2019 Winners

 

Maddie Horn ’19 — Breckenridge Prize

Bea Woodruff ’19 — Christian A. Johnson Award

Yutong “Tracy” Quan ’20 — Department Prize for junior highest GPA in the major

Jonathan Cangemi ’19 — Ernest Parson Business Administration Prize

Matt Richman ’19 — Faculty Prize for high scholarly attainment in economics

Paula Jaramillo ’20 — Faculty Prize junior outstanding performance Microeconomic/Macroeconomic Theory

Michael Broucek ’19 & Samuel Funderberg ’19 — James J. Harris Business Administration Prize

Kaiya Adam ’19 — Jan Hogendorn Prize

Maddie Horn ’19 — LaBreck Prize

Olivia Gower ’19 & Paige Hartnett ’19 — Robert W. Pullen Prize

 


2018 Award Winners

Breckenridge Prize — Mirco Dinelli ’18

Christian A. Johnson Award — Samanth Attar ’18 & Julian Boed ’18

Department Prize as a junior with the highest GPA in the major — Madeleine Horn ’19

Ernest Parson Business Administration Prize — Danielle Gould ’18

Faculty Prize for high scholarly attainment in economics — Joshua Young ’18

Faculty Prize junior outstanding performance in Macroeconomic & Microeconomic Theory — Matthew Richman ’19

James J. Harris Business Administration Prize — Sara Whitney ‘18

Jan Hogendorn Prize — Clare Murray ’18

LaBreck Prize — Matthew Bullock ’19

Robert W. Pullen Prize — Daliah Al-Shakhshir ’18 & Emil Kee-Tui ‘19

 


2017 Award Winners

Breckenridge Prize — Yuzhe Geng ’17 & Ryunosuke Matsuura ’17

Christian A. Johnson Award — Deanna Morris ’17 & Alden Southworth ’18

Department Prize for Service — Caitlin Heaps ’17 & Tucker Plante ’18

Department Prize junior highest GPA in the major — Mirco Dinelli ’18 & Yanqin Hu ’18

Ernest Parson Business Administration Prize — Erin Breen ’18

Faculty Prize for high scholarly attainment in economics — Keith Barnatchez ’18

Faculty Prize junior outstanding performance Microeconomic/Macroeconomic Theory— Daliah Al-Shakhshir ’18, Matthew DiAngelo ’18 & Yashaswi Mohanty ’18

James J. Harris Business Administration Prize — Mollie Rich ‘17

Robert W. Pullen Prize — Clare Murray ’18

 


2016 Award Winners

Breckenridge Prize — Xueqing Qiao ’16

Christian A. Johnson Award — Dana Getschow ’17 & Samuel Lamson ’16

Department Prize for Service — Gary Koplik ’16

Department Prize junior highest GPA in the major — Ryunosuke Matsuura ’17

Ernest Parson Business Administration Prize — Sarah Higgins ’16 & Jane Wiesenberg ’16

Faculty Prize for high scholarly attainment in economics — Xiaojie Chen ’16

Faculty Prize junior outstanding performance Microeconomic/Macroeconomic Theory — Yuxuan Li ’17

James J. Harris Business Administration Prize — Timothy Dutton ‘16 & Yuzhe Geng ’17

Robert W. Pullen Prize — Wwiqi Gu ’17 & Martin Turrin ’16

 


2015 Award Winners

Breckenridge Prize — Nils Carlson ’15

Christian A. Johnson Award — Kathryn Bai ’16 & Maria Luisa Zeta Valladoliad ’16

Department Prize for Service — Zachary Esakof ’15

Department Prize junior highest GPA in the major — Xueqing Qiao ’16

Faculty Prize for high scholarly attainment in economics — Jingying Xu ’15

Faculty Prize junior outstanding performance Microeconomic/Macroeconomic Theory— Gary Koplik ’16

Robert W. Pullen Prize — Xiaojie Chen ’16, Jingyan Guo ’15 & Daniel Meyer ’16

 


2014 Award Winners

Breckenridge Prize — Brendan Cosgrove ’14

Christian A. Johnson Award — Meagan Hennessey ’14, Alexandra Ojerholm ’14, Clare Peaslee ’14 & Caitlin Vorlicek ’15

Department Prize for Service — Clare Peaslee ’14 & Caitlin Vorlicek ’14

Department Prize junior highest GPA in the major — Nicholas LaRovere ’15

Faculty Prize for high scholarly attainment in economics — Brandan Rivard ’14

Faculty Prize junior outstanding performance Microeconomic/Macroeconomic Theory— Samuel Parker ’15

Robert W. Pullen Prize — Kelly Ling ’14 & Alexis Tischbein ’14

 


2013 Award Winners

Breckenridge Prize — Siyang Xu ’13

Christian A. Johnson Award — Peter Jones ’13, Becky Newman ’13, Nick Papanastassiou ’13 & Justine Seraganian ’13

Department Prize for Service — Salome Giorgadze ’14  & Caitlin Vorlicek ’14

Department Prize junior highest GPA in the major — Brendan Cosgrove ’14

Faculty Prize for high scholarly attainment in economics — Gareth Cleveland ’13, Daniel Garin ’13, Michael Linskey III ’13, Qianwen Xu ’13

Faculty Prize junior outstanding performance Microeconomic/Macroeconomic Theory— Brendan Cosgrove ’14

Robert W. Pullen Prize — Nick Papanastassiou ’13, Jamie Sawyer ’13, Qi Sun ’13, Siyang Xu ’13

 


2012 Award Winners

Breckenridge Prize — Anne Burton ’12, Jordan Cadorette ’12 & Kathleen Davis ’12

Christian A. Johnson Award — Anne Burton ’12 & Kelly Foster’12

Department Prize for Service — Kathleen Davis ’12

Department Prize junior highest GPA in the major — Siyang Xu ’13

Faculty Prize junior outstanding performance Microeconomic/Macroeconomic Theory — Siyang Xu ’13

Robert W. Pullen Prize — Jacob Penglase ’12 & Bradley Turner II ’12

 


2011 Award Winners

Breckenridge Prize — Tausif Salim ’11 & Anna Simeonova ’11

Christian A. Johnson Award — Rachel Bechek ’11, Khoa Nguyen ’11 & Eric Wilsterman ’11

Department Prize for Service — Jeanne Loftus ’11, & Peter Rummel ’11

Department Prize junior highest GPA in the major — Kathleen Davis ’11

Faculty Prize junior outstanding performance Microeconomic/Macroeconomic Theory— Anne Burton ’12

Robert W. Pullen Prize — C.S. Lyoe Lee ’11  & Lucas Miller ’11

 


2010 Award Winners

Breckenridge Prize — Nicholas Friedman ’10 & Robin Daley ’10

Christian A. Johnson Award — Jenny Gelda ’10 & Issac Opper ’10

Department Prize for Service — John LaMantia ’10

Department Prize junior highest GPA in the major — Georgi Stavrev ’11

Faculty Prize junior outstanding performance Microeconomic/Macroeconomic Theory— Georgi Stavrev ’11

Robert W. Pullen Prize — Robin Daley ’10 & Robert Knipp ’10