Honorary Degrees

Erin French | Doctor of Letters
Author and Owner of The Lost Kitchen

Michael Rosbash P’08 | Doctor of Science
Nobel Prize-winning geneticist and chronobiologist and Peter Gruber Professor Neuroscience at Brandeis University 

Theresa Secord | Doctor of Fine Arts
Award-winning Penobscot basketmaker and founding director of the Maine Indian Basketmakers Alliance

Charles Terrell ’70 | Doctor of Letters
Higher-education authority

Bachelor of Arts Degree Recipients

The Class of 2021

Isabel Eden Martha Adler     Brooklyn, N.Y.
Chioma Andrea Akali     Elk Grove, Calif.
Matthew Baxter Albaum     Kennebunk, Maine
Mufaddal Ali     Karachi, Sindh, Pakistan
Colin MacCharles Alie     Portsmouth, N.H.
Jonathan A. Allard     Washington, Maine
Charles Patrick Allen     Dover, Mass.
Meredith Haley Allen     Dover, Mass.
Justin Stephen Alvino     Newbury, Mass.
Aliza Madeline Anderson     Colorado Springs, Colo.
Grace Lorraine Andrews     Farmington, Maine
Assunto Francesco G. Anile II     Jacksonville, Fla.
Kevin Nain Argueta     Houston, Texas
Paul Joseph Ariola     Malverne, N.Y.
Evan Davis Arthur     Williamstown, Mass.
Elise Bozkurt Atkinson     Boston, Mass.
Lily Simone Auger     Needham, Mass.
Oakes Orlando Austin     Dover, Mass.
Gerald A. Aviles Jr.     New Orleans, La.

Eana Sophia Bacchiocchi     Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sravya Saivenkata Bahudodda     Farmington, Conn.
Margaret Elaine Baker     Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Caroline Balano-Stott     Monmouth, Maine
Estelle Marion Louise Baldwin     Fairfield, Conn.
Emma Pilkerton Balkin     Ellicott City, Md.
Michael Henry Greiner Ballin     Gloucester, Mass.
Isha Anoushka Banerjee     Boulder, Colo.
Margaret Nelson Bannon     Wellesley Hills, Mass.
Sarah Kelly Bash     Bethesda, Md.
Alli Bassman-Lyons     Robbinsville, N.J.
Louisa Luri Baum     Brooklyn, N.Y.
Ryan Michael Bedell     Rye Brook, N.Y.
Nicholas Scott Beliveau     Falmouth, Maine
Audrey Ruth Bell     Helena, Mont.
Daniela Bencid-Santana     Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.
Arthur John Mason Benson     Yardley, Pa.
Zachary Philips Bergman     Bethesda, Md.
Riley Edward Bergstrom     Duxbury, Mass.
Himanshu Bhurtel     Kathmandu, Nepal
Catherine B. Biegel     Standish, Maine
Olivia Hynson Bigay     Concord, Mass.
Theo Rhodes Bissell     Easton, Pa.
Catherine Allen Blair     Arlington, Mass.
William Ethan Blasdell     Pleasantville, N.Y.
Kaili Navarra Blazon     Newburyport, Mass.
Drake Alan Blossfield     Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
Calvin Arthur Bohner     Middletown, R.I.
Seth Martin Bontrager     Harrisonburg, Va.
Zachary Shepard Boone     Cos Cob, Conn.
Claire Catherine Frances Borecki     Darien, Conn.
Hanna Noelle Bouchard     Waterville, Maine
Adam Clinton Bowes     Richmond, Va.
Conor Eamonn Brady     Brewster, N.Y.
Regan Janet Bragg     Marshfield, Maine
Amalie Sawyer Brandvold     Bolton, Mass.
Macey Renee Broadwater     Naples, Fla.
Huan Quang Bui     Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Marcus Anthony Bullard     Brockton, Mass.
Naomi Blaise Burhans     Winchester, Mass.
Sarah Jane Burke     Westfield, N.J.
Emmett John Burns     Fayetteville, N.Y.
Cooper Jeffrey Bussberg     Medway, Mass.
Alberto K. Butts-Lee     Jamaica Plain, Mass.
Nicole A. Byrd     Niles, Mich.

Michelle Cao     Bayside, N.Y.
Benjamin John Capodanno     Bellevue, Wash.
Patrick Edward Carbone     Marshfield, Mass.
Madeline Arden Carlini     Belmont, Mass.
D’Arcy Anne Carlson     Boring, Md.
Katherine Torney Carroll     Bethesda, Md.
Lorne Carter     Lancaster, Mass.
Kacey Grace Casad     Port Angeles, Wash.
Giselle Paola Castro     Houston, Texas
Genesis Cazalez-Contreras     Houston, Texas
Julia Rose Chahine     Park City, Utah
Kai Chang     Nanjing, China
Alec Whitcomb Chapman     Brookline, Mass.
Mellanie Andreina Charar     Houston, Texas
On K. Cheng     Westminster, Calif.
William Henry Chizmar     Edgewood, Md.
Caleb Hong Liang Chong     Singapore
Kathryn Sydney Christianson     Gorham, Maine
Ronahn I. Clarke     Gray, Maine
Michael Orbe Cliff     Katonah, N.Y.
Timothy Paul Clifford     Portland, Maine
Luisa Avelina Coakley     Wellesley, Mass.
Nicholas Abraham Cohen     East Greenwich, R.I.
Grace Anne Connolly     Falmouth, Maine
William Paulson Cordonnier     Needham, Mass.
Anna Marie Cosentino     Brentwood, N.H.
William James Costello     Providence, R.I.
Grace Marie Coutu     Barrington, R.I.
Olivia Claire Creighton     Oakland, Calif.
Elise Jennifer Crutchlow     Mendham, N.J.
Thomas Reid Heifner Cummins     Mansfield, Ohio
Emily Mae Cunningham     Avon, Conn.
Martyna Maria Czarnik     New City, N.Y.

