President, David A. Greene, M.A. ’14, Ed.D., 2014-
Executive Assistant to the President, Regina M. Ouimette, A.S., 2004-

College Historian, Earl H. Smith, M.A. ’95, B.A.,1962-

Vice President and Chief of Staff, Ruth J. Jackson, M.S., 2004-

Special Advisor to the President
, Theaster Gates, M.A., 2018-
Special Advisor to the President, Cheryl Townsend Gilkes, Ph.D., 1987-
Special Advisor to the President, D. Whitney King, Ph.D., 1989-


Vice President of Planning, Brian J. Clark, M.A., 2014-
Executive Assistant, Gayle N. Maroon, A.S., 2006-

Assistant Vice President for Real Estate Development and Operations, Paul E. Ureneck, 2016-

Director of Campus Events
, Elisabeth v.B. King, B.A., 2015-

Assistant Vice President for Facilities and Campus Planning, Minakshi M. Amundsen, S.M.Arch.S., M.C.P., 2015-
Director of Business and Administrative Services, David P. St. Pierre, B.S., 2019-
Interim Director of Project Management and Construction, Brian P. Lanoie, A.S., 2017-
Senior Project Manager, Kemp L. Anderson, A.B., 2019-
Project Manager, Dale M. DeBlois, B.S., 1998-
Project Manager, Holly MacKenzie, B.S., 2012-
Assistant Project Manager, Tyler A. Brown, A.B., 2020-
Director for Operations and Maintenance, Matthew J. Mulcahy, B.S., 2018-
Project Manager, Matthew Zeh, B.S., 2021-
Supervisor of Building Trades, Perry B. Richardson, 2009-
Supervisor of Mechanical and Electrical Services, Anthony J. Tuell, B.S., 2006–
Grounds Supervisor and Landscape Manager, Douglas J. Cosentino, B.S., 2017-
Custodial Supervisor, David Grazulis, A.S., 2007-
Custodial Supervisor, Keith Rankin, 2010-
Events Coordinator and Custodial Supervisor, Heather A. Silvia, 2012-


Carolyn Muzzy Director of the Museum of Art, Jacqueline Terrassa, M.F.A., 2020-
Executive Assistant, Karen K. Wickman, B.S., 1993-

Deputy Director of the Museum of Art, Julianne Gilland, Ph.D., 2017-
Manager of Installations and Operations, Jason Weller, M.F.A., 2020-
Coordinator of Institutional Initiatives and Board Affairs, Julia González, B.A., 2021-
Mirken Curator of Education and Engagement, Kristin M. Bergquist, M.A., 2018-
Linde Family Foundation Senior Coordinator of School and Teacher Programs, Abigail E. Newkirk ’03, M.A., 2018-
Barbara Alfond Senior Manager of Exhibitions and Publications, Megan P. Carey, B.A., 2018-
Lunder Chief Curator of the Museum of Art, Elizabeth J. Finch, Ph.D., 2008-
Lunder Curator of American Art and Whistler Studies, Justin B. McCann, M.A., 2014-
Katz Curator of Modern and Contemporary Art, Diana K. Tuite, M.A., 2013-
Temporary Manager of Programs, Gabriel Chalfin-Piney, M.A., 2021-
Manager of Operations and Special Projects, Khristina M. Kurasz, M.F.A., 2020-

Linde Family Foundation Curator of Academic Engagement, Jessamine Batario, Ph.D., 2019-
Communications Manager, Jaime J. McLeod, M.A., 2019-
Registrar for Collections, Paige M. Doore, B.A., 2014-
Registrar for Exhibitions and Loans, Lorraine DeLaney, M.A., 2013-
Senior Preparator, Christopher A. Patch, M.F.A., 2020-


Provost and Dean of Faculty, Margaret T. McFadden, M.A. ’15, Ph.D., 1996-
Executive Assistant, Samantha A. Grant, B.A., 2017-

