowdoin              5:54.28
11 Hallisey, Maura            Conn College         6:05.18
12 Shields, Marisa            Conn College         6:08.98

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McClure, Catherine         Colby               10:35.04 10 
2 Connolly, Katherine        Colby               10:47.53  8 
3 Skinner, Lucy              Bowdoin             10:49.85  6 
4 Whitney, Laurel            Colby               11:23.93  4 
5 Winter, Emily              Conn College        11:33.10  2 
6 Davis, Brooke              Southern Mai        11:36.44  1 
7 Babeu, Amy                 WPI                 11:40.04
8 Huckins, Sarah             Conn College        11:52.12
9 Eaton, Heather             St. Joseph's        11:57.40
10 Mann, Jennifer             WPI                 12:19.21
11 Klopp, Amy                 Conn College        12:44.53
12 Lindow, Stephanie          WPI                 13:22.46
13 Garcia, Samara             WPI                 13:39.14

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beers, Ariana              Conn College        18:49.62 10 
2 McWilliams, Katherine      Southern Mai        19:11.22  8 
3 Fischer, Brenna            Bowdoin             19:21.38  6 
4 Adam, Nicole               Conn College        20:04.91  4 
5 McCallum, Hannah           WPI                 20:09.61  2 
6 Walde, Caitlin             WPI                 20:25.35  1 
7 VanBuren, Kylie            Colby               20:47.44
8 Harper, Emily              Colby               21:14.84

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Name                  Year School               Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dostie, Peyton             Southern Mai            9.41q 2
2 Clark, Emily               Bowdoin                 9.67q 1
3 Pumphrey, Laura            WPI                     9.91q 1
4 Pellegrini, Liz            WPI                     9.96q 1
5 Damron, Hannah             Southern Mai           10.21q 1
6 Mitchell, Veronica         Colby                  10.44q 2
7 Leckie, Doe                St. Joseph's           10.58q 2
8 Grover, Alison             Colby                  10.62q 1
9 Thurston, Olivia           Colby                  11.47 2
10 Biette, Cassandra          Colby                  11.60 2
11 Krupp, Katharine           Bowdoin                11.82 1
12 Cortez, Gabrielle          Colby                  11.86 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dostie, Peyton             Southern Mai            9.47 10 
2 Clark, Emily               Bowdoin                 9.76  8 
3 Pellegrini, Liz            WPI                     9.77  6 
4 Damron, Hannah             Southern Mai            9.87  4 
5 Pumphrey, Laura            WPI                     9.93  2 
6 Leckie, Doe                St. Joseph's           10.01  1 
7 Mitchell, Veronica         Colby                  10.31
8 Grover, Alison             Colby                  10.63
Preliminaries
9 Thurston, Olivia           Colby                         
10 Biette, Cassandra          Colby                         
11 Krupp, Katharine           Bowdoin                       
12 Cortez, Gabrielle          Colby                         

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  School                                             Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Colby 'A'                                        1:51.52 10 
   1) Doroff, Robin                 2) Walker, Emily                
   3) Thurston, Olivia              4) Bell, Brittney               
2 Bowdoin 'A'                                      1:52.69  8 
   1) Browning, Morgan              2) Snider, Emily                
   3) Daoud, Cleo                   4) Znamierowski, Liz            
3 Wpi 'A'                                          1:55.38  6 
   1) Harris, Anne                  2) Tucker, Sydney               
   3) Price, Alex                   4) Pellegrini, Liz              
4 Southern Maine 'A'                               2:01.98  4 
   1) Green, Mary                   2) Madden, Brooke               
   3) Carpenter, Jacqui             4) O'Brien, Alexandra           

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  School                                             Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colby 'A'                                        4:15.52 10 
   1) Doyle, Emily                  2) Thurston, Olivia             
   3) Tolman, Emily                 4) Bell, Brittney               
2 Bowdoin 'A'                                      4:16.67  8 
   1) Carvajal, Addison             2) Daoud, Cleo                  
   3) Copland, Samantha             4) Clark, Emily                 
3 Conn College 'A'                                 4:25.24  6 
   1) Matthews, Sarah               2) Leonard, Caroline            
   3) Byrne, Merry                  4) Bolick, Kim                  
4 Wpi 'A'                                          4:25.66  4 
   1) Pellegrini, Liz               2) Rhinehart, Maya              
   3) Lazaro, Kelsie                4) Richard, Noelle              
5 Colby 'B'                                       x4:29.03
   1) McDonough, Alanna             2) Davis, Monica                
   3) Mitchell, Veronica            4) Grover, Alison               
6 Southern Maine 'A'                               4:29.66  2 
   1) Whitaker, Anna                2) Green, Mary                  
   3) Dasilva, Deonna               4) Panciera, Emily              

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  School                                             Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colby 'A'                                       10:16.47 10 
   1) Keesler, Virginia             2) Lingar, Morgan               
   3) Schwab, Layne                 4) Duff, Laura                  
2 Bowdoin 'A'                                     10:25.08  8 
   1) Fischer, Brenna               2) McElvery, Raleigh            
   3) Menendez, Alana               4) Wasinger, Camille            
3 Colby 'B'                                      x10:35.85
   1) Fortier, Margaret             2) Carrigan, Sarah              
   3) Connolly, Katherine           4) Tight, Madeline              
4 Conn College 'A'                                10:58.20  6 
   1) Wesley, Michelle              2) Laurence, Anna               
   3) Rochford, Heather             4) Hallisey, Maura              