Maitri Vijay Dalal     Northampton, Mass.
Eli Decker     Concord, Mass.
Alyssa Joelle Tagle Dela Cruz     Ketchikan, Alaska
Charlotte Stahl Del Col     Wellesley Hills, Mass.
Emily Sage Demmon     Atherton, Calif.
Margaret Holeman Dent     Chevy Chase, Md.
Colbey John Derwin     Edwards, Colo.
Benjamin Ward Dixon     Lake Forest, Ill.
Grace Michelle Dodig     Lanesborough, Mass.
Henry R. Doud     Roscoe, Ill.
Sean Lawrence Dougherty     Dover, Mass.
Francis Stephen Driscoll     Philadelphia, Pa.
Gabriel Felix Dumoulin     Greenwich, Conn.
Barbara Duncan     Waterville, Maine
Jason Thomas Dunn     Wilmington, Mass.
Micaela Diane Duran     Pleasant View, Utah

Sarah A. Ehrlich     Armonk, N.Y.
Daniel Joseph Ellison     Belmont, Mass.
Laura Tamris Ensminger     Ringoes, N.J.
Caroline Joy Epstein     Rumson, N.J.
Christian Tate Ewing     La Grange, Ill.
Elizabeth Hope Ewing     Woodbridge, Conn.    

John Gabriel Farah     Swarthmore, Pa.
Daniel Gwyn Farr     New York, N.Y.
Mairead Demert Farrell     Buffalo, N.Y.
Tyler Dean Farris     Greenwich, Conn.
Stephanie Barbara Fawell     Framingham, Mass.
Nathaniel Ryan Ferguson     Limerick, Maine
Anna Miller St. Clair Ffrench     New York, N.Y.
George Reed Fitzgerald     Falmouth, Maine
Timothy Sumner Fitzpatrick     Cambridge, Mass.
Connor Austin Homan Flotten     Brunswick, Maine
Brett H. Ford     Spokane, Wash.
Patrick John Forelli     Carlisle, Mass.
John Calvin Fox     Rye, N.H.
Alexandria B. Fraize     Brownfield, Maine
Jenniber Cristal Franco Gonzaga     Queens, N.Y.
Grace Isabelle Franklin     Ridgefield, Conn.
Ming Y. Fung     Gresham, Ore.

Cameron Wilson Garfield     Wellesley, Mass.
Gwendolyn Barron Geisler     West Hartford, Conn.
Colleen Elizabeth George     Basel, Switzerland
Noah L. Gewirtz     New York, N.Y.
James Gilmore     Pittsburgh, Pa.
Thomas Michael Ginolfi     Ipswich, Mass.
Taylor Cassidy Glassman     Rumson, N.J.
Rory Ronald Glavin     Nashua, N.H.
Alexandra Pearson Glowacky     Wellesley, Mass.
Nathaniel Christopher Goddu     Boston, Mass.
Emma Pasqua Goldberg-Courtney     Freeport, Maine
Owen R. Goldthwaite     Mountain Lakes, N.J.
Charlyna R. Gonzales     Vadito, N.M.
Thomas Chase Goode     Lutz, Fla.
Samantha Gould     Westfield, N.J.
Maya Pearl Grant     Harvard, Mass.
Rashawn Kyandrew Grant     Bronx, N.Y.
Shannon J. Gray     East Bridgewater, Mass.
Robin Mackenzie Green     Fair Haven, N.J.
Jenna Nicole Greenbaum     Amherst, Mass.
James Greer     London, United Kingdom
Olivia Rose Greif     Needham, Mass.
John Roger Griffith     Simsbury, Conn.
Shannon Leigh Groskoph     Summit, N.J.
Natalie Lynne Guarino     Hopkinton, Mass.
Samuel Hanish Guenther     Washington, D.C.
Cole James Guerin     Bowdoinham, Maine
Kate Halle Guerin     Bowdoinham, Maine
Ashlee Renae Guevara     Houston, Texas

Nathan Sakai Haddon     Bethesda, Md.
Penrose Hallowell     Brookline, Mass.
Elizabeth Halpin     Wilmington, Del.
Devon Hammer     Ridgefield, Conn.
Elizabeth Rueith Hamre     Hudson, Mass.
Lena Sophie Hanschka     Vineyard Haven, Mass.
Eleanor Shalla Harlan     Westwood, Mass.
Henry Brenckmann Harris     Greenwich, Conn.
Hannah Odette Hartnett     Hebron, Maine
Megan Elizabeth Hartnett     Andover, Mass.
Selim Hassairi     Saint-Etienne, France
Qidong He     Beijing, China
Ryan Michael Hecht     Wauwatosa, Wis.
Elisabeth Anne Hedison     Acton, Mass.
Alexandra Ross Heisler     Bend, Ore.
Derek Edith Hernandez     Bronx, N.Y.
Tynan Galahad Hewes     Shelburne Falls, Mass.
Brad Nelson Hicks     Deerfield, N.H.
Molly Carroll Higgins     Burlington, Vt.
Matthew Mark Elliot Hillman     Mamaroneck, N.Y.
Nicholas John Ho     Hong Kong
Olivia Gabrielle Hochstadt     Highland Park, Ill.
Daniel Phillip Hoenig     Lincoln, Mass.
Emily Pulsifer Hogan     Brisbane, Australia
Lily Sherry Hogan     New York, N.Y.
Robert Chase Holding     Wellesley, Mass.
Sean Michael Holly     Groton, Mass.
Ja’Sean M. Holmes     Memphis, Tenn.
Grace Marguerite Horne     Marlborough, N.H.
Tessa Grace Houston     Yarmouth, Maine
Xinying Huang     Ningbo, Zhejiang, China
Rosie Gray Hust     Long Lake, Minn.
Sophia Noreen Huxley     San Jose, Calif.
Daeseong Hwang     Irvine, Calif.
Hans Melford Hwang     Irvine, Calif.   

Jack Philip Ernest Indritz     Saint Paul, Minn.
James H. Ishiguro    Mount Vernon, N.Y.

Scott Li-Wen Ren Jackson     Andover, Mass.
William Hyuk Jacobs     Yarmouth, Maine
Heather N. Jahrling     Chautauqua, N.Y.
Alexander J. Janowicz     Rye, N.Y.
John Christian Jibilian     Madison, Conn.
Hannah Louise Johnson     Lancaster, Pa.
Lyla Lee Jones     McLean, Va.
Mackjeannie Joseph     Fort Myers, Fla.
Natalie Joyce     South Kingstown, R.I.
Jacqueline Viglione Jutras     South Hamilton, Mass.