Assistant Director of Faculty Human Resources, Jean Marie Layton, M.A., 2019-
Associate Provost and Dean of Faculty, James M. Sloat, Ph.D., 2012-
Associate Provost for Faculty Affairs, Russell R. Johnson, Ph.D., 2017-
Assistant Director for Academic Environmental Safety, Jason A. Fish, B.S., 2015-
Associate Provost for Academic Programs, Melissa J. Glenn, Ph.D., 2007-
Postdoctoral Fellowship in Biology, Dana Morton, Ph.D., 2021-
Associate Provost for Faculty Development and Director for the Center for Teaching and Learning, Carol A. Hurney, Ph.D., 2016-
Senior Associate Director of the Center for Teaching and Learning, Jordan Troisi, 2020-
Director of Institutional Research and Assessment, Rebecca H. Brodigan, M.P.A., 2015-
Associate Director of Institutional Research and Assessment, Melissa L. Hartz, B.A., 2017-
Director of Colby in Dijon, Jonathan M. Weiss, M.A. ’86, Ph.D., 1972-
Registrar, Lindsey C. Nelson, M.B.A., 2018-
Associate Registrar, Valerie M. Sirois, M.S., 2008-
Environmental Studies Coordinator, Lindsey Cotter, M.S., 2015-
Orchestra Conductor, Jinwook Park, MMUS, 2016-
Choral Director, Eric C. Perry, M.M., 2017-

Director of the Colby Libraries, Lareese M. Hall, M.L.I.S., M.F.A., 2018-
Assistant Director for Digital Initiatives, Darylyne M. Provost, M.L.S., 2007-
Systems Coordinator, Eileen F. Richards, 1988-
Electronic Resources
Librarian
, Michael C. McGuire ’89, M.I.L.S., 2000-
Scholarly Communications Librarian, Hilary Baribeau, 2021-
Digital Archives Librarian, Matthew LeVan, M.L.I.S., 2017-
Visual and Interdisciplinary Arts Librarian, Fannie H. Ouyang, 2020-
Assistant Director of Library Operations and Administration, Stephanie J. Frost, 2012-
Assistant Director for Collections Management, Ana Noriega, M.L.I.S., 2014-
Collections Management Coordinator, Michelle L. Daigle ’16, 2019-
Assistant Director of Programs and Projects
, Asita Albert, M.L.S., 2020
College Archivist, Kathryn B. Donahue, M.L.S., 2015-
Assistant Director for Special Collections, Patricia A. Burdick, M.L.I.S., 1998-
Reference and Collections Coordinator, Hubert J. Merrick ’75, M.L.S., 2009-
Curator of Digital Discovery and Engagement
, Margaret E. Libby ’81, 1986-
Archives Education Librarian, Erin N. Rhodes, M.L.I.S, 2011-
Data Services and Science Librarian, Kara M. Kugelmeyer, M.I.L.S., 2016-
Collections Librarian, Karen J. Gillum ’76, M.L.I.S., 1994-
Research and Development Librarian, Bonnie E. Paige, M.A.L.S., 2017-
Performing and Narrative Arts Librarian, Elaine S. Thielstrom, M.L.S., 2013-
Assistant Director for Public Services, Max G. Bowman, M.L.S., 2019-
Public Services Coordinator, Lauren C. Rettig, A.S., 2019-

Director of the Center for the Arts and Humanities, Dean Allbritton, Ph.D., 2011-
Assistant Director for the Center for the Arts and Humanities, Megan E. Fossa, M.B.A., 2011-

Executive Director of the Goldfarb Center for Public Affairs, Kimberly R. Flowers, B.A., 2020-
Assistant Director of the Goldfarb Center for Public Affairs, Sherry A. Berard, M.B.A., 1999-

Director of the Oak Institute, Valérie M. Dionne, Ph.D., 2007-
Assistant Director of the Oak Institute, Amya Bhalla ’19, 2019-

Diamond Family Director of the Arts, Teresa D. McKinney, M.A., 2020-


Vice President for Administration and Chief Financial Officer, Douglas C. Terp ’84, M.B.A., 1987-
Executive Assistant, Rosalie A. Meunier, A.S., 1988-