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals          Points
=================================================================================
1 Pumphrey, Laura            WPI                    1.58m  5-02.25 10 
   1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58 1.63
      P  P  O  P  O XXO XXX
2 Kein, Hayleigh             Bowdoin                1.52m  4-11.75 8 
   1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58
      P  O  O  O  O XXX
3 Doroff, Robin              Colby                 J1.52m  4-11.75 6 
   1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58
      O XO  O XO XO  X
4 Biette, Cassandra          Colby                  1.47m  4-09.75 4 
   1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
      O  O  O XO XXX
5 Mitchell, Veronica         Colby                 J1.47m  4-09.75 2 
   1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
      O  O XO XO XXX
6 Dostie, Peyton             Southern Mai          J1.47m  4-09.75 1 
   1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
      P  P  O XXO XXX
7 Curran, Kaitlin            Colby                  1.42m  4-07.75
   1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
      O  O XXO XXX
7 Carvajal, Addison          Bowdoin                1.42m  4-07.75
   1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
      P XO XXO XXX
9 Damron, Hannah             Southern Mai           1.32m  4-04.00
   1.32 1.37
      O XXX
9 Grover, Alison             Colby                  1.32m  4-04.00
   1.32 1.37
      O XXX
-- Eagle, Julie               WPI                       NH          
   1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
      P  P  P  P XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals          Points
=================================================================================
1 Silva, Erin                Bowdoin                3.56m 11-08.00 10 
   1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66
      P  P  P  P  P  P  P  P XO  O XXO  O XXX
2 Hartzell, Emily            WPI                    2.90m  9-06.25 8 
   1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36
      P  P  P  P  P  P  P  O  O XXX
3 O'Brien, Alexandra         Southern Mai           2.75m  9-00.25 6 
   1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.60 2.75 2.90
      P  P  P  P  O XXO XXX
4 Lane, Stevie               Bowdoin                2.60m  8-06.25 4 
   1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
      P  P  P  P  P XO  O XXX
5 Lambdin, Emily             Bowdoin                2.45m  8-00.50 2 
   1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.60 2.75 2.90
      P  P  P  P  O XO XXX
6 Carpenter, Jacqui          Southern Mai           2.30m  7-06.50 1 
   1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.60 2.75
      P  P  O  O XO XXX
7 Barry, Deanna              St. Joseph's           2.15m  7-00.50
   1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.60
      P  O  O XO XXX
8 Green, Mary                Southern Mai           2.00m  6-06.75
   1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15
      P XX  X XXX
-- Foti, Jacqui               WPI                       NH          
   1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.60 2.75
      P  P  P  P  P XXX

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals          Points
=================================================================================
1 Dostie, Peyton             Southern Mai           5.12m 16-09.75 10 
    FOUL FOUL 4.84m 5.12m 5.01m FOUL
2 Krupp, Katharine           Bowdoin                5.01m 16-05.25 8 
    5.01m 4.99m FOUL FOUL 4.60m FOUL
3 Carvajal, Addison          Bowdoin               J5.01m 16-05.25 6 
    5.01m 4.75m 4.76m 4.92m PASS PASS
4 Damron, Hannah             Southern Mai           4.78m 15-08.25 4 
    4.33m 4.38m 4.65m         
5 Parrili, Christine         Southern Mai           4.75m 15-07.00 2 
    FOUL 4.55m 4.75m         
6 Dasilva, Deonna            Southern Mai           4.47m 14-08.00 1 
    4.09m 4.47m 4.45m 4.13m 4.35m FOUL
7 Green, Mary                Southern Mai           4.40m 14-05.25
    4.26m 4.25m 4.40m         
8 Kirk, Nicole               Southern Mai           4.33m 14-02.50
    3.96m 4.33m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 Cammarata, Alex            Conn College           4.32m 14-02.25
    4.18m 4.32m 4.27m         
10 Lewis, Hannah              Conn College           4.21m 13-09.75
    4.07m 4.19m 4.21m         
11 Kimball, Katherine         Colby                  4.00m 13-01.50
    3.89m 3.54m 4.00m         
12 Stuart, Marina             Conn College           3.93m 12-10.75
    3.75m 3.83m 3.93m         
13 Adnopoz, Hayley            Conn College           3.50m 11-05.75
    3.29m 3.50m 3.41m         

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals          Points
=================================================================================
1 Krupp, Katharine           Bowdoin               10.57m 34-08.25 10 
    10.40m PASS FOUL 10.56m 10.57m PASS
2 Dostie, Peyton             Southern Mai          10.42m 34-02.25 8 
    10.04m 10.42m PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Gallagher, Morgan          Colby                  9.89m 32-05.50 6 
    9.18m 8.64m 9.67m 9.57m 9.61m 9.89m
4 Lewis, Hannah              Conn College           9.58m 31-05.25 4 
    9.39m 9.51m 9.58m 9.27m 8.84m 8.96m
5 Strage, Michele            Colby                  9.33m 30-07.50 2 
    9.25m 9.33m 9.15m 9.00m 8.96m 9.26m
6 Cammarata, Alex            Conn College           9.31m 30-06.50 1 
    FOUL FOUL 9.20m 9.31m 9.27m 9.12m
7 Whitaker, Anna             Southern Mai           8.96m 29-04.75
    8.91m FOUL FOUL 8.96m 8.64m 8.82m