Ahmed Waris Kamal     Karachi, Sindh, Pakistan
Samantha Josefina Kane Jiménez     San Pedro Garza GarcÌa, Mexico
Adrienne Rose Kaplowitz     Princeton Junction, N.J.
Carson Donald Katen     Stevensville, Mont.
Jonah Stewart Katz     Point Lookout, N.Y.
Delaney Rebecca Keithley     Chelsea, Maine
Luke Binh Kelly     New York, N.Y.
Marilyn Foss Kelly     New York, N.Y.
Nora Jane Kempainen     Saint Paul, Minn.
Katharine Rose Kilcoyne     Cincinnati, Ohio
Briana Victoria Killian     Miami, Fla.
Esther Bo Kim     Westford, Mass.
Gabriella Hee-Eun Kim     Cedar Park, Texas
Ji Hyeong Kim     Ilsan, South Korea
Jonathan Sung-Phil Kim    Reading, Pa.
William Joseph Kirby IV     Darien, Conn.
Lauren Nicole Klein     Minnetonka, Minn.
Minji Ko     Boise, Idaho
Sydney Rae Koeplin     Wilmette, Ill.
Lillian Louise Kontor     Annapolis, Md.
John Jeremy Koskinen     Middlebury, Vt.
Taylor Ann Kruger     Sundance, Wyo.
Sydney Annalise Ku     Redmond, Wash.
Matthew Charles Kursman     New York, N.Y.
Alexander Brill Kurtin     Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Samuel Richard Kwon     New York, N.Y.

Connor Thomas LaBelle     Medfield, Mass.
Abigail Jean LaBrash     Rumford, Maine
Shannon Tweedy Lamb     Chatham, N.J.
Danielle Grace Lange     Aurora, Colo.
Grace Anne Langmuir     Providence, R.I.
Emily Rose Larson     Fallbrook, Calif.
Madeline Ruth Latimore     Waban, Mass.
Justin Tyler Laughlin     Gorham, Maine
Madison Taylor Lavigne     York, Maine
Samuel Coffin Leathe     Eliot, Maine
James Steven LeBlanc     Fairfield, Maine
Annie Hyun Ah Lee     Irvine, Calif.
Samantha Lee     Minneapolis, Minn.
Sophie Lee     Lincoln, Mass.
Ye Jin Lee     Seoul, South Korea
Brandon Jared Leibman     Olhos D’Agua, Portugal
Julia Allison Leighton     Machiasport, Maine
Nina Rebecca Leiman     Palo Alto, Calif.
Daniel Alexander Lent     LaGrange, N.Y.
Jacklyn Anne Lermond     Reading, Mass.
Dominick Alexander Leskiw     Ho-Ho-Kus, N.J.
Samuel Jacob Levitties     Villanova, Pa.
Bennett Yirui Li     Waterville, Maine
Ellison Lim     Weston, Mass.
Yao Lin     New Orleans, La.
Carter Lee Liou     Milton, Mass.
Qingbo Liu     Changsha, Hunan, China
Sarah Emily Lofstrom     East Bridgewater, Mass.
Talon Ashely Orion Logan     Houston, Texas
Caleb Harrison Love Webb     Waldoboro, Maine
Andrés Alfredo Lovûn Román     Arequipa, Peru
Amelia Bugbee Lubrano    Hanover, N.H.
Kiana Gar-Yeen Lui     New York, N.Y.
Bruce Charles Lynch     Bethesda, Md.

Allen Yuanfang Ma     Auckland, New Zealand
Bohan Ma     Shanghai, China
Kahler Mary Mabbs     Concord, Mass.
Emma Marion MacCallum     New Gloucester, Maine
Andrew Peter Macdonald     Bolton, Mass.
Jack Duncan Macphee     Bedford, Mass.
Kristen Elizabeth Mahoney     Ashland, Mass.
Beatriz O. Malaspina     Elizabeth, N.J.
Alejandro Luis Malespin      Rye, N.Y.
Andrew James Malia      Fryeburg, Maine
Dominic Charles Malia     Fryeburg, Maine
Nicholas Alexander Malkemus      Tulsa, Okla.
Julia Draper Manning     Penn Valley, Pa.
Sam Willard Marchant     Merrimac, Mass.
Hannah Elizabeth Marino     Peabody, Mass.
Justin Anthony Masella     Montreal West, Canada
Natalie Theresa Maus     Evergreen, Colo.
Olivia Mae McCabe     Weston, Mass.
James Bartholomew McCarthy IV     Peabody, Mass.
Aidan T. McCleary     Olney, Md.
Ciaran John McEnroe     Stamford, Conn.
Kyle Andrew McGadney     Waterville, Maine
Nichole Ashley McGee     Chicago, Ill.
Thomas Walsh McGee     Bowie, Md.
James McGuire     Arlington, Va.
Catriona Anne McIntyre     Darien, Conn.
Annabel McLaughlin     Duxbury, Mass.
Calista R. McLaughlin     Yarmouth, Maine
Thomas William McMahon     Brookline, Mass.
Lucy A. McNatt      Needham, Mass.
Krisandra Karen McNichol      Rockland, Maine
Lily Mei Melby     Milton, Mass.
Cora Jenney Merrick     Mt. Vernon, Maine
Peter Hyanno Messenger     Montclair, N.J.
Bentley McCloud Meyer     Concord, Mass.
Jocelyn Meyer     Tokyo, Japan
Aimely Josephine Michaud-Nolan     Wells, Maine
Elizabeth Joan Middlebrook     Ridgefield, Conn.
William Robert Midthun     Oronoco, Minn.
Kirsten Anne Miller     Norwich, Vt.
Brandon Wilkins Miner     Sherborn, Mass.
Jose M. Minuesa     Madrid, Spain
Gautam Mitra     Medford, Mass.
Shashank Mittal     Jaipur, India
Sarah Catherine Montembeau     Kittery Point, Maine
Taylor A. Moore     Weston, Conn.
Sarah Elizabeth Jeanette Morgan     Gardiner, Maine
Alessandra Lee Moulton     Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Cara Burnley Moynihan     Stow, Mass.
Trisha Mukerjee     Lexington, Mass.
Avery C. Munns     Topeka, Kan.
Taylor Grace Munson     Wilmette, Ill.
Brendan C. Murphy     Fair Haven, N.J.
Derek Gregory Muse     Kennebunkport, Maine  