Director of Administration and Chief of Staff, Stephanie H. Sylvester, M.B.A., 2017-
Interim Medical Director, Scott H. Lowman, D.O., 2020-
Head Nurse, Judith A. Whyte, B.S., 2011-
Physician Assistant, Mayra T. Brink, M.S., 2021-
General Manager of Dining ServicesRichard Backstrom, 2021-
Director of Operations, Mark Stamper, 2016-
Executive of Dining Services, Carmen Allen, 2018-
Catering Director, Richard Frost, 2019-
Catering Manager, Peggy Frost, 2019-
Chef Manager, Dana Dining Hall, Philip Lapierre, 2019-
Manager, Dana Dining Hall, Chris Jaramillo, 2016-
Catering Chef, Foss Dining Hall, Lydia Kumpa, 2016
Manager, Roberts Dining Hall, Michael Foss, 2016-
Chef Manager, Roberts Dining Hall, William Tewksbury, 2018-

Assistant Vice President for Human Resources, Safety, and Talent Development, Mark Crosby, LP.D., 2007-
Director of HR Operations, Jane Robertson, B.A., 1990-
Director of Recruitment and Employment, Maria C. Clukey, M.S., 1999-
Associate Director of Human Resources, Erica L. Humphrey, M.B.A., M.Ed., 2007-
Associate Director of Human Resources, Neal F. Williamson, B.A., 2017-
Director of Environmental, Health, and Safety Services, Wade P. Behnke, M.P.H., 2013-
Associate Director for Talent Development, Melissa A. Breger, M.S., 2015-

Associate Vice President and Chief Investment Officer, Deborah L. Shufrin, M.B.A., 2021-
Director of Investments, Harris S. Sibunruang, M.B.A., 2013-
Manager of Investment Operations, Tim Sema, M.S., 2021-

Assistant Vice President for Finance and Controller, Alicia J. Gardiner, M.P.A., 2019-
Payroll Manager, Megan L. Foisy, B.S., 2019-
Payroll Analyst, Candace Burrows, 2020-
Accounting Analyst, Karen T. Stuart, B.A., 2019-
Associate Director of Financial Planning, Nora I. Dore, M.B.A., 2001-
Supervisor of Mail and Packaging Services, DeAnna Armstrong, 2021-
Director of the Bookstore, Barbara C. Shutt, B.A., 1994-
Director of Special Programs and Conference Services, Brian K. Bray, M.S.W., 2017-

Director of Administrative Financial Services, Scott D. Smith ’88, M.B.A., 1993-
Assistant Director of Administrative Financial Services, Amy M. Poulin, B.S., 2007-
Director of Student Financial Services, Cynthia W. Wells ’83, 1983-
Associate Director of Student Financial Services, Angel L. Spencer, 2000-
Assistant Director of Student Financial Services, Kevin R. Adair ’15, 2020-
Assistant Director of Student Financial Services, Alyssa M. Tibbetts, B.S., 2019-
Assistant Director of Student Financial Services, Jacob Zirkelbach, M.Ed., 2021-
Student Financial Services Assistant, Theresa M. Hunnewell, A.S., 1976-