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals          Points
=================================================================================
1 Durham, Jennifer           Southern Mai          11.72m 38-05.50 10 
    11.28m 11.21m 11.05m 11.16m 11.72m 11.18m
2 London, Randi              Bowdoin               11.63m 38-02.00 8 
    11.24m 11.63m 11.13m 11.23m 10.16m 11.03m
3 Sodders, Sabrina           Southern Mai          10.33m 33-10.75 6 
    8.60m 9.35m 10.33m 9.95m 10.05m FOUL
4 Pevear, Sam                Conn College          10.25m 33-07.50 4 
    9.59m 9.47m 10.25m FOUL 10.18m 9.87m
5 Harmon, Katherine          Bowdoin                9.45m 31-00.00 2 
    8.61m FOUL 9.45m 9.18m FOUL FOUL
6 Campbell, Bri              Southern Mai           9.09m 29-10.00 1 
    8.83m 8.21m 9.09m 8.19m 8.31m 8.93m
7 Damron, Hannah             Southern Mai           8.79m 28-10.25
    8.04m 8.79m 8.69m 8.50m 8.84m FOUL
8 McAvoy, Danielle           Bowdoin                8.41m 27-07.25
    FOUL FOUL 8.10m 8.41m 7.71m FOUL
9 MacNamee, Katherine        Colby                  7.66m 25-01.75
    7.31m 7.66m 6.02m         
10 Smith, Cassandra           Colby                  7.22m 23-08.25
    7.22m 6.99m 7.00m         
11 Chisholm, Shannon          St. Joseph's           6.33m 20-09.25
    6.20m 6.33m 5.82m         
12 Cortez, Gabrielle          Colby                  5.91m 19-04.75
    5.37m 5.91m 5.86m         
13 Condon, Ashley             St. Joseph's           4.88m 16-00.25
    4.20m 4.88m 4.26m         
14 pagurko, Macy              St. Joseph's           4.84m 15-10.50
    4.78m 4.45m 4.84m         

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals          Points
=================================================================================
1 Harmon, Katherine          Bowdoin               14.44m 47-04.50 10 
    FOUL 13.79m 14.33m 14.44m 13.32m 14.41m
2 London, Randi              Bowdoin               12.84m 42-01.50 8 
    12.84m 12.56m 12.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Pevear, Sam                Conn College          12.48m 40-11.50 6 
    11.46m 11.98m 11.98m 12.36m 12.34m 12.48m
4 MacNamee, Katherine        Colby                 12.33m 40-05.50 4 
    10.08m 10.59m 11.12m 11.85m 11.63m 12.33m
5 Sodders, Sabrina           Southern Mai          11.09m 36-04.75 2 
    11.09m 11.06m 10.54m 10.92m FOUL 9.54m
6 Smith, Cassandra           Colby                  9.92m 32-06.50 1 
    9.81m 9.17m 8.41m 8.92m 8.71m 9.92m
7 Dzwonkoski, Jessica        WPI                    9.87m 32-04.75
    9.87m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 McAvoy, Danielle           Bowdoin                9.81m 32-02.25
    9.81m 8.76m 9.22m         
9 N'Diaye, Alexandra         Bowdoin                8.87m 29-01.25
    8.87m 8.62m 8.60m         
10 Markert, Isabelle          Bowdoin                8.44m 27-08.25
    FOUL 8.44m FOUL          
11 Caprio, Andrea             WPI                    7.46m 24-05.75
    7.46m FOUL 6.68m         
12 Campbell, Bri              Southern Mai           7.40m 24-03.50
    7.40m 6.02m FOUL         
13 Cortez, Gabrielle          Colby                  6.10m 20-00.25
    5.94m 6.10m FOUL         