Alaleh Naderi     Kerman, Iran
Jacob Maxwell Nash     Fairfax, Va.
Whitney Willauer Nash     Carlisle, Mass.
Amir Hossein Reza Nasr     Washington, D.C.
Shikhar Nayak     Gurgaon Haryana, India
Albert Jacob Neeb     Centerville, Ohio
Mary Callison Nesbitt     Richmond, Va.
Grace Catherine Neumiller     Mahtomedi, Minn.
Pauline Nguyen     Morrow, Ga.
Sawyer Rowan Nicholson     Brunswick, Maine
Lauren Taylor Niemiec     Shingle Springs, Calif.
Allison Hannah Nislick     Newton, Mass.
Artricia Chakriya Nou     Brookhaven, Pa.

David James O’Donnell     Kensington, N.H.
Sofia Mai Oliveira     Chantilly, Va.
John Ackerman Olson III     Baltimore, Md.
Marius Orehovschi     Chisinau, Moldova
Samuel Forest Orenstein     Marblehead, Mass.
William Mackin Overby     Fairfield, Conn.

Adrián B. Pachuca     Houston, Texas
Hannah Rhoda Packman     Weston, Mass.
Joseph Paolatto     Sherborn, Mass.
Lindsey A. Papa     Topsham, Maine
Ella Sieun Park     Big Flats, N.Y.
Meghan Emma Harrison Parker     Carlisle, Mass.
Sumukh Pathi     Wellesley, Mass.
Emily Shirley Patrick     Glastonbury, Conn.
Emily Patterson     Newburyport, Mass.
Dylan Ellis Paul     Boston, Mass.
Sarah E. Pazik     Wallingford, Conn.
Neil Reddy Pedda     Southborough, Mass.
John Elliot Penn     Spring, Texas
Nicholas Evan Percarpio     Darien, Conn.
Max Ivins Perrello     Madison, N.J.
Alexa Caroline Peterkin     Bend, Ore.
Ian David Peterson     Groton, Mass.
Kara Michele Petronio     Needham, Mass.
Julia Eleanor Pfau     Agoura Hills, Calif.
Thomas Pierre Phelps     New York, N.Y.
Benjamin Charles Pickle     Falls Church, Va.
Anna Francesca Piermattei     Columbia, Md.
Robyn Amanda Pirie     Ipswich, Mass.
Laura Sophia Polley     Manchester, Conn.
William Drummond Poole    Williamsburg, Va.
Edward Victor Tower Powell     Washington, D.C.
Gabriella Pranatio     Jakarta, Indonesia
George Peter Prekeges     Hailey, Idaho
Ethan Charles Pullen     Oakland, Maine

Faiza Qazi     Houston, Texas
Shanzhao Qiao     Beijing, China
Katherine Rebecca Queally     Weston, Mass.  

Molly Kate Rains     Newburyport, Mass.
Trisha Ramdhoni     Coromandel, Mauritius
Ali Said Rami     Casablanca, Morocco
Jake Leland Rasch     Cumberland Center, Maine
Minou Raschid Farrokhi     Kennesaw, Ga.
Nina Raymo     Princeton, N.J.
Matthew Chandler Reasor     Clarksville, Tenn.
Timothy William Reilly     Pelham, N.Y.
Theodore Hayden Reiner     New York, N.Y.
Garrett David Reiter     Austin, Texas
Hannah Rose Richelieu     Kennebunk, Maine
Catherine Heather Riley     Tyngsboro, Mass.
Kara Nicole Robak     Rockport, Maine
Carter Walker Robinson     Chambersburg, Pa.
Hailey Caroline Rohall     Weston, Mass.
Blythe Cate Romano     Minneapolis, Minn.
Samuel Brady Rosenstein     Southborough, Mass.
Olivia Cara Ross     Concord, Mass.
Andrew Thomas Russell     Massapequa, N.Y.
Anjalee Raveena Rutah     Baltimore, Md.
Davis L. Ryan    Wilmette, Ill.

Matthew Walter Sabin      Lexington, Mass.
Emmanuel Devora Salas     Houston, Texas
Bernhard Olaf Sander     Chicago, Ill.
Cierra San Roman     Orange, Calif.
Ingrid Noring Sant     Venice, Calif.
Emily Margaret Schaefer     Glen Rock, N.J.
Alexa Madeleine Scher     Los Angeles, Calif.
Carlin Maher Schildge     Westfield, N.J.
Noah Michael Schimanski     McFarland, Wis.
Anikka Bernel Schliesmann     Kenilworth, Ill.
Zachary Dane Schweitzer     Weston, Conn.
Samuel Rowe Scott     Lewisburg, Pa.
Ethan James Seal     Bellevue, Wash.
Simone Heasoo Sears     Hebron, Conn.
Adelaide Grace Seeman     Weston, Mass.
Shinsaku Segawa     Nara, Japan
Will Alexander Seivwright     Elmore, Vt.
Samuel Owen Sessions     Guilford, Conn.
Lileana Aurora Sethares     Hyannis, Mass.
Shailin Himanshu Shah     Burlington, Mass.
Kanon Shambora     Pennington, N.J.
John Gabriel Goodchild Shamgochian   East Providence, R.I.
Savannah Rose Shaw      Auburn, Maine
Caitlin Elizabeth Sheehan     Sudbury, Mass.
Sophia Elizabeth Sherman     Andover, Mass.
Junghun Shin     Springfield, Va.
Augustus William Shuster     Windham, N.Y.
Asha Virmani Sidhu     New York, N.Y.
Olivia Lippold Siegel     Bethesda, Md.
Max Siegman     Tampa, Fla.
Evan Roland Sievers     Belvedere Tiburon, Calif.
Sally Anna Simpson     Rockville, Md.
Francesca Singer     Lincoln, Mass.
Adlai Peter Crampton Sinkler     Minneapolis, Minn.
Myriam Skodock     Schwerin, Germany
Spencer Frederick Smead     San Rafael, Calif.
Benjamin Josiah Smith     Winslow, Maine
Ethan Patrick Smith     Oak View, Calif.
Molly Prescott Smith     Greenwich, Conn.
Valerie Yang Smith     Redmond, Wash.
Hannah Smith-Erb     Cumberland Center, Maine
Elliot Jameson Snow     Bethesda, Md.
Emmanuel A. Sogunle     Denver, Colo.
Laura E. Sokoloski     Colchester, Conn.
Hannah Summer Southwick     South Kingstown, R.I.
Ellen Judith Spector     Bethesda, Md.
Katherine Ruth Squires     Reading, Mass.
Benjamin Oliver Steib     Darien, Conn.
Elizabeth Reed Stephens     Baltimore, Md.
Keturah Wren Stinson     Brunswick, Maine
Dean David Strup     Dublin, Ohio
Abbey May Sykes     Sudbury, Mass.