Interim Chief Information Officer, L. Jason Parkhill, M.A., 2007-
GIS and Quantitative Analysis Specialist, Manuel Gimond, Ph.D., 2007-
High-Performance Computing Applications Manager, Randall H. Downer, B.A., 2007-
Scientific Computing Coordinator, Stephanie Drafahl, M.S., 2020-
Instructional Technologist—Teaching and Learning Applications Coordinator, Ellen L. Freeman, M.Ed., 2015-
Instructional Technologist—Video Production Specialist, Timothy R. Stonesifer, B.S., 2015-
Instructional Technologist, Mark W. Wardecker, M.L.I.S., 2015-
Instructional Media Specialist, Qiuli Wang, M.Ed., 2009-
Learning Spaces Technology Coordinator, David C. Pinkham Jr., B.S., 2003-
Director of Information Technology Consulting and Solutions, Aaron Barnes, B.A., 2018-
Data Integration Administrator, Scott K. Twitchell, A.S., 2006-
Senior Systems Analyst, Elizabeth Rhinelander ’93, M.L.I.S., 2006-
Information Systems Analyst, Shara T. Marquis, B.A., 2016-
Workday Application Analyst, Tracie D. Skelly, 2019-
Solutions Analyst, Martha Smiley, M.B.A., 2021-
Director of Enterprise Services and Information Security Officer, Daniel S. Siff, M.S., 2002-
Network Architect, David W. Cooley, M.Div., 1978-
Network Administrator, Brian Zemrak, 1998-
Associate Director of System Administration, Keith A. McGlauflin, B.S., 1989-
Senior Systems Administrator, Sean P. Boyd, M.B.A., 2008-
Senior Systems Administrator, Alexander S. Lelchuck, B.A., 2016-
Systems Administrator, Robert Kaczorowski, A.S., 2020-
Manager of Desktop Systems Administration, Rurik L. Spence, A.S.,1988-
Desktop Systems Administrator, Joseph E. de la Cruz, A.S., 2012-
Information Security Analyst, Dennis A. Tuttle, B.S., 2019-
Associate Director of Support Services, Adam C. Nielsen, B.S., 2005-
Support Center Coordinator, Paula A. Lemar, 1983-
Event Technology Manager, Arleen M. King-Lovelace, B.A., 2007-
Deployment Specialist, Michael A. Miner, B.A., 2009-


Vice President, General Counsel, and Secretary of the College, Richard Y. Uchida, J.D., 2017-
Executive Assistant, Mary Ellen Dauphinais, B.A., 2018-

Assistant Secretary of the College
, William J. Parker ‘16, M.Ed., 2020-
Assistant General Counsel and Director of Risk Management, William P. Saxe, J.D., 2016-


 

Vice President and Chief Institutional Advancement Officer, Matthew T. Proto, Ed.D., 2015-
Executive Assistant, Casey L. Ames, 2017-

Presidential Engagement Liaison, Henrietta Schmalzel, M.A., 2018-

Chief Marketing and Communications Officer, Rosalind Drisko, M.A., 2021-
Director of Creative Services, Barbara E. Walls, B.A., 2013-
Director of Digital Strategy,
Andrew C. Herrmann, B.A., 2020-
Communications Web Operations Manager, Brandon K. Waltz, B.S., 2019-
Communications Web/Multimedia Designer, Arnold H. Norris, B.F.A., 2012-
Assistant Director of Digital Marketing, Hayley E. SooHoo, B.B.A., 2020-
Director of Multimedia Services, Gabriel Souza, 2020-
Multimedia Producer, Jasper Lowe, B.S., 2020-
Associate Director of Communications, Laura D. Meader, B.A., 2001-
Staff Writer, Kardelen Koldas ’15, M.S., 2018-
Director of Media Relations, George T. Sopko, B.A., 2019-
Assistant Director of Media Relations, Hayley Barton, B.F.A., 2021-

Assistant Vice President of Admissions and Financial Aid and Dean of Admissions, Randi L. Arsenault ’09, 2012-
Assistant Dean and Director of Enrollment Management, Meghan A. Grandolfo, B.S., 2016-
Associate Director of Admissions, Victoria Neason, B.A., 2020-
Assistant Dean and Director of Admissions Data and Technology, Molly B. Hodgkins ’15, M.Ed., 2018-
Associate Director of Admissions for Data and Technology, Jamie W. Brewster ’00, 2000-
Associate Director of Admissions, Liam M. Wallace, B.A., 2017-
Assistant Dean and Director of Admissions Marketing and Communications, Shelby L. Hartin, B.A., 2018-
Associate Director of Admissions, Alexandria Sumner, B.F.A., 2020-
Senior Assistant Director of Admissions, Amy J. Blanchard, B.A., 2019-
Assistant Director of Admissions Kathryn Gilbertson, A.B., 2020-
Assistant Dean and Director of Admissions Recruitment Events, Kevin Phanor, B.S., 2018-
Senior Assistant Director of Admissions, Jenna R. Hill, B.A., 2018-
Senior Assistant Director of Admissions, Mesa Robinov, M.Ed.,2020-
Senior Assistant Director of Admissions, Abigail St. Johns, ’13, B.A., 2019-
Admissions Counselor, Isha Parkhi, B.F.A., 2021-
Admissions and Financial Aid Operations Manager, Stephanie H. Hutchinson, 2016-
Assistant Dean and Director of Financial Aid, Candida E. Oxendine, M.S., 2019-
Assistant Director of Financial Aid, Heather Stetkis, M.S., 2020-
Director of Data and Technology, David S. Jones, M.B.A., 1987-