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Name                  Year School               Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LeBlanc, Kyle              Bowdoin                 7.17q 1
2 Dano, Julian               WPI                     7.24q 2
3 Druskat, Ethan             Colby                   7.25q 2
4 Miller, Zach               Southern Mai            7.28q 3
5 Lafreniere, Jack           St. Joseph's            7.30q 4
5 Holliday, Austin           WPI                     7.30q 2
7 O'Connor, Edward           Bowdoin                 7.41q 4
8 Murowchick, Andrew         Bowdoin                 7.43q 3
9 Kimball, Matt              Southern Mai            7.44 2
9 Wall, Nicholas             Southern Mai            7.44 3
11 Phaneuf, Geoff             Conn College            7.53 3
12 Mercier, Jacob             WPI                     7.59 2
13 Murphy, Sean               WPI                     7.62 1
13 Power, Seamus              Bowdoin                 7.62 2
13 Grant, Jamaal              Colby                   7.62 4
16 Hackett, Lonnie            Bowdoin                 7.63 4
17 Rehnquist, Thomas          Bowdoin                 7.68 1
18 Mayo, Josh                 Southern Mai            7.70 4
19 May, Christopher           Conn College            7.71 3
20 St. Peter, Daniel          Southern Mai            7.75 1
21 Beauregard, Jason          WPI                     7.77 4
22 Harris, Caleb              Colby                   7.81 3
23 Williams, LeGeorge         Southern Mai            7.85 1
24 LaPadula, Ryan             Southern Mai            7.99 4
25 Brooks, Billy              St. Joseph's            8.05 1
26 Zurkow, Ben                Colby                   8.12 3
27 Page, Bryndon              St. Joseph's            8.40 2
28 Azulay, Jared              St. Joseph's            8.54 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 LeBlanc, Kyle              Bowdoin                 7.14 10 
2 Druskat, Ethan             Colby                   7.17  8 
3 Miller, Zach               Southern Mai            7.22  6 
4 Holliday, Austin           WPI                     7.24  4 
5 Dano, Julian               WPI                     7.32  2 
6 Lafreniere, Jack           St. Joseph's            7.35  1 
7 O'Connor, Edward           Bowdoin                 7.40
8 Murowchick, Andrew         Bowdoin                 7.45
Preliminaries
9 Kimball, Matt              Southern Mai                  
9 Wall, Nicholas             Southern Mai                  
11 Phaneuf, Geoff             Conn College                  
12 Mercier, Jacob             WPI                           
13 Murphy, Sean               WPI                           
13 Power, Seamus              Bowdoin                       
13 Grant, Jamaal              Colby                         
16 Hackett, Lonnie            Bowdoin                       
17 Rehnquist, Thomas          Bowdoin                       
18 Mayo, Josh                 Southern Mai                  
19 May, Christopher           Conn College                  
20 St. Peter, Daniel          Southern Mai                  
21 Beauregard, Jason          WPI                           
22 Harris, Caleb              Colby                         
23 Williams, LeGeorge         Southern Mai                  
24 LaPadula, Ryan             Southern Mai                  
25 Brooks, Billy              St. Joseph's                  
26 Zurkow, Ben                Colby                         
27 Page, Bryndon              St. Joseph's                  
28 Azulay, Jared              St. Joseph's                  

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lafreniere, Jack           St. Joseph's           23.39 7 10 
2 Kennedy - Loving, Jarred   Bowdoin                23.43 7 8 
3 Druskat, Ethan             Colby                  23.55 7 6 
4 Miller, Zach               Southern Mai           23.56 6 4 
5 Holliday, Austin           WPI                    23.62 5 2 
6 Phaneuf, Geoff             Conn College           23.79 3 1 
7 LeBlanc, Kyle              Bowdoin                23.83 6
8 Bean, David                Bowdoin                23.86 7
9 Chipman, Parker            Southern Mai           23.95 6
10 Murowchick, Andrew         Bowdoin                24.25 4
11 Power, Seamus              Bowdoin                24.31 4
12 Walker, Christopher        Southern Mai           24.38 4
13 Kimball, Matt              Southern Mai           24.39 6
14 Forrest, Timothy           WPI                    24.40 4
15 Sahlberg, Brett            Colby                  24.47 3
16 Tymoczko, Vincent          Bowdoin                24.48 5
17 May, Christopher           Conn College           24.50 2
18 Murphy, Sean               WPI                    24.75 6
19 Raymond, Grant             WPI                    24.81 2
20 Mercier, Jacob             WPI                    24.95 3
21 Martinez, Andrew           Colby                  24.98 5
22 Giambarresi, Jay           WPI                    25.09 2
23 Brooks, Billy              St. Joseph's           25.12 2
24 Ciccarelli, Dylan          Colby                  25.35 4
25 LaPadula, Ryan             Southern Mai           25.59 3
26 Fraser, Gavin              Conn College           25.64 1
27 Kuegler, George            WPI                    25.65 1
28 Mayo, Josh                 Southern Mai           25.79 2
29 Page, Bryndon              St. Joseph's           26.83 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kocienski, Stephen         WPI                    50.87 3 10 
2 Chipman, Parker            Southern Mai           51.41 3 8 
3 Collins, Jeremy            Southern Mai           51.62 3 6 
4 Collins, Joey              WPI                    52.96 3 4 
5 Aleles, Nicholas           WPI                    53.13 2 2 
6 Lafreniere, Jack           St. Joseph's           53.21 3 1 
7 Grant, Jamaal              Colby                  53.99 2
8 Hobbs, John                Bowdoin                54.02 2
9 Hayes, Will                Colby                  54.46 2
10 Martinez, Andrew           Colby                  54.55 3
11 Sahlberg, Brett            Colby                  54.65 2
12 Raymond, Grant             WPI                    55.42 2
13 Johnson, Jason             Southern Mai           58.32 1
14 McCarraher, Mark           St. Joseph's           59.97 1
15 Boucher, Matt              St. Joseph's         1:00.27 1
16 Hovey, Justin              Southern Mai         1:00.31 1
17 Merrill, Jeff              St. Joseph's         1:04.45 1

Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 White, Matt                Colby                1:23.31 10 
2 Chick, Sam                 Bowdoin              1:23.93  8 
3 Horowitz, Coby             Bowdoin              1:24.46  6 
4 May, Isaac                 Bowdoin              1:26.85  4 
5 Madigan, Sean              Colby                1:26.90  2 
6 Love, Taylor               Bowdoin              1:27.82  1 
7 Gluesing, Andrew           Bowdoin              1:28.33
8 Bailey, Bradford           WPI                  1:29.37
9 Rathkey, Ian               Conn College         1:29.50
10 Wu, Matthew                Bowdoin              1:31.45
11 Azulay, Jared              St. Joseph's         1:41.27
12 Abdillahi, Faisal          St. Joseph's         1:57.94

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kostelak, Thomas           WPI                  1:58.09 10 
2 Clarke, Kevin              Colby                2:00.88  8 
3 Sullivan, James            Bowdoin              2:00.96  6 
4 Varney, Nathan             WPI                  2:05.20  4 
5 Hyszczak, Dan              Colby                2:06.62  2 
6 Thomas, Alexander          Bowdoin              2:06.67  1 
7 Eoff, Eric                 WPI                  2:09.47
8 Ott, Jack                  Colby                2:10.39
9 Burns, Dan                 Conn College         2:10.75
10 Dumont, Nolan              Colby                2:11.52
11 McKeown, Sam               Conn College         2:13.22
12 Dufour, Connor             St. Joseph's         2:16.13

Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Niall            Conn College         2:39.78 10 
2 Sleeper, Christian         Bowdoin              2:42.59  8 
3 Roy, Lucas                 WPI                  2:43.73  6 
4 Gerlach, Kyle              WPI                  2:44.26  4 
5 Gonzalez, Dominic          WPI                  2:44.97  2 
6 Gitkind, Matt              Conn College         2:45.65  1 
7 Davis, Aaron               Conn College         2:47.70
8 Boudreau, Matt             Conn College         2:50.82
9 Hagan, Taidghe             St. Joseph's         3:06.24
10 Caron, Andrew              St. Joseph's         3:10.76

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LeDuc, Michael             Conn College         4:21.89 10 
2 Duarte, Andrew             Conn College         4:22.12  8 
3 Coffman, Charlie           Colby                4:26.00  6 
4 Saba, Nicholas             Bowdoin              4:26.10  4 
5 Moran, Ryan                WPI                  4:26.42  2 
6 Dermody, Patrick           Conn College         4:29.27  1 
7 Walker, Nicholas           Bowdoin              4:29.49
8 Murtagh, Timothy           Conn College         4:36.29
9 Boeding, James             Bowdoin              4:36.89
10 DeMarco, Brad              Conn College         4:38.55
11 Dunn, Chris                Southern Mai         4:39.39
12 Millman, Chris             Colby                4:39.52
13 Westwater, Keegan          WPI                  4:40.72
14 Desmond, Kevin             Southern Mai         4:41.55
15 Murphy, Patrick            WPI                  4:44.19
16 Greenlee, Chris            Colby                4:44.78
17 Sandreuter, Stefan         Colby                4:44.82
18 D'Agostino, Nick           Colby                4:49.87
19 Dumont, Nolan              Colby                4:49.98
20 Tinker, Colton             Southern Mai         4:52.91
21 Disalvo, Joe               St. Joseph's         4:59.44
22 Reilly, Blake              Conn College         5:00.22
23 Henderson, Chris           Colby                5:03.46
24 Morey, Matthew             Southern Mai         5:07.98
25 Andruskiewicz, Mason       WPI                  5:16.86
26 Tamagnan, Jules            Conn College         5:22.93

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Horowitz, Coby             Bowdoin              8:57.29 10 
2 Gazzeloni, Julian          Southern Mai         8:57.60  8 
3 Saba, Nicholas             Bowdoin              9:03.38  6 
4 Dancy, Tobin               WPI                  9:10.87  4 
5 Beede, Briar               Southern Mai         9:12.65  2 
6 Boeding, James             Bowdoin              9:22.81  1 
7 Putzke, Hunter             WPI                  9:23.97
8 Estrada, Andrew            Colby                9:25.61
9 Kelly, Joe                 WPI                  9:27.05
10 Gallo, Anthony             WPI                  9:35.22
11 Fournier, Andrew           Southern Mai         9:35.71
12 Brodin, Josh               WPI                  9:37.20
13 Beals, Alex                Southern Mai         9:41.95
14 Church, Kinnon             Southern Mai         9:46.60
15 Ruddy, Shane               WPI                  9:58.10
16 Beling, Jeff               Conn College        10:30.67
17 Castiblanco, Fabio         Colby               10:31.31

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seekins, Samuel            Bowdoin             15:12.04 10 
2 Talpey, Gregory            Bowdoin             15:38.19  8 
3 Wentworth, Avery           Bowdoin             16:02.21  6 
4 Bowman, Sawyer             Bowdoin             16:02.22  4 
5 Brown, Chase               Colby               16:09.24  2 
6 Joyce, Michael             Conn College        16:16.29  1 
7 Burger, Scott              WPI                 16:46.32
8 Martinsky, Billy           Conn College        17:32.18