Erik Leonardo Tacam-Tzun˙n     Brooklyn, N.Y.
Marina Takagi     Chatham, N.J.
Brytain Amir Tate     Midlothian, Ill.
Jack Henry Taylor     Millbrae, Calif.
Jonathan Braden Taylor     Woodside, Calif.
Rodrigo Terrazas Davila     Phoenix, Ariz.
Andrew Jerred Terry     Hampden, Maine
Adjoa Y. Tettey-Fio     Akron, Ohio
Eleanor Rose Ming-Zhen Theriault     Vassalboro, Maine
Aaron Alain Thibodeau     West Enfield, Maine
Adeline Rose Thompson     Pagosa Springs, Colo.
Gabriel Lewis Tigay     New York, N.Y.
Christopher Diedrich Toborg     Barre, Vt.
Marta Christina Torelli     Deephaven, Minn.
Henry Reaney Toulmin     Lexington, Mass.
Joanelle Tran     Sandy Hook, Conn.
Nhi Uyen Tran     Thua Thien Hue, Vietnam
Wallace Nye Tucker Jr.     Milton, Ga.
Emily Joy Tupaj     Essex Junction, Vt.
Andrew Hunt Turley     Georgetown, Maine
Nicolas Murphy Turner     Portola Valley, Calif. 

Alexa Katelyn Urmaza     New Hartford, Conn.
Cole Yenkin Usdan     New York, N.Y.

Kaylie-Anna J. Vallee     Auburn, Maine
Harrison Alan Vedrani     Litchfield, N.H.
Tyler J. Veilleux     Yarmouth, Maine
Tara Venkat     New York, N.Y.
Carter Jacob Vickers     Manchester Center, Vt.
John Paul Violette     Waterville, Maine
Jordan Ari Von Hippel     Chapel Hill, Australia
Lily Gilbert von Stade     Rowayton, Conn.
Stjepan Vrbić     Zavidovići, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Claire Elena Waichler     Winthrop, Wash.
Taryn Rhiannon Waite     Lexington, Mass.
Lauren Madeira Walter     Dedham, Mass.
Natalie Grace Walters     Allendale, N.J.
Olivia Maria Wandres     Brooklyn, N.Y.
Kaelin Makena Wang     Newton Center, Mass.
Yongying Wang     Shanghai, China
Isabel Victoria Justo Ward     Wenham, Mass.
Sarah Elizabeth Warner     Glenview, Ill.
John William Thompson Webb     Baltimore, Md.
Ben Thomas Weisel     San Rafael, Calif.
Peter Geoffrey Weiser     Winnetka, Ill.
Rachel Ann West     Moorestown, N.J.
Whitney Bryn White     Buena Vista, Colo.
Michael Francis Whiting     Fairfield, Conn.
Justin Wilcox     Harrington Park, N.J.
Claire Julia Wilson     San Francisco, Calif.
Connor William Wilson     Gray, Tenn.
Cassandra Joy Winkelman     Wellesley, Mass.
Peter Newman Wise     Waban, Mass.
Lily Wong     Lee, N.H.
Delaney Olivia Wood     Centerville, Mass.
Cameron Meade Woods     Yarmouth, Maine
Benjamin Philip Stand Woollcott     Atlanta, Ga.

Youmian Yan     Beijing, China
Carissa Hui-Wen Yang     Wilmette, Ill.
Liuqingqing Yang     Rochester, N.Y.
Luying Yang     Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Ruyu Yang     Luoyang, China
Mark George Young     Gilford, N.H.
Michael William Yu     Daly City, Calif.

Katharine Grace Zajkowski     Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Derek Wingate Zapata     San Antonio, Texas
Chris Zhang     Belait, Brunei
Justin Zhang     Belgrade, Maine
Xiaoge Zhang     Jiaozuo, China
Ruizhao Zhong     Irvine, Calif
Yingluo Zhu     Jiangsu, China

Special Distinction

Class Marshal

Huan Quang Bui

Honors

Summa Cum Laude

Meredith Haley Allen
Audrey Ruth Bell
Huan Quang Bui
Cooper Jeffrey Bussberg
Sean Lawrence Dougherty
Alexandra Pearson Glowacky
Eleanor Shalla Harlan
Hannah Odette Hartnett
Qidong He
Alexandra Ross Heisler
Molly Carroll Higgins
Heather H. Jahrling
Ye Jin Lee
Sam Willard Marchant 
Natalie Theresa Maus 
Gautam Mitra
Avery C. Munns
William Drummond Poole
Nina Raymo
Samuel Brady Rosenstein
Samuel Rowe Scott
Sally Anna Simpson
Dean David Strup
Eleanor Rose Ming-Zhen Theriault
Alexa Katelyn Urmaza
Taryn Rhiannon Waite
Cassandra Joy Winkelman
Youmian Yan
Liuqingqing Yang
Luying Yang