Chief Campaign Officer, Alexander P. Colhoun ’91, 2016-
Assistant Vice President for College Advancement, Katie J. Thibodeau, B.F.A., 2018-
Director of Advancement Research, Beth T. Inman, M.A., 2020-
Associate Director of Prospect Research and Analysis, Anne C. Rouse, B.A., 2015-
Associate Director of Gift Planning, Brooke C. Sukhavasi, M.B.A., 2018-
Director of Leadership Gifts, Elizabeth L. Bowen ’96, 2013-
Senior Leadership Gift Officer, Carol Anne Beach ’88, 2017-
Senior Leadership Gift Officer, Edgar B. Hatrick, J.D., 2013-
Leadership Gift Officer, Byron J.S. Glaus, M.Ed., 2017-
Leadership Gift Officer, Nicole L. Jacobson ’12, M.Ed., 2015-
Senior Director of Communications and Engagement, Aimee L. Jack, M.A., 2021-
Senior Associate Director of Advancement Communications, Erin Gilligan, B.A., 2017-
Assistant Director of Campaign Communications, Elyse M. Catalina, B.A., 2019-
Senior Associate Director of Annual Giving Marketing and Analytics, Jonathan O. Crenshaw, M.S., 2020-
Assistant Director of Donor Relations, Jennifer Swafford-Flynn, M.Ed., 2021-
Senior Associate Director of Alumni Experience and Networks/Director of 25th Reunions, Meghan S. Gray, B.A., 2012-
Assistant Director of Alumni Experience and Networks, Morgan F. Springer ’17, 2017-
Assistant Director of Family Engagement, Erin Laskey, B.S., 2021-
Director of Advancement Operations, Lisa L. Burton, B.A., 2007-
Senior Associate Director of Advancement Operations, Jill Mobley, Ed.D., 2020-
Associate Director of Advancement Operations and Director of Analytics and Applications, Seth J. Mercier, B.S., 2005-
Assistant Director of Advancement Operations, Jasmine M. Franzose, 2001-
Senior Director of Annual Giving, Marisa Shariatdoust, M.A., 2021-
Director of Reunion Philanthropy, Carolyn G. Kimberlin, B.A., 2003-
Associate Director of Class Giving and Programs, Amber L. Beckwith, B.S., 2016-
Associate Director of Class Giving and Programs, Karin R. Weston, B.A., 1993-
Senior Associate Director, Friends of Athletics Fundraising and Communications, Kimberly Orso, A.B., 2020-
Leadership Annual Giving Officer, Family Philanthropy, Sarah A. Ross, B.A., 2020-
Assistant Director of Class Giving and Student Philanthropy, Zachary C. Lavoie, B.A., 2019-
Director of Grants and Sponsored Programs, William C. Layton III, M.A., M.B.A., 2015-
Senior Associate Director of Grants and Sponsored Programs, Seven S. Grenier ’94, M.A., 2009-
Assistant Director of Grants and Sponsored Programs, Elizabeth S. Danner, B.A., 2006-


Dean of the College, Karlene A. Burrell-McRae ’94, M.A. ’14, Ed.D., 2016-
Executive Assistant, Caitlin Kane, 2020-

Dean of Students, Barbara E. Moore, M.A., 2007-
Assistant Dean of Students and Director of the Dean of Studies Office, Steven A. Moran, M.Ed., 2017-
Class Dean for Sophomore Students and Programs, Heather R. Pena, M.L.S., 2019-
Class Dean for First-Year Students and Programs, Ray Grant, 2020-
Associate Director of Academic Success, Kevin J. Murray, Ph.D., 2019-

