Title

2021-2022 Year

Leymis Bolanos Wilmott – Choreographer, and Dancer
Moira Driscoll
– Actor/Director
Jamie Grant – Light Design
Teniece Divya Johnson – Intimacy Coach
Elizabeth Johnson Levine – Choreographer, Dancer, and Educator
Callie Kimball – Playwrite
Mali Mrozinski – Costume Design, Fall Show
Nia Nottage – Curator for Artistic Events
Anat Shinar – Performance Artist, Writer, and Educator
Raphael Soifer – Artist/Activist
Mariana Valencia – Contemporary Multidisciplinary Artist

Title

2020-2021 Year

Christopher Akerlind – Set Designer
Takiyah Nur Amin
 – Department Curriculum Consultant
Alexis Atkinson – Choreographer
Rebecca Barnstaple – Dance Lecturer
Kate Beaver – Maine Music & Health
Kathleen Brown – Costume Design, Fall Show
Dan Burson – Playwriting & Dramaturg Lecturer
Kathryn Butler – Photographer & Choreographer
Cassils – Visual Artist, Activism Lecturer
Erin Charpentier, member of Weird Allan Kaprow – Activism Lecturer
Coleman Collins – Designer
Ping Chong Company – Performance Art Workshop
Rafa Esparza – Activism Lecturer
Meghan Frederick – Choreographer
Kevin R. Free – Director, Guest Lecturer
Kirsten Greenidge – Playwriting
Matthew Harris – Actor
Heidi Henderson – Choreographer
Tyrone Henderson – Actor
Theresa Incampo – Activism Lecturer
Shakia Johnson – Choreographer
May Joseph – Cultural and Environmental Lecturer
Madeline Kurtz – Choreographer
Albert Mathias – Composer
Ellen Maynard – Choreographer
Delaney McDonough – Choreographer
Sarah Oppenheim – Dance Lecturer
Chris Ogden – Videographer
Bari Robinson – Actor and Teaching Artist
The Black School – Art and Activism Lecturers
Christina Soriano – Dance Lecturer
Lise Soskolne (W.A.G.E.) – Advocate for the Arts
Soza Artists – Performance Artists
Alex Strada – Performance Artist
Tetonic Theater – Devised Theater Workshop
Curtis Thomas – Dancer
Tanin Torabi – Performance, Choreography, and Film Artist
Urban Bush Women (Samantha Speis) – Choreographer

Title

2019-2020 Year

Andrei Malaev-Babelis – Master Class, The Demidov Acting Technique
Toby Vera Bercovici – Intimacy Choreography
Matthew CumbieJanPlan, Moving Towards Change: Dance and Civic Engagement
Lynne Conner
– Guest Lecturer
COMPAGNIE DYPTIK Dance Company – Master Class, French Hip Hop
Scott Elliot – Guest Lecturer
Kevin R. Free – Guest Director, Fall Play
Janice Gardner – Guest Lecturer
Jamie Grant – Lighting Design
Marcela Guerrero – Guest Lecturer
Allie James – Master Class, Hip Hop
Dana Legawiec – Master Class, Performing with Masks
Chris Ogden – Videography
Seth Asa Sengel – Sound Design
Sally Wood – Master Class, Stage Combat

Title

2018-2019 Year

Kelly Bartnik – Guest Lecturer
Toby Vera Bercovici
– Guest Director
Magnus Pind Bjerre – Guest Lecturer
Kathryn Butler – Guest Lecturer/Performer
The American Shakespeare Company – Master Class, Acting
Katie Cristine Conrad – Guest Performer
Dance Exchange – Guest Lecturer
Nancy Farrar – Guest Lecturer, Welding
Molly Gawler – Guest Lecturer, Modern Dance
Sara Gibbons – Guest Lecturer
Jamie Grant – Lighting Design
Tessa Hauptman – Guest Composer
Rene Johnson – Guest Stage Manager/Board Operator
Stacey Koloski – Guest Lecturer (Fringe Theater)
10 Hairy Legs – Guest Lecturer
Delaney McDonough
– Guest Lecturer
Angela Jepson Marks – Master Class, Stage Combat
Justin Moriarty – Lighting Design
End of Men – Guest Lecturer/Performer
Noe Montez – Guest Lecturer
Chris Ogden – Videography
Joanna Patterson – Guest Lecturer
Caitlin Scholl
– Guest Composer
Sarah Stefana Smith – Guest Lecturer
Steven Stratford – Guest Lecturer
Michaela Wirth – Lighting Designer

Title

2017-2018 Year

Emma Ayres and Old Flame – Guest Lecturer / Music for The Annotated Taming: Or, Out of the Saddle, into the Dirt
Kelly Bartnik – Guest Lecturer
Caroline Bicks – Guest Lecturer
Daniel Bilodeau – Scenic Designer for The Annotated Taming: Or, Out of the Saddle, into the Dirt
Melissa Blackall – Professional Photography
Zach Brewster-Geisz – Sound Designer for Scenes from an Execution
Kathryn Butler – Assistant Choreographer/Stage Manager for The Dog
Matt Cost – Light Design for Scenes from an Execution
Michaela Denoncourt (Wirth) – Light Design for The Passion Project
Jeff Earickson – Professional Photography
Katherine Ferrier – Guest Lecturer
Colleen Fitzgerald – Guest Lecturer, performer of Ndemeh
Jim Forbes – Master Carpenter
Marjorie Gallant – Stage Management Mentoring and Graphic Design
Sara Gibbons – Choreographer for The Dog
Jeannine Haas – Guest Lecturer, Death Wings residency
Derek Jackson – Stage manager, g e e l
René Johnson – Guest Lecturer/performer of g e e l / Stage manager for The Passion Project
Shakia Johnson – Guest Lecturer, Hip Hop Workshop
Dana Legawiec – Guest Lecturer, Death Wings residency
Thomas Lue ’16 – Graphic Design for How to Start Over
Catherine McCurry – Sound Design for The Annotated Taming: Or, Out of the Saddle, into the Dirt
Delaney McDonough ’13 – Choreographer
Donna McNeil – Guest Lecturer
Justin Moriarty – Light Design for Break, Burn, Build and Quicksand
Chris Ogden – Videography for the Portland Ballet Project and Quicksand
Aimee Petrin – Guest Lecturer
Myka Plunkett – Guest Lecturer, Death Wings residency
Sarah Pope – Dancer for The Dog
Jenna Reigel – Choreographer for Quicksand
Edward Rice – Guest Lecturer
Carolyn Sadeh – Guest Lecturer, Death Wings residency
Nell Shipman – Guest Lecturer / Choreographer for the Portland Ballet Project
Ezekial Steward – Dancer for The Dog
Kari Wagner-Peck – Guest Lecturer/performer of Not Always Happy