Magna Cum Laude

Catherine B. Biegel
Seth Martin Bontrager   
Caleb Hong Liang Chong
Ronahn I. Clarke
Jason Thomas Dunn
John Gabriel Farah
Stephanie Barbara Fawell
Taylor Cassidy Glassman
Samuel Hanish Guenther
Grace Marguerite Horne
Lillian Louise Kontor 
Julia Draper Manning
Catriona Anne McIntyre
Cora Jenney Merrick
Sarah Catherine Montembeau
Sarah Elizabeth Jeanette Morgan
Grace Catherine Neumiller
Ethan Charles Pullen
Ingrid Noring Sant 
Lileana Aurora Sethares
John Gabriel Goodchild Shamgochian
Claire Elena Waichler
Yongying Wang
Sarah Elizabeth Warner
Whitney Bryn White
Ruizhao Zhong
Yingluo Zhu

Cum Laude

Jonathan A. Allard
Grace Lorraine Andrews
Estelle Marion Louise Baldwin
Daniela Bencid-Santana
Himanshu Bhurtel
Macey Renee Broadwater 
Katherine Torney Carroll
Kai Chang
William Henry Chizmar
Eli Decker
Grace Michelle Dodig
Micaela Diane Duran
Daniel Joseph Ellison
Connor Austin Homan Flotten
Shannon J. Gray
Natalie Lynne Guarino
Kate Halle Guerin
Selim Hassairi
Nicholas John Ho
Olivia Gabrielle Hochstadt
Daniel Phillip Hoenig
Hannah Louise Johnson
Samantha Josefina Kane Jiménez
Adrienne Rose Kaplowitz
Katharine Rose Kilcoyne
Esther Bo Kim
Jonathan Sung-Phil Kim
Sydney Rae Koeplin
Abigail Jean LaBrash
Danielle Grace Lange
Nina Rebecca Leiman
Jacklyn Anne Lermond
Dominick Alexander Leskiw
Qingbo Liu
Allen Yuanfang Ma
Lucy A. McNatt
Jacob Maxwell Nash
Sofia Mai Oliveira
Marius Orehovschi
Sarah E. Pazik
Julia Eleanor Pfau
Trisha Ramdhoni
Hannah Rose Richelieu
Olivia Cara Ross
Matthew Walter Sabin
Hannah Summer Southwick
Ellen Judith Spector
Elizabeth Reed Stephens
Joanelle Tran
Nhi Uyen Tran
Delaney Olivia Wood
Ruyu Yang

Honors Programs

Honors in American Studies
Blythe Cate Romano

Honors in Anthropology
John Gabriel Goodchild Shamgochian

Honors in Biology
Grace Marguerite Horne
Ye Jin Lee
Liuqingqing Yang
Mark George Young

Honors in Chemistry
Brett H. Ford
Sam Willard Marchant
Valerie Yang Smith
Abbey May Sykes
Youmian Yan

Honors in Computer Science
Selim Hassairi
Natalie Theresa Maus
Marius Orehovschi
Max Ivins Perrello
Trisha Ramdhoni

Honors in Economics
Meredith Haley Allen
Zachary Philips Bergman
Jason Thomas Dunn
Nathan Sakai Haddon
Qingbo Liu
Jacob Maxwell Nash
Sofia Mai Oliveira
Samuel Rowe Scott
Benjamin Josiah Smith
Luying Yang

Honors in Education
Danielle Grace Lange
Avery C. Munns
Isabel Victoria Justo Ward

Honors in English
Eana Sophia Bacchiocchi
Stephanie Barbara Fawell
Emma Pasqua Goldberg-Courtney
Samuel Hanish Guenther
Sydney Rae Koeplin
Adri·n B. Pachuca
Aaron Alain Thibodeau
Olivia Maria Wandres
Sarah Elizabeth Warner

Honors in Environmental Studies
Henry Brenckmann Harris
Grace Catherine Neumiller
Ingrid Noring Sant
Carlin Maher Schildge
Claire Elena Waichler
Taryn Rhiannon Waite

Honors in Global Studies
Adeline Rose Thompson

Honors in Government
Olivia Rose Greif
Sean Michael Holly
Samantha Josefina Kane Jiménez
Katharine Rose Kilcoyne
Esther Bo Kim
Emma Marion MacCallum
Julia Eleanor Pfau
Alexa Katelyn Urmaza

Honors in History
Jason Thomas Dunn
Heather N. Jahrling

Honors in Mathematics and Statistics
Huan Quang Bui
Qidong He

Honors in Philosophy
Sarah Kelly Bash
Ronahn I. Clarke
Daniel Joseph Ellison
Samuel Owen Sessions

Honors in Physics and Astronomy
Conor Eamonn Brady
Huan Quang Bui
Sean Lawrence Dougherty
Shannon J. Gray

Honors in Psychology
Calvin Arthur Bohner
Naomi Blaise Burhans
Kai Chang
Ellen Judith Spector
Joanelle Tran

Honors in Religious Studies
Hannah Smith-Erb

Honors in Science, Technology, and Society
Sravya Saivenkata Bahudodda
Mairead Demert Farrell
Heather N. Jahrling
Spencer Frederick Smead
Benjamin Oliver Steib
Nicolas Murphy Turner

Honors in Spanish
Cooper Jeffrey Bussberg
Samantha Lee
Samuel Forest Orenstein
Jonathan Braden Taylor

Distinction in Major

American Studies
Alec Whitcomb Chapman
Julia Draper Manning
Timothy William Reilly
Blythe Cate Romano

Anthropology
Aliza Madeline Anderson
Kevin Nain Argueta
Lorne Carter
Micaela Diane Duran
Alexandria B. Fraize
Lena Sophie Hanschka
Caleb Harrison Love Webb
John Gabriel Goodchild Shamgochian

Art History
Olivia Gabrielle Hochstadt
Julia Eleanor Pfau
Marina Takagi
Whitney Bryn White