Assistant Dean of Students and Director of the Office of Community Values, Conflict Resolution, and Restorative Practice, Megan S. Hatch, B.A., 2019-
Associate Director for Community Values, Conflict Resolution, and Restorative Practice, Jon-Mark Olivier, M.A., 2021-
Associate Dean of Students for Student Leadership and Residential Education, Jessica L. Manno, M.Ed., 2018-
Associate Director of Student Engagement, Nathan W. Baird, M.S., 2018-
Interim Director of Outdoor Education and Leadership, Sarah J. Tinker, B.A., 2021-
Director of Residential Education, Daniel Cline, M.S., 2020-
Assistant Director of Housing Operations, Michael Blasco, M.B.A., 2020-
Dean of Civic and Community Engagement, Elizabeth A. Jabar, M.F.A., 2018-
Assistant Director of Student Civic Engagement, Paige L. Begley, M.Ed., 2018-
Program and Outreach Coordinator for Civic Engagement, Kristen K. Bishop, A.B., 2019-
Dean of Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion, Tayo Clyburn, Ph.D., 2020-
Associate Dean and Director of the Pugh Center for Student Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion, Kimberly Walton-Trajkovski, M.S., 2021-
Director of International Student Programs and Associate Director of the Pugh Center, Masibonge Ngidi-Brown, Ph.D., 2020-
Director of the Gender and Sexual Diversity Program and Associate Director of the Pugh Center/Confidential Title IX Advocate, Emily E. Schusterbauer, M.A., 2013-
Dean of Religious and Spiritual Life, Katherine E. Smanik, M.Div., 2019-
Director of Off-Campus Study, Nancy Downey, Ph.D., 2007-

Director of Counseling Services, Eric S. Johnson, Ph.D., 2013-
Assistant Director of Counseling, Alfonso Ortega, Ps.D., 2017-
Counselor, Jing Ye, M.A., 2000-
Assistant Director of Counseling, Katherine S. Barlow, M.A., L.C.P.C., L.A.D.C., C.C.S., 2012-
Administrative Coordinator, Alissa B. Benziger, B.A., 2015-

Director of Security, Robert A. Williams, M.S., 2018-
Associate Director of Security/Museum Security Manager, Michael P. Benecke, A.S., 2013-

Director of Pre-Health Advising, Jessica L. Matzko, M.A., 2020-
Director of Advising and DavisConnects Advisor for Finance, Michael M. Maher, M.B.A., 2019-
Events and Operations Coordinator, Melinda A. Gallagher, 2017-
DavisConnects Advisor for Education and Social Impact, Sarah E. Sculley, M.S., 2018-
DavisConnects Advisor for Arts and Communications, Amy E. Steigbigel, B.A., 2019-
Associate Director of Global Experiences, Scott P. Lamer, M.A., 2018-
Director of Employer Engagement and Entrepreneurship and DavisConnects Advisor for Consulting, Lisa A. Noble, B.A., 2016-
Assistant Director for Employer Engagement, Elizabeth S. Lerret ’12, B.A., 2018-


Vice President, Harold Alfond Director of Athletics, Michael D. Wisecup, M.B.A., 2019-

Assistant Director, Adrienne M. Lovejoy, B.S., 2020-
Director of Recreation Services, Tiffany Lomax, 2020-
Associate Director of Athletics, Thomas K. Burton, B.A., 1999-
Associate Director of Athletics, Patrick M. Ratke, M.S., 2019-
Associate Director of Athletics, Nicole A. Veilleux, M.B.A., 2002-
Head Equipment Manager, Devon R. Conroy, M.S., 2018-
Associate Director of Athletics Communications, Daniel W. Noyes ’02, M.Ed., 2007-

Head Athletic Trainer, Timothy S. Weston, M.A., M.Ed., A.T.C., 1992-
Assistant Head Athletic Trainer, Emily S. Vartabedian, M.S., A.T.C., 2015-
Staff Athletic Trainer, Christopher O’Toole, B.A., A.T.C., C.E.A.S., 2009-
Staff Athletic Trainer, Kristine Popelka, M.S., 2018-
Staff Athletic Trainer, Meredith A. Atwood, M.S., 2019-