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Name                  Year School               Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeChristofaro, Wesley      WPI                     8.75q 2
2 Forrest, Timothy           WPI                     8.81q 2
3 Ruginski, Jamie            Southern Mai            8.87q 1
4 Owumi, Justin              Colby                   8.96q 1
5 Walker, Christopher        Southern Mai            9.11q 2
6 Kuegler, George            WPI                     9.15q 1
7 James, Orin                Bowdoin                 9.35q 1
8 Giambarresi, Jay           WPI                     9.40q 1
9 Magalhaes, Nicolas         Bowdoin                 9.47 1
10 Dunay, Sam                 St. Joseph's            9.87 2
11 Ciccarelli, Dylan          Colby                  10.08 2
12 LaPadula, Ryan             Southern Mai           10.21 2
13 Fraser, Gavin              Conn College           10.28 1
14 Simmons, Will              Colby                  10.52 2
15 Fischetti, Nick            Conn College           11.70 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 DeChristofaro, Wesley      WPI                     8.62 10 
2 Forrest, Timothy           WPI                     8.65  8 
3 Ruginski, Jamie            Southern Mai            8.92  6 
4 Owumi, Justin              Colby                   9.03  4 
5 Walker, Christopher        Southern Mai            9.15  2 
6 Giambarresi, Jay           WPI                     9.20  1 
7 Kuegler, George            WPI                     9.29
8 James, Orin                Bowdoin                 9.74
Preliminaries
9 Magalhaes, Nicolas         Bowdoin                       
10 Dunay, Sam                 St. Joseph's                  
11 Ciccarelli, Dylan          Colby                         
12 LaPadula, Ryan             Southern Mai                  
13 Fraser, Gavin              Conn College                  
14 Simmons, Will              Colby                         
15 Fischetti, Nick            Conn College                  

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  School                                             Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wpi 'A'                                          3:32.04 2 10 
   1) Collins, Joey                 2) Aleles, Nicholas             
   3) Holliday, Austin              4) Kocienski, Stephen           
2 Bowdoin 'A'                                      3:33.44 2 8 
   1) Bean, David                   2) Kennedy - Loving, Jarred     
   3) Hobbs, John                   4) Chick, Sam                   
3 Colby 'A'                                        3:37.26 2 6 
   1) Clarke, Kevin                 2) White, Matt                  
   3) Harris, Caleb                 4) Martinez, Andrew             
4 Conn College 'A'                                 3:43.78 2 4 
   1) Phaneuf, Geoff                2) Arakelian, Armen             
   3) May, Christopher              4) Rathkey, Ian                 
5 Colby 'B'                                       x3:44.30 1
   1) Ott, Jack                     2) D'Agostino, Nick             
   3) Hayes, Will                   4) Hyszczak, Dan                
6 Colby 'C'                                       x3:44.35 1
   1) Ciccarelli, Dylan             2) Simmons, Will                
   3) Sahlberg, Brett               4) Henderson, Chris             
7 Southern Maine 'A'                               3:53.99 2 2 
   1) Beals, Alex                   2) Church, Kinnon               
   3) Fournier, Andrew              4) Tinker, Colton               

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  School                                             Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Southern Maine 'A'                               8:13.50 10 
   1) Desmond, Kevin                2) Beede, Briar                 
   3) Collins, Jeremy               4) Gazzeloni, Julian            
2 Wpi 'A'                                          8:14.72  8 
   1) Kostelak, Thomas              2) Zayac, Andrew                
   3) Varney, Nathan                4) Moran, Ryan                  
3 Conn College 'A'                                 8:17.28  6 
   1) LeDuc, Michael                2) DeMarco, Brad                
   3) Williams, Niall               4) Duarte, Andrew               
4 Bowdoin 'A'                                      8:22.09  4 
   1) Sullivan, James               2) Walker, Nicholas             
   3) Gluesing, Andrew              4) Sleeper, Christian           
5 Colby 'A'                                        8:32.48  2 
   1) Coffman, Charlie              2) Greenlee, Chris              
   3) Millman, Chris                4) Sandreuter, Stefan           
6 Wpi 'B'                                         x8:35.78
   1) Gonzalez, Dominic             2) Bailey, Bradford             
   3) Roy, Lucas                    4) Murphy, Patrick              
7 Conn College 'B'                                x8:55.85
   1) Boudreau, Matt                2) Murtagh, Timothy             
   3) Davis, Aaron                  4) Gitkind, Matt                
8 Conn College 'C'                                x9:07.95
   1) Dermody, Patrick              2) Burns, Dan                   
   3) McKeown, Sam                  4) Reilly, Blake                