Biology
Elise Bozkurt Atkinson
Sravya Saivenkata Bahudodda
Alli Bassman-Lyons
Himanshu Bhurtel
Catherine B. Biegel
Kai Chang
Ming Y. Fung
Taylor Cassidy Glassman
Robin Mackenzie Green
Alexandra Ross Heisler
Derek Edith Hernandez
Grace Marguerite Horne
Xinying Huang
Sophie Lee
Ye Jin Lee
Julia Allison Leighton
Jacklyn Anne Lermond
Yao Lin
Catriona Anne McIntyre
Kirsten Anne Miller
Sarah Elizabeth Jeanette Morgan
Artricia Chakriya Nou
Ella Sieun Park
Emily Shirley Patrick
Gabriella Pranatio
Molly Kate Rains
Minou Raschid Farrokhi
Nina Raymo
Hannah Rose Richelieu
Catherine Heather Riley
Matthew Walter Sabin
Laura E. Sokoloski
Dean David Strup
Alexa Katelyn Urmaza
Delaney Olivia Wood
Youmian Yan
Liuqingqing Yang

Chemistry
James Gilmore
Samuel Richard Kwon
Valerie Yang Smith
Youmian Yan
Yingluo Zhu

Chemistry-Biochemistry
Michelle Cao
Katherine Torney Carroll
Xinying Huang
Sam Willard Marchant
Sarah Catherine Montembeau

Classical Civilization
Ronahn I. Clarke
Gabriel Felix Dumoulin
James H. Ishiguro
Andrew Jerred Terry
Peter Newman Wise

Classics
Connor Austin Homan Flotten
James H. Ishiguro
John Gabriel Goodchild Shamgochian
Andrew Jerred Terry

Computational Biology
Benjamin John Capodanno
Mark George Young

Computer Science
Jonathan A. Allard
Evan Davis Arthur
Regan Janet Bragg
Macey Renee Broadwater
Madeline Arden Carlini
Caleb Hong Liang Chong
Eli Decker
Henry R. Doud
Christian Tate Ewing
Owen R. Goldthwaite
Selim Hassairi
Hans Melford Hwang
Justin Tyler Laughlin
Allen Yuanfang Ma
Natalie Theresa Maus
Lucy A. McNatt
Bentley McCloud Meyer
Gautam Mitra
Marius Orehovschi
Ethan Charles Pullen
Trisha Ramdhoni
Ethan James Seal
Shinsaku Segawa
Nhi Uyen Tran
Michael William Yu
Xiaoge Zhang

East Asian Studies
Lileana Aurora Sethares
Kanon Shambora
Elizabeth Reed Stephenxs
Yongying Wang
Ruyu Yang

Economics
Charles Patrick Allen
Meredith Haley Allen
Zachary Philips Bergman
Adam Clinton Bowes
Cooper Jeffrey Bussberg
Caleb Hong Liang Chong
Grace Michelle Dodig
Jason Thomas Dunn
Nathan Sakai Haddon
Matthew Mark Elliot Hillman
Lyla Lee Jones
Jacqueline Viglione Jutras
Lillian Louise Kontor
Justin Tyler Laughlin
Samuel Jacob Levitties
Qingbo Liu
Gautam Mitra
Jacob Maxwell Nash
David James OíDonnell
Sofia Mai Oliveira
Robyn Amanda Pirie
Samuel Rowe Scott
Will Alexander Seivwright
Junghun Shin
Benjamin Josiah Smith
Lauren Madeira Walter
Luying Yang
Chris Zhang
Ruizhao Zhong

Educational Studies
Elizabeth Hope Ewing
Maya Pearl Grant
Jenna Nicole Greenbaum
Elizabeth Rueith Hamre
Danielle Grace Lange
Julia Draper Manning
Avery C. Munns
Cierra San Roman
Emmanuel A. Sogunle
Lily Gilbert von Stade
Isabel Victoria Justo Ward
Ruyu Yang

English
Eana Sophia Bacchiocchi
Margaret Nelson Bannon
Audrey Ruth Bell
Alec Whitcomb Chapman
William Henry Chizmar
Stephanie Barbara Fawell
Emma Pasqua Goldberg-Courtney
Samuel Hanish Guenther
Sydney Rae Koeplin
Abigail Jean LaBrash
James Steven LeBlanc
Dominick Alexander Leskiw
Gabriella Pranatio
Anikka Bernel Schliesmann
Hannah Summer Southwick
Olivia Maria Wandres
Sarah Elizabeth Warner

Environmental Policy
Henry Brenckmann Harris
Tynan Galahad Hewes
Meghan Emma Harrison Parker
Ingrid Noring Sant

Environmental Science
Grace Lorraine Andrews
Estelle Marion Louise Baldwin
Alli Bassman-Lyons
D’Arcy Anne Carlson
Mairead Demert Farrell
Grace Marguerite Horne
Esther Bo Kim
Gabriella Hee-Eun Kim
Dominick Alexander Leskiw
Kirsten Anne Miller
Alessandra Lee Moulton
Grace Catherine Neumiller
Lindsey A. Papa
Laura E. Sokoloski
Keturah Wren Stinson
Claire Elena Waichler
Taryn Rhiannon Waite
Lily Wong

French Studies
Maya Pearl Grant
Katharine Rose Kilcoyne
Meghan Emma Harrison Parker
Cassandra Joy Winkelman

Geology
Bentley McCloud Meyer

German Studies
Briana Victoria Killian
Sydney Rae Koeplin
Augustus William Shuster
Sally Anna Simpson
Cassandra Joy Winkelman

Global Studies
Theo Rhodes Bissell
Amalie Sawyer Brandvold
Barbara Duncan
Nina Rebecca Leiman
Samuel Forest Orenstein
Laura Sophia Polley
Samuel Brady Rosenstein
Adelaide Grace Seeman
Marina Takagi
Eleanor Rose Ming-Zhe Theriault
Adeline Rose Thompson
Jordan Ari Von Hippel
Whitney Bryn White

Government
Isabel Eden Martha Adler
Charles Patrick Allen
William Paulson Cordonnier
Gabriel Felix Dumoulin
Timothy Sumner Fitzpatrick
Connor Austin Homan Flotten
Grace Isabelle Franklin
Noah L. Gewirtz
Olivia Rose Greif
Kate Halle Guerin
Eleanor Shalla Harlan
Elisabeth Anne Hedison
Molly Carroll Higgins
Daniel Phillip Hoenig
Sean Michael Holly
Samantha Josefina Kane Jiménez
Katharine Rose Kilcoyne
Esther Bo Kim
Gabriella Hee-Eun Kim
Lillian Louise Kontor
Brandon Jared Leibman
Andrés Alfredo Lovûn Román
Emma Marion MacCallum
Thomas Walsh McGee
Jocelyn Meyer
Aimely Josephine Michaud-Nolan
Brendan C. Murphy
Jacob Maxwell Nash
Hannah Rhoda Packman
Alexa Caroline Peterkin
Julia Eleanor Pfau
Katherine Rebecca Queally
Catherine Heather Riley
Samuel Brady Rosenstein
Olivia Cara Ross
Zachary Dane Schweitzer
Savannah Rose Shaw
Alexa Katelyn Urmaza
Claire Julia Wilson

History
Margaret Holeman Dent
Jason Thomas Dunn
John Gabriel Farah
James Greer
Tessa Grace Houston
Heather N. Jahrling
Nicholas Alexander Malkemus
William Drummond Poole
Dean David Strup

Latin American Studies
Barbara Duncan
Emma Marion MacCallum

Mathematical Sciences
Hannah Odette Hartnett
Sarah E. Pazik
Shanzhao Qiao
Trisha Ramdhoni
Taryn Rhiannon Waite
Luying Yang
Ruizhao Zhong

Mathematics
Huan Quang Bui
Henry R. Doud
Qidong He

Music
Sean Lawrence Dougherty
Krisandra Karen McNichol

Philosophy
Sarah Kelly Bash
Ronahn I. Clarke
Daniel Joseph Ellison
Beatriz O. Malaspina
Samuel Owen Sessions
Valerie Yang Smith

Physics
Sarah Kelly Bash
Conor Eamonn Brady
Huan Quang Bui
Timothy Paul Clifford
Sean Lawrence Dougherty
Shannon J. Gray
Qidong He
Sam Willard Marchant
Natalie Theresa Maus
Cara Burnley Moynihan
Derek G. Muse
Shinsaku Segawa

Psychology
Mufaddal Ali
Emma Pilkerton Balkin
Daniela Bencid-Santana
Calvin Arthur Bohner
Hanna Noelle Bouchard
Naomi Blaise Burhans
Kai Chang
Grace Marie Coutu
Olivia Claire Creighton
Sarah A. Ehrlich
Grace Isabelle Franklin
Gwendolyn Barron Geisler
Rory Ronald Glavin
Natalie Lynne Guarino
Kate Halle Guerin
Megan Elizabeth Hartnett
Nicholas John Ho
Hannah Louise Johnson
Adrienne Rose Kaplowitz
Nora Jane Kempainen
Jonathan Sung-Phil Kim
Danielle Grace Lange
Kiana Gar-Yeen Lui
Kristen Elizabeth Mahoney
Peter Hyanno Messenger
Anna Francesca Piermattei
Robyn Amanda Pirie
Ellen Judith Spector
Elizabeth Reed Stephens
Joanelle Tran
Lily Gilbert von Stade
Isabel Victoria Justo Ward
Claire Julia Wilson
Carissa Hui-Wen Yang

Religious Studies
Hannah Smith-Erb

Science, Technology, and Society
Sravya Saivenkata Bahudodda
Mairead Demert Farrell
Robert Chase Holding
Heather N. Jahrling
William Joseph Kirby IV
Jack Duncan MacPhee
John Ackerman Olson III
Benjamin Oliver Steib
Nicolas Murphy Turner

Sociology
Seth Martin Bontrager
Grace Marie Coutu
Grace Michelle Dodig
Alexandra Pearson Glowacky
Elizabeth Rueith Hamre
Derek Edith Hernandez
Jacklyn Anne Lermond
Avery C. Munns
Katherine Rebecca Queally
Olivia Lippold Siegel

Spanish
Emmett John Burns
Cooper Jeffrey Bussberg
Olivia Gabrielle Hochstadt
Samantha Lee
Kiana Gar-Yeen Lui
Samuel Forest Orenstein
Spencer Frederick Smead
Ethan Patrick Smith
Jonathan Braden Taylor

Studio Art
Eli Decker
Cole James Guerin
Adrienne Rose Kaplowitz
Andrew James Malia
Dominic Charles Malia
Nicholas Alexander Malkemus
Shanzhao Qiao
Kanon Shambora
Sophia Elizabeth Sherman
Evan Roland Sievers
Hannah Summer Southwick
Katherine Ruth Squires
Kaelin Makena Wang
Sarah Elizabeth Warner
Delaney Olivia Wood

Theater and Dance
Cora Jenney Merrick

Women’s, Gender, and Sexuality Studies
Micaela Diane Duran
Abigail Jean LaBrash

Phi Beta Kappa

Meredith H. Allen *
Audrey R. Bell *
Catherine B. Biegel
Seth M. Bontrager
Huan Quang Bui *
Cooper J. Bussberg
Ronahn I. Clarke
Sean L. Dougherty
Jason T. Dunn
John G. Farah
Stephanie B. Fawell
Taylor C. Glassman
Alexandra P. Glowacky
Samuel H. Guenther
Eleanor S. Harlan
Hannah O. Hartnett *
Qidong He *
Alexandra R. Heisler *
Molly C. Higgins
Heather Jahrling *
Ye Jin Lee
Dominick A. Leskiw
Sam W. Marchant *
Natalie T. Maus
Catriona A. McIntyre
Gautam Mitra
Sarah C. Montembeau
Sarah E. Morgan
Avery C. Munns *
Grace C. Neumiller
W. Drummond Poole
Ethan C. Pullen
Nina Raymo
Hannah R. Richelieu
Samuel B. Rosenstein
Samuel R. Scott
Lileana A. Sethares
John G. Shamgochian
Sally A. Simpson
Dean D. Strup
Eleanor Rose M. Theriault
Alexa K. Urmaza
Claire E. Waichler
Taryn R. Waite *
Yongying Wang
Sarah E. Warner
Cassandra J. Winkelman
Youmian Yan *
Liuqingqing Yang
Luying Yang
Ruyu Yang
Ruizhao Zhong *
Yingluo Zhu

* elected in junior year