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals          Points
=================================================================================
1 Galloway, Jameel           WPI                    1.93m  6-04.00 10 
   1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 2.01
      P  P  P  P  P  P  P  O  O XXX
2 Storey, Ryan               Southern Mai           1.88m  6-02.00 8 
   1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
      P  P  P  P  P  P  O  O XXX
3 DeChristofaro, Wesley      WPI                   J1.88m  6-02.00 6 
   1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
      P  P  P  P  O XO  O  O XXX
4 Moore, Melvin              WPI                    1.83m  6-00.00 3 
   1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
      O  P  P  P  O  O  O XXX
4 Richardson, Tristan        WPI                    1.83m  6-00.00 3 
   1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
      P  P  P  P  P  P  O XXX
6 Genco, Chris               Bowdoin               J1.83m  6-00.00 1 
   1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
      P  P  P  P  P XO XO XPP
7 Chen, Kuangji              Bowdoin                1.78m  5-10.00
   1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
      P  P  P  P  P XO XXX
7 Zembruski, Andrew          Bowdoin                1.78m  5-10.00
   1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
      P  P  P  P XO XXO XXX
8 Everett, James             WPI                   J1.78m  5-10.00
   1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
      P  P  P  P XO  O XXX
9 James, Orin                Bowdoin               J1.78m  5-10.00
   1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
      P  P  P  O  O XXO XXX
11 Guay, Keith                WPI                    1.73m  5-08.00
   1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
      P  P  P  P XXO XXX
12 Dunay, Sam                 St. Joseph's           1.68m  5-06.00
   1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
      O XO XO  O XXX
-- Simmons, Will              Colby                     NH          
   1.53
    XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals          Points
=================================================================================
1 Page, Eddy                 Bowdoin                4.15m 13-07.25 10 
   2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.27
      P  P  P  P  P  P  P  P  P  P  P  O XO XXO XXX
2 Plummer, Charles           WPI                    4.00m 13-01.50 8 
   2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
      P  P  P  P  P  P  P  P  P  P  O XO XO XXX
3 Tracy, Peter               Bowdoin                3.85m 12-07.50 6 
   2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
      P  P  P  P  P  P  P  P  P  O  O  O XXX
4 Morette, Connor            WPI                    3.70m 12-01.50 4 
   2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
      P  P  P  P  P  P  P  O  O  O XO XXX
5 Wall, Nicholas             Southern Mai           3.55m 11-07.75 2 
   2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
      P  P  P  P  P  P  P  P XO  O XXX
6 Knutson, David             WPI                   J3.55m 11-07.75 1 
   2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
      P  P  P  P  P  P XXO  O  O  O XXX
7 Turner, Ryan               Southern Mai           3.40m 11-01.75
   2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
      P  P  P  P  P  P  P  P  O XXX
8 Simmons, Will              Colby                  2.95m  9-08.00
   2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
      P  P  O  O  O  O XXX
9 Harris, Caleb              Colby                  2.80m  9-02.25
   2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
     XO  O  O  O  O XXX
-- Geldermann, Harry          Colby                     NH          
   2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
      P  P  P  P  P  P  P  P  P  P  P  P XXX

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals          Points
=================================================================================
1 DeChristofaro, Wesley      WPI                    6.66m 21-10.25 10 
    FOUL 6.66m 6.34m FOUL 6.06m FOUL
2 Moore, Melvin              WPI                    6.15m 20-02.25 8 
    6.04m 5.90m 5.95m 6.07m 5.77m 6.15m
3 Genco, Chris               Bowdoin                6.13m 20-01.50 6 
    6.05m 6.12m 6.13m FOUL PASS PASS
4 Bass, Eliot                Bowdoin                5.86m 19-02.75 4 
    5.86m 5.66m 5.42m 5.72m 5.64m 5.69m
5 Murowchick, Andrew         Bowdoin                5.82m 19-01.25 2 
    FOUL 5.82m 5.76m 5.76m 5.65m FOUL
6 Dunay, Sam                 St. Joseph's           5.66m 18-07.00 1 
    5.66m 5.24m 5.15m         
7 Bellavia, Anthony          Bowdoin                5.59m 18-04.25
    5.34m 5.59m 5.56m 5.43m 5.38m FOUL
8 Williams, LeGeorge         Southern Mai           5.51m 18-01.00
    5.34m FOUL 5.51m 5.50m 5.18m FOUL
9 Fischetti, Nick            Conn College           5.37m 17-07.50
    5.24m 5.37m 5.28m         
10 Gossels, Dan               Conn College           5.19m 17-00.50
    FOUL FOUL 5.19m         

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals          Points
=================================================================================
1 Ruginski, Jamie            Southern Mai          14.41m 47-03.50 10 
    13.86m 13.91m 13.45m PASS 14.13m 14.41m
2 Chick, Sam                 Bowdoin               12.59m 41-03.75 8 
    12.21m 12.25m 12.20m 12.59m 12.38m 12.07m
3 Williams, LeGeorge         Southern Mai          12.27m 40-03.25 6 
    12.23m 12.13m 11.84m 11.35m 12.26m 12.27m
4 Bass, Eliot                Bowdoin              J12.27m 40-03.25 4 
    11.49m 12.14m 12.20m 12.27m FOUL 12.11m
5 Bellavia, Anthony          Bowdoin               11.94m 39-02.25 2 
    FOUL FOUL 11.64m 11.70m 11.94m 11.88m
6 Abraham, Adem              Conn College          11.86m 38-11.00 1 
    11.85m 11.86m 11.72m 11.24m PASS 11.44m
7 Rehnquist, Thomas          Bowdoin               11.77m 38-07.50
    11.77m 11.56m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
8 Moore, Melvin              WPI                   11.62m 38-01.50
    10.99m 11.50m 11.61m FOUL 11.60m 11.62m
9 Wu, Matthew                Bowdoin               11.55m 37-10.75
    FOUL 11.55m 11.24m         
10 Gossels, Dan               Conn College          11.52m 37-09.50
    FOUL FOUL 11.52m         

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals          Points
=================================================================================
1 Gilboy, John               Colby                 14.42m 47-03.75 10 
    13.26m 14.35m 14.01m FOUL 13.36m 14.42m
2 Woodford, Cameron          Bowdoin               13.34m 43-09.25 8 
    13.34m 12.71m 13.20m 12.59m FOUL 12.98m
3 Chisholm, Cameron          Bowdoin               13.09m 42-11.50 6 
    12.23m 12.46m 12.19m 12.03m 12.44m 13.09m
4 Feldman, Gary              WPI                   12.68m 41-07.25 4 
    11.72m 11.20m 11.84m 11.00m 12.68m 11.76m
5 Butler, Matt               WPI                   12.52m 41-01.00 2 
    12.12m 11.83m FOUL 12.49m FOUL 12.52m
6 Ferrini, Shawn             WPI                   12.25m 40-02.25 1 
    11.34m 11.59m 11.61m 11.67m 11.60m 12.25m
7 Lalezari, Sam              WPI                   12.01m 39-05.00
    12.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Beauregard, Jason          WPI                   11.56m 37-11.25
    11.56m 11.01m 10.66m 10.49m 10.44m 11.03m
9 Martel, Nate               WPI                   11.48m 37-08.00
    FOUL 10.83m 11.48m         
10 Lanphear, Harry            WPI                   11.42m 37-05.75
    FOUL 11.42m FOUL         
11 Silver, Tyler              Bowdoin               11.36m 37-03.25
    11.34m 11.29m 11.36m         
12 Stanton, Dustin            Southern Mai          11.28m 37-00.25
    10.09m 10.57m 11.28m         
13 Vosteen, Tyler             Southern Mai          10.84m 35-06.75
    10.35m 10.28m 10.84m         
14 Fischetti, Nick            Conn College           8.21m 26-11.25
    7.83m 8.21m 8.21m         
15 Hovey, Justin              Southern Mai           8.19m 26-10.50
    8.19m 8.18m 8.06m         
16 Travers, Robert            St. Joseph's           6.64m 21-09.50
    5.98m 5.85m 6.64m         

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
  Name                  Year School                Finals          Points
=================================================================================
1 Feldman, Gary              WPI                   15.58m 51-01.50 10 
    14.37m FOUL 15.01m 14.56m 15.01m 
2 Gilboy, John               Colby                 14.37m 47-01.75 8 
    13.31m 14.37m 13.98m 13.16m 14.30m 14.23m
3 Martel, Nate               WPI                   14.35m 47-01.00 6 
    13.95m 14.27m 14.35m FOUL FOUL 12.38m
4 Ribero, Stephen            Southern Mai          13.91m 45-07.75 4 
    FOUL FOUL 13.91m 13.30m FOUL FOUL
5 Liguori, Thomas            WPI                   13.84m 45-05.00 2 
    12.99m 12.81m 13.15m 13.27m 13.84m 13.63m
6 Silver, Tyler              Bowdoin               13.22m 43-04.50 1 
    11.00m 12.77m 12.63m 12.16m 13.22m 12.28m
7 Butler, Matt               WPI                   12.84m 42-01.50
    FOUL FOUL 12.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Woodford, Cameron          Bowdoin               12.68m 41-07.25
    12.68m 11.52m 12.01m 12.11m 12.24m 12.57m
9 Lalezari, Sam              WPI                   12.04m 39-06.00
    12.04m FOUL 11.31m         
10 Ferrini, Shawn             WPI                   11.59m 38-00.25
    FOUL 11.59m FOUL         
11 Todesco, Anthony           Bowdoin               11.44m 37-06.50
    9.96m 9.84m 11.44m         
12 Chisholm, Cameron          Bowdoin               11.17m 36-07.75
    9.89m 11.17m 10.73m         
13 Vosteen, Tyler             Southern Mai          10.92m 35-10.00
    10.57m 10.92m FOUL         
14 Stanton, Dustin            Southern Mai          10.51m 34-05.75
    10.51m FOUL 10.49m         
15 Lanphear, Harry            WPI                   10.36m 34-00.00
    10.36m FOUL 10.09m         
16 Beauregard, Jason          WPI                    8.66m 28-05.00
    8.66m FOUL 8.40m         
17 Merrill, Jeff              St. Joseph's           7.02m 23-00.50
    6.48m 7.02m 6.71m         

                  Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
  1) Bowdoin                  180      2) Southern Maine          149 
  3) Colby                    125      4) Conn College             66 
  5) WPI                       55      6) St. Joseph's (Me.)        3 

                  Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
  1) WPI                      171      1) Bowdoin                 171 
  3) Southern Maine            84      4) Colby                    74 
  5) Conn College              43      6) St. Joseph's (Me.)       13 

 
Related